Welcome Home (2020)

| Drama | 2020 (USA)

Completed

Expected 2020
A journey into the mind of an Afghanistan War vet as he struggles with P.T.S.D. and white supremacists attempting to force him from his home.

Directors:

Dave Lugo, Matt Schwartz

Writers:

Dave Lugo (screenplay), Dave Lugo (story) | 1 more credit »

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Completed | See complete list of  »
Comments: 2018
Updated: 28 February 2018
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

The Epidemic (2020)
Action | Horror | Sci-Fi

After a meteor crashes into the Earth's crust causing extreme devastation, an unexplained plague decimates a town's population turning people into zombies. The town's few survivors seek ... See full summary »

Director: Nigel Hartwell
Stars: Eric Roberts, Chris Owen, Kurt Angle
Alter Ego (2020)
Crime | Mystery | Thriller

This is a story of a reclusive paranoia genius author who spends a night in his isolated mansion waiting for his creation to come and destroy him.

Director: Ezio Massa
Stars: Eric Roberts, Dylan Walsh, Deborah Twiss
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Many years after the death of his wife, a bereft Musician (Johnny Derek) returns home and finds his Daughter (Bliss) on his doorstep, desperate to provide care for her little girl. But when... See full summary »

Director: Ron Pucillo
Stars: Eric Roberts, Judd Nelson, Jillian Murray
Juvie (2020)
Drama

One night in New York City a young teenager steals a gun and sets out to kill his father's mistress. The boy's two best friends try to stop him.

Director: George LaVoo
Stars: Eric Roberts, Jared Gilman, Nina Wisner
Romance

Allison Williams, a young female attorney, tries to impress her law firm partners in an attempt to make partner with her first big case, but she is jeopardized by the opposing attorney, ... See full summary »

Director: Michael Kampa
Stars: Jack Utrata, Eric Roberts, Beth Broderick
Blackbird (2020)
Romance

Troubled secret agent "Blackbird" abruptly retires from service and opens a luxurious nightclub in the Caribbean to escape the dark shadows of his past. An old flame arrives and reignites love in his life but she brings danger with her.

Director: Michael Flatley
Stars: Eric Roberts, Patrick Bergin, Ian Beattie
Horror

A road trip is only fun as long as the car keeps moving. When a group of friends run into car trouble, they believe that they have found shelter at a nearby camp. Little do they know that they will soon be running for their lives.

Director: Brian Farmer
Stars: Shelley Regner, Eric Roberts, Helene Udy
Drama

An edgy exploration of fame, addiction, and redemption. Young musician Ian Ford breaks out of rehab and goes on a trip to revisit the friends he abandoned when he got famous, and confronts a secret that he buried from all of them.

Director: Kymberly Harris
Stars: Diva Zappa, Chloe Hurst, Angie Kim
Drama | History | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

When a Scottish servant girl falls in love with her master, it not only turns her world upside down, but potentially all of Stratton Castle.

Directors: Zelie Dember-Slack, Peggy Roger
Stars: Kat Fairaway, Eric Roberts, Lauren Adlhoch
Drama

11 year old Chloe, gets hostaged by her mother, when she finds out that she has been secretly accompanying her estranged father to his chemotherapy sessions.

Director: Trisha Ray
Stars: Eric Roberts, Kamala Lopez, Sergio Lanza
Director: Frankie Ogar
Stars: Eric Roberts, John J. Vogel, Daniel K. Daniel
Sarogeto (2020)
Drama | Romance

Nico Santucci's feature film "Sarogeto" stars Eric Roberts, Winsor Harmon, Aki Aleong, Ikumi Yoshimatsu, Ruby Park, Koji Niiya, Angelica Bridges, Pol Atteu, Nikki Nikita, Eliza Roberts and ... See full summary »

Director: Nico Santucci
Stars: Eric Roberts, Winsor Harmon, Ikumi Yoshimatsu
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Jordan Tisdale ... Cooper Higgins
Chloe Hurst ... Christie Jenkins
Eric Roberts ... Gunnar Hansen
Gore Abrams ... Trevor Jenkins
James Russo ... Ben Jones
Michael Potts ... Dr. Philips
Barney Fitzpatrick ... Harry Long
Stephen Medvidick ... Kevin Darcy
Todd Ryan Jones ... Leon
Jae Greene Jae Greene ... Ray
Jonah Young Jonah Young ... Henchman 2
Joe Feldman-Barros ... Lenny Green (as Joe Feldman)
Corey Hibbert ... Sandra's Father
Jennifer Butler ... Cathy
Jibril Goodman Jibril Goodman ... Mr. Higgins
Edit

Storyline

A journey into the mind of an Afghanistan War vet as he struggles with P.T.S.D. and white supremacists attempting to force him from his home.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

2020 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Hometown Hero See more »

Filming Locations:

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

El Ride Productions See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed