Alone (2019)

A story of survival set against the backdrop of a cold, bleak winter. It centers on a woman, Alys, who had been the victim of sex trafficking and escaped her captor in the dead of night. Ten years later, a man lures her to a cabin in the woods, where he will test her sanity and force her to fight to survive.

Writer:

Philip Daay

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

3 from Hell (2019)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Sequel to The Devil's Rejects.

Director: Rob Zombie
Stars: Sheri Moon Zombie, Bill Moseley, Sid Haig
Horror

A traveling underground fight club called 'The Brawlers' arrive at a derelict ghost town tucked away in the Colorado Rockies. They meet the town's only residents, the Maxilla family who ... See full summary »

Director: Sxv'leithan Essex
Stars: Josh Kelly, Jennifer Lee Wiggins, Paul Bean
Horror | Mystery | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.8/10 X  

When a group of college friends reunite after 10 years, a mysterious outsider traps them in the house and forces them into a night of horrifying games and murder.

Director: James Cullen Bressack
Stars: Trae Ireland, Baron Jay, La'Princess Jackson
Horror

The spectre of hideous costumes haunts six teenagers trapped in the Halloween Club. As the group of teenagers engage in smoking some ancient marijuana numbered 420 found in a secret room in... See full summary »

Director: William Butler
Stars: Michael Paré
I Am That Man (2019)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Struggling to come to terms with the break-up of his marriage and his reintegration into civilian life, former Navy SEAL John Beckett contemplates returning to what he knows best, war. When... See full summary »

Director: Matthew Marsden
Stars: Matthew Marsden, Tim Abell, Phil Abrams
Manipulated I (2019)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Manipulated is a taut Drama, Mystery, Whodunnit with an ensemble cast. Diane Conrad, district attorney, is under extreme pressure to resolve a case that has politicians as well as the local... See full summary »

Director: Matt Berman
Stars: Judy Landers, Michael Paré, Traci Lords
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

A fascinating and dramatic tale of a behind the scenes plot developed by the FBI as they work secretly with the mob to eradicate corruption and crime in USA.

Director: Frank D'Angelo
Stars: Danny Aiello, John Ashton, Daniel Baldwin
To Jennifer (2013)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

Joey suspects his girlfriend of two years, Jennifer, is cheating on him. He is so convinced that he enlists the help of his cousin Steven to create a Video Diary of his attempt to catch her... See full summary »

Director: James Cullen Bressack
Stars: Chuck Pappas, Jessica Cameron, James Cullen Bressack
Lockdown IV (2019)
Action

Chaos reigns in Los Angeles when three criminals, led by a psychotic mastermind named McMasters, takes over a police station and threaten to kill everyone in it unless a large ransom is ... See full summary »

Director: Massimiliano Cerchi
Stars: Michael Paré, Bai Ling, Michael Wainwright
Scare Package (2019)
Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

7 Filmmakers. 7 Tales of Terror. 0 Working Cell Phones.

Directors: Mali Elfman, Courtney Andujar, and 7 more credits »
Stars: Aaron D. Alexander, Emily Andujar, Ned Arthur
Neon Rabbits (2019)
Short | Action | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

A Soldier returns home from overseas to piece together his estranged sister's brutal attack, forced back into a life he abandoned over a decade ago in the lurid, and occult world of Miami.

Director: Kenny Sheard
Stars: Josh Kelly, Kelley Missal, Daniel Norris
Thriller

An unhinged social media super fan frames her best friend for murder.

Director: Nick Everhart
Stars: Josh Kelly, Nicky Whelan, Laura Wiggins
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Yulia Klass ... Alys / Twisted Alys
Bruce Davison ... Silas Visler
Josh Kelly ... Patrick
Michelle Burke ... Dr. Karen Nera
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jody Barton ... Realtor
Danah Bates ... Young Alys
Genevieve Danger Berrick Genevieve Danger Berrick ... Bus Rider
James Cullen Bressack ... Davey
Andrew Brown Andrew Brown ... Shadowy Man
Nicholas Adam Clark ... Jack
Cindy Cullom ... Bus Rider
Fresh Fresh ... Demarcus
Ken Garito ... Sal Rogers
Papa Gueye Papa Gueye ... Lil' Jerry
Gabriel Lee Gabriel Lee ... Convenice Store Clerk
Edit

Storyline

A story of survival set against the backdrop of a cold, bleak winter. It centers on a woman, Alys, who had been the victim of sex trafficking and escaped her captor in the dead of night. Ten years later, a man lures her to a cabin in the woods, where he will test her sanity and force her to fight to survive.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Thriller

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

5 October 2019 (Spain) See more »

Also Known As:

Alone See more »

Filming Locations:

Glendale, California, USA See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

UFO Pictures See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The Snow Scenes were filmed in the Sequoia National Park in Ponderosa, California at an elevation of 7,000 feet above sea level. It took 1 hour to drive up the mountain to the location amid landslides at the base and feet of snow at the crest of the mountain. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed