Edit
"Private Eyes" I Do, I Do (TV Episode 2016) Poster

(TV Series)

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Robert Lieberman ... (as Rob Lieberman)

Writing Credits  

Kim Morrison ... (story coordinator)
 
Shelley Eriksen ... (creator)
Marcus Robinson
Tim Kilby ... (Creator)
Tim Kilby ... (executive story editor)
Tara Armstrong ... (story editor)
Marsha Greene ... (story editor)
Gare Joyce ... (novel) (as G.B. Joyce)

Cast (in credits order)  

Jason Priestley ... Matt Shade
Cindy Sampson ... Angie Everett
Barry Flatman ... Don Shade
Jordyn Negri ... Jules Shade
Nicole de Boer ... Becca D'Orsay (as Nicole DeBoer)
Sarah Allen ... Karen Boyd
Adam Copeland ... Ben Fisk
Jonathan Watton ... Adam Renfro
Steven McCarthy ... Paul Delfino
Shanice Banton ... Laura Gaynor
Sonia Dhillon Tully ... Beth Rowatt

Produced by 

Tassie Cameron ... executive producer
Tecca Crosby ... executive producer
Emanuele 'Manny' Danelon ... producer (as Manny Danelon)
Shelley Eriksen ... executive producer
Rachel Fulford ... executive producer
Kelly Makin ... executive producer
Alan McCullough ... executive producer
Shawn Piller ... executive producer
Jason Priestley ... executive producer
Marcus Robinson ... co-producer
Derek Schreyer ... co-executive producer
Lloyd Segan ... executive producer
Jonathan Walker ... consulting producer

Music by 

Shawn Pierce

Cinematography by 

Eric Cayla

Film Editing by 

Mike Lee

Casting By 

Stephanie Gorin

Production Design by 

Tim Bider

Art Direction by 

Michele Brady

Set Decoration by 

Joe Susin ... (as Joseph Susin)

Costume Design by 

Steven Wright

Makeup Department 

Julia Carter ... assistant makeup artist (as Julia ND Carter)
Shauna Llewellyn ... key makeup artist
Nathan Rival ... first assistant hair stylist
Zinka Tuminski ... key hair stylist (as Zinka Shankland)

Production Management 

Susan Alexander ... executive in charge of production
Tashi Bieler ... executive in charge of production
David Cooke ... post-production manager
Jan Dutton ... post-production supervisor
Alex Jordan ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Fergus Barnes ... first assistant director: second unit
Jeff Brownell ... third assistant director
Alex Jordan ... second unit director
Kristie Sills ... second assistant director
Adam Szalai ... assistant director
Bob Warwick ... first assistant director

Art Department 

John Archbell ... property master
Dave Bracken ... construction coordinator
Michael Harvey ... on-set carpenter
Jason Herriott ... key scenic
Rob Iacobucci ... head painter
Andrew Kawczynski ... set decorator buyer
Celeste Koon ... motion graphics
Mauro Lacaprara ... on-set props
Diette MacDonald ... second assistant art director
Max MacDonald ... first assistant art director
Dan Mucka ... head carpenter
Jessica Poyton ... set dresser
Andrew Sinclair ... on-set dresser
Mauro Lacaprara ... key props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Gray Aletter ... first assistant sound editor (as Robert Gray Aletter)
Alfie DiPucchio ... re-recording mixer
Dave Fritz ... adr recordist
Allan Fung ... supervising sound editor
Jesse Gillingham ... dialogue editor
Melissa Hinton ... sound editor
Scott Hitchon ... assistant re-recording mixer
John Z. Lee ... boom operator (as John Lee)
Adam Stein ... sound effects editor
Virginia Storey ... foley artist
Paul Talbott ... adr assistant
Robert Turi ... sound mixer (as Rob Turi)
Paul Williamson ... re-recording mixer
David Yonson ... foley recordist (as Dave Yonson)

Special Effects by 

Derek Liscoumb ... special effects supervisor
Kirk Middleton ... special effects key

Visual Effects by 

Kevin Chandoo ... visual effects supervisor
Kate McColeman ... visual effects manager
Robin Nozetz ... visual effects manager

Stunts 

Patrick Mark ... stunts
Layton Morrison ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

John Belliveau ... lighting technician
Dean Dallas Bentley ... best boy grip (as Dean Bentley)
Michael Blatchford ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Matthew Bujok ... uav pilot
Ross Church ... key grip
Angelo Colavecchia ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Trevor David Harris ... uav camera
Sean Jordan ... best boy electric
George Kerr ... gaffer
Robin Lopes ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Rob Mountjoy ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Ryan Myler ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Brooke Palmer ... still photographer
Lars Strand ... camera trainee
Andrew Stretch ... first assistant camera "b" camera
Glenn Warner ... camera operator
Steve Wilkie ... still photographer

Casting Department 

Shawn Dawson ... casting: US
Roisin McGilly ... background casting
Brendan Wilcocks ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lauren Leslie ... truck supervisor
Tammie Moody ... costume truck supervisor
Charlene Chuck Seniuk ... assistant costume designer (as Charlene Seniuk)
Shannon Wilson ... key set costume

Editorial Department 

Diane Brunjes ... additional editor
Andrew Bukovac ... assistant picture editor
Todd Buttenham ... first assistant picture editor
Ed Ham ... on-line editor
Mark Kueper ... colorist
Robert LeBlanc ... colorist: dailies
Thomas L. Phillips ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Nina Bains ... assistant location manager
Judy Chui ... location manager
Jorge Contreras ... assistant location manager
Tracey Savein ... location scout

Music Department 

Rob Bertola ... music editor (as Robert Bertola)
Dondrea Erauw ... assistant music supervisor
Arthur Hays ... composer assistant
Michael Perlmutter ... music supervisor (as Michael A. Perlmutter)

Script and Continuity Department 

Donna Croce ... script supervisor
Kim Morrison ... script coordinator

Transportation Department 

Brian Cann ... picture vehicle coordinator
Franco Menniti ... transportation coordinator
James Strike ... captain: second unit

Other crew 

Katie Bishop ... clearance coordinator
Lisa Bonfield ... production coordinator: Entertainment One
Alec Chorches ... production consultant
Catherine Currie ... production accountant
Karen Doble ... production coordinator
Lisa Drolet ... director of business affairs: Entertainment One
Kait Dubblestyne ... producers secretary
Simon Flood ... director: Business & Legal Affairs
Steven Gilder ... production consultant
Naya Guzman ... assistant production coordinator
Adrienne Kakoullis ... unit publicist
Carolyn Klarecki ... assistant to executive producer
Arlene Lumlock ... payroll accountant
Mackenzie Lush ... director of creative affairs
Gordon MacKeracher ... first assistant accountant
Sean Muscat ... office production assistant
Tinu Sinha ... business affairs analyst: Entertainment One
Vanessa Steinmetz ... vice-president of production finance: Entertainment One
Vay Trong ... production controller: Entertainment One

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed