Edit
"Berlin Station" False Negative (TV Episode 2016) Poster

(TV Series)

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John David Coles

Writing Credits  

Olen Steinhauer ... (created by)
 
Kyle Bradstreet ... (written by)
 
Bradford Winters ... (Showrunner)

Cast (in credits order)  

Richard Armitage ... Daniel Miller
Rhys Ifans ... Hector DeJean
Leland Orser ... Robert Kirsch
Tamlyn Tomita ... Sandra Abe
Michelle Forbes ... Valerie Edwards
Richard Jenkins ... Steven Frost
William Sadler ... Clay Williams
Anna Deavere Smith ... Polygraph Examiner
Caroline Goodall ... Kelly Frost
Sabin Tambrea ... Thin White Duke
Bernhard Schütz ... Hans Richter
Mina Tander ... Esther Krug
Claudia Michelsen ... Patricia Schwarz
Roger Ringrose ... Jebediah Johnson
Steve Toussaint ... Benjamin Taylor
Julika Jenkins Julika Jenkins ... Ruth Iosava
Sebastian Stielke ... Mattias Stein
Daniela Ziegler Daniela Ziegler ... Golda Friedman
Hussi Kutlucan Hussi Kutlucan ... Peter Felder
Aidan Brinda Aidan Brinda ... Noah Kirsch
Christian Kerepeszki Christian Kerepeszki ... Mossad Agent
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Keke Palmer ... April Lewis
John Vaughan John Vaughan ... CIA Agent

Produced by 

Kyle Bradstreet ... consulting producer
Larry J. Cohen ... co-producer
Christoph Fisser ... co-producer
Steve Golin ... executive producer
Kerry Kohansky-Roberts ... executive producer
Henning Molfenter ... co-producer
Keith Redmon ... executive producer
Luke Rivett ... executive producer
Michaël R. Roskam ... executive producer
Eric Roth ... executive producer
Michael Scheel ... producer (produced by)
Scott Schofield ... co-producer
Amanda Kate Shuman ... producer
Nathaniel Smith ... associate producer
Bradford Winters ... executive producer
Charlie Woebcken ... co-producer

Music by 

Reinhold Heil

Cinematography by 

Hagen Bogdanski ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Chris A. Peterson

Casting By 

Suzanne Smith

Production Design by 

Marco Bittner Rosser

Art Direction by 

Stephan O. Gessler ... supervising art director
Anja Müller

Set Decoration by 

Christiane Rothe

Costume Design by 

Nicole Fischnaller

Makeup Department 

Andrea Mayr ... haircut/color: Richard Armitage, Caroline Goodall, Michelle Forbes
Alisza Pfeifer ... additional makeup artist
Annett Schulze ... hair stylist
Daniela Skala ... key makeup/hair artist
Ruth Ute Wagner ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Michael Herbell ... unit manager
Tristan Hume ... unit manager
Jan R. Martin ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Simon Adegbenro ... additional ad pa
Dennis Eichhof ... second second assistant director
Carlos Fidel ... key second assistant director
Ralph Kaechele ... second unit director
Scott Kirby ... first assistant director (2016)
Bobby McGee ... Base Camp AD PA
Jenny Mey ... floor pa
Kai Siggelkow ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Robert Blasi ... art department coordinator
Josef Brandl ... concept artist
Henning Brehm ... graphic designer
Ron Büttner ... leadman
Tobias Drehkopf ... set dec PA
Axel Eichhorst ... concept art/storyboards
Philipp Hübner ... on-set-carpenter
Julie Morlot ... assistant set decorator
Andrea Musiol ... construction accountant/buyer
Natasha Pearl ... art department assistant
Matthias Prange ... swing gang
Gesa Rehren ... set dec/props coordinator
Uwe Schaer ... construction manager
Esther Schreiner ... assistant art director
Antje Taubert ... assistant set decorator / set decorator second unit

Sound Department 

Kenneth R. Burton ... re-recording mixer
Phil Castellano Jr. ... adr recordist
Jonathan Corona ... assistant sound editor
Kimberly Ellis ... dialogue editor
Daniel Hallhuber ... boom operator
Andy Hay ... re-recording mixer
Nils Hünerfürst ... epk sound
Mitchell Lestner ... foley editor
Lindsay Pepper ... foley artist
John Snider ... sound designer / sound effects editor
Oliver Vorderbruegge ... adr recordist
Frank Wiedmann ... adr recordist
Zane D. Bruce ... foley artist (uncredited)
Antony Zeller ... foley editor (uncredited) / foley mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Josefa Geiss ... special effects office manager

Visual Effects by 

Seth Brower ... compositor: Encore Hollywood
Anthony Davis ... compositing lead
Jeff Fuller ... visual effects artist
Sean Kachenmeister ... visual effects coordinator: Encore Hollywood
Josh McGuire ... compositor
Chris Olivas ... Senior Compositor: Encore Hollywood
Rick Ravenell ... visual effects artist
Chad Schott ... compositing/cg supervisor
Dave Sellars ... visual effects producer
Jonathan Smith ... visual effects coordinator
Mark Velazquez ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Marco Albrecht ... stunt double: Hector DeJean
Billy Buff ... stunt double: richard armitage
Thomas Hacikoglu ... stunt coordinator
Fred Hady ... stunts
Antonia Jauß ... stunt double: Michelle Forbes
Piet Paes ... stunt driver
Luisa Wolf ... assistant stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Juan José Alcaide ... lighting technician
Nathanaël Besson-Vigo ... video operator
Jost Engelmayer ... lighting technician
Jan Grunwald ... first assistant camera: second unit
Hans Hellner ... a camera: dolly grip
Ralph Kaechele ... camera operator: second unit
Alexander Kohn ... second assistant camera:b camera
Daniel Mock ... digital imaging technician
Won-suk Park ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Robert Patzelt ... steadicam operator
Daniel Pieper ... digital imaging technician
Andre Poser ... best boy: second unit
Karim Rahmani ... a camera / first assistant camera: a camera
Lars Richter ... b camera operator: dayplayer
Stephan Rother ... rigging gaffer
Axel Scholz ... gaffer second unit / second unit
Fabio Seyding ... camera trainee
Janosch Voss ... main unit
Alexander Zielke ... dolly grip 2nd unit

Casting Department 

Cristina Benavente ... casting assistant
Rebecca Charlotte Bussfeld ... casting coordinator
Joyce Kurtz ... adr voice casting
Joey Montenarello ... casting associate
Johanna Ragwitz ... extras casting
Annika Sell ... extras casting
Roya Semnanian ... casting associate
Laura Windows ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Dietke Brandt ... costumer
Rosemoon Cunningham ... additional wardrobe (as Rosie-Moon Cunningham)
Anna Klering ... costumer
Dorothea Kulhawy ... costumer: crowd
Susanne Stroh ... costume coordinator

Editorial Department 

Delaura Attaran ... post-production coordinator
Pankaj Bajpai ... colorist
Kristina Haynes ... post-production coordinator
John Mullin ... additional editor / assistant editor
Maiken Priedemann ... colorist: dailies
David E. Schneider ... on-line editor
Charisma J. Sieras ... post production supervisor
Mike Spagnoli ... main title editor
Thomas Weckenmann ... data i/o

Location Management 

Alexander Biehn ... location coordinator
Simon Daniel ... location manager
Angela Mages ... location manager

Music Department 

Johnny Caruso ... music editor
Linda Cohen ... music supervisor
Paul Parker ... arranger

Script and Continuity Department 

Laura Ritter ... script continuity: second unit

Transportation Department 

Thomas Jentsch ... production driver
Nadin Meyer ... assistant transport coordinator

Other crew 

Grit Belitz ... health and safety coordinator
Nina Braddock ... script coordinator/writers assistant / writers assistant
Nikki Broderick ... assistant to kohansky roberts
Rudy Coblentz Jr. ... first assistant accountant
Alysson Da Silva ... translation and subtitles
Rebecca Gausnell ... dialogue coach
Yvonne Höft ... first assistant accountant
Maria Kolhoff ... payroll assistant
Oliver Kueper-Grobecker ... payroll accountant germany (as Oliver Kueper) / payroll accountant: Germany
Marie Laubsch ... assistant to co-producer: Mr. Henning Molfenter (as Marie Wildenhain)
Silvia Lindner ... production staff: immigration consultant
Benjamin Löbbert ... key set pa
Viktoria Ngotsé ... accounting assistant
Andreas Penkin ... cashier
Robert Pottkaemper ... accounting assistant
Timo Quistorff ... watchout operator
Doramas Rodríguez Andersen ... production assistant: Canarias Unit
Hannah Sanderson ... Writers' Assistant
Felix Schreiber ... assistant to co-producers
Johannes Schwerdt ... financial controller
Lisa G. Shillingburg ... US first assistant accountant
Ankur Sohoni ... assistant: Redmon
Christiane Stuetzle ... legal advice
Dorthe Wølner-Hanssen ... assistant production coordinator
Sonja B. Zimmer ... production executive
Carmen Zowodny ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed