6.4/10
440
0 user 1 critic

Ch/B (2014)

Nurick and Yaroslav are trying to robe a crime boss. Unfortunately, Nurick dies but returns to the world with a mission: to be the guardian angel of Yaroslav.

Director:

Evgeniy Shelyakin
Reviews
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Pyatnitsa (2016)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Friday night is almost like a shortened New year's night. One can expect every kind of surprises on that night. Friday night has its special magic.

Director: Evgeniy Shelyakin
Stars: Danila Kozlovsky, Nastasya Samburskaya, Katerina Shpitsa
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Hoping to claim his newly vacated apartment, a young man travels across Russia with his aging gangster father to admit him into a nursing home.

Director: Aleksandr Khant
Stars: Evgeniy Tkachuk, Aleksey Serebryakov, Andrey Smirnov
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Contemporary Russia. Mitya and Alisa are set to get married. The problem is that Mitya is still married to Vasya, who refuses to grant him a divorce. Can Mitya and his friends convince Vasya to change her mind?

Director: Roman Karimov
Stars: Efim Petrunin, Lyubov Aksyonova, Boris Dergachev
Hipsters (2008)
Drama | Musical | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Young people struggle to do things their way in the 1950s.

Director: Valeriy Todorovskiy
Stars: Anton Shagin, Oksana Akinshina, Evgenia Brik
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

A chubby girl is left by her boyfriend. It turns out that she got fat and he is not interested in her anymore. Thanks to the best friend she decides to lose weight, and a new friend is ready to help. 2018

Director: Aleksey Nuzhnyy
Stars: Aleksandra Bortich, Evgeniy Kulik, Irina Gorbacheva
Text (2019)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Ilya Goryunov has spent seven years in prison on false charges of drug trafficking. When Ilya is free he realizes that the old life that he yearned for is no more. Although he did not ... See full summary »

Director: Klim Shipenko
Stars: Kristina Asmus, Dmitriy Glukhovskiy, Pavel Golubev
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Four long-time friends take a two day road trip from Moscow to Odessa to attend a friend's party. While traveling, they discuss with one another the negatives about being married men.

Director: Dmitriy Dyachenko
Stars: Leonid Barats, Aleksandr Demidov, Kamil Larin
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Four friends are forced to stay put in a radio station on New Year's Eve after one of them gets into trouble. They use the opportunity to remember the past, talk about women, music, and decisions they had made throughout their lives.

Director: Dmitriy Dyachenko
Stars: Elena Babenko, Leonid Barats, Anatoliy Belyy
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

31th of December. Moscow impossible traffic jams. Haste without results, help from which no one becomes easier. Conversations about the endless little things in which life passes - and ... See full summary »

Director: Viktor Shamirov
Stars: Yuriy Kutsenko, Viktor Shamirov, Aleksandra Petrova
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1.1/10 X  

A hot summer and a gentle sea. Crimean Bridge (Crimea) is being built in Kerch. Dima, a young and daring builder, has a hobby: from every change of female students-archeologists choose the ... See full summary »

Director: Tigran Keosayan
Stars: Aleksey Demidov, Elena Khmelnitskaya, Sergey Nikonenko
War (2002)
Action | Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

During the bloody war in Chechnya, a British couple and two Russian soldiers are taken hostage by Chechen rebels. Two of the hostages are then released to bring the money for the British woman who is forced to wait for the ransom.

Director: Aleksey Balabanov
Stars: Aleksey Chadov, Ian Kelly, Ingeborga Dapkunaite
Election Day (2007)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Radio station gets the task to achieve an election victory for a mysterious client.

Director: Oleg Fomin
Stars: Leonid Barats, Rostislav Khait, Aleksandr Demidov
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Aleksey Chadov ... Yaroslav
Merab Ninidze ... Nurik
Sergey Makovetskiy ... Alkhan
Guram Bablishvili Guram Bablishvili ... Elikhanov
Beso Gataev Beso Gataev ... Guseyn
Kakhi Kavsadze ... Grandfaher Magomed
Yekaterina Rednikova ... Tamara
Mariya Andreeva Mariya Andreeva ... Vika
Mariya Zvonaryova Mariya Zvonaryova ... Galina
Andrey Rudenskiy ... Gleb
Sergey Godin ... Yura
Ruslan Yagudin Ruslan Yagudin ... Lyosha
Maksim Kostromykin ... Stas
Aleksandr Golovin ... Vadik
Igor Jijikine ... The Head of The District Department of the Interior (as Igor Zhizhikin)
Edit

Storyline

Nurick and Yaroslav are trying to robe a crime boss. Unfortunately, Nurick dies but returns to the world with a mission: to be the guardian angel of Yaroslav.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Russia

Language:

English | Russian

Release Date:

19 March 2015 (Russia) See more »

Also Known As:

Czarno-bialy See more »

Edit

Box Office

Cumulative Worldwide Gross:

$379,990
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

RSS Production See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed