Edit

(TV Series)

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michal Gazda

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Igor Brejdygant
Marek Bukowski
Maciej Dancewicz
Anna Gronowska ... (associate writer)
Michal Kwiecinski ... (associate writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Pawel Malaszynski ... Jan
Eryk Lubos ... Henryk
Anna Próchniak ... Weronika
Magdalena Cielecka ... Konstancja
Olaf Lubaszenko ... Jelinek
Eryk Kulm ... Kazanecki (as Eryk Kulm Jr)
Edward Linde-Lubaszenko ... Orest
Vanessa Aleksander Vanessa Aleksander ... Mila
Marek Kalita ... Tadeusz Lipka
Marcin Stec ... Oskar Lunge
Krzysztof Wach ... Feliks Maciag
Daniel Chryc Daniel Chryc ... Barman
Robert Gonera ... Mrozowski
Kamila Jarosinska Kamila Jarosinska ... Felik's Wife
Andrzej Deskur ... Kazimierz Fijalkowski
Marek Bogucki Marek Bogucki ... Slubicki
Ryszard Chlebus ... Dozorca
Maksymilian Wesolowski Maksymilian Wesolowski ... Stajenny
Malgorzata Biela Malgorzata Biela ... Pomywaczka
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Kamila Brodacka ... Prostitute #2
Bartosz Bulawa Bartosz Bulawa
Pawel Czarny Pawel Czarny
Robert Dacko Robert Dacko
Joanna Domanska Joanna Domanska
Sebastian Grygo Sebastian Grygo
Karol Kossakowski Karol Kossakowski
Martyna Krzysztofik Martyna Krzysztofik ... Prostitute #1
Maksymilian Michasiów Maksymilian Michasiów ... Waiter in 'Ypsylon'
Piotr Sawicki Piotr Sawicki
Michal Siudek Michal Siudek
Patryk Szwichtenberg Patryk Szwichtenberg ... Musician
Michal Tokaj Michal Tokaj
Adrian Wajda Adrian Wajda
Milosz Wielinski Milosz Wielinski
Agnieszka Weronika Zielinska Agnieszka Weronika Zielinska

Produced by 

Katarzyna Bielecka ... producer
Malgorzata Fogel-Gabrys ... supervising producer
Marta Grela-Gorostiza ... supervising producer
Michal Kwiecinski ... executive producer
Lukasz Poninski ... supervising producer

Music by 

Bartosz Chajdecki

Cinematography by 

Michal Sobocinski

Film Editing by 

Michal Czarnecki

Casting By 

Marta Kownacka

Set Decoration by 

Jacek Czechowski ... (set decorations)

Costume Design by 

Malgorzata Zacharska

Makeup Department 

Ewa Bernatowicz ... assistant makeup artist
Agnieszka Dabrowska ... assistant makeup artist
Jolanta Grzelak ... assistant makeup artist
Alina Janerka ... makeup artist
Milena Jura ... second makeup artist

Production Management 

Magdalena Badura ... production manager
Katarzyna Bielecka ... production manager
Beata Dunikowska ... post-production manager
Maciej Krzepkowski ... floor manager
Agnieszka Majle-Pawlicka ... second production manager
Magdalena Pietrowska ... second production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Agnieszka Krawczynska ... second director

Art Department 

Marcin Aziukiewicz ... second set designer
Piotr Kopec ... second set designer
Anna Wunderlich ... set designer

Sound Department 

Michal Baginski ... sound recordist
Kacper Habisiak ... sound
Marcin Kasinski ... sound
Sebastian Kordasz ... sound
Monika Krzanowska ... sound
Filip Krzemien ... sound recordist
Filip Krzyzykowski ... sound effects editor
Tomasz Maciatek ... dialogue editor
Dorota Nowocien ... dialogue editor
Adam Szlenda ... dialogue editor

Visual Effects by 

Adrian Baltowski ... visual effects

Stunts 

Jaroslaw Golec ... stunts
Maciej A. Maciejewski ... stunt coordinator / stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mariusz Drazyk ... grip
Tomasz Fritz ... assistant camera
Michal Goscik ... camera operator
Tomasz Karnowski ... steadicam operator
Jacek Ksiazak ... camera operator
Mateusz Kuzniak ... gaffer
Arkadiusz Plachta ... grip
Leszek Strabski ... first assistant camera
Katarzyna Swietlikowska ... first assistant camera (as Kasia Swietlikowska)
Klaudiusz Warszewski ... camera operator

Casting Department 

Pawel Mlak ... extras casting
Iza Szpilka ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ada Komerska ... secondary costume designer
Maciej Pakula ... assistant costume designer
Justyna Stolarz ... secondary costume designer

Editorial Department 

Sebastian Korwin-Kulesza ... assistant editor
Kamil Rutkowski ... digital intermediate supervisor
Jedrzej Sablinski ... post-production producer

Music Department 

Robert Migas ... music mixer
Anna Serbenska-Malarowska ... music supervisor (as Anna Malarowska)
Igor Szymanski ... music mixer

Other crew 

Stefan Ciara ... history consultant
Monika Lang ... post-production coordinator
Ludomir Niewiadomski ... criminology consultant
Joanna Stojer-Polanska ... criminology consultant
Monika Zuczkowska ... insurance

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed