Edit
"The Night Shift" Keep the Faith (TV Episode 2017) Poster

(TV Series)

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Timothy Busfield

Writing Credits  

Gabe Sachs ... (created by) &
Jeff Judah ... (created by)
 
Brian Anthony ... (written by)
 
Milla Bell-Hart ... (story editor)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Eoin Macken ... Dr. TC Callahan
Jill Flint ... Dr. Jordan Alexander
Brendan Fehr ... Dr. Drew Alister
Robert Bailey Jr. ... Dr. Paul Cummings
JR Lemon ... Kenny Fournette
Tanaya Beatty ... Dr. Shannon Rivera
Scott Wolf ... Dr. Scott Clemmens
Yvonne Valadez ... Ananya
Josh Kelly ... Xavier Arnold
Wes Chatham ... Clark Doss
Ryan Ahern ... Shea
Dan Lauria ... Douglas Stratton
J.W. Cortes ... Lieutenant Powers
Mark Consuelos ... Dr. Cain Diaz
Esodie Geiger ... Nurse Mollie
Alma Sisneros ... Nurse Jocelyn
Trina E. Siopy ... Sara (as Trina Siopy)
Rob Tode ... Veteran #1
Michael Sare Michael Sare ... Veteran #2
Rosa Estrada Rosa Estrada ... Veteran #3
Conrad R. Padilla Conrad R. Padilla ... Lawless
Matthew T. Metzler Matthew T. Metzler ... Protest Leader (as Matthew Metzler)
Manda Mae Emery ... Reporter #1 (as Manda Emery)
Denver Johnson ... Reporter #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Neil Antonio ... Afghan Terrorist (uncredited)
Jawahn Burrell Jawahn Burrell ... San Antonio Core Paramedic (uncredited)
Stephen Conn ... Protester (uncredited)
Noel Green Noel Green ... Mac's Brother (uncredited)
Michael Lemert ... Sergeant Mercado (uncredited)
Clayton Salberg Clayton Salberg ... Marine (uncredited)

Produced by 

Brian Anthony ... co-producer
Jill Danton ... producer
Jon W. Fong ... co-producer
Tom Garrigus ... executive producer
Joe Hortua ... supervising producer
Jeff Judah ... executive producer
Alan B. McElroy ... co-producer
Gabe Sachs ... executive producer
Elise Tasooji ... associate producer
Cristina Verano ... co-producer

Music by 

Fred Coury

Cinematography by 

Arthur Albert ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Michael 'Bones' Buono ... (as Michael Buono)

Casting By 

Libby Goldstein ... (as Lowry Johnson/Goldstein Casting)
Monica Kelly ... (as Treadwell/Kelly Casting)
Junie Lowry-Johnson ... (as Lowry Johnson/Goldstein Casting)
Jennifer Treadwell ... (as Treadwell/Kelly Casting)

Production Design by 

Anthony Medina

Art Direction by 

William Eliscu ... (uncredited)

Set Decoration by 

Libbe Green ... (as Libbe Green Eyers)

Costume Design by 

Helen Huang

Makeup Department 

Cheri Montesanto ... makeup department head
Ashlynne Padilla ... key makeup artist
Mary Gail Stultz ... hair department head (as Mary Stultz)
Janine Maloney ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Joe Lotito ... unit production manager
Susan Toombs ... post-production supervisor
Cynthia Stegner ... post production executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sarah DeBoer ... second second assistant director
Ann Shimabukuro ... additional second ad
David Trotti ... first assistant director
Kerry Williams ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Claudia Azurmendi ... props
Steve Brown ... construction coordinator
Antonio F. Cordova ... propmaker
Patrick Duncan ... set decoration buyer
Severino Gonzales ... on-set dresser
Mark Hansen ... property master
Jonathan Lheureux ... set dresser
Ernest M. Sanchez ... leadman
Tek J. Smith ... scenic artist
Laila Weeks ... set dresser
Liz Buckler ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Ram Goradia ... set dressing gang boss (uncredited)
Kellie Lockhart ... art department coordinator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Brian Basham ... sound recordist
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer: New York
Robert Edmondson ... re-recording mixer
Kathleen Edwards ... adr recordist
Robert Getty ... sound supervisor
Jeff Gross ... foley mixer
Chato Hill ... supervising sound editor
Tor McAfee Kingdon ... adr mixer
Kevin Nanaumi ... first assistant sound editor
Nick Offord ... re-recording mixer
Phillip W. Palmer ... production sound mixer
Mark Petersen ... sound effects editor

Special Effects by 

Justin Gonzales ... special effects technician
Robert House ... special effects technician
Mark Sheets ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Matthew Collorafice ... visual effects artist
Jae-ik Lee ... digital compositor
Mark D. Lee ... visual effects editor
Abhijit Patil ... digital compositor
Janani Sridhar ... compositor
Takashi Takeoka ... digital compositor
Arian Van Zyl ... digital compositor
Jess Brown ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Karim El-Masry ... lead compositor (uncredited)
Sean Castle Hitchcock ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Stephanie Kwok ... matte painting (uncredited)
Geena Renk ... visual effects associate producer (uncredited) / visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Cary Smith ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Shane Strickman ... visual effects producer: Visual Smith (uncredited)
Adina Wernstedt ... digital compositor: Stargate Studios (uncredited)
Iqbal Zafar ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Sam Ayers ... stunt double: Dan Lauria / stunt double: Dan Laurie
Clay Cullen ... stunt performer
Ed Duran ... stunt rigger (as Edward A. Duran)
Al Goto ... stunt coordinator
Morgan Redmond ... stunt double: brendan fehr
Zack Duhame ... stunt double: Eoin Macken (uncredited)
Michael Fletcher ... stunts (uncredited)
Ryan Green ... stunts (uncredited)
Christian Kellogg ... stunts (uncredited)
Malosi Leonard ... stunts (uncredited)
Matt Leonard ... stunts (uncredited)
Sarah Molasky ... stunt double: Yvonne Valadez (uncredited)
Ryan Staats ... stunts (uncredited)
Ernie Vigil ... stunts (uncredited)
Torrey Vogel ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Nick Albert ... b camera operator
Tamara Arroba ... digital utility
Claudio Banks ... digital utility
Waylon Brady ... best boy electric
Tristan Chavez ... "a" camera second assistant
Tom Harjo ... key grip
Koa Hawn ... grip
Juergen Heinemann ... camera operator
Kyle Jacobs ... digital utility
Mark La Bonge ... a camera operator (as Mark Labonge) / steadicam operator (as Mark Labonge)
Steven Litecky ... chief lighting technician (as Steve Litecky)
Kyle McRee ... electrician
Mark Mele ... rigging gaffer
Courtney Marie Miller ... lighting technician
Eli Schneider ... b dolly grip
Aileen Taylor ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Matthew Van Hook ... grip (as Matt Van Hook)
Jack Browning ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Jeffrey Lamm ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Jared Olguin ... rigging best boy electric (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Kiira Arai ... casting by: New Mexico
Lorrie Latham ... extras casting
Jyl Murray ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Joella Dutchover ... set costumer
Christine Farnand ... set costumer
Y.J. Hwang ... costume shopper
Cris Iannucci ... costume assistant
Elnora J. Keller ... costumer (as Elnora Jean Keller)
Tiffany Rink ... set costumer
Nicki Stewart ... set costumer
Allyson Traub ... key costumer
Sean P. Hanley ... costume production assistant (uncredited)
Katie L. Murphy ... costume shopper (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Tiago Barros ... post-production coordinator
Mike Delegal ... on-line editor
Anna Sweeney ... assistant editor
Nicole Barraza Keim ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Christian Diaz De Bedoya ... location manager (as Christian Diaz de Bedoya)
Dionne Lotivio ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Joe Deveau ... music editor
Nora Felder ... music supervisor
Lindsay Wolfington ... music supervisor

Script and Continuity Department 

Wayne Damore ... script supervisor
Darika Fuhrmann ... script coordinator
Valeska Rodriguez ... script coordinator

Transportation Department 

Dennis Milliken ... transportation captain (as Dennis W. Milliken)
Joe Bernier ... driver: Set Decoration (uncredited)
Robert Elliott-Barry ... driver: art department (uncredited)
Betty Weaver ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Brian G. Lax ... supervising medic
Cynthea A. Molina ... production secretary
Toby Montoya ... military advisor
Rob Overbeck ... production coordinator
Edwin L. Perez ... production accountant
Allison Pharmakis ... clearance coordinator
Cherlyn Schaefer ... medic
Ryan Spalding ... assistant production office coordinator (as Ryan A. Spalding)
Jaclynn Chavez ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Whitney Guaderrama ... production assistant (uncredited)
Christian Kellogg ... production assistant (uncredited)
Vinny Lotito ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Scott D Martin ... set medic: day player (uncredited)
Hunter Neely ... production assistant (uncredited)
Damon Somers ... stand-in (uncredited)
Daniel Zubiate ... stand-in (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed