Edit
"Orange Is the New Black" God Bless America (TV Episode 2019) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Diego Velasco

Writing Credits  

Jenji Kohan ... (created by)
 
Carolina Paiz ... (written by)
 
Anthony Natoli ... (executive story editor)
 
Merritt Tierce ... (story editor)
 
Kirsa Rein ... (staff writer) &
Heather Jeng Bladt ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Taylor Schilling ... Piper Chapman
Natasha Lyonne ... Nicky Nichols
Uzo Aduba ... Suzanne 'Crazy Eyes' Warren (credit only)
Danielle Brooks ... Tasha 'Taystee' Jefferson
Jackie Cruz ... Marisol 'Flaca' Gonzales
Laura Gómez ... Blanca Flores (as Laura Gomez)
Selenis Leyva ... Gloria Mendoza
Taryn Manning ... Tiffany 'Pennsatucky' Doggett
Adrienne C. Moore ... Cindy Hayes (credit only)
Matt Peters ... Joel Luschek
Jessica Pimentel ... Maria Ruiz
Dascha Polanco ... Dayanara Diaz
Alysia Reiner ... Natalie Figueroa
Elizabeth Rodriguez ... Aleida Diaz
Nick Sandow ... Joe Caputo
Dale Soules ... Frieda Berlin (credit only)
Yael Stone ... Lorna Morello
Kate Mulgrew ... Galina 'Red' Reznikov (credit only)
Laura Prepon ... Alex Vause
Catherine Curtin ... Wanda Bell
Daniella De Jesús ... Zirconia Cabrera (as Daniella De Jesus)
Nick Dillenburg ... CO Ryder Blake
Beth Dover ... Linda Ferguson
Hunter Emery ... CO Rick Hopper
Joel Marsh Garland ... Scott O'Neill
Shawna Hamic ... CO Virginia 'Ginger' Copeland
Susan Heyward ... Tamika Ward
Mike Houston ... CO Lee Dixon
John Magaro ... Vince Muccio
Sipiwe Moyo ... Adeola
Deborah Rush ... Carol Chapman
Emily Tarver ... CO Artesian McCullough
Christina Toth ... Annalisa Damiva
Alicia Witt ... Zelda
Laverne Cox ... Sophia Burset
Phumzile Sitole ... Akers
Besanya Santiago ... Creech
Tuli Roy-Kirwan Tuli Roy-Kirwan ... Swapna Majumdar (as Tuli Roy)
Marie-Lou Nahhas Marie-Lou Nahhas ... Shani Abboud
Karina Arroyave ... Karla Córdova
Ismenia Mendes ... Tali Grapes
Adam Lindo ... Carlos 'Clitvack' Litvack
Alysia Joy Powell ... Wyndolyn Capers
Manny Ureña ... Dean 'Junior' Juarez
Melinna Bobadilla ... Santos Chaj
Bob Stoeckle Bob Stoeckle ... Dr. Hirt
Angela Lanza ... Louise
Hend Ayoub ... Mona
Farah Bala ... Dr. Hakakha
Pun Bandhu ... Mitchell Kanter
Matthew Leone ... Karim
Cate Bottiglione ... Foster Mother Pat
Christian A Guerrero ... ICE Air Agent Miller
Colton Hirt Colton Hirt ... Santi #1
Braxton Hirt Braxton Hirt ... Santi #2
Jaxli Rae Hirt Jaxli Rae Hirt ... Alma
Keren Lugo ... Luz
Laith Nakli ... Youssef
Marisa Redanty Marisa Redanty ... Judge Christine Holister
Jeter Rivera ... Benji
Ky Soto ... Andy
Byron Tzoc Byron Tzoc ... Byron
Darren Valinotti ... Abel
Tyler A. Griffin Tyler A. Griffin ... Julio (as Tyler Antonio Griffin)
Juan Blasquez ... El Trompiz
Antonio Mardoqueo Chaj Oxlaj Antonio Mardoqueo Chaj Oxlaj ... Miguel
Gloria Sandoval ... Woman
Pablo Soriano Pablo Soriano ... Man
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Carla Carvalho ... Ice Detainee (uncredited)
Laurie Ann Cedilnik Laurie Ann Cedilnik ... C.O. Gaines (uncredited)
Nikki Exotika Nikki Exotika ... Gala Guest (uncredited)
Courtney Gonzalez ... D-Block Inmate (uncredited)
Claudette Lalí ... Inmate (uncredited)
Annie Pisapia ... Inmate (uncredited)

Produced by 

Mark A. Burley ... executive producer
Brian Chamberlayne ... co-executive producer
Arturo Guzman ... co-producer
Tara Herrmann ... executive producer
Jenji Kohan ... executive producer
Carolina Paiz ... executive producer
David Price ... producer
Aimee Roth ... co-producer
Tami Sagher ... co-executive producer
Vera Santamaria ... co-executive producer
Neri Kyle Tannenbaum ... executive producer
Lisa Vinnecour ... executive producer (as Lisa I. Vinnecour)
Hilary Weisman Graham ... producer

Music by 

Scott Doherty
Brandon Jay
Gwendolyn Sanford

Cinematography by 

Ludovic Littee ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Amy M. Fleming ... (as Amy Fleming)

Casting By 

Jennifer Euston

Production Design by 

Malchus Janocko

Art Direction by 

Geoffrey A. Ehrlich ... (art direction)

Set Decoration by 

Lee Malecki
Raelyn Tepper ... (Los Angeles Unit)

Costume Design by 

Jennifer Rogien

Makeup Department 

Stephanie Barr ... makeup department head
Rae Dawn J Brooks ... makeup artist
Danielle Minnella ... key makeup artist
Konnor Ryan ... hair stylist

Production Management 

David Price ... unit production manager
Neri Kyle Tannenbaum ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kailyn Dabkowski ... second second assistant director
Louis Guerra ... first assistant director (as Louis J. Guerra)
Robert Tierney ... second assistant director (as Robert J. Tierney)
Anna Vogt ... second assistant director: LA Unit

Art Department 

Michael G. Bird ... greens
Lauren Brown ... assistant property master
Eddie DeCurtis ... leadman
Gilbert Gertsen Jr. ... on-set greens
Jyl Kobernick ... property master
Theresa Petruccio ... set dresser
Lucy Pope ... assistant art director
Lisa Ramos ... on-set dresser
Rachael Weinzimer ... property master

Sound Department 

Laurel Bridges ... boom operator
Susan Fitz-Simon ... foley artist
Christopher Gomez ... supervising sound editor
Jeffory Haddad ... sound mixer: LA unit
Teferra McKenzie ... Production sound mixer
Todd Niesen ... dialogue editor
Chris Philp ... re-recording mixer
Colin Rogers ... adr foley mixer
Joshua Sieh ... re-recording mixer (as Josh Sieh)

Special Effects by 

Doug Coleman ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Brian Conlon ... flame artist
Chris Tezber ... visual effects coordinator

Stunts 

Alyma Dorsey ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Rebecca Arndt ... B Camera Operator
Thomas Beczynski ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Alan Blagg ... key rigging grip
Sarah Cawley ... Additional Cinematographer
Ethan June ... grip
Peter Kantor ... grip
Ilan Levin ... camera operator
Justin Mancuso ... "a" camera second assistant
Logan Mitchell ... grip
Andy Nelson ... d.i.t
Dave Palestine ... grip
Francesco Sauta ... digital imaging technician
Imanuel Smith ... digital imaging technician
David Stern ... key grip
Rebecca Venezia ... "A" Camera 1st Assistant
Joshua Waterman ... loader
JoJo Whilden ... still photographer

Casting Department 

S.J. Allocco ... casting associate
Shannon Avalos ... extras casting
Julia Glock ... background casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Silao Afano ... Additional Costumer
Christianne Bakewell ... Costume Production Assistant
Ava Yuriko Hama ... assistant costume designer
Briana Heavener ... bg set costumer: la unit
Grace Hill ... costume coordinator
Raven Jakubowski ... key tailor
Olivia Kavanaugh ... costume production assistant
Konzie Koenig ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Rudy Lopez ... on-line editor
Michael Maida ... dailies producer
Sydney Ralston ... post-production coordinator
Rockie Stephens ... assistant editor
Charlie Tucker ... colorist

Location Management 

Garrett Kliewer ... location assistant
Brian C. Morgan ... Assistant Location Manager
Peter J. Regan ... location scout

Music Department 

Bruce Gilbert ... music supervisor
Lauren Fay Levy ... assistant music supervisor

Script and Continuity Department 

Vivianne Nguyen ... script coordinator: New York
Melissa Yap-Stewart ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Elan Berkovits ... transportation co-captain

Other crew 

Finise Avery ... production staff
Adam Banks ... production assistant
Sarah Czajkowski ... second assistant accountant
Amy D'Alessandro ... titles
Ruby de la Rosa ... Office Production Assistant
Margaret Efthim ... assistant to n. tannenbaum
Madeline Karabian ... executive assistant to Tara Herrmann
Kim Krafsky ... animal wrangler
Nathan Lupo ... set production assistant: LA Unit
Tandace Nassiri-Sheijani ... assistant: Lisa Vinnecour
Katherine Paige ... assistant to j. kohan
Britt Parsons ... production assistant
Angelo Vacco ... additional voices

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed