Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2018   2017  

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

The Women of SNL (TV Movie 2010)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

A look back at some of the funniest female characters and sketches in SNL's 39-year history.

Directors: Don Roy King, Osmany Rodriguez, and 7 more credits »
Stars: Christina Aguilera, Fred Armisen, Dan Aykroyd
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

Former members of Saturday Night Live come together to remember the past 40 years of Saturday Night Live.

Director: Don Roy King
Stars: Fred Armisen, Dan Aykroyd, Alec Baldwin
The Forsaken (2001)
Action | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

A young man gets embroiled in a war against vampires.

Director: J.S. Cardone
Stars: Kerr Smith, Brendan Fehr, Izabella Miko
Saturday Night Live (TV Series 1975)
Comedy | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

A famous guest host stars in parodies and sketches created by the cast of this witty show.

Stars: Don Pardo, Lenny Pickett, Darrell Hammond
Tales from the Loop (TV Series 2020)
Sci-Fi

The townspeople who live above "The Loop," a machine built to unlock and explore the mysteries of the universe, experience things previously consigned to the realm of science fiction.

Stars: Rebecca Hall, Duncan Joiner, Daniel Zolghadri
Hunters (TV Series 2020)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

In 1977, in New York City, a troubled young Jewish man bent on revenge is taken in by a secret group of Nazi hunters fighting a clandestine war against the cabal of high-ranking Nazi officials in hiding who work to create the Fourth Reich.

Stars: Al Pacino, Logan Lerman, Lena Olin
Human Capital (2019)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

The lives of two different families collide when their children begin a relationship that leads to a tragic accident.

Director: Marc Meyers
Stars: Marisa Tomei, Maya Hawke, Alex Wolff
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Monika Babula Monika Babula ...  Various 15 episodes, 2017-2018
Laura Breszka Laura Breszka ...  Various / ... 15 episodes, 2017-2018
Helena Ganjalyan Helena Ganjalyan ...  Various 15 episodes, 2017-2018
Mateusz Grydlik Mateusz Grydlik ...  Various 15 episodes, 2017-2018
Michal Meyer Michal Meyer ...  Various 15 episodes, 2017-2018
Szymon Myslakowski Szymon Myslakowski ...  Various 15 episodes, 2017-2018
Karolina Piechota ...  Various 15 episodes, 2017-2018
Kamil Pruban Kamil Pruban ...  Various / ... 15 episodes, 2017-2018
Magdalena Smalara Magdalena Smalara ...  Various 15 episodes, 2017-2018
Sebastian Stankiewicz ...  Various 15 episodes, 2017-2018
Michal Zielinski Michal Zielinski ...  Various 15 episodes, 2017-2018
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Music

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official canal on YouTube

Country:

Poland

Language:

Polish

Release Date:

2 December 2017 (Poland) See more »

Also Known As:

Saturday Night Live Polska See more »

Filming Locations:

Warsaw, Mazowieckie, Poland

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed