Edit
The Jews (2016) Poster

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Yvan Attal

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Yvan Attal ... (dialogue)
Yvan Attal ... (screenplay)
Emilie Frèche ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

Yvan Attal ... Yvan
François Bureloup François Bureloup ... Le type du bar
Tobie Nathan Tobie Nathan ... Le psychanalyste
Benoît Poelvoorde ... Boris
Valérie Bonneton Valérie Bonneton ... Eva Le Blanc
Sébastien Castro Sébastien Castro ... Jean
Jean-Michel Lahmi Jean-Michel Lahmi ... Le rabbin
Nicole Shirer Nicole Shirer ... Nine
Peter Wollasch Peter Wollasch ... L'Autrichien
Julie Mathiot Julie Mathiot ... La collaboratrice
Yamée Couture ... La journaliste TV
Emilie Gavois-Kahn Emilie Gavois-Kahn ... La femme du rabbin
Cédric Weber ... L'homme cimetière
Cédric Zimmerlin ... Le journaliste radio (voice)
Dany Boon ... Pascal Bensoussan
Charlotte Gainsbourg ... Mathilde Bensoussan
Robert Castel Robert Castel ... M. Bensoussan
Marthe Villalonga ... Lucette Bensoussan
Alain Fromager Alain Fromager ... Eric
Eowyn Ptak Eowyn Ptak ... Anna
Saber Hallout Saber Hallout ... Gars du hall 1
Axel Boute Axel Boute ... Gars du hall 2
Grégory Gadebois ... Talmudiste #1
Denis Podalydès ... Talmudiste #2
Gilles Lellouche ... Norbert
Freya Mavor ... Marie
Marc Andréoni ... Moshe
Rivka Michaeli ... La mère de Norbert
Steve Kalfa Steve Kalfa ... Le patron du Mossad
Tamir Lapid Tamir Lapid ... Homme du Mossad
Daniel Cohen ... Homme du Mossad (as Danny Cohen)
Amir Harel Amir Harel ... Homme du Mossad
Carine Sarfati Carine Sarfati ... Costumière Mossad
Michèle Cohen Michèle Cohen ... Costumière Mossad
Deborah Aroshas ... Technicienne du Mossad
Keren Berger ... Marie (boîte de nuit)
Ornella Bes Sebbane ... La copine Marie boîte de nuit (as Ornella Sebbane)
Judith Mergui Judith Mergui ... Femme rivière 1
Laetitia Loreni ... Femme rivière 2
Jérémy Kalfa Jérémy Kalfa ... Ponce Pilate
Gavri Shtantman Gavri Shtantman ... Judas
Alexandre Chacon ... Joseph
Niko Nitai ... L'homme de Bethléem
Malka Cohen Malka Cohen ... Une femme dans la foule
Jennifer Bokobza Jennifer Bokobza ... La jeune femme
Philippe Vieux Philippe Vieux ... L'homme en soutane
Frédéric Merlo Frédéric Merlo ... Le prêtre
Ben Attal Ben Attal ... Jésus
Estelle Galarme Estelle Galarme ... L'interviewer
Benjamin Goldanel Benjamin Goldanel ... L'officier du Mossad
Mathilde Wambergue Mathilde Wambergue ... Dame interviewée
Marco Panzani Marco Panzani ... Homme interviewé
Paulette Frantz Paulette Frantz ... Vieille dame interviewée
Madhi Belemlih Madhi Belemlih ... Jeune arabe interviewé
Jean-Jacques Bathie Jean-Jacques Bathie ... Le jeune Noir interviewé
Julia Levy-Boeken ... La bombe atomique interviewée (as Julia Lévy)
François Damiens ... Roger
Claude Perron ... Christiane
Popeck Popeck ... Lucien
Anne-Lise Kedvès Anne-Lise Kedvès ... L'infirmière
Jean-Philippe Puymartin ... Le professeur
Philippe Dusseau Philippe Dusseau ... Le maire de Drancy
Fabrice Robert Fabrice Robert ... Théo
Emilie Cazenave Emilie Cazenave ... La coiffeuse
Elisa Bachir Bey Elisa Bachir Bey ... La cliente blonde
Emmanuelle Hauck Emmanuelle Hauck ... La 2e cliente blonde
Anne Bouvier Anne Bouvier ... Chantal
Patrick Braoudé Patrick Braoudé ... Le Président de la République
Jean-Yves Chilot Jean-Yves Chilot ... Le Premier Ministre
Hélène Mahieu Hélène Mahieu ... Un ministre
Gabi Amrani ... Joseph
Ilan Dar ... Moshe
Marie Drucker Marie Drucker ... Marie Drucker
Claire Chazal Claire Chazal ... Claire Chazal
Antoine de Caunes Antoine de Caunes ... Antoine de Caunes
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Aloïs Menu Bernadet ... Haut Dignitaire des Armées (as Alois Menu Bernadet)
Juliette Boucheny
Claire Guillon Claire Guillon
Jean-Yves Freyburger Jean-Yves Freyburger ... Homme église (uncredited)
Angélique Meyns ... Manifestante blonde (uncredited)

Produced by 

Serge Azria ... co-producer
Michaël Benabou ... co-producer
Lucien Cohen ... co-producer
Sébastien Delloye ... co-producer
Daniel Delume ... executive producer
Olivier Douce ... co-producer
Victor Douce ... co-producer
Thomas Langmann ... producer
Maurice Ohana ... co-producer
Sebastian Schelenz ... head of production Belgium

Music by 

Evgueni Galperine
Sacha Galperine

Cinematography by 

Rémy Chevrin

Casting By 

Pierre-Jacques Bénichou

Production Design by 

Katia Wyszkop

Art Direction by 

Anne-Sophie Delaunay

Set Decoration by 

Samir Moundy ... (set decorations)

Costume Design by 

Carine Sarfati

Makeup Department 

Lola Maillard ... additional makeup artist
Romain Marietti ... hair stylist: additional
Gérald Portenart ... key hair stylist
Dorothée Soual ... Wig Maker

Production Management 

Ludovic Brun ... assistant unit manager
Florent Durand ... unit manager
Yousra El Boudrari ... trainee assistant production
Martin Guigues ... assistant unit manager
Frédéric Hubscher ... unit manager
Frank Mettre ... post-production supervisor
Justine Serra ... trainee production assistant

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Cécile Bordes ... third assistant director
Dominique Delany ... first assistant director
Sonia Mandelbaum ... trainee assistant director

Art Department 

Benoist Buttin ... assistant art director
François Combastel ... construction coordinator
Tristan Girault ... property master
Mathieu Jurgenson ... digital artist
Johanick Penot ... swing gang
François Willenz ... digital artist

Sound Department 

Thomas Desjonquères ... supervising sound editor
Toni Di Rocco ... assistant re-recording mixer
Jean-Paul Hurier ... re-recording mixer
François Maurel ... sound
Fred Messa ... boom operator
Charles Michaud ... sound mastering engineer
Asher Milo ... production sound mixer
Johann Nallet ... a.d.r. mixer
Simon Poupard ... sound editor
Bruno Reiland ... sound editor
Arnold Zeilig ... sound utility

Visual Effects by 

Olivier Cauwet ... on set visual effects supervisor
François Crèvecoeur ... digital compositor
Michael Desnoyelles ... digital compositor
Gaël Durant ... visual effects producer
Philippe Frère ... visual effects supervisor
Morgan Hardy ... digital compositor
Marie Maulet ... digital compositor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Brice Bailly ... electrician
Stéphane Bourgoin ... gaffer
Avi Dassberg ... gaffer
Thibault de Saint André ... electrician
Mathieu Dequirot ... electrician
Gil Ezrahi ... first assistant camera
François Gallet ... second assistant camera
Jonas Gayraud ... third assistant camera
David Koskas ... still photographer
Mathieu Le Bothlan ... first assistant camera
Thibault Marsan-Bacheré ... steadicam operator
Sagi Or ... electrician
Mathias Zagoni ... second assistant camera: Israel Unit

Casting Department 

Aurélie Avram ... extras casting
Bintou Diarra ... extras casting assistant
Justine Leocadie ... casting: children (as Justine Léocadie)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nadia Cherouk ... wardrobe
Agathe Darquin ... costumer
Gil Noir ... seamstress: Seamstress
Sylvie Néant ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Nicolas Chalons ... head of digital intermediate: Technicolor
Xavier Desjours ... digital dailies colorist
Matthieu Monteux ... video mastering

Location Management 

Fabienne Guicheneuy ... location scout
Stéphanie Jossec ... location production assistant
Aude Lemercier ... Location scout

Music Department 

Asaf Ben Avi ... lyrics: additional music (as Doxis)
Adrien Bekerman ... composer: title theme "La comptine oubliée"
Reinier Blommaert ... composer: additional music
Guy Buskila ... lyrics: additional music (as Guy 'Booskills' Buskila)
Cecile Coutelier ... music editing / protools operator / scoring preparator
Amir Eitan ... lyrics: additional music
Dominique Gentot ... composer: additional music
Christophe Guiot ... violon solo
Haifa Folk and Dance Orchestra ... performer: additional music
Raphael Hamburger ... music supervisor
Hervé Jamet ... orchestrations
Julien Jaouen ... assistant composer
Philip Lees ... composer: additional music
Ahmed Mimouni ... composer: additional music
Philippe Nadal ... régie orchestre / violoncelle solo
Vsevolod Polonsky ... orchestra director
Brian Reaver ... composer: additional music
Yearline Winston Rellum ... composer: additional music
Robin Shalom ... music arrangement
Rubin Shalom ... music arrangement: additional music
Subliminal ... composer: additional music (as Koby Shimony)
L'Orchestre Paris Symphonic Orchestra ... orchestra
Adeiye Tjon ... composer: additional music (as Adeiye Foeklin Tjon Tam Pau)
Orchestre de a Légion Étrangère ... orchestra (as Lt. Marcel Lasalmonie Orchestre de la légion étrangère')

Script and Continuity Department 

Lucie Truffaut ... script supervisor

Other crew 

Elodie Andre ... set manager (as Élodie André)
Anne Berger ... production assistant
Patrick Okonski ... groupman
Fabrice Touze ... production administrator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed