Edit
"The Last Man on Earth" Fish in the Dish (TV Episode 2016) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jared Hess

Writing Credits  

Will Forte ... (created by)
 
Liz Cackowski ... (written by)
 
David Noel ... (story editor)

Cast (in credits order)  

Will Forte ... Phil Tandy Miller
Kristen Schaal ... Carol Pilbasian
Mel Rodriguez ... Todd Rodriguez
Cleopatra Coleman ... Erica Dundee
January Jones ... Melissa Chartres
Mary Steenburgen ... Gail Klosterman
Jason Sudeikis ... Mike Miller

Produced by 

Andy Bobrow ... executive producer
Steve Burgess ... producer
Liz Cackowski ... supervising producer
Seth Cohen ... executive producer
Annie Court ... associate producer
Erik Durbin ... co-executive producer
Will Forte ... executive producer
Phil Lord ... executive producer
Tim McAuliffe ... co-executive producer
Christopher Miller ... executive producer
Katie Newman ... assistant producer
Erica Rivinoja ... co-executive producer
John Solomon ... co-executive producer
Emily Spivey ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Mark Mothersbaugh

Cinematography by 

Anthony Hardwick

Film Editing by 

Josh Schaeffer

Casting By 

Nicole Abellera ... (as Nicole Abellera Hallman)
Jeanne McCarthy ... original casting director

Production Design by 

Bruce Robert Hill ... (as Bruce Hill)

Set Decoration by 

Erin Boyd

Costume Design by 

Sandra Burns

Makeup Department 

Thomas Floutz ... key prosthetic makeup artist
Mary Klimek ... makeup department head
Vito Trotta ... department head hair stylist
Vincent Van Dyke ... prosthetic designer
Gillian Whitlock ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Steve Burgess ... unit production manager
Meg A. Schave ... production supervisor (as Meg Schave)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David Buchwald ... dga trainee
Kelly Cantley-Kashima ... first assistant director (as Kelly Cantley)
Efrain Cortes ... second assistant director
Stacy Schleier ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Greg Finnin ... property master
Alex Gabel ... additional props
Tim Gideon ... set dresser
Julie Ann Grasso ... art department coordinator
Chelsea Hancock ... Art Department Production Assistant
John Holliday ... construction coordinator
Janet Kim ... set dec assistant
Bryan Langer ... assistant art director

Sound Department 

Josh Bower ... boom operator
Mark Cookson ... sound effects editor
Adam DeCoster ... foley artist (as Adam De Coster)
Sara Glaser ... utility sound
Brett Grant-Grierson ... sound mixer
Kathryn Madsen ... supervising sound editor
Alexey Mohr ... re-recording mixer
Chris Philp ... re-recording mixer
Daniel Raphael ... assistant sound editor

Special Effects by 

David Mesloh ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Mike Gaines ... visual effects artist
Demitre Garza ... visual effects artist
Derek Herr ... visual effects artist
Hossein Jafari ... systems engineer: FuseFX
David Lebensfeld ... visual effects supervisor: Ingenuity Studios
Tasha Marlin ... lead compositor: Ingenuity Studios
Lindsay McClung ... visual effects producer: Ingenuity Studios
Grant Miller ... visual effects supervisor: Ingenuity Studios

Camera and Electrical Department 

Damien Collier ... set lighting technician
Sylvain D'Hautcourt ... camera operator
Kevin Estrada ... still photographer: Unit Stills and Portraits
Zak Ettlinger ... lighting technician
Ryotaro Kinno ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Kevin Perry ... best boy electric
Eric Roizman ... b camera operator
Corey Ruffner ... grip
Laurent Soriano ... first assistant b camera
Chris Updegrave ... additional grip
Elan Yaari ... gaffer

Casting Department 

Brandi S. Hawkins ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sarah Brown ... assistant costume designer
Carolyn Dessert ... costume supervisor (uncredited)
Kia Tyrell Mallon ... set costumer (uncredited)
Kurtis Oshiro ... set costumer (uncredited)
Paulette Sladinski ... costume assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Dan Judy ... final colorist
Jonathan Kuchta ... colorist: dailies
Fletcher Le ... post-production coordinator (as Fletcher 'Nguyen' Le)
Edwin Rivera ... assistant editor
Caroline Stack ... post production supervisor
Paul Stemmer ... color assist
Derek Herr ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Fletcher Le ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)

Location Management 

Robert L. Dohan ... location manager (as Rob Dohan)
Jeff S. Edmonds ... key assistant location manager
Anthony Rizza ... key assistant location manager

Music Department 

Katie Greathouse ... music editor
Kier Lehman ... music supervisor
Dana Wilentz ... music coordinator (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Rebecca Grace Tucci ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Joey Soriano ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Will Allegra ... production associate
Kelsey Amentt ... additional on-set production assistant
Michael Bail ... studio production staff
Doris P. Bryce ... production accountant (as Doris Bryce)
Heather Imerman ... production coordinator
Juan F. Lara ... production assistant
Julia Lindon ... assistant: Jason Sudeikis
Catherine Grace Weiner ... production coordinator
Tara Lynn Diveley-Watts ... post production coordinator: Twentieth Century Fox Television Dept. (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed