Eliza Scarlet joins forces with a Scotland Yard Inspector to solve crime in 19th century London.

Creator:

Rachael New

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
Unknown  

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

My Boy I (2018)
Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Daniel is a father desperately looking for his son - as he contacts a scattered group of family and friends, telling stories and jokes where he possibly can, we realise that a heartbreaking reality lies at the root of his search.

Director: Charlotte Regan
Stars: Ellise Chappell, Sam Spruell
Short | Drama

A period piece meets euro-western, telling the gripping story of a young woman's fight for survival and the reclaiming of her freedom.

Director: Leoni Tenius
Stars: Andrew Gower, Sophie Kennedy Clark, Katie Moore
Short

The untold story of the Merseybeat - Humpty Fu*king Dumpty is a short film written and directed by Stephen Walters about Tommy Quickly, another discovery of Beatles manager Brian Epstein

Director: Stephen Walters
Stars: Andrew Gower, Kiran Sonia Sawar, Gary Gibson
Romance

From These Ashes is a story of romance and redemption. As seen through the eyes of a grieving transatlantic family, From These Ashes fills the screen with entertaining Scottish wit, ... See full summary »

Director: Erin Charles
Stars: Gary Lewis, Stuart Martin
The Last Dragonslayer (TV Movie 2016)
Adventure | Comedy | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

In a fantasy world where magic is being superseded by technology, an orphaned teen discovers her destiny to become a dragonslayer.

Director: Jamie Magnus Stone
Stars: Adeel Akhtar, Matt Berry, Danielle Bjelic
Director: Victor Buhler
Stars: Tamzin Merchant, Andrew Gower, Matthew McNulty
Blank III
Drama | Sci-Fi | Thriller

A desperate writer signs up for a fully A.I. operated retreat to cure her writer's block, but when an unforeseen software glitch occurs, she gets trapped inside her unit with an unstable android and no communication with the outside world.

Director: Natalie Kennedy
Stars: Rachel Shelley, Heida Reed, Wayne Brady
Biography | Drama

The series recounts Leonardo's extraordinary life through the works that made him famous, through the stories hidden within those artworks, revealing little by little the inner torment of a man obsessed with attaining perfection.

Stars: Matilda De Angelis, Freddie Highmore, Aidan Turner
Rose VII
Horror

Gripped by a violent, terrifying illness, Rose lives in seclusion with her husband, but the arrival of a stranger shatters the fragile refuge they have built.

Director: Jennifer Sheridan
Stars: Sophie Rundle, Matt Stokoe
Non-living (2019)
Horror

A couple of authors of children's stories, return to the house where they tragically lost their son. The purpose is to collect the basics to take their road separately. Everything changes ... See full summary »

Director: Agustín Rubio Alcover
Stars: Tábata Cerezo, Julio Perillán, Telmo Yago
The English Game (TV Mini-Series 2020)
Sport

The story of the invention of football and how it quickly rose to become the world's game by crossing class divides.

Stars: Joncie Elmore, Kerrie Hayes, Tina Louise Owens
Bix
Comedy

In his stage monologue, set in San Francisco, Miles recounts his mid-life crises resulting in an affair with a twenty-one year old ingénue named Kristen, while also seeing Honey Forbes, his show's producer.

Director: Frederick A. Ritzenberg
Stars: Heida Reed
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Ansu Kabia ...  Moses 6 episodes
Stuart Martin ...  William Wellington 6 episodes
Danny Midwinter ...  Frank Jenkins 6 episodes
Kate Phillips ...  Eliza Scarlet 6 episodes
Cathy Belton ...  Ivy 5 episodes
Andrew Gower ...  Rupert Parker 5 episodes
Matthew Malone ...  PC Honeychurch 5 episodes
Nick Dunning Nick Dunning ...  Superintendent Stirling 4 episodes
Simon Ludders ...  Mr. Potts 4 episodes
Amy McAllister ...  Tilly Hildegard 3 episodes
Edit

Storyline

Eliza Scarlet joins forces with a Scotland Yard Inspector to solve crime in 19th century London.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Crime | Drama

Edit

Details

Also Known As:

Miss Scarlet See more »

Filming Locations:

Dublin, Ireland See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed