The lives of a rock star who seems to have it all and a young rookie kid who idolizes him collide through their broken homes built by the music business.

Creator:

Ash Avildsen
Popularity
1,842 ( 167)

Episodes

Series Premiere



Seasons


Years



1  
2019  

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Thriller

Neglected and unsupervised, a group of high school seniors are pulled into a downward cycle of violence.

Director: William Coakley
Stars: Cameron Boyce, Brianna Hildebrand, Jason Patric
Mrs. Fletcher (TV Series 2019)
Comedy

A single mom whose son has moved out for college looks to begin a new life on her own.

Stars: Kathryn Hahn, Jen Richards, Owen Teague
Short | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

A song from "Descendants 3" (2019) about VKs finally coming from The Isle of the Lost into Auradon.

Stars: Cameron Boyce, Dove Cameron, Sofia Carson
Sci-Fi

A group of teenagers in a small town discover a strange object that tests the strength of their friendship.

Director: Scooter Corkle
Stars: Bella Thorne
Director: Jordan Galland
Stars: Bella Thorne, Jake Weary, Melissa Leo
Girl (2020)
Thriller

A young woman returns to her small hometown intent on killing her abusive father only to discover someone murdered him the day before. As the girl searches for answers, she uncovers a family legacy more dangerous than she'd imagined.

Director: Chad Faust
Stars: Bella Thorne, Mickey Rourke, Chad Faust
Exo
Sci-Fi | Thriller

A teenage boy thinks the girl living next door might be an alien.

Director: Cedric Nicolas-Troyan
Stars: Bella Thorne, Jack Kilmer
Crime

Two young lovers rob their way across the southland, posting their exploits to social media, and gaining fame and followers as a result.

Director: Joshua Caldwell
Stars: Bella Thorne, Marisa Coughlan, Jake Manley
Drama

A single mom is worried about her son's obsessive girlfriend.

Stars: Bella Thorne, Michelle Borth
Director: Charles Arthur Berg
Stars: Booboo Stewart, Nils Allen Stewart, Margarita Reyes
Steps (TV Movie 2018)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Three households with divorced parents rely on each other to help raise their kids.

Director: Todd Holland
Stars: Madeleine McGraw, Ginnifer Goodwin, Cameron Boyce
Drama | Sci-Fi

Noah and Kate are a contemporary married couple in the middle of an ambitious renovation. Living simply and earnestly with their dog, Ralph, in the rolling hills of Central Texas, the two ... See full summary »

Director: Ashe Morrison
Stars: Olivia Culpo, Andrew J. West, Juston Street
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Perrey Reeves ...  Natalie 6 episodes, 2019
Rhys Coiro ...  Adam 6 episodes, 2019
Fairuza Balk ...  Lizzie Thomas 6 episodes, 2019
Amanda Steele ...  Vivian Thomas 6 episodes, 2019
Andy Biersack ...  Johnny Faust 6 episodes, 2019
Mark Boone Junior ...  Elias 6 episodes, 2019
Cameron Boyce ...  Simon 6 episodes, 2019
Ben Bruce ...  Leo Donovan 6 episodes, 2019
James Cassells James Cassells ...  Dylan James 6 episodes, 2019
Olivia Culpo ...  Gretchen 6 episodes, 2019
Drea de Matteo ...  Maya 6 episodes, 2019
Natalie Eva Marie ...  Jade 6 episodes, 2019
Brittany Furlan ...  Janis 6 episodes, 2019
Hopsin Hopsin ...  Gabriel 6 episodes, 2019
Brooke Lyons ...  Capricorn 6 episodes, 2019
Piper Nyman ...  Faith 6 episodes, 2019
Romy Jean Nyman ...  Faith 6 episodes, 2019
Booboo Stewart ...  Vic Lakota 6 episodes, 2019
Bella Thorne ...  Lily Mayflower 6 episodes, 2019
Lorenzo Antonucci ...  Pauly Antignani 5 episodes, 2019
Randy Blythe ...  Dom 5 episodes, 2019
Joseph Cassiere ...  Kevin 5 episodes, 2019
Porscha Coleman ...  Gloria 4 episodes, 2019
Brittany Parisi Brittany Parisi ...  Michelle 4 episodes, 2019
Ryan Hurst ...  Oliver Ostergaard 3 episodes, 2019
Ash Avildsen ...  Levi Svengali 3 episodes, 2019
Norman Johnson Jr. ...  Tosin 3 episodes, 2019
Ned Bellamy ...  Ross 3 episodes, 2019
Adam Henry ...  Rocker 3 episodes, 2019
Grace Powell ...  Amanda 3 episodes, 2019
Jessica Dowdeswell ...  Fan Girl 2 episodes, 2019
Tanya Leon ...  Bayley 2 episodes, 2019
Kellin Quinn Kellin Quinn ...  Ralphie 2 episodes, 2019
Juliet Simms 2 episodes, 2019
Edit

Storyline

The lives of a rockstar who seems to have it all and a young rookie kid who idolizes him collide through their broken homes built by the music business.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama | Fantasy | Music

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Release Date:

2019 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

When the Music's Over See more »

Filming Locations:

Los Angeles, California, USA

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

This is a spin-off of Ash Avildsen's 2017 movie 'American Satan'. Though it has been confirmed that Andy Biersack, and Ben Bruce will return, it is still unknown if the rest of the original cast from 'American Satan' will return as well for the spin-off. See more »

Connections

Spun-off from American Satan (2017) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed