Edit
The Super (2017) Poster

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Stephan Rick

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

John J. McLaughlin

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Patrick John Flueger ... Phil Lodge
Val Kilmer ... Walter
Louisa Krause ... Beverly
Mattea Conforti ... Rose (as Mattea Marie Conforti)
Taylor Richardson ... Violet
Paul Ben-Victor ... Mr. Johnson
Yul Vazquez ... Julio
Okieriete Onaodowan ... Cal
Alex Essoe ... Ms. Daigle
Luke Edwards ... Brad
Colby Minifie ... Kit
Melissa Bolona ... Dixie
Subhash Mandal ... Freddy
Waltrudis Buck ... Mrs. Grey
Andrea Lynn Green ... Sylvi
Amanda Warren ... Christina
Travaris Spears ... Vondell
Justine J. Hall ... Sofia
Talia Thiesfield ... Angela
Stan Demidoff ... Detective
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Joseph Bessette ... NYPD Cop#1 (uncredited)
Kim Director ... Mr. Johnson's Assistant (uncredited)
Frank Ferruccio ... Detective Lazarro (uncredited)
Bennie Road Bennie Road ... Delivery Man (uncredited)

Produced by 

Brett Forbes ... producer
Ali Jazayeri ... executive producer
Joe Narode ... line producer: additional photography
Patrick Rizzotti ... producer
Tom Thayer ... producer
Dick Wolf ... producer
Viviana Zarragoitia ... executive producer

Music by 

Jens Grötzschel
Stefan Schulzki

Cinematography by 

Stefan Ciupek ... director of photography
Felix Cramer

Film Editing by 

Andrew Wesman

Casting By 

Avy Kaufman

Production Design by 

Kaet McAnneny

Art Direction by 

Joshua Petersen

Set Decoration by 

Kim Fischer

Costume Design by 

Shauna Leone

Makeup Department 

Michèle Burke ... makeup designer: Val Kilmer
Robert Kurtzman ... sfx makeup department head
Fiona Mifsud ... key makeup artist
Jovan Vitagliano ... hair department head / personal hairstylist: Val Kilmer
Amy Wadford ... makeup department head
Marcia King-Kurtzman ... special effects makeup department coordinator (uncredited)

Production Management 

Mitchell Grobman ... post-production supervisor
Patrick Stapleton ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Scott Kyger ... assistant director
Nicole Real ... second second assistant director
Melinda Ziyadat ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Dayton Douglass ... carpenter
Cheyenne Ford ... set dec assistant
Ryan Gertsen ... construction coordinator
Jonathan Mangino ... on-set dresser
Nisrine Omri ... assistant property master
Vanessa Riegel ... graphic designer
Hunter Spears ... swing gang
Roland Trafton ... property master
Joe Wegner ... key art pa
Sam Wegner ... art pa

Sound Department 

Josh Badger ... sound editor
Chris Becker ... foley editor
Daniele Carli ... sound designer / sound effects editor
Bradley Elliott ... adr mixer
Anton Gold ... sound mixer
Angela Haggard ... foley
Preston Hawk ... a.d.r. assistant / sound editor
Joshua Hilson ... sound mixer
Yagmur Kaplan ... re-recording mixer
Zach Lancaster ... sound mixer
Keith Morrow ... foley artist / foley editor / foley mixer
Trevor Penrose ... foley editor

Special Effects by 

Robert Kurtzman ... sfx makeup department head

Visual Effects by 

Zach Ball ... compositing & digital effects artist
Zach Prichard ... lead compositing & digital effects artist
Lukas Scholz ... additional compositing
Paul Schunack ... compositing & digital effects artist
Alexander Shkolnikov ... lead compositing & digital effects artist
Marco Sohn ... compositing & digital effects artist
Richard Tintelnot ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Ele Bardha ... stunt coordinator
Michael C. Brennan ... stunt double: Val Kilmer
James Newman ... stunt double: Patrick Flueger
Kara Rosella ... stunt double: Louisa Krause
Manny Siverio ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Cory Barth ... dolly grip
Michael Brouphy ... second unit electrician
Jarrett Buba ... electric
Dj Carroll ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Chris Cazavilan ... key grip
Chad Chamberlain ... steadicam operator
Pierrot Colonna ... camera operator b / camera operator
Felix Cramer ... director of photography: Teacher Scene
Kris Enos ... second assistant camera
Elizabeth Fisher ... still photographer
Matt Fleischmann ... b camera/steadicam operator
Matthew Harding ... second assistant camera: additional
Dave Isern ... camera operator (as David Isern) / steadicam operator (as David Isern)
Quenell Jones ... camera operator
Lance Kaplan ... camera operator: EPK
Richard MacDonald ... new york gaffer
Michael Maiatico ... digital imagining technician
Elias Morales ... Best Boy Grip
Christopher T. Saunders ... still photographer
Daniel Sharnoff ... camera operator
Cory Stambler ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Nicholas Timmons ... additional first ac
Christopher Wiezorek ... first assistant camera: "b" camera

Casting Department 

Alan Scott Neal ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Cortney Hillman ... wardrobe supervisor
Sara Lott ... costume production assistant
Allegra Starobin ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Patrick DeVine ... digital intermediate conform editor
Andrew Francis ... supervising digital colorist
Dan Loghin ... editing consultant
Pete Conlin ... post production (uncredited)
Jonathan Hoffman ... post production (uncredited)

Location Management 

Benjamin Gamer ... location manager
Yvette LaPlace ... location scout

Script and Continuity Department 

Kim Rideout ... script supervisor

Other crew 

Tony Clemente Jr. ... production assistant: EPK (as Anthony Clemente)
Lonia Guha ... assistant to: Val Kilmer
Emory Maginnis ... Insurance Broker
Cory Poccia ... epk producer
Joan Stein Schimke ... epk producer (as Joan Stein)
Maximilian Sisalli ... production assistant: EPK
Marco Sohn ... title designer: main & end titles
Lindsay Stipanovich ... production assistant
Richard Tintelnot ... title designer: main & end titles

Thanks 

Kim Director ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed