Edit
"The Affair" Episode #5.1 (TV Episode 2019) Poster

(TV Series)

(2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Colin Bucksey

Writing Credits  

Sarah Treem ... (created by) &
Hagai Levi ... (created by)
 
Sarah Treem ... (written by)
 
Jaquen Castellanos ... (executive story editor) (as Jaquén Castellanos)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Dominic West ... Noah Solloway
Maura Tierney ... Helen Solloway
Omar Metwally ... Dr. Vic Ullah
Julia Goldani Telles ... Whitney Solloway
Jadon Sand ... Trevor Solloway
Anna Paquin ... Joanie Lockhart
Sanaa Lathan ... Janelle Wilson
Emily Browning ... Sierra
John Doman ... Bruce Butler
Kathleen Chalfant ... Margaret Butler
Claes Bang ... Sasha Mann
Max Fowler ... Colin
Jake Siciliano ... Martin Solloway
Zenobia Shroff ... Priya Ullah
Zuhair Haddad ... Abdul Ullah
Lyriq Bent ... Paul
Megan Ketch ... Gaelle
Abigail Dylan Harrison ... Stacey Solloway
Mandell Maughan ... Cashawn
Clay Hollander ... Brooklyn
Richard Wharton ... Funeral Director
Regina McKee Redwing ... Hospice Nurse (as Regina Redwing)
Tyler Clark ... Tali (as Tyler Capri Clark)
Mykal-Michelle Harris ... Madeline
Jaidyn Triplett ... Thea
Peggy Dunne ... Midwife
Liz Eldridge Liz Eldridge ... Singer
Sunit Gupta Sunit Gupta ... Hindu Priest
Ali Saam ... Imam
Olivia Baptista ... Waitress

Produced by 

Mike Batistick ... producer
Nicholas Fuentes ... associate producer
Huey M. Park ... producer
Katie Robbins ... producer
Sarah Sutherland ... co-producer

Music by 

Marcelo Zarvos

Cinematography by 

Jim Denault

Film Editing by 

David Bilow

Art Direction by 

Mia Cho
Brian Goodwin

Set Decoration by 

Andi Brittan

Costume Design by 

Christina Hribar

Makeup Department 

Rick Caroto ... hair stylist: maura tierney
Ashley Leitzel-Reichenbach ... hair department head: NY Unit
Michelle Nyree ... additional hair stylist
Michelle Radow ... makeup department head
Erin Rosenmann ... key makeup artist
K. Troy Zestos ... Additional Hair

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Timothy Blockburger ... second assistant director
Morgan Clay ... dga trainee
Pete Waterman ... second assistant director
Kerry Williams ... second second assistant director
Nicholas Fuentes ... second unit director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Athena Andoniades ... art department coordinator
Sarah Benedict ... Art Department Assistant
Chris Brewster ... set dresser
Lauren Brown ... props
Skip Crank ... assistant property master
Robyn B. Holmes ... set dec buyer
Rita Kassak ... set dresser
Jacqueline Kay ... assistant art director
Tadd Kroneck ... assistant art director
Nimi Lkhagva ... art department assistant
Nancy Lowry ... set dresser
Liz Schindler ... Set Dec Coordinator
Ron Shulem ... leadman
Colin Sieburgh ... set designer
Parker Swanson ... property master
Lorie Wallick ... graphic designer

Sound Department 

Kyle Angello ... foley cuer
Cole Bluma ... boom operator
Jason Coleman ... Foley Mixer
Michael Colomby ... re-recording mixer
Mitch Dorf ... adr mixer
Alexander Jongbloed ... foley editor
Jared Marshack ... re-recording mixer
Patrick O'Sullivan ... sound effects editor
Monique Reymond ... foley artist
Buck Robinson ... Production Sound Mixer
Billy Spottiswood ... Sound Utility
Kevin E. Vermeersch ... video playback operator

Visual Effects by 

Victoria Lora ... visual effects producer
Bradley Powell ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Manny Perry ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jason Apperson ... best boy electric
Donald Burghardt ... first assistant camera: "B"' Camera
Kevin Celi ... digital imaging technician
Ryan Copeland ... best boy electric
Jean Daguillard ... lamp operator: New York Unit
Ralph Del Castillo ... "a"camera dolly grip
Scott Koenigsberg ... a camera first assistant / camera operator
Nicole Lobell ... b camera operator
Jonathan Ellis Monk ... second assistant camera: New York Unit (as Jonathan Monk)
Neil G. Phillips ... rigger
Jason Puliti ... lighting console programmer
Paul Sarkis ... still photographer
Charles Schner ... camera operator: second unit
Jay Sheveck ... scorpio head technician
David Woolner ... Set Lighting Technician

Casting Department 

Jason Harris ... adr voice casting
Kim Krakauer ... casting associate
Peter Pamela Rose ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Suzanne Block ... set costumer
Terra Brody ... assistant costume designer
Sarah Donnelly ... costumer
Eva Fredrickson ... trailer costumer
Alana Roecker Katt ... Costume Coordinator
Aidan John Miller ... key tailor
Thomas J. Reiter ... set costumer
Kristina Selby ... costume assistant
Shea Wolfe ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Tanner Buschman ... colorist
Whitney Prior ... post-production coordinator
Leah Tuscano ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Jonathan Groom ... locations scout
Elizabeth Krekel ... assistant location manager
Greg Lazzaro ... location manager
M. Connor McClafferty ... key assistant location manager
Glen McGee ... assistant location manager
Tim O'Hanlon ... assistant location manager
Jeremy Torgerson ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Jason Deran ... Score Technical Engineer
Michael Hill ... music supervisor
Linda Osher ... music licensing
Gregory Polzak ... synth programmer/designer

Script and Continuity Department 

Lori Denil ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Reggie Louque ... personal driver sarah treem

Other crew 

Celeste Armstrong ... Studio teacher
Jonathan Banes ... production coordinator
Donna Belsky ... studio teacher
Katie Cronin ... production assistant
Trevor Dennis ... production assistant
Michael Din ... asset coordinator
Aaron Anthony Harper ... production assistant
Alex Hirschl ... production assistant
Amy Israel ... network executive
Adam Laupus ... production coordinator
Vincent Licas ... Assistant Payroll Accountant
Gabrielle Makower ... Writers' Production Assistant
K. Corrine Van Vliet ... researcher
Kristina Woo ... writers' assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed