Jurassic World 3 Poster
Clip
3:05 | Clip
Plot kept under wraps.

Director:

Colin Trevorrow

Writers:

Emily Carmichael, Derek Connolly (story by) | 2 more credits »
Popularity
1,014 ( 366)

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Script | See complete list of  »
Updated: 25 June 2019
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Videos

Learn more

More Like This 

Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

It has been three years since the catastrophic events at the Jurassic World theme park. Dinosaurs have overtaken the turbulent Isla Nublar, but the threat of a natural disaster erupting ... See full summary »

Directors: Félix Lajeunesse, Paul Raphaël
Stars: Rod Fransham
Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

When the island's dormant volcano begins roaring to life, Owen and Claire mount a campaign to rescue the remaining dinosaurs from this extinction-level event.

Director: J.A. Bayona
Stars: Chris Pratt, Bryce Dallas Howard, Rafe Spall
Animation

Six teens attending an adventure camp on the opposite side of Isla Nublar must band together to survive when dinosaurs wreak havoc on the island.

Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A new theme park, built on the original site of Jurassic Park, creates a genetically modified hybrid dinosaur, the Indominus Rex, which escapes containment and goes on a killing spree.

Director: Colin Trevorrow
Stars: Chris Pratt, Bryce Dallas Howard, Ty Simpkins
Short | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

They are about to find out this abandoned island was left behind with some unsolved mysteries.

Director: Maurits
Stars: Samantha Tel, Alex van Kesteren, Laura Wendker
Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

A decidedly odd couple with ulterior motives convince Dr. Grant to go to Isla Sorna for a holiday, but their unexpected landing startles the island's new inhabitants.

Director: Joe Johnston
Stars: Sam Neill, William H. Macy, Téa Leoni
Short | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A family on a camping trip to Big Rock National Park, about 20 miles from where Fallen Kingdom has ended, take part in the first major confrontation between dinosaurs and humans.

Director: Colin Trevorrow
Stars: André Holland, Natalie Martinez, Melody Hurd
Action

Sea captain Bill McCoy becomes a big time bootlegger during the United States' Prohibition era, even though he never drank a drop of alcohol.

Stars: Chris Pratt
Action | Drama

Simon Templar creates false identities named after saints in order to steal money from various criminal organizations and redistribute the wealth to others.

Stars: Chris Pratt
Action | Adventure | Comedy

A government program turns Duncan, a man who suffers from multiple personality disorder, into a super-soldier with the attributes of a cowboy, a ninja, and a Viking.

Director: Michelle MacLaren
Stars: Priyanka Chopra, Chris Pratt
Action | Sci-Fi

A man is drafted to fight in a future war where the fate of humanity relies on his ability to confront his past.

Director: Chris McKay
Stars: Yvonne Strahovski, Betty Gilpin, Chris Pratt
Comedy

Plot unknown.

Stars: Bryce Dallas Howard, Octavia Spencer
Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
Bryce Dallas Howard ... Claire Dearing
Chris Pratt ... Owen Grady
Sam Neill ... Alan Grant
BD Wong ... Dr. Henry Wu
Laura Dern ... Ellie Sattler
Jeff Goldblum ... Ian Malcolm
Isabella Sermon ... Maisie Lockwood
Edit

Storyline

Plot kept under wraps.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis


Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

11 June 2021 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Мир Юрского периода 3 See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

2.00 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

When asked if she was ready for the popular Universal movies to be ending yet, Bryce Dallas Howard said she would really prefer if there were more, noting: "To be going into a third movie and to feel just as much excitement and support and kind of wonder and awe as I did the first time, that says a lot. I love [co-star] Chris Pratt. He's my brother, you know, I just love him. I love [director] Colin Trevorrow so much, and [executive producer] Steven Spielberg certainly doesn't suck." See more »

Connections

Follows The Lost World: Jurassic Park (1997) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed