8.4/10
23

The Beguiled: A Southern Style (2017)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Die Goldene Kamera 2017 (TV Special 2017)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.3/10 X  

The Golden Camera 2017.

Directors: Ladislaus Kiraly, Thomas Hermanns
Stars: Steven Gätjen, James Blunt, Leonard Carow
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Margot and her son Claude decide to visit her sister Pauline after she announces that she is marrying less-than-impressive Malcolm. In short order, the storm the sisters create leaves behind a mess of thrashed relationships and exposed family secrets.

Director: Noah Baumbach
Stars: Nicole Kidman, Jennifer Jason Leigh, Flora Cross
Skin Deep (TV Movie 1983)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

Drama set in the glamorous but bitchy and cut-throat world in the fashion industry.

Directors: Mark Joffe, Chris Langman
Stars: Briony Behets, James Smillie, Bartholomew John
Hemingway & Gellhorn (TV Movie 2012)
Biography | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

A drama centered on the romance between Ernest Hemingway and World War II correspondent Martha Gellhorn, Hemingway's inspiration for For Whom the Bell Tolls, and the only woman who ever asked for a divorce from the writer.

Director: Philip Kaufman
Stars: Nicole Kidman, Clive Owen, David Strathairn
A Country Practice (1981–1993)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Follow the highs and lows of the townsfolk of Wandin Valley. This drama TV series revolves around the daily happenings of a 'small town' rural Australian hospital, its doctors, nurses, ... See full summary »

Stars: Shane Porteous, Brian Wenzel, Lorrae Desmond
Vietnam (1987)
Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

This 10-part TV mini-series follows an Australian family affected by the Vietnam War. Nicole Kidman plays a young woman who becomes an anti-war activist when she sees what is happening in ... See full summary »

Stars: Barry Otto, Nicole Kidman, Nicholas Eadie
Comedy | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

A brother and sister return to their family home in search of their world famous parents who have disappeared.

Director: Jason Bateman
Stars: Jason Bateman, Nicole Kidman, Kathryn Hahn
Strangerland (2015)
Drama | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

A family finds their dull life in a rural outback town rocked after their two teenage children disappear into the desert, sparking disturbing rumors of their past.

Director: Kim Farrant
Stars: Nicole Kidman, Joseph Fiennes, Hugo Weaving
Biography | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Turning her back on her wealthy, established family, Diane Arbus falls in love with Lionel Sweeney, an enigmatic mentor who introduces Arbus to the marginalized people who help her become one of the most revered photographers of the twentieth century.

Director: Steven Shainberg
Stars: Nicole Kidman, Robert Downey Jr., Ty Burrell
Short | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Robbie Williams and Nicole Kidman return home in a car from before 1966 (song from 1966) and spend Christmas together.

Director: Vaughan Arnell
Stars: Nicole Kidman, Robbie Williams
Drama | Romance | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

When a disgraced former college dean has a romance with a mysterious younger woman haunted by her dark, twisted past, he is forced to confront a shocking fact about his own life that he has kept secret for fifty years.

Director: Robert Benton
Stars: Anthony Hopkins, Nicole Kidman, Ed Harris
Documentary | Short | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  
Stars: Sofia Coppola, Kirsten Dunst, Elle Fanning
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Stacey Battat Stacey Battat ... Herself - Costume Designer
Sofia Coppola ... Herself - Writer & Producer & Director
Kirsten Dunst ... Herself - Actress
Elle Fanning ... Herself - Actress
Colin Farrell ... Himself - Actor
Odile Gilbert Odile Gilbert ... Herself - Hair Designer
Youree Henley Youree Henley ... Himself - Producer
Nicole Kidman ... Herself - Actress
Oona Laurence ... Herself - Actress
Philippe Le Sourd ... Himself - Cinematographer
Keith Marshall Keith Marshall ... Himself - Property Owner of Madewood Plantation House
Angourie Rice ... Herself - Actress
Addison Riecke ... Herself - Actress
Anne Ross Anne Ross ... Herself - Production Designer
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis


Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Facebook | Official Site | See more »

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

10 October 2017 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

A Southern Style See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

References The Beguiled (2017) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed