Descending 

One year after all the vampires were killed off. One powerful vampire (KateLynn Newberry) was left hiding and seeks revenge of Karver (Thomas Sloan) and Paige (Melissa Zahs).

Director:

Kayla Elizabeth

Writer:

Chad Zuver

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Unknown | See complete list of  »
Updated: 11 March 2019
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
Alex Vincent ... Craven
Lynn Lowry ... Eva
KateLynn E. Newberry ... Cassandra
Roger Conners ... Abaddon
Spring Lyons ... Skylar (as Spring JoyLynn)
Tiffani Hilton ... Zelda
Moses J. Moseley ... Tyson
Makenna Weyburne ... Allie
Amber Dawn Fox ... Sabrina
Nikki Fioretti ... Sandy
Amanda Collins Amanda Collins ... Amanda
Mark Klein ... John
Dave Parker Dave Parker ... Wade
Kenzie Phillips Kenzie Phillips ... Erin
Rachel Anderson Rachel Anderson ... Lilith
Learn more

More Like This 

Stars: Mindy Robinson, Alex Vincent, Leah Ann Cevoli
Action | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  

What if a web cast, LIVE on Halloween, turned out to be a real life survival game? What if the people hunting them are a rogue military? What if all eyes from the around the world are tuned... See full summary »

Director: Loren W. Lepre
Stars: R. Marcos Taylor, Loren W. Lepre, Gina Marie Scholl
Child's Play (1988)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A single mother gives her son a much sought-after doll for his birthday, only to discover that it is possessed by the soul of a serial killer.

Director: Tom Holland
Stars: Catherine Hicks, Chris Sarandon, Alex Vincent
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

After her mother's mysterious death, Nica begins to suspect that the talking, red-haired doll her visiting niece has been playing with may be the key to recent bloodshed and chaos.

Director: Don Mancini
Stars: Chantal Quesnelle, Fiona Dourif, Jordan Gavaris
Dead Country (2008)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.9/10 X  

A space ship explodes in the night sky above a small rural town showering the population with a deadly alien virus, which then spreads a zombie plague upon the town folk.

Director: Andrew Merkelbach
Stars: Mandy Kane, Ted V. Mikels, Janet Tracy Keijser
Comedy | Fantasy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Chucky returns to terrorize his human victim, Nica. Meanwhile, the killer doll has some scores to settle with his old enemies, with the help of his former wife.

Director: Don Mancini
Stars: Allison Dawn Doiron, Alex Vincent, Brad Dourif
South of Central (TV Series 2020)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

South of Central is a raunchy comedy series, written by Joe Davison (Chauncey Davies) and Brianna Holzerland (Whitney Anderson - Davies,) about a child actor who has been dumped on his ... See full summary »

Stars: Joe Davison, Brianna Holzerland, Tiffany Kerr
Horror

After a vintage Chucky doll turns up at a suburban yard sale, an idyllic American town is thrown into chaos as a series of horrifying murders begin to expose the town's hypocrisies and secrets.

Stars: Jennifer Tilly, Brad Dourif
Descending (TV Series 2012)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.8/10 X  

Earth is a water planet - yet so few dive in to discover the world beneath the waves. Descending is a thrilling underwater adventure series for a new generation eager to explore the seven seas.

Stars: Scott Wilson, Ellis Emmett, Anna Brenzinger
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

While Andy's mother is admitted to a psychiatric hospital, the young boy is placed in foster care, and Chucky, determined to claim Andy's soul, is not far behind.

Director: John Lafia
Stars: Alex Vincent, Jenny Agutter, Gerrit Graham
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

Chucky returns for revenge against Andy, the young boy who defeated him, and now a teenager living in a military academy.

Director: Jack Bender
Stars: Justin Whalin, Perrey Reeves, Jeremy Sylvers
Director: Mark Noyce
Stars: Alex Vincent, Chelsea Fitzpatrick
Edit

Storyline

One year after all the vampires were killed off. One powerful vampire (KateLynn Newberry) was left hiding and seeks revenge of Karver (Thomas Sloan) and Paige (Melissa Zahs).

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Horror

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

KateLynn Newberry was offered the part of Cassandra over a year before production began. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Facebook | Official site

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Also Known As:

New Blood Descending See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$12,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Shattered Images Films See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed