Edit
"Mindhunter" Episode #2.6 (TV Episode 2019) Poster

(TV Series)

(2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Carl Franklin

Writing Credits  

Joe Penhall ... (created by)
 
John Douglas ... (based upon the book by) and
Mark Olshaker ... (based upon the book by)
 
Courtenay Miles ... (teleplay by)
 
Joshua Donen ... (story by) &
Courtenay Miles ... (story by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Sonny Valicenti ... ADT Serviceman
David Docobo ... Copy Shop Manager
Jonathan Groff ... Holden Ford
Joe Tuttle ... Gregg Smith
Holt McCallany ... Bill Tench
Anna Torv ... Dr. Wendy Carr
Dohn Norwood ... Commissioner Lee Brown
Mark Pettit ... News Anchor #2
Michael Cerveris ... Assistant Director Gunn
Stacey Roca ... Nancy Tench
Zachary Scott Ross ... Brian Tench
Morgan Kelly ... Paul Bateson
Albert Jones ... Jim Barney
Siovhan Christensen ... Beverly Belt
Gareth Williams ... Chief Redding
Erik Jensen ... Dr. Moritz
Christopher Grove ... AD Wyman
Brandon Hirsch ... Security Guard
Sean Cullen ... Director Webster
Anna Magoulas ... Park Mother
Gabe Wood ... Police Sergeant
Bobby Liga ... Reporter #1
Lila Lazarus ... Reporter #2
Tom Stoviak ... Reporter #3
Christopher Livingston ... Wayne Williams
Michael Rubino ... Deputy Director #1
Lauren Glazier ... Kay Manz
Blythe Howard ... News Anchor #1
Logan Crawford ... News Anchor #5
Sierra Aylina McClain ... Tanya Clifton (as Sierra McClain)
Scott A. Martin ... Dekalb Chief
Rick Kain ... Cobb Chief
Marcella Lowery ... Lakewood Woman
Darrin Giossi ... Recruit
Mystie Smith ... Elsie
Nylen Turner Nylen Turner ... Albert
Bryan McClure ... Alex Clarke
John Hawkinson ... Concierge
Beau Baxter ... DA Slaton
Wes Robertson ... Plumber
Grace Hinson ... Plumber's Wife
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Suzie Coker ... Mrs. Hamilton (uncredited)
Mark Falvo ... FBI Executive (uncredited)
Jacob Haught ... Security Guard (uncredited)
Phil Nardozzi ... Bartender (uncredited)
Jordan Rhone Jordan Rhone ... Police Recruit (uncredited)
Michael J Sheffield ... FBI Agent (uncredited)

Produced by 

Julie M. Anderson ... line producer
Kirk Baxter ... co-producer
Ceán Chaffin ... executive producer
Jim Davidson ... producer
Joshua Donen ... executive producer
William Doyle ... co-producer
Jennifer Erwin ... executive producer
David Fincher ... executive producer
Liz Hannah ... producer
Beth Kono ... executive producer
Peter Mavromates ... co-producer
Courtenay Miles ... executive producer
Charlize Theron ... executive producer

Music by 

Jason Hill

Cinematography by 

Erik Messerschmidt ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Grant Surmi

Casting By 

Laray Mayfield ... (casting by)

Production Design by 

Steve Arnold

Art Direction by 

Stefan Gesek ... (as T. Stefan Gesek)
Caty Maxey
Oana Bogdan Miller ... supervising art director (as Dana B. Miller)

Set Decoration by 

Andrew Baseman

Costume Design by 

Jennifer Starzyk

Makeup Department 

Paula Ashby ... hair department head
Kamaura Eley ... key hair stylist
Rachel Geary ... makeup artist
Michelle Audrina Kim ... key makeup artist
Bethany Montecalvo ... makeup artist
Darylin Nagy ... makeup artist
Eve Negley ... makeup artist
Christopher Patrick ... makeup artist
Gigi Williams ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Allen Kupetsky ... unit production manager
Karla Torres ... production supervisor
Amanda Weir ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Julian Brain ... first assistant director: additional photography
Greg Brittain ... additional second assistant director
Laura Hoyt ... additional second assistant director
Michael G. Jefferson ... first assistant director
Salvatore E. Sutera ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Maggie Adams ... set decoration coordinator
Ian Michael Andrew ... propmaker
Jennifer Bechak ... gang boss/set dresser
Kate Bechak ... set dresser
Michael C. Biddle ... set designer
Julie Chill ... paint foreman
Lindsay Coda ... assistant art director
Jolene Dames ... set decoration buyer
Eleni Diamantopoulos ... graphic designer
Kate Dougherty ... set designer
Erin Dunn ... set dec production assistant
James L. Eddy ... property master
Kelsi Eddy ... prop designer
Andrew Fair ... assistant art director
Chris Friedrick ... plasterer
Elliot Gardner ... Scenic Artist
Casey Gebhart ... assistant property master
Thomas Hautaniemi ... on set greensman: additional photography
Dillon Hoffman ... Set Painter
Kay Kropp ... Lead Painter
Nikolai Loveikis ... on-set dresser
Rick McLean ... paint foreman
Katharyn Molenaar ... set designer (as Kathryn Molenaar)
Samuel Noel ... gang boss
Brent Peelor ... construction foreman
Justin Pelissero ... set dressing gangboss
Kelsey Peters ... assistant property master
Laura Pliskin ... art department coordinator
Brandon A. Plonka ... set dresser
Donald Lee Rager ... set dec buyer
Angela Semple ... props
Carly Sertic ... graphic designer
Chris Snyder ... construction coordinator: additional photography
Timmy Spiegel ... carpenter
R. Anne Stone ... Set decoration buyer

Sound Department 

Jessica Mikayla Adams ... voice actress
Steve Bissinger ... sound effects editor
Anthony Cargioli ... boom operator
Scott Curtis ... foley mixer
Lori Dovi ... Addl Production Sound Mixer Los Angeles
Luke Dunn Gielmuda ... foley editor
Sean England ... foley artist
Shaun Farley ... foley editor
Malcolm Fife ... music editor
Chris Gridley ... dialogue editor
Jason Jouver ... utility sound
Ren Klyce ... sound designer
Lisa J. Levine ... supervising adr editor: L.A.
Scott R. Lewis ... re-recording mixer
Jeremy Molod ... supervising sound editor
Shelley Roden ... foley artist
John Roesch ... foley artist
Kelly Roofner ... sound mixer: additional unit
John Sheridan ... Boom operator - LA unit
Chris Strollo ... sound mixer
Stephen Urata ... re-recording mixer
Dave Wilson ... adr mixer: Atlanta

Special Effects by 

Justin Michael Patterson ... fabrication: Fractured FX
Jason Trosky ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Ron Barr ... visual effects: Outback Post
Juan Francisco Cevallos ... digital compositor: Ollin VFX
Terence Chu ... visual effects artist
Maximiliano Dives ... VFX Production Manager
Misael Martinez Hernandez ... Digital Compositor: Ollin Vfx
Karen Huerta ... digital compositor
Cory Lee ... Compositing Supervisor: Artemple Hollywood
Brice Liesveld ... visual effects producer
Pedro Loza López ... digital compositor: Ollin VFX
James Pastorius ... visual effects supervisor: Savage VFX
Sean Roth ... visual effects producer: Artemple Hollywood
Wei Zheng ... Visual Effects Supervisor: Artemple Hollywood

Camera and Electrical Department 

Nicholas Arnold ... Rigging Gaffer: Additional Photography
Dwayne Barr ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Matthew Bulleri ... key grip 2nd unit
Chad Cunningham ... 2nd Unit: Dolly Grip B Camera / grip
Will Dearborn ... camera operator: "B" camera
Robert B. Dechellis ... rigging gaffer
Liam Doyle ... camera loader
Alexandre Dumas ... lighting technician
David Edsall ... first assistant camera "b" camera
Sean Glazar ... rigging grip
Danny Gonzalez ... gaffer
Paul Goodstein ... key grip
Dakota Hadix ... rigging electrician
Nic Jones ... lighting console programmer
Joseph Edward Myers ... grip
Brian S. Osmond ... camera operator: "a" camera
Dino Parks ... Director of Photography: splinter unit
Brennan Reilly ... Rigging grip best boy
Ernest Rydberg ... crane tech
Alex Scott ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Luke Shannon ... 2nd Unit Best Boy Grip / Grip
Michele K. Short ... still photographer
Donald A. Spadoni ... key rigging grip
Michael A. Viera III ... assistant chief lighting technician
Jeff Webster ... gaffer: additional photography
Nick Yost ... electrician
Miles Crist ... still photographer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Simon Barracchini ... extras casting assistant
Donna Belajac ... casting: Pittsburg
Stephanie Bertoni ... extras casting
Ron Blair ... casting assistant: Los Angeles
Joseph G. Bucci ... extras casting assistant
Angela Citrola ... background casting by
Patty Connolly ... adr voice casting
Raven Cordice ... extras casting assistant
Missy Finnell ... casting associate: Pittsburgh
Alexis Owen Guenther ... extras casting assistant
Tom Gustafson ... background casting director
Ash LeFever ... background casting associate (as Ashleigh LeFever)
Emily Anne Ludwig ... casting assistant: New York
Laray Mayfield ... original casting
Emer O'Callaghan ... casting associate: New York
Meredith Rovito ... extras casting assistant
Julie Schubert ... original casting
Trevor Neil Williams ... background casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Bradford Chapple ... costume production assistant
Nancy Collini ... costumer
Scott T. Coppock ... key costumer
Alison Evans ... principal set costumer / set costumer (as Alison Leigh Evans)
Mindy Gregory ... set costumer
Beth Ann Hoppe ... assistant costume designer
Christine B. Lee ... tailor
Valerie Macher ... costumer
Lindsay Mayfield ... costumer
Abigail Moller ... set costumer
Cheryle A. Pritchard ... costumer
Grace Pyke ... costumer (as Grace Lambert Pyke)
Sigrid Rettger ... tailor
Carrie Shoberg ... costumer
Leslie Sungail ... costume supervisor
Angela Vesco ... Principal Set Costumer
Lindsey Waltonbaugh ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Fred Brown II ... post-production assistant
Jennifer Chung ... assistant editor
Casey Curtiss ... assistant editor
Jouvens Exantus ... assistant editor
Greg Lomasney ... assistant editor
Michael Vu ... assistant editor

Location Management 

John Adkins ... location manager
Ryan Austin ... location assistant
Joshua Jenks ... assistant location manager
Jacob Kander ... location assistant
Katie Mack ... location coordinator
Marc Meeks ... key assistant location manager

Transportation Department 

Robert Bowen ... production driver
Ron Quitevis ... driver
Katie Scott ... transportation dispatcher
Marc Scott ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Heather Altmann ... studio teacher
Kirsten Anderson ... production accountant
Laila Archuleta ... executive assistant
Saundra Marie Ardito ... 1st assistant accountant
Joseph Albert Battaglia ... Assistant to Carl Franklin
Tom Bonello ... set security
Evan Butterworth ... assistant to producer
Steph Byers ... production assistant: additional photography
Kevin Crawley ... production assistant
James Dickerson ... Medic
John Douglas ... consultant
Steve Gehrke ... script supervisor (as Steven R. Gehrke)
Charlotte Gleason ... camera test pa
Megan Graham ... script supervisor: second unit
Rosie Koster ... stand-in
Tyler James Larkin ... production assistant
Logan Morley McCurdy ... Set Production Assistant
Julie Miklos ... production assistant
Erin Myles ... Voice Actor
Ryan O'Shea ... production assistant
Joe Penhall ... consultant
Mitchell Poljak ... set production assistant
Eric Rasmussen ... production assistant
Sharron Reynolds ... script supervisor (as Sharron Enriquez)
Vince Ruggieri ... additional set production assistant
Gaby Santinelli ... dialect coach: Stacey Roca
Mandy Simpson ... Body Double: Anna Torv / stand-in: Stacey Roca
Ty Taylor ... Key Set production assistant
Karla Torres ... production coordinator
Randy Troy ... production staff: second unit
Ashleigh Tucker ... Travel Coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed