A Father's Love (2018)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Survivor's Remorse (TV Series 2014)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Through a combination of God-given talent and Boston grit, Cam Calloway and Reggie Vaughn have achieved fame and fortune that neither could have imagined growing up in one of the toughest ... See full summary »

Stars: RonReaco Lee, Jessie T. Usher, Erica Ash
Drama

When money, affairs, power and lies collide, Nicole Wright, a beautiful and successful music CEOs life is about to crumble in front of her. While leaving her husband and son, the lies that ... See full summary »

Director: Jamal Hill
Stars: Kj Smith, Clifton Powell, Roger Guenveur Smith
The Quad (2017–2018)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

As President of Georgia A&M, a historically black university, Dr. Eva Fletcher must juggle responsibilities of the financially struggling institution along with family ties and ambitious students.

Stars: Anika Noni Rose, Peyton 'Alex' Smith, Michelle DeFraites
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.7/10 X  

Tia Logan is the envy of every woman and desire of every man. She is young, gorgeous and about to have it all. Aside from securing the coveted morning news anchor position at WBX DC ... See full summary »

Director: Terri J. Vaughn
Stars: Grace Amazin, Todd Anthony, Denise Armstrong
Lockdown I (2018–2019)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  
Stars: Stevel Marc, Tichina Arnold, Lauren Jenae
Sins of the Father (TV Movie 2019)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

The movie follows Clarence Burnett, a pastor in Atlanta who's happily married to Karen. The couple's world is torn apart when Karen is brutally murdered outside their Atlanta home, sending ... See full summary »

Director: Jamal Hill
Stars: A.J. Johnson, Deitrick Haddon, Terayle Hill
Born Again Virgin (TV Series 2015)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Jenna (Danielle Nicolet), a 34 year-old up-and-coming blogger, decides to become celibate when she finds her body count is starting to trump her age. Using her blog as encouragement for her... See full summary »

Stars: Danielle Nicolet, Meagan Holder, Eva Marcille
Ride III (2018)
Action | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

A cautionary tale aimed at a technology-obsessed society.

Director: Jeremy Ungar
Stars: Bella Thorne, Jessie T. Usher, Will Brill
Stronghold (2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  
Director: Markiss McFadden
Stars: Cardell Jackson, Markiss McFadden, Jessie T. Usher
The Neighborhood I (TV Series 2018)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A friendly guy from the Midwest tries to fit in in a tough L.A. neighborhood.

Stars: Cedric the Entertainer, Max Greenfield, Sheaun McKinney
Shaft (2019)
Action | Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

JJ Shaft, a cyber security expert with a degree from MIT, enlists his family's help to uncover the truth behind his best friend's untimely death.

Director: Tim Story
Stars: Samuel L. Jackson, Jessie T. Usher, Richard Roundtree
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Terayle Hill ... Andrew
Adriyan Rae ... Tiffany
E. Roger Mitchell ... Coach Stevens
Tichina Arnold ... Miss Danine
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
David Buer David Buer ... Mr. Robinson
Daniel E. Smith ... Malcolm
Chris Tucker Chris Tucker
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

15 June 2018 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

A Father's Love See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Mansa Productions See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed