Edit
"Encantadia" Pagbawi (TV Episode 2017) Poster

(TV Series)

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mark A. Reyes ... (as Mark Reyes V)

Writing Credits  

Suzette Doctolero ... (created by)
 
Suzette Doctolero ... (head writer)
 
Jason John Lim ... (writer) (as Jason Lim)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Marian Rivera ... Ynang Reyna Mine-a (as Marian Rivera-Dantes)
Dingdong Dantes ... Raquim (credit only)
Glaiza de Castro ... Pirena
Kylie Padilla ... Amihan
Gabbi Garcia ... Alena
Sanya Lopez ... Danaya
Rocco Nacino ... Aquil
Ruru Madrid ... Ybarro / Ybrahim
Solenn Heussaff ... Cassiopea
Sunshine Dizon ... Adhara (credit only)
John Arcilla ... Hagorn
Rochelle Pangilinan ... Andora
Vaness Del Moral ... Gurna (credit only)
Christian Bautista ... Apitong (credit only)
Pancho Magno ... Hitano
Carlo Gonzalez ... Muros (as Carlo Gonzales)
Buboy Villar ... Wantuk
Ana Feleo ... Ades (credit only)
James Teng ... Pako (credit only)
Mikee Quintos ... Lira / Milagros
Kate Valdez ... Mira
Migo Adecer ... Anthony (credit only)
Klea Pineda ... Muyak
Max Collins ... Amihan Kapatid ni Mine-a (credit only)
Roi Vinzon ... Arvak (credit only)
Jestoni Alarcon ... Armeo (credit only)
Angelu De Leon ... Amanda (credit only)
Neil Ryan Sese ... Asval
Julia Lee ... Alira Naswen
Ryan Eigenmann ... Berto (credit only)
Leandro Baldemor ... Dado (credit only)
Edwin Reyes Edwin Reyes ... Dagtum (credit only)
John Feir ... Jigs (credit only)
Joanna Marie Katanyag ... Choleng (credit only)
Noel Urbano ... Imaw (voice)
Barbara Miguel ... Batang Pirena (credit only)
Dayara Shane ... Batang Amihan (credit only)
Althea Ablan ... Batang Alena (credit only)
Jonicka Cyleen Movido ... Batang Danaya (as JC Movido) (credit only)
Chlaui Malayao ... Batang Lira (credit only)
Kariz Espinosa ... Batang Mira (credit only)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ken Alfonso ... Gamil (uncredited)
Inah de Belen ... Deshna / Luna (uncredited)
Ian De Leon ... Keros (uncredited)
Joross Gamboa ... Manik (uncredited)
Janice Hung ... Ether (uncredited)
Cheska Iñigo ... Mayca (uncredited)
Zoren Legaspi ... Emre (uncredited)
Avery Paraiso ... Kahlil (uncredited)
Jinri Park ... Juvila (uncredited)
Phytos Ramirez ... Paopao (uncredited)
Arra San Agustin ... Ariana (uncredited)
Marx Topacio ... Azulan (uncredited)
Alfred Vargas ... Amarro (uncredited)
Diana Zubiri ... Lilasari (uncredited)

Produced by 

Gregory Abarrientos ... associate producer
Catherine Castro-Talana ... associate producer
Winnie Hollis-Reyes ... senior executive producer

Music by 

Decky Margaja

Production Design by 

Jerann Ordinario

Art Direction by 

Carmelo Sta. Maria

Set Decoration by 

Jonathan Tepait
Ronald Villanueva

Costume Design by 

Rolen Solatorio

Makeup Department 

Francis Centeno ... makeup artist
Rey T. Dela Cruz ... makeup artist
Raymark Ibarolla ... makeup artist
Dino Lazaro ... makeup artist (as Lea Dino Lazaro)
Christine Dorothy Mamalio ... key hair stylist
Rhonel Rivera ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Lilybeth G. Rasonable ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Aurel Ayson ... assistant director
Dennis Marasigan ... assistant director
Rommel Penesa ... second unit director

Art Department 

Jerson Abrea ... setman (as Jershon Abrea)
Aldrich Aguilar ... props custodian
Richard Aguillon ... property master
Ruben Ardenio ... on-set carpenter
Leo Arimbuyutan ... property caretaker
George Barbas ... on-set carpenter
Jayson Carillo ... setman
Mark Gary Carpio ... propsman
Jermiane Castro ... set dressing assistant
Arben Cruz ... propsman
Jerry De Guzman ... propsman
Patrick Dela Rosa ... setman
Jose Dela Torre ... set dressing assistant
Noel Flores ... lead visual designer (as Noel Layon Flores)
Cathy Frayco ... graphics supervisor (as Catherine Frayco)
Giovanni Garay ... setman
Marlon Gueco ... setman
Nikki Joson ... assistant concept artist
Rhonnel Lemana ... propsman (as Rhonel Lemana)
Carlos Luna ... set-up supervisor
Lauro Maningas Jr. ... property master (as Lauro Maningas)
Cathy Mariano ... graphic designer (as Catherine Mariano)
Cris Martin Marquez ... graphics supervisor
Erin John Martir ... in charge of set design
Gani Mauleon ... graphics supervisor (as Isagani Mauleon)
Gayle Navarro ... graphic designer
Raymond Nayve ... graphic designer
Domingo Ordanel ... scenic artist (as Domingo V. Ordaniel)
Zedrick Ordona ... set dressing assistant
Jayson Planco ... setman
Roel Ratio ... in charge of sets and props
Cindy Michelle Salazar ... graphics supervisor
Gerundio Samson Jr. ... setman
Kim Patrick Sigua ... assistant to production designer
Flaviano Sujede Jr. ... art department coordinator
Don Suratos ... graphics supervisor (as Don Carlo Suratos)
Joseph Emmanuel Tacal ... propsman
Cyel Tanay ... propsman (as Cyel Estella Tanay)
Danilo Torino ... on-set carpenter (as Danilo Maximo Torino)
Isagani Usman ... setman
Francis Victorio ... graphic designer
Lau Villasis ... graphic designer

Sound Department 

Andre Buencamino ... audio post head
Jeff Lomtong ... audio editor / sound designer
Alphard Marinas ... audio editor / sound designer
Angie Reyes ... audio editor / sound designer

Visual Effects by 

Clarence Acob ... compositor
Janros Avellana ... visual effects artist
Pauline Rhea Barra ... visual effects artist (as Pauline Barra)
Athena Bonzon ... colorist / flame artist
Marlyn Brondo ... colorist (as Marlyn Brondo-Wong) / flame artist (as Marlyn Brondo-Wong)
April Canasa-Angeles ... videographics section head
Jed Carpio ... compositor
Ryan Enriquez ... compositor (as Ryan Paul Enriquez)
Donreb Ernesto ... visual effects artist
Hawi Espina ... visual effects artist
JR Faustino ... visual effects artist
Eric Flordeliza ... visual effects artist
Cathy Frayco ... visual effects supervisor (as Catherine Frayco)
Sam Funa ... colorist / flame artist
Abigail Gozum ... compositor
Tini Guerrero ... visual effects artist
Joseph Loria ... compositor
Bryant Mamauag ... colorist / flame artist
Tee Jay Mangampo ... compositor
Audrey Maralag ... colorist / flame artist
Janella Marie Marasigan ... visual effects artist (as Janella Marasigan)
Cris Martin Marquez ... visual effects supervisor
Gani Mauleon ... visual effects supervisor (as Isagani Mauleon)
Budee Mendoza ... compositor
Ryan Ocampo ... visual effects artist
Johanna Razon ... compositor (as Jona Razon-Ernesto)
Jason Rica ... colorist / flame artist
Earl Roman ... visual effects artist
Jimmy Jones Roxas ... compositor (as Jay Roxas)
Cindy Michelle Salazar ... visual effects supervisor
Don Suratos ... visual effects supervisor (as Don Carlo Suratos)
Ram Sutarez ... compositor
CJ Sy ... compositor
Rod Tinapay ... visual effects artist
Val Ventura ... visual effects artist

Camera and Electrical Department 

Joey Baltazar ... second unit lighting director
Rafael David ... gaffer
Ron Genove ... cameraman
George Lawrence ... cameraman
Ace Ramos ... gaffer
Wilson Rondina ... lighting director
Elmer Tagunicar ... lighting director
Jomar Uligan ... cameraman (as Mario Uligan)
Jowel Uy ... gaffer (as Jowell Uy)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jocelyn Petero ... assistant wardrobe
Anselmo Rico Jr. ... head wardrobe (as Rico Anselmo Jr.)
Ivor Sta. Maria ... stylist
Shiryet Tubieron ... assistant wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Jayson Brian Abude ... post-production project manager (as Butchoy Abude)
Jess Alcera ... post-production project manager
Ryan Balatbat ... supervising editor for special effects (as Ryan P. Balatbat)
Ana Baquiran ... post-production project manager
Kersten Barranco ... post-production project manager (as Shai Barranco)
Aza Calvo ... post-production project manager
Jenny Chua ... post-production project manager
Monique Dela Cruz ... post-production project manager
Justine Diaz ... post-production project manager
Ma. Tatiana Escarcha ... post-production project manager (as Tana Bisda)
Thea Galvez ... post-production project manager
Janaki Garcia ... post-production project manager
Joy Lastimoso ... post-production project manager
Benedict Lavastida ... master editor
Ronald Laylo ... post-production project manager
Stephanie Locsin ... post-production project manager (as Tipi Locsin)
Noel Mauricio ... off-line editor
Patty Peña-Cervantes ... post-production project manager
Mitch Quijano ... supervising editor (as Mitch D. Quijano)
Geraldine Regala ... post-production assistant (as Geraldine G. Regala)
Donna E. Remo ... post-production assistant
Robert Ryan Reyes ... off-line editor
Meg S. Roque ... junior supervising editor
Zharamar Ruiz ... post-production project manager (as Zhara Ruiz)
Coney Salao ... post-production project manager (as Coney Jane Salao)
Ched Sto. Tomas ... post-production assistant
Ria Trambulo ... post-production project manager
Shell Valdeo ... post-production project manager (as Roshell Cruz-Valdeo)
Jessica Villanueva ... post-production project manager
Kat Virtusio ... post-production project manager
Janice Viñas ... post-production project manager

Location Management 

Luis Loberes ... location manager
Daryl Ramo ... assistant location manager (as Daryll Ramo)

Music Department 

Racquel Gacho ... post music production head: GMA (as Racquel S. Gacho)

Transportation Department 

Aldrich Aguilar ... truck driver

Other crew 

Redgie Acuña-Magno ... vice president for drama (as Redgie A. Magno)
Ronald Amar ... utility
Robert Aragon ... legman (as Obet Aragon)
Christian Rey Baltazar ... purchaser
Al Lawrence Banas ... production assistant (as Al Banas)
Kokoy Boncan ... head of creative support for clean platform promotions team
Elaine Catindig ... production administrator (as Marie Ellaine Catindig)
Cheryl Ching-Sy ... assistant vice president for drama
Hope De Ocampo ... senior production coordinator
Abby Claire Dela Cruz ... liason of creative support for clean platform promotions team
Romy Dela Paz ... legman (as Romeo Dela Paz)
Cesar Enriquez III ... production assistant
Jeffrey Gamil ... talent coordinator (as Jeff Gamil)
Abraham Gonzales ... production assistant
Roy Iglesias ... creative director
Joanna Marie Katanyag ... brainstormer
Jaime Locahin ... utility (as Jaime Locanin)
Ramir Malabunga ... technical director (as Ramiro Malabunga)
Ronald Merciales ... crowd control (as Ronald Marcianes)
Arnold Morano ... crowd control
Denoy Navarro-Punio ... creative consultant
RJ Nuevas ... creative block head for primetime
Rolex Samijon ... utility
Helen Rose Sese ... senior program manager (as Helen Rose S. Sese)
Rodemille Singh ... brainstormer
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed