Edit
"MacGyver" Corkscrew (TV Episode 2016) Poster

(TV Series)

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Janice Cooke

Writing Credits  

Peter M. Lenkov ... (developed by)
 
Lee David Zlotoff ... (based on the series 'MacGyver' created by)
 
Lindsey Allen ... (written by)
 
Lindsey Allen ... (executive story editor) &
Nancy Kiu ... (executive story editor)
 
Bret VandenBos ... (story editor) &
Brandon Willer ... (story editor)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Lucas Till ... Angus MacGyver
George Eads ... Jack Dalton
Sandrine Holt ... Patricia Thornton
Tristin Mays ... Riley Davis
Justin Hires ... Wilt Bozer
Tracy Spiridakos ... Nikki Carpenter
Aimee Carrero ... Cindy
David Dastmalchian ... Murdoc
Cindy L. Jefferson ... Server
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Christian Chamberlin Christian Chamberlin ... Soldier (uncredited)
Robin Dyke ... Art Buyer (uncredited)
Victoria Harris ... Art Patron (uncredited)
Evette Young ... Phoniex Agent (uncredited)

Produced by 

Michael Clear ... executive producer
Jeffrey Downer ... co-executive producer
Stephen Herek ... co-executive producer
Peter M. Lenkov ... executive producer
Craig S. O'Neill ... executive producer (as Craig O'Neill)
Chris Risner ... associate producer
David Slack ... co-executive producer
Peter Tassler ... producer (as Peter M. Tassler)
James Wan ... executive producer
Henry Winkler ... executive producer
Lee David Zlotoff ... executive producer

Music by 

Keith Power

Cinematography by 

Peter Levy ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Richard Currie

Casting By 

Jennifer Cooper

Production Design by 

Vaughan Edwards

Art Direction by 

Paul D. Kelly ... (as Paul Kelly)

Set Decoration by 

Julieann Getman

Costume Design by 

Nadine Haders

Makeup Department 

Nikki Bell ... hair stylist
Pam Hall ... key hair stylist
Sarah Mays ... makeup department head
K.G. Ramsey ... hair department head (as KG Ramsey)
Chantel Marie Wilson ... hair stylist
Jonah Levy ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

David Cass Jr. ... unit production manager
Jeffrey Downer ... unit production manager
Lauren Heath ... production supervisor (as Lauren M. Heath)
Diana Kongkasem ... post-production supervisor (as Diana Kongkasem Holland)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Stephen P. Del Prete ... first assistant director: second unit / second assistant director (as Stephen P. DelPrete)
Michael Neumann ... first assistant director
Roxanne Paul ... second second assistant director (uncredited)
Cornell Willis ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Jeff Wolfe ... second unit director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Cristina Lucia Cesari ... buyer
Sean Clouser ... construction coordinator
Danny Scott Cochran ... scenic charge (as Danny S. Cochrane)
Kate Forry Guanci ... property master (as Kate Guanci)
Charlie Guanci III ... assistant property master
Charles Guanci Jr. ... property master (as Charlie Guanci Jr.)
Taylor Mosbey ... graphic designer
Erik Louis Robert ... set designer
Joshua Shomo ... set dressing gang boss
Brandon D. Smith ... assistant property master
Kacie Craver ... art department pa (uncredited)
Maggie Ditré ... set dec coordinator/pa (uncredited)
Duncan Fletcher ... set dresser (uncredited)
Paul Fox ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Jennifer Galbreath ... construction medic (uncredited)
John Galbreath ... construction medic (uncredited)
Byron Hilton ... propmaker (uncredited)
Zak Howell ... set dresser (uncredited)
Jessica R. Jackson ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Katie Macomber ... assistant props (uncredited)
Julie Vash ... set designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Kelly Cabral ... supervising sound editor
Melissa A. Corns ... sound effects editor
Kurt Kassulke ... re-recording mixer
Kevin Nanaumi ... first assistant sound editor
Drew Ponder ... sound mixer
Adam Sawelson ... re-recording mixer
Matthew T. Duncan ... mix technician/recordist (uncredited)
Tommy Granville Jr. ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Jason C. Lewis ... second boom operator (uncredited)
Reed Lovell ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Aynee Osborn ... dialogue editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

John S. Baker ... special effects coordinator (as John Baker)
Dylan Kennedy ... special effects technician
Mancico Troy Cloud ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Jeffrey G. Wicker ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Scott Willis ... special effects foreman (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Jason Cunningham ... visual effects supervisor (as Jason M Cunningham) / visual effects supervisor
Tom Kendall ... executive in charge of visual effects
Victoria Lora ... visual effects coordinator
Nick Sinnott ... tracking supervisor
Erika Abrams ... visual effects producer: Encore VFX (uncredited)
Richard Alonso ... computer graphics artist (uncredited)
Jamie Baxter ... visual effects (uncredited)
Seth Brower ... compositor: Encore Hollywood (uncredited)
David W. Brown Jr. ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Simon Knights ... computer graphic artist (uncredited)
Josh McGuire ... compositor (uncredited)
Ryan T. Smolarek ... compositing supervisor: PictureShop (uncredited)
Damion Tinsley ... computer graphic artist (uncredited)
Terry Walters ... visual effects assistant editor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Mitchell Gunter ... precision driver
Aden Stay ... stunt driver
Mike Wilson ... stunt double: Lucas Till
Jeff Wolfe ... stunt coordinator
Alan D'Antoni ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Reece Fleetwood ... stunt double: George Eads (uncredited)
Shauna Galligan ... stunt double: Sandrine Holt (uncredited)
Tom Glass ... truck stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mitch Blasingame ... grip
Gerrell Boone ... grip
Thomas Browne ... rigging key grip
Mike Collins ... lighting technician: day player
Jace Downs ... still photographer (uncredited)
Michael Duarte ... first company grip (as Mike Duarte)
Danny Eccleston ... chief lighting technician
Matthew J. Klann ... lighting console programmer
Robert Lowery ... grip
Evan Patrick McCliment ... video playback operator
Mark Emery Moore ... Steadicam operator / camera operator / steadicam operator
Conrad Perry ... video technician
Taraja Ramsess ... digital utility
Mike Robertson ... rigging gaffer
Alexa Romero ... digital utility (uncredited)
Chad Schroeder ... best boy electric
Zach Tharp ... lighting technician
Greg Vanzyck ... digital image technician
Douglas Wiltse ... dolly grip: and grip
Brian Adams ... 2nd unit gaffer (uncredited)
Chris Adkins ... grip (uncredited)
Alan Cohen ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
Guy D'Alema ... still photographer (uncredited)
Joe Duarte ... dolly grip (uncredited) / key grip: second unit (uncredited)
Greg Faysash ... camera operator (uncredited)
Patrick Kral ... grip (uncredited)
Paul Krumper ... camera operator (uncredited)
Mark Emery Moore ... a camera: steadicam (uncredited)
Tiko Pavoni ... camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited)
Trevor Rios ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)
Kate Roberson ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
Mike Torino ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Greg Vanzyck ... digital imaging technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Toni Avalos ... extras casting
Rebecca Carfagna ... casting associate: Georgia
Mia Cascio ... casting associate
Mark Fincannon ... casting: Georgia
Brian Webb ... extras casting assistant
Jake Lawson ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Penny Johnson ... set costumer
Marlon Mizrahi ... costumer
Shelby Anne Tompkins ... costume assistant
Beverley Woods ... costume supervisor
Erika Arnold ... shopper (uncredited)
Sarah Downer ... assistant costume designer (uncredited)
Daniel Hawks ... costumer (uncredited)
Christopher Opopo ... set costumer (uncredited)
Sara Pope ... lead tailor (uncredited)
Erika D. Williams ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Diana Cruz Hiatt ... on-line editor
Laura Jans Fazio ... colorist
Andreas Karrer ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Gregory Dombrowski ... location assistant
Mac Gordon ... location manager
Trent Harris ... location assistant (uncredited)
Megan Majerowicz ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Jordan Schmidt ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Lenzi Sealy ... location scout (uncredited)
Jim Small ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Robyn Buehler ... music clearance
Evan Duffy ... music arrangements (uncredited)
Randy Edelman ... composer: original "MacGyver" theme
Gary L. Krause ... music editor (as Gary Krause)
Keith Power ... composer: theme music
Liza Richardson ... music supervisor
Stuart Michael Thomas ... Additional Music
John Carey ... musical arrangements (uncredited)
Matthew Chalmers ... music arrangements (uncredited)
Alex Heller ... assistant music editor (uncredited)
Pakk Hui ... music arrangements (uncredited)
Dan Martinez ... music arrangements (uncredited)
Johannes Ringen ... music arrangements (uncredited)
Kanoa Wolfe-Doblin ... music editor (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Lori Grabowski ... script supervisor
Jack Gutowitz ... script coordinator

Transportation Department 

Marc Anton ... driver
Dennis G. Carter ... transportation coordinator (as Dennis Carter)
Steve Edwards ... driver
Brian Gregory ... transportation
Micah Osborne ... dispatcher / transportation dispatcher
Stephen Roland ... driver
Jake Smith ... transportation captain
Bradford Turner ... transportation
Rion Morse ... prep van driver (uncredited)
Stephen Roland ... unit driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Rhett Allain ... technical consultant
Gena Berry ... food stylist
Ashley Muncaster Brown ... Travel Coordinator
Sarah Huffine ... AP Clerk
Curt Ingram ... production accountant
Dana Johann ... assistant: producers
Duncan Lamberson ... craft service
Michelle Ann Liu ... first assistant accountant
Sean O'Reilly ... assistant: Mr. Lenkov
Jaimee Partain ... Medic
Carl S. Pyrdum Jr. ... police security
Nicholas Burrell ... insert supervisor (uncredited)
Allan Cox ... production assistant (uncredited)
Larry Gilbert ... police security (uncredited)
Andrew Klein ... writers pa (uncredited)
Molly Laughlin ... production secretary (uncredited)
Michael A. Leo ... stand-in: George Eads (uncredited)
Kristina Miranovic ... payroll clerk (uncredited)
Kevin Marshall Pinkney ... stand-in (uncredited)
Robert Ratner ... key set production assistant (uncredited)
Lindsay Reyna ... 2nd 2nd assistant accountant (uncredited)
Aaron Shore ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Stefano Smith ... key set medic (uncredited)
Rachel Voter ... digital content producer (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed