7.3/10
42
0 user 3 critic

Waking Up with You 

Despertar contigo (original title)
Pablo Herminio loves being a bodyguard. When he rescues Antonia, a magnate in the flower industry, she offers him a full time position as her personal bodyguard. Pablo soon learns that ... See full summary »
Reviews

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2017   2016  

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

A que no me dejas (2015–2016)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  
Stars: Arturo Peniche, Camila Sodi, Laura Carmine
Amorcito Corazón (TV Series 2011)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  
Stars: Daniel Arenas, África Zavala, Elizabeth Álvarez
Italian Bride (2014–2015)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

With the aim of a better life for her sister and herself Fiorela moves to Mexico from Italy where she agrees to marry her Fathers friend in exchange of him taking care of her sisters ... See full summary »

Stars: Livia Brito, José Ron, Isela Vega
El Señor de los Cielos (TV Series 2013)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

The most powerful drug trafficker of his time, this is the Life and times of Amado Carrillo Fuentes, "El Señor de los Cielos" (Lord of the Skies), a man who became the head of the Juárez ... See full summary »

Stars: Rafael Amaya, Carmen Aub, Fernanda Castillo
La mujer del Vendaval (TV Series 2012)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Marcela Morales is about to get the inheritance her mother left her. As a condition to receive it, her mother established she should be married. Such legacy is Marcela's last hope for ... See full summary »

Stars: Ariadne Díaz, José Ron, Magda Karina
Tierra de Reyes (TV Series 2014)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Three brothers seek revenge in the family who they think is responsible for the death of their sister, but instead of revenge, they find love.

Stars: Aarón Díaz, Sonya Smith, Ana Lorena Sánchez
Love Rules (2012–2013)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  
Stars: Fernando Colunga, Blanca Soto, Erick Elias
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Daniel Arenas Daniel Arenas ...  Pablo 122 episodes, 2016-2017
Ela Velden ...  Maia 122 episodes, 2016-2017
Sara Corrales Sara Corrales ...  Cindy 122 episodes, 2016-2017
Enoc Leaño ...  Othón 121 episodes, 2016-2017
Aura Cristina Geithner ...  Antonia 120 episodes, 2016-2017
Gonzalo Peña ...  Federico 118 episodes, 2016-2017
Leticia Huijara ...  Tulia 117 episodes, 2016-2017
Roberta Damián Roberta Damián ...  Jenny Paola 115 episodes, 2016-2017
Estefania Villarreal ...  Frida 110 episodes, 2016-2017
Christian Chávez ...  Cristian 108 episodes, 2016-2017
Sebastián Poza Sebastián Poza ...  Mosquito 106 episodes, 2016-2017
Alejandro Calva ...  Rafael 105 episodes, 2016-2017
Daniel Tovar ...  Rodolfo 103 episodes, 2016-2017
Rodrigo Murray ...  Eligio 99 episodes, 2016-2017
Armando Silvestre ...  Silvestre 94 episodes, 2016-2017
Mara Cuevas ...  Carmen 90 episodes, 2016-2017
Eloy Ganuza Eloy Ganuza ...  Álvaro / ... 86 episodes, 2016-2017
Lucas Bernabé Lucas Bernabé ...  Wilson 85 episodes, 2016-2017
Luz Aldán Luz Aldán ...  Flora 82 episodes, 2016-2017
Marcus Ornellas ...  Néstor 78 episodes, 2016-2017
Natasha Esca ...  Tatiana 73 episodes, 2016-2017
Alejandro Valencia Alejandro Valencia ...  Ferney 68 episodes, 2016-2017
Arturo García Tenorio Arturo García Tenorio ...  Ismael 67 episodes, 2016-2017
Isidora Vives Isidora Vives ...  Rosalía 60 episodes, 2016-2017
Oswaldo Zárate 56 episodes, 2016-2017
Claudia Acosta Claudia Acosta ...  Rufina 55 episodes, 2016-2017
Edit

Storyline

Pablo Herminio loves being a bodyguard. When he rescues Antonia, a magnate in the flower industry, she offers him a full time position as her personal bodyguard. Pablo soon learns that working for Antonia involves a lot of personal sacrifice and could cost him the love of his life...a young doctor named Maia who happens to be the daughter of Antonia's worst enemy and business rival. Written by AmethystUnycorn

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Romance

Edit

Details

Country:

Mexico

Language:

Spanish

Release Date:

8 August 2016 (Mexico) See more »

Also Known As:

Dimineti langa tine See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Televisa S.A. de C.V. See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(122 episodes)

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed