6.2/10
8

The American Tetralogy (2013)

| Drama | Video 2013

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Sweat II (2015)
Short | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Jamie (Matthew McNulty) first encounters Mia (Bonnie Wright) when she's stealing from a local supermarket - and he's captivated. An intense and consuming relationship soon develops. But as ... See full summary »

Director: David Allain
Stars: Matthew McNulty, Bonnie Wright, Douglas Booth
In Love With... (2011–2012)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Celebrities perform their favourite passages from the work of English playwright Noel Coward.

Stars: Simon Callow, Anthony Head, Emily Head
Christopher and His Kind (TV Movie 2011)
Biography | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

How real-life British-American author Christopher Isherwood and his German boyfriend Heinz met and fell in love during the 1930s and the rise of Nazism.

Director: Geoffrey Sax
Stars: Matt Smith, Imogen Poots, Lindsay Duncan
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

The gods don't like humans forcing the hand of fate. When Jo turns up in Greece with her sons even though she knows that the festival she founded has been cancelled because of the recession... See full summary »

Director: Brigitte Roüan
Stars: Nicole Garcia, Éric Caravaca, Patrick Mille
Démons (TV Movie 2015)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

A married couple lives hateful for each other together, they think about divorce until they ask their neighbors, young couple out for a drink . At this moment the young lucky couple get rope into the hate of the other pair.

Director: Marcial Di Fonzo Bo
Stars: Romain Duris, Marina Foïs, Anaïs Demoustier
Great Expectations (2011–2012)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

The orphan Pip becomes a gentleman when his life is transformed by a mystery benefactor.

Stars: Douglas Booth, Jack Roth, Ray Winstone
9 Fingers (2017)
Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

Magloire starts running with no luggage and no future until he meets a dying man from whom he inherits a fortune. Subsequently, Magloire is chased by a gang and becomes not only their hostage, but also their accomplice.

Director: F.J. Ossang
Stars: Paul Hamy, Damien Bonnard, Pascal Greggory
The Riot Club (2014)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Two first-year students at Oxford University join the infamous Riot Club, where reputations can be made or destroyed over the course of a single evening.

Director: Lone Scherfig
Stars: Sam Claflin, Max Irons, Douglas Booth
Romeo & Juliet II (2013)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Romeo and Juliet secretly wed despite the sworn contempt their families hold for each other. It is not long, however, before a chain of fateful events changes the lives of both families forever.

Director: Carlo Carlei
Stars: Hailee Steinfeld, Douglas Booth, Damian Lewis
Worried About the Boy (TV Movie 2010)
Biography | Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

The story of Boy George, the famous androgynous lead singer of the band, Culture Club.

Director: Julian Jarrold
Stars: Douglas Booth, Jonny Burt, Mathew Horne
Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Indochina-war, 1945: French Robert is the only survivor of a massacre in which his brother has perished. Blinded by revenge, Robert rejoins the forces in search of the assassins. But meeting the young Indochinese Maï disrupts his mission.

Director: Guillaume Nicloux
Stars: Gaspard Ulliel, Guillaume Gouix, Lang Khê Tran
Teeers: Overheat (Video 2018)
Short | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Directors: Marco La Via, Hanna Ladoul
Stars: Roxane Mesquida
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Ashley Hinshaw ... The Stunning Girl
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Nana Agyapong Nana Agyapong ... The Rolling Creature
Levent Ayrik Levent Ayrik ... The Clientelle of The Roosevelt's Bar
Marshall Bell ... The Bad Handsome Old Man
Clara Bellar Clara Bellar ... The Rohmerian Breath
Douglas Booth ... The Stunning Boy
Guy Burnet ... The Second Stunning Boy
Cy Carter ... The 'Beau Blond'
Frederic da Frederic da ... The Groom
Taylor Davanzo-Klapsis Taylor Davanzo-Klapsis ... The Clientelle of The Roosevelt's Bar
Anouk Feral Anouk Feral ... Narrator (voice)
Nicole Garcia Nicole Garcia ... The Melancholic Woman
Andy Gillet ... The Hero
Anna Gurji Anna Gurji ... The Clientelle of The Roosevelt's Bar
Angelo Kafantaris Angelo Kafantaris ... The Clientelle of The Roosevelt's Bar
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

2013 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Hold in Mind, His Hold, Hold On, Hold Back See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed