Edit
"Heroes Reborn" June 13th - Part Two (TV Episode 2015) Poster

(TV Mini-Series)

(2015)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Allan Arkush

Writing Credits  

Tim Kring ... (created by)
 
M. Raven Metzner ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Jack Coleman ... Noah Bennet
Zachary Levi ... Luke Collins
Robbie Kay ... Tommy Clark (as Robbie A. Kay)
Kiki Sukezane ... Miko Otomo
Ryan Guzman ... Carlos Gutierrez
Rya Kihlstedt ... Erica Kravid
Gatlin Kate James ... Emily Duval (as Gatlin Green) (credit only)
Henry Zebrowski ... Quentin Frady
Judith Shekoni ... Joanne Collins
Danika Yarosh ... Malina Bennet
Greg Grunberg ... Matt Parkman
Sendhil Ramamurthy ... Mohinder Suresh
Cristine Rose ... Angela Petrelli
Masi Oka ... Hiro Nakamura
Francesca Eastwood ... Molly Walker
Nazneen Contractor ... Farah Nazan
Clé Bennett ... Harris Prime
Hiro Kanagawa ... Hachiro Otomo
Krista Bridges ... Anne Clark
Marianne Farley ... Julia
Aislinn Paul ... Phoebe Frady
Ari Cohen ... General Curren
Pruitt Taylor Vince ... Casper Abraham
Richie Lawrence ... Dennis Collins
Greg Calderone ... Mick The Ice Guy (as Gregory Calderone)
Nneka Elliott ... Janice Graves
Jordan Schartner Jordan Schartner ... Pointing Man
Janet Pinnick ... ER Nurse
Kalista Itakura ... Japanese Reporter
Tamara Almeida ... Paramedic
Trevor Pease Trevor Pease ... Commanding Officer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Raffi Atamian Raffi Atamian ... Protester (uncredited)
Emilie Paquet Emilie Paquet ... Tokyo Passerby (uncredited)
Damian Alexander Smith Damian Alexander Smith ... Lance, Channel 11 Texas Press (uncredited)
Scott C Wilson Scott C Wilson ... Protestor (uncredited)

Produced by 

Adam Armus ... consulting producer
Peter Elkoff ... executive producer
Holly Harold ... co-executive producer
Tim Kring ... executive producer
Kevin Lafferty ... producer
James Middleton ... executive producer
Lori Motyer ... producer

Music by 

Lisa Coleman
Wendy Melvoin

Cinematography by 

Alan Caso

Film Editing by 

Shonnard Hedges ... (as Shon Hedges)

Casting By 

Stephanie Gorin
Natalie Hart
Kendra Patterson Heintz ... (as Kendra Patterson)
Jason La Padura

Production Design by 

Matthew Davies

Art Direction by 

Mark Steel

Set Decoration by 

Jim Lambie

Costume Design by 

Barbara Somerville

Makeup Department 

Edel Bedard ... makeup artist
Gillian Brown ... make up artist
Sarah Craig ... assistant makeup artist
Faye Crasto ... makeup artist
Jaye Falcioni ... daily makeup artist
Ro Ford ... daily makeup artist
Ting Fang Liu ... daily hair stylist
Mandi McGrath ... key hair stylist
Marie Nardella ... makeup deparment head: second unit
Erin Pidgeon ... makeup artist: daily
Talia Reingold ... key makeup artist
Nathan Rival ... assistant hair stylist
Oriana Rossi ... assistant makeup artist: second unit
Alexis Tataryn ... makeup artist
Amanda Terry ... makeup department head
Nancy E. Warren ... head hair

Production Management 

David Till ... production manager
Christopher White ... post-production supervisor (as Christopher A. White)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jeff Brownell ... assistant director: second unit
Nina Ceranic ... Set production assistant
Chris Ciosk ... assistant director
Sam Graham ... production assistant
Patrick Hagarty ... second assistant director: second unit
Rich Newey ... second unit director
Adam Szalai ... assistant director

Art Department 

Goran Delic ... concept artist
Ashley Doerksen ... on-set painter: second unit (as Ashley Tuchscherer)
Dwight Doerksen ... construction coordinator
Keaton Doerksen ... head carpenter
Francisco Gomez ... lead set dresser
William Koon ... key scenic
Lamin Martin ... concept artist
Sonja Narizni ... set dresser (as Sonja Toma)
Amy Perron ... set decoration buyer
Natasha Peschlow ... assistant art director
Derek Steenstra ... set dresser
Andy Tsang ... first assistant art director
Julia Wille ... on set dresser

Sound Department 

Steve Blair ... a.d.r. recordist
Tim Chilton ... foley artist
Bob Costanza ... sound effects editor
Erich Gann ... sound effects editor
Stephen Grubbs ... dialogue editor / supervising adr editor / supervising sound editor
Brian Hanish ... sound mixer
Darin Heinis ... re-recording mixer
Matt Hovland ... adr mixer
Matthew Kallen ... adr mixer
Richard S. Steele ... sound designer
Alexander Turner ... second boom
Kelly Wright ... sound recordist
Christopher Gomez ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Geoff Hill ... 2nd unit key SPFX
Craig McLauchlan ... special effects foreman / special effects supervisor
Alan Scott ... supervisor: Legacy Effects
Stephen Wallace ... rigging key
Damon Weathers ... coordinator: Legacy Effects

Visual Effects by 

Waheed Ahmed ... digital compositor
Hector Arriaga Ayala ... digital compositor
Michelle Brennen ... visual effects coordinator
Josh Bryson ... compositor
Dave Cardwell ... asset department supervisor
Michael Cheng ... matte painter: Stargate Studios
Colin Davies ... visual effects supervisor
Peter Davis ... visual effects coordinator
Karim El-Masry ... digital compositor
Brandon Gonzales ... matte painting supervisor: Stargate
Pedram Goshtasbpour ... animation
Mike Grant ... editorial visual effects coordinator
Winrik Haentjens ... visual effects artist
Chris Hamilton ... vfx editor
Laura Hiltz ... department coordinator: lighting and layout (as Laura Sloan)
Adam Jewett ... asset producer: Spin VFX
Caleb Knueven ... digital compositor
Jason Korber ... digital supervisor
Yoga Kurniawan ... digital compositor
Agnes Lim ... animation visual effects producer
Brett Madill ... visual effects coordinator
Jennifer Maillet ... digital compositor
Harshal Mistry ... digital compositor
Brendon Murphy ... digital compositor
Megan Omi ... digital compositor
Reid Paul ... visual effects producer
Kristen Pelz ... vfx editor: Stargate Studios
Erik Polasek ... modeling/texturing artist
Nicholas Puhala ... visual effects
Jacquelyn Racine ... visual effects coordinator: Spin VFX
Jon Rhinehardt ... digital compositor
Joshua Robertson ... digital compositor (as Josh Robertson)
Paul Runyan ... visual effects artist
Sukrit Sachdeva ... digital compositor: visual effects
David S. Sanchez ... cg modeller (as David Sanchez)
Takayuki Sato ... main title animation
Ahmed Shehata ... cg supervisor: SPIN VFX
Tim Sibley ... effects supervisor: SPIN VFX
Cary Smith ... digital compositor
Robert D.M. Smith ... digital supervisor
Mark Spatny ... visual effects supervisor/producer
Janani Sridhar ... digital compositor
Robert Tobin ... compositor
Arian Van Zyl ... digital compositor
Juan Carlos Vargas ... visual effects artist
Alexander Wood ... visual effects supervisor
Kris Wood ... visual effects supervisor
Iqbal Zafar ... lead compositor
Brian Yuan Zhang ... visual effects editor: Spin VFX
Alena Cochran ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Brad Lucas ... digital compositor: visual effects (uncredited)
Jorge Sanchez ... compositor (uncredited)
Sean Thigpen ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Tommy Chang ... assistant stunt coordinator
Scotty Cook ... stunts
David Harcourt ... key stunt rigger
Dillon Jagersky ... stunt performer
Rick Marcus ... stunt double: Jack Coleman
Billy Oliver ... stunt performer
Melanie Phan ... Stunt double: Kiki Sukezanne
Craig Snoyer ... stunt performer: Security Guard
Adam Winlove-Smith ... stunt double: jack coleman: stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael Battistone ... second assistant camera: second unit
Cavan Campbell ... rigging electrician
Jason Capstick ... grip
Gyorgy Darvas ... 24 frame video playback supervisor / digital video assist
Byrd Dickens ... rigging gaffer
Roger Finlay ... "a" camera operator
Michael Fylyshtan ... camera operator: second unit / steadicam operator: second unit
Michael Galbraith ... director of photography second unit / gaffer
Keith Hlady ... "a" camera operator: second unit
Bill Hong ... exo precision driver
Rudy Katkic ... steadicam operator
Jason Klein ... best boy grip
Jim Krauter ... best boy rigging grip
John Medland ... still photographer
Steve Mrkobrada ... first assistant second unit
Gottfried Pflugbeil ... first assistant camera
Mikhail Ramtahal ... grip
James Sainthill ... "b" camera operator / steadicam operator
Julia Seidman ... second assistant camera
Benjamin Smith ... first assistant camera: second unit
Lars Strand ... camera trainee
Ben Whaley ... digital imaging technician
Phil Whitfield ... best boy: gaffer

Casting Department 

Brendan Wilcocks ... casting assistant: Canada
Kristi Lugo ... casting assistant (uncredited)
Kristi Oken ... casting coordinator (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kevin Barry ... assistant costume designer
Candice Beuckx ... costume set supervisor
Amanda Bone ... wardrobe assistant
Deborah Burton ... assistant set supervisor truck
Heather Crepp ... background costume coordinator
Lou Decampo ... costume buyer
Deborah Devgan ... costume budget tracker
Jeff Dineen ... assistant set supervisor / wardrobe supervisor: second unit
Michael Ground ... assistant costume designer
Sheila E. Pruden ... costume supervisor
Ray Wong ... costume cutter/maker

Editorial Department 

Mike Boord ... assistant editor
Evan Gervais ... dailies producer / workflow producer
Kyle Loescher ... assistant editor
Ben Whaley ... colorist: dailies
Kelly Milligan ... dailies supervisor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Andrew Furlong ... assistant location manager
Graham Penny ... assistant location manager:second unit
Jeremy Pinard ... assistant location manager: second unit

Music Department 

Carli Barber ... music editor

Script and Continuity Department 

Brent Beath ... script coordinator

Transportation Department 

Michael Corazza ... transportation captain
Arlene Halpenny-Heeley ... driver: cast
Dave Kinnear ... driver: cast
Rod Kraft ... driver
Regina Popp ... driver
Marco Sousa ... picture car coordinator

Other crew 

Palmer Baranek ... production assistant
Rob Bethune ... second assistant accountant
Daniel Biagi ... assistant to line producer
Christopher Billig ... main title design
Cathy Coulson ... payroll: accountant (as Cathy Coulson-Alfonso)
Jonathan Gaudet ... second unit gaffer
Ashleigh Gillan ... stand-in
Sara Howie ... third assistant accountant
Nicole Lane ... production secretary
Justin Levy ... executive vice president: content Imperative entertainment
Hokan Lo ... production assistant
Anne Marley ... travel coordinator
Laura Miles ... production assistant
Grant Okita ... marketing and promotions
Graham Penny ... assistant to location manager
Steve Reese ... executive producer's assistant
Mike Roi ... production assistant
Lindsay Somers ... medical consultant
Greg Whiteside ... computer and video playback supervisor
G.K. Nartey ... trainee assistant accountant (uncredited)
Ashley Shields-Muir ... assistant to producers (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed