Edit
"9-1-1" Heartbreaker (TV Episode 2018) Poster

(TV Series)

(2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bradley Buecker

Writing Credits  

Ryan Murphy ... (created by) &
Brad Falchuk ... (created by) and
Tim Minear ... (created by)
 
Matthew Hodgson ... (written by)
 
Aristotle Kousakis ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Angela Bassett ... Athena Grant
Peter Krause ... Bobby Nash
Oliver Stark ... Evan 'Buck' Buckley
Aisha Hinds ... Henrietta 'Hen' Wilson
Kenneth Choi ... Howie 'Chimney' Han
Rockmond Dunbar ... Michael Grant (credit only)
Connie Britton ... Abby Clark
Mariette Hartley ... Patricia Clark
Cocoa Brown ... Carla Price
Megan Ferguson ... Melora
Ian Reed Kesler ... Ted
Michael Roark ... Elliot Smalls
Lyndon Smith ... Kate
Jessalyn Wanlim ... Sandra
Tom Parker ... Alex
Jessica Collins ... Christina Gallagher
Josh Daugherty ... Mickey
Alice Kina Diehl ... Dispatcher Stephanie Gaskins
Carlos Sanz ... Detective Anderson
Ben Bowen ... Med Tech
Matthew Jain ... Paramedic
Zylan Brooks ... Hospital Staffer (as S. Zylan Brooks)
Jon Snow ... Waiter
Grace Rowe ... Highway Patrol Officer
Jessica Richards ... Ashleigh

Produced by 

Erica L. Anderson ... producer
Angela Bassett ... co-executive producer
Bradley Buecker ... executive producer
Jeff Dickerson ... co-producer
Lou Eyrich ... producer
Brad Falchuk ... executive producer
John J. Gray ... co-executive producer
Matthew Hodgson ... producer
Eryn Krueger Mekash ... producer
Alexis Martin Woodall ... executive producer
Tim Minear ... executive producer
Ryan Murphy ... executive producer
Todd Nenninger ... co-producer
Adam Penn ... producer
Tanase Popa ... assistant producer
Zachary Reiter ... co-executive producer
Karen Romero ... co-producer
Sara Stelwagen ... assistant producer
Robert M. Williams Jr. ... co-executive producer / producer (produced by)

Music by 

Todd Haberman
Mac Quayle

Cinematography by 

Gavin Kelly ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Tom Costantino
Chris A. Peterson
Peggy Tachdjian

Casting By 

Eric Dawson
Carol Kritzer
Eric Souliere
Robert J. Ulrich

Production Design by 

Jeffrey Mossa ... (as Jeff Mossa)

Art Direction by 

Ariana Nakata

Set Decoration by 

Claire Kaufman

Costume Design by 

Helen Huang

Makeup Department 

Cary Ayers ... makeup artist
Kim Ayers ... assistant department head make-up
Michelle Ceglia ... hair department head
Eryn Krueger Mekash ... makeup designer
D'Andre Michael ... makeup artist / personal makeup artist
Erica Preus ... makeup artist
Vincent Van Dyke ... prosthetic designer / special effects makeup designer
Carleigh Herbert ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Julie Rael ... hair department head (uncredited)

Production Management 

Wes Irwin ... executive in charge of post-production
Melissa Ann Jones ... post-production supervisor
Robert M. Williams Jr. ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Nicole Burke ... first assistant director
Sarah Olivieri ... second assistant director
Anderson Vilien ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Maren Brown ... assistant art director
Gary Christensen ... construction coordinator
David B. Clark ... set painter
Kate Fettis ... set decoration buyer
Betty Krul ... set designer
Kristine Alexandra Manalo ... buyer / set dresser
David Manhan ... leadman
Steven B. Melton ... property master (as Steve Melton)
Chris Patterson ... assistant property master
Michael Portillo ... set dresser
Mindy R. Toback ... set designer (as Mindy Toback)
Rose Westerman ... set decoration assistant
Lynette Wich ... art department coordinator
Liz Wilson ... on set dresser
Christian Zeiler ... senior motion graphic designer
Geoff Leavitt ... graphic designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Doug Andham ... re-recording mixer
Josh Bower ... boom operator
Stacey Dodds ... sound engineer
Joe Earle ... re-recording mixer
Brett Grant-Grierson ... production sound mixer
Bob Lacivita ... adr mixer
Gary Megregian ... supervising sound editor
Samuel Munoz ... foley editor
Daniel N. Salas ... sound editor (uncredited)
Michael Sana ... sound effects editor
Arno Stephanian ... foley mixer
Noel Vought ... foley artist

Special Effects by 

Kevin Minkus ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Brigitte Bourque ... composite supervisor: Fuse FX
Shawn Ewashko ... digital compositor
Zoran Glisovic ... digital compositor: FuseFX
Jon Massey ... visual effects supervisor
Lewis Menga ... vfx editorial: Fuse FX
Tony Pirzadeh ... visual effects producer: FuseFX
Dan Wilken ... visual effects editor
Christian Zeiler ... digital compositor: FuseFX
Matt Resta ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Teddy Wirtz ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jamie Yu ... visual effects editorial supervisor: FuseFX (uncredited)

Stunts 

Ken Clark ... stunt driver
Kristopher Giacomazzi ... stunts
Ed McDermott II ... precision driver
Mark Vanselow ... stunt coordinator
Janeshia Adams-Ginyard ... stunt double: Angela Bassett (uncredited)
Dartenea Bryant ... stunt driver: Angela Bassett (uncredited)
Carolyn Hollingsworth ... airplane stunt co-pilot (uncredited)
Charlie Picerni ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Tim Sabatino ... precision driver (uncredited)
Steve Stafford ... airplane stunt pilot (uncredited)
Harry Wowchuk ... stunt driver (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

John Bratlien ... rigging electric best boy
Rafiel Chait ... second assistant camera: additional
Beaudine Credle ... first assistant camera
David W. Donoho ... key grip (as David Donoho)
Neil Fleischbein ... a dolly grip
Houman Forough ... additional camera operator
Chris Garlington ... dolly grip / second unit key grip
Rafael Gomez ... rigging electrician
Christine Hodinh ... first assistant camera: "c" camera
David A. Hoffman ... additional grip
Tom Howard ... lighting console programmer
Steve Irwin ... video playback supervisor
Gary Johnson ... a second assistant camera
Nathan Levine-Heaney ... camera operator
Phil Miller ... camera operator
Paul Montoya ... b cam dolly grip
Tony Poon ... drone: crew
Zac Prange ... camera utility
Brice Reid ... camera operator
Eric Sagot ... gaffer
David Salamone ... best boy grip
Michael Salamone ... grip
Zachary Sniderman ... video playback
Andy Weiss ... grip
Josh Zaida ... Aerial Director of Photography
Michelle Baker ... digital utility technician (uncredited)
Amanda Marie Campbell ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Charlie Dalrymple ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Christopher Robin Faulkner ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Jason C. Fitzgerald ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Matthew Phroper ... grip (uncredited)
Aaron Schulte ... studio best boy electric (uncredited)
Michael Solomon ... aerial camera operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Kristan Berona ... extras casting
Jennifer Brooks ... casting associate
Monique Burke ... extras casting
Laphea Coleman ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Alayna Bell-Price ... trailer costumer
Candice Carella ... key costumer
Sarah de Sa Rego ... set costumer
Abigail Gallen ... background costumer
Y.J. Hwang ... assistant costume designer
Raymond Kil ... costume assistant
Jeanine McKirnan ... shopper
Jessica Posada ... set costumer
Tina Zepeda ... additional set costumer
Savannah Tatreau ... costumer (uncredited)
Cleo Trifonidis ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Daysha Broadway ... assistant editor
Lynn He ... post-production coordinator
Kevin Kirwan ... colorist
Spencer Koobatian ... assistant editor
Vinnie Pompo ... post-production assistant
Hutton Tignini ... post-production coordinator
Alberto Zavala Orozco ... on-line editor

Location Management 

Michael Borushek ... assistant location manager
Heather Haase ... location manager
Jay J. Levy ... location scout
Ryan Stites ... assistant location manager
Matt Hickman ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Jon Hollis ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Brittany Klaus ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Courtney Ochoa ... location coordinator (uncredited)
Ryan Stites ... location scout (uncredited)
Chester Wong ... key assistant location manager (uncredited) / location scout (uncredited)

Music Department 

David Klotz ... music editor
Amanda Krieg Thomas ... music supervisor
Rendra Zawawi ... composer: assistant

Script and Continuity Department 

Ron Duncan ... script coordinator
Diane Weiss ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Patrick Peña ... picture car coordinator
Bret Stewart ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Wendy Altman-Cohen ... principal eyewear
Emilee Boucher ... assistant production coordinator
Ross Cabell ... production secretary
Marcus Canty ... production accountant
Susan Chesler ... adr actor
Marissa Crisafulli ... assistant to executive producers
Jamie Daddio ... first assistant accountant
Madeline Frost ... assistant to executive producers (as Maddy Frost)
Jamie Gagnon ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jonathan Grebe ... medical tech
Dorian Jackson ... craft service assistant
Tom Kelly ... assistant to executive producers
Andrew P. Kraus ... production assistant
Adam Lubanski ... interface graphic designer
Andrew McCulloch ... production coordinator
Mal Merpi ... assistant to executive producers
Andrew Meyers ... assistant to executive producers (as Andy Meyers)
Rachel Daigh ... medical technician (uncredited)
Austin Elliott ... production office assistant (uncredited)
Aaron Fitzgerald ... helicopter pilot (uncredited)
Lauren Sanchez ... helicopter pilot (uncredited)
Steve Stafford ... aerial coordinator (uncredited)
Patrick Zapata ... set production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed