Edit
Magiczne drzewo (TV Series 2004–2013) Poster

(2004–2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Andrzej Maleszka ... (10 episodes, 2004-2013)

Series Writing Credits  

Andrzej Maleszka ... (creator) (10 episodes, 2004-2013)

Series Cast  

Krzysztof Gosztyla ...  Narrator (voice) (uncredited) 10 episodes, 2004-2013
Filip Fabis Filip Fabis ...  Filip / ... 4 episodes, 2006-2013
Adam Szczególa Adam Szczególa ...  Kuki 3 episodes, 2013
Maja Tomawska Maja Tomawska ...  Tosia 3 episodes, 2013
Maciej Wierzbicki Maciej Wierzbicki ...  Max 'Augustino' 3 episodes, 2013
Michal Piela Michal Piela ...  Driver / ... 2 episodes, 2004-2013
Mateusz Chorowski Mateusz Chorowski ...  Bulba, Bartek's brother / ... 2 episodes, 2004-2006
Katarzyna Górska Katarzyna Górska ...  Zuzia, Bartek's sister 2 episodes, 2004-2006
Wojciech Molski Wojciech Molski ...  Adam Smolinski / ... 2 episodes, 2004-2005
Artur Dziurman ...  Jacek's father 2 episodes, 2004
Maciej Stolarczyk Maciej Stolarczyk ...  Adam Szmydt / ... 2 episodes, 2005
Eryk Lubos ...  Acoustician / ... 2 episodes, 2006-2013
Andrzej Chyra ...  Father Piotr 2 episodes, 2013
Agnieszka Grochowska ...  Mother 2 episodes, 2013
Dominika Kluzniak ...  Marcelina 2 episodes, 2013
Aleksandra Krzemieniecka Aleksandra Krzemieniecka ...  Little Maryla double 2 episodes, 2013
Hanna Sleszynska ...  Maryla Gruber 2 episodes, 2013
Joanna Zietarska Joanna Zietarska ...  Little Maryla 2 episodes, 2013
Jacek Adamczewski Jacek Adamczewski ...  Bartek 1 episode, 2004
Dariusz Biskupski ...  Bandit 1 episode, 2004
Ewa Bukowska ...  Director's assistant 1 episode, 2004
Ewa Konstancja Bulhak ...  Ewa Korcz 1 episode, 2004
Pawel Burczyk ...  Announcer in the hypermarket 1 episode, 2004
Katarzyna Chmara Katarzyna Chmara ...  Saleswoman in a paint store 1 episode, 2004
Andrzej Dolecki Andrzej Dolecki ...  Moro 1 episode, 2004
Jerzy Dominik Jerzy Dominik ...  Guard 1 episode, 2004
Grzegorz Emanuel ...  Bandit 1 episode, 2004
Zuzanna Gulczynska Zuzanna Gulczynska ...  Marta 1 episode, 2004
Maciej Kaminski Maciej Kaminski ...  Kajtek, Bartek's brother 1 episode, 2004
Magdalena Kizinkiewicz Magdalena Kizinkiewicz ...  Teacher 1 episode, 2004
Sebastian Konrad Sebastian Konrad ...  Seller in 'Gameland' 1 episode, 2004
Filip Langa Filip Langa ...  Wiki 1 episode, 2004
Wiktor Luzinski Wiktor Luzinski ...  Tymek, Bartek's brother 1 episode, 2004
Katarzyna Maternowska Katarzyna Maternowska ...  Ticket inspector 1 episode, 2004
Janusz Michalowski ...  Dog seller 1 episode, 2004
Anna Moskal Anna Moskal ...  Basia 1 episode, 2004
Sylwia Nowiczewska Sylwia Nowiczewska ...  Actress Kaja Wajnert 1 episode, 2004
Dominik Odroniec Dominik Odroniec ...  Antek, Jola's friend 1 episode, 2004
Madeline Page Madeline Page ...  Second Jola 1 episode, 2004
Aleksander Parol Aleksander Parol ...  Teos, Bartek's brother 1 episode, 2004
Jolanta Pechorzewska Jolanta Pechorzewska ...  Jola Korcz 1 episode, 2004
Maria Peszek ...  Jacek's mother 1 episode, 2004
Dagmara Pieta Dagmara Pieta ...  Wiki's sister 1 episode, 2004
Malgorzata Pretka Malgorzata Pretka ...  Actress Sandra 1 episode, 2004
Krystyna Rutkowska-Ulewicz ...  Charwoman at school 1 episode, 2004
Tomasz Sapryk ...  Restaurant chef 1 episode, 2004
Krzysztof Stelmaszyk ...  Actor Marek Turski 1 episode, 2004
Danuta Stenka ...  Wiki's mother 1 episode, 2004
Bronislaw Wroclawski ...  Director 1 episode, 2004
Wiktor Zborowski ...  Policeman 1 episode, 2004
Grazyna Zielinska Grazyna Zielinska ...  Charwoman on the train 1 episode, 2004
Michal Bialolecki Michal Bialolecki 1 episode, 2005
Maria Borowska Maria Borowska ...  City Guard 1 episode, 2005
Mateusz Bujak Mateusz Bujak 1 episode, 2005
Marcin Czarnik ...  Operator 1 episode, 2005
Stanislaw Dominiak Stanislaw Dominiak 1 episode, 2005
Lukasz Dymowski Lukasz Dymowski 1 episode, 2005
Marta Furmaniak Marta Furmaniak ...  Marta 1 episode, 2005
Renata Goclawska Renata Goclawska 1 episode, 2005
Kamil Grenda Kamil Grenda ...  Filip, Maciek's brother 1 episode, 2005
Katarzyna Kazmierczak Katarzyna Kazmierczak 1 episode, 2005
Hanna Kochanska Hanna Kochanska ...  Saleswoman 1 episode, 2005
Emilia Krakowska ...  Grandmother Szulcowa 1 episode, 2005
Grzegorz Kucma Grzegorz Kucma 1 episode, 2005
Krzysztof Matuszewski Krzysztof Matuszewski 1 episode, 2005
Jakub Mikolajewski Jakub Mikolajewski ...  Max 1 episode, 2005
Kamil Mikucki Kamil Mikucki ...  Filip, Maciek's brother 1 episode, 2005
Sylwia Pacho Sylwia Pacho ...  Patrycja 1 episode, 2005
Katarzyna Skolimowska Katarzyna Skolimowska ...  Member of the competition jury 1 episode, 2005
Anna Slezynska Anna Slezynska 1 episode, 2005
Andrzej Szopa Andrzej Szopa ...  Owner of go-karts 1 episode, 2005
Agnieszka Sztuk Agnieszka Sztuk ...  Journalist 1 episode, 2005
Dariusz Szymaniak Dariusz Szymaniak 1 episode, 2005
Ewa Telega ...  Adam Szmydt's mother 1 episode, 2005
Bartlomiej Topa ...  'Lupus' 1 episode, 2005
Robert Wabich ...  City Guard 1 episode, 2005
Tadeusz Wojtych ...  Member of the competition jury 1 episode, 2005
Mateusz Bednarz Mateusz Bednarz ...  Kacper 1 episode, 2006
Paulina Brzeczek Paulina Brzeczek ...  Marcelina 1 episode, 2006
Janusz Chabior ...  Shoes seller 1 episode, 2006
Izabela Dabrowska ...  Librarian 1 episode, 2006
Przemyslaw Felinski Przemyslaw Felinski 1 episode, 2006
Andrzej Galla Andrzej Galla ...  Taxi Driver 1 episode, 2006
Piotr Gasowski ...  TV Host 1 episode, 2006
Arkadiusz Glensk Arkadiusz Glensk ...  Sebastian Gruber 1 episode, 2006
Wladyslaw Grzywna Wladyslaw Grzywna ...  Trage 1 episode, 2006
Michal Heciak Michal Heciak 1 episode, 2006
Sylwia Juszczak ...  Ania's mother 1 episode, 2006
Julia Krawczynska Julia Krawczynska ...  Ania 1 episode, 2006
Maksymilian Kuzma Maksymilian Kuzma 1 episode, 2006
Tomasz Nguyen Tomasz Nguyen 1 episode, 2006
Marcin Pielak Marcin Pielak 1 episode, 2006
Piotr Rekawik Piotr Rekawik ...  'Klops' 1 episode, 2006
Agnieszka Rudzinska Agnieszka Rudzinska 1 episode, 2006
Lukasz Skrzypek Lukasz Skrzypek 1 episode, 2006
Malgorzata Socha ...  Hairdresser 1 episode, 2006
Marcin Sztabinski Marcin Sztabinski ...  Teacher 1 episode, 2006
Borys Szyc ...  Ania's father 1 episode, 2006
Jacek Zawada Jacek Zawada ...  Trage 1 episode, 2006
Marcin Chochlew ...  Cook 1 episode, 2013
Waldemar Czyszak Waldemar Czyszak ...  Worker 1 episode, 2013
Czlowiek Nowej Ery Czlowiek Nowej Ery ...  Raper 1 episode, 2013
Ryszard Gralak Ryszard Gralak ...  Bus driver 1 episode, 2013
Elzbieta Gruca Elzbieta Gruca ...  Woman in bus 1 episode, 2013
Anna Guzik ...  Conductress 1 episode, 2013
Artur Janusiak Artur Janusiak ...  Cook 1 episode, 2013
Bartosz Kantoch Bartosz Kantoch ...  Seller of glasses 1 episode, 2013
Radoslaw Krzyzowski Radoslaw Krzyzowski ...  Conductor Marek 1 episode, 2013
Kamil Póltorak Kamil Póltorak ...  Port controller 1 episode, 2013
Pawel Tchórzelski Pawel Tchórzelski ...  Worker 1 episode, 2013
Wujek Samo Zlo Wujek Samo Zlo ...  Raper 1 episode, 2013

Series Produced by 

Andrzej Serdiukow ... producer: TVP (5 episodes, 2004-2005)
Slawomir Józwik ... producer: TVP / executive producer (5 episodes, 2005-2013)
Anna Brzywczy ... executive producer: Euromedia (3 episodes, 2004)
Piotr Gierszewsk ... executive producer (3 episodes, 2013)
Dariusz Malecki ... executive producer (2 episodes, 2005)
Krzysztof Gierat ... producer: TVP (2 episodes, 2006)

Series Music by 

Krzesimir Debski ... (10 episodes, 2004-2013)

Series Cinematography by 

Arkadiusz Tomiak ... (4 episodes, 2004-2006)
Mikolaj Lebkowski ... (3 episodes, 2013)
Kamil Król ... (2 episodes, 2005)
Michal Englert ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Film Editing by 

Bartosz Karczynski ... (9 episodes, 2004-2013)
Witold Chominski ... (unknown episodes)

Series Casting By 

Marta Kownacka ... (3 episodes, 2013)
Malgorzata Adamska ... (2 episodes, 2006)

Series Production Design by 

Marek Zawierucha ... (4 episodes, 2004-2006)
Elwira Pluta ... (3 episodes, 2013)
Monika Sajko ... (2 episodes, 2004)
Jacek Mocny ... (1 episode, 2005)
Boguslaw Nobel-Nobielski ... (1 episode, 2005)
Magda Widelska ... (1 episode, 2005)
Agata Strozynska ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Set Decoration by 

Anna Nobel-Nobielska ... (1 episode, 2005)
Sebastian Gomulka ... (1 episode, 2006)
Dorota Slawecka ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Costume Design by 

Ewa Krauze ... (5 episodes, 2006-2013)
Malgorzata Zacharska ... (3 episodes, 2004)
Wanda Kowalska ... (1 episode, 2005)
Joanna Pielat-Rusinkiewicz ... (1 episode, 2005)

Series Makeup Department 

Dariusz Krysiak ... makeup artist (5 episodes, 2006-2013)
Monika Mirowska ... second makeup artist / makeup artist (5 episodes, 2006-2013)
Monika Kaleta ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2004)
Karina Michalczewska ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2005)
Ewa Wiaczek ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2004)

Series Production Management 

Magda Gensler ... production manager / second production manager (7 episodes, 2005-2013)
Malgorzata Roszkowska ... production secretary (6 episodes, 2005-2013)
Magdalena Holdun ... second production manager (5 episodes, 2006-2013)
Rafal Witkowski ... administrator (4 episodes, 2006-2013)
Robert Senderowski ... stage hand (3 episodes, 2004-2006)
Leszek Jarosz ... set manager (3 episodes, 2004)
Jolanta Jarzecka-Sawka ... second production manager (3 episodes, 2004)
Jan Kaczmarski ... production manager (3 episodes, 2004)
Joanna Ochman ... production secretary: photo group (3 episodes, 2004)
Anna Podkanska ... administrator (3 episodes, 2004)
Anna Skraba ... second production manager (3 episodes, 2004)
Katarzyna Bastkowska ... second production manager (3 episodes, 2013)
Jerzy Burkacki ... stage hand (3 episodes, 2013)
Agata Górnicka ... production secretary: photo group (3 episodes, 2013)
Magdalena Janowska ... post-production manager (3 episodes, 2013)
Jan Jaszczynski ... production associate (3 episodes, 2013)
Michal Kasprzyk ... set manager (3 episodes, 2013)
Jacek Koper ... stage hand (3 episodes, 2013)
Jakub Kosma ... second production manager (3 episodes, 2013)
Pawel Malkowski ... production associate (3 episodes, 2013)
Urszula Bednarek ... production secretary (2 episodes, 2004)
Michal Pietroczuk ... stage hand (2 episodes, 2004)
Grzegorz Pinior ... set manager (2 episodes, 2005)
Jolanta Plich ... administrator (2 episodes, 2005)
Tomasz Wnorowski ... assistant production manager (2 episodes, 2006)
Andrzej Kowalewski ... stage hand (1 episode, 2004)
Piotr Kowalewski ... stage hand (1 episode, 2004)
Malgorzata Zdziarska ... production secretary (1 episode, 2004)
Katarzyna Anczarska ... production manager (1 episode, 2005)
Kamilla Choloniewska ... production secretary (1 episode, 2005)
Robert Feluch ... set manager (1 episode, 2005)
Kacper Iskra ... second production manager (1 episode, 2005)
Iwona Kegler ... set manager (1 episode, 2005)
Tomasz Kotulinski ... stage hand (1 episode, 2005)
Cezary Ksiazek ... stage hand (1 episode, 2005)
Grzegorz Lozowski ... administrator (1 episode, 2005)
Magdalena Merk ... administrator (1 episode, 2005)
Mariusz Mielczarek ... production manager (1 episode, 2005)
Krzysztof Mocny ... stage hand (1 episode, 2005)
Grazyna Ostrowska ... second production manager (1 episode, 2005)
Marek Plasek ... stage hand (1 episode, 2005)
Krzysztof Sadus ... assistant production manager (1 episode, 2005)
Jacek Tokarski ... stage hand (1 episode, 2005)
Piotr Wlodarczyk ... stage hand (1 episode, 2005)
Daniel Adamski ... set manager (1 episode, 2006)
Grzegorz Cezak ... stage hand (1 episode, 2006)
Marcin Dos ... assistant production manager (1 episode, 2006)
Jakub Kedzierski ... set manager (1 episode, 2006)
Monika Lewicka ... assistant production manager (1 episode, 2006)
Anna Palka ... second production manager (1 episode, 2006)
Beata Pisula ... second production manager (1 episode, 2006)
Dariusz Rzepecki ... stage hand (1 episode, 2006)
Malgorzata Witkowska ... administrator (1 episode, 2006)
Arkadiusz Zawilinski ... stage hand (1 episode, 2006)
Maja Zupok ... administrator: assistant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Marzena Wardzyk ... second unit director (7 episodes, 2005-2013)
Sylwia Czaplewska ... second unit director (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
Magda Gensler ... second unit director (3 episodes, 2004)
Maciej Bakowski ... second unit director (3 episodes, 2013)
Adela Bednarska ... assistant director (3 episodes, 2013)
Krzysztof Zbieranek ... second unit director (1 episode, 2004)
Renata Sobczak ... second unit director (1 episode, 2005)
Artur Krawczyk ... associate director (1 episode, 2006)
Sylwia Krebs ... associate director (1 episode, 2006)
Sebastian Petryk ... associate director (1 episode, 2006)
Rafal Rossa ... associate director (1 episode, 2006)

Series Art Department 

Ryszard Idzik ... construction coordinator (5 episodes, 2004-2006)
Slawomir Markiewicz ... props (3 episodes, 2004)
Magda Widelska ... second production designer (3 episodes, 2004)
Eryk Roman Zuberek ... props (3 episodes, 2004)
Marcin Aziukiewicz ... associate production designer (3 episodes, 2013)
Dariusz Chorazy ... props assistant (3 episodes, 2013)
Dariusz Kielak ... props assistant (3 episodes, 2013)
Piotr Kopec ... second production designer (3 episodes, 2013)
Beata Korol ... associate production designer (3 episodes, 2013)
Andrzej Razniewski ... props (3 episodes, 2013)
Andrzej Rychtarczyk ... construction foreman (3 episodes, 2013)
Zbigniew Swierczek ... props (3 episodes, 2013)
Agata Uchman ... associate production designer (3 episodes, 2013)
Bartosz Mrozowski ... props (2 episodes, 2006)
Kazimierz Augustyniak ... props (1 episode, 2005)
Henryk Jablonski ... props (1 episode, 2005)
Roman Karas ... props (1 episode, 2005)
Sylwester Mazurczyk ... props (1 episode, 2005)
Wojciech Kostrzewa ... props (1 episode, 2006)
Adam Nowakowski ... props (1 episode, 2006)
Pawel Smialkowski ... props (1 episode, 2006)
Barbara Uhryn ... assistant production designer (1 episode, 2006)

Series Sound Department 

Lech Branski ... sound (7 episodes, 2004-2006)
Henryk Zastrózny ... sound imitator (6 episodes, 2005-2013)
Grzegorz Lindemann ... sound (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Robert Brudzinski ... sound assistant (3 episodes, 2004)
Wlodzimierz Kazimierczak ... sound imitator (3 episodes, 2004)
Marcin Kijo ... sound (3 episodes, 2004)
Maciej Kalinski ... sound assistant (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Mariusz Bielecki ... sound on set (3 episodes, 2013)
Michal Kosterkiewicz ... re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 2013)
Rafal Pilkowski ... sound assistant (3 episodes, 2013)
Michal Pracz ... sound assistant (3 episodes, 2013)
Bartosz Putkiewicz ... post-production sound / re-recording mixer / sound / sound editor / sound mixer (3 episodes, 2013)
Bogdan Ratajczak ... sound assistant (3 episodes, 2013)
Adam Glogowski ... sound assistant (2 episodes, 2005)
Jaroslaw Wójcik ... sync effects: editor (2 episodes, 2006)
Anna Zarnecka ... sync effects: editor (2 episodes, 2006)
Witoslaw Bociag ... sound assistant (1 episode, 2005)

Series Special Effects by 

Janusz Bykowski ... special effects (4 episodes, 2006-2013)
Witold Gajzler ... special effects (4 episodes, 2006-2013)

Series Visual Effects by 

Bartlomiej Macias ... cg supervisor / visual effects artist: Studio Orka (5 episodes, 2005-2013)
Kamil Dabkowski ... visual effects artist (5 episodes, 2006-2013)
Mariusz Rokicki ... visual effects artist (5 episodes, 2006-2013)
Pawel Krzeminski ... visual effects artist: Studio Orka (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Piotr Barejko ... cg artist (3 episodes, 2013)
Bartlomiej Dabkowski ... cg artist (3 episodes, 2013)
Krzysztof Falinski ... cg artist: associate (3 episodes, 2013)
Patryk Habryn ... cg artist (3 episodes, 2013)
Piotr Jankowski ... visual effects artist: online (3 episodes, 2013)
Bartlomiej Kalinowski ... cg artist (3 episodes, 2013)
Jaroslaw Kapuscinski ... cg artist: associate (3 episodes, 2013)
Piotr Kierzkowski ... cg artist: associate (3 episodes, 2013)
Artur Kopp ... cg artist: associate (3 episodes, 2013)
Jaroslaw Kwasniak ... cg artist (3 episodes, 2013)
Wojciech Lebkowski ... cg artist: associate (3 episodes, 2013)
Pawel Malkowski ... visual effects artist: online (3 episodes, 2013)
Pawel Ruszkiewicz ... cg artist: associate (3 episodes, 2013)
Lukasz Siudzinski ... cg artist (3 episodes, 2013)
Maciej Stanislawski ... cg artist (3 episodes, 2013)
Janne Stromberg ... cg artist: associate (3 episodes, 2013)
Albert Szostkiewicz ... cg artist (3 episodes, 2013)
Natasza Wróblewska ... visual effects artist: The Chimney Pot (2 episodes, 2004)
Janusz Budzyn ... visual effects artist: The Chimney Pot (1 episode, 2004)
Marcin Drabinski ... visual effects artist: The Chimney Pot (1 episode, 2004)
Daniel Markowicz ... visual effects artist: The Chimney Pot (1 episode, 2004)
Blazej Pindor ... visual effects artist: The Chimney Pot (1 episode, 2004)
Mariusz Samson ... visual effects artist: The Chimney Pot (1 episode, 2004)

Series Stunts 

Robert Brzezinski ... stunt coordinator (10 episodes, 2004-2013)
Jacek Dlugosz ... stunt performer (10 episodes, 2004-2013)
Pawel Pliszka ... stunt performer (9 episodes, 2004-2013)
Grzegorz Jurek ... stunt performer / assistant to stunt coordinator (8 episodes, 2004-2013)
Tomasz Krzemieniecki ... stunts / stunt double (5 episodes, 2004-2013)
Robert Brzezinski Jr. ... stunt performer (4 episodes, 2006-2013)
Andrzej Poneta ... stunt performer (4 episodes, 2006-2013)
Maciej A. Maciejewski ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 2013)
Krzysztof Mika ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 2013)
Piotr Walendziak ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 2013)
Tomasz Wróblewski ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 2013)
Piotr Granica ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2005)
Andrzej Grigoriew ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2005)
Waldemar Malinowski ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2005)
Janusz Mazurkiewicz ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2006)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Tomasz Gradowski ... light master (6 episodes, 2004-2006)
Robert Carek ... lighting / generator operator (6 episodes, 2005-2013)
Lukasz Komisarczyk ... light master / lighting (5 episodes, 2005-2013)
Henryk Jedynak ... assistant camera (4 episodes, 2004-2013)
Tomasz Baprawski ... lighting (4 episodes, 2004-2005)
Jakub Bednarek ... assistant camera (4 episodes, 2006-2013)
Cezary Czyz ... lighting (4 episodes, 2006-2013)
Zbigniew Gustowski ... assistant camera (4 episodes, 2006-2013)
Michal Hermanowski ... camera associate / video preview (4 episodes, 2006-2013)
Piotr Kuik ... camera associate / video preview (4 episodes, 2006-2013)
Michal Nowakowski ... camera operator (4 episodes, 2006-2013)
Kamil Król ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
Marek Baprawski ... lighting (3 episodes, 2004)
Janusz Nogal ... lighting (3 episodes, 2004)
Rafal Anuszkiewicz ... camera associate (3 episodes, 2013)
Anna Bogacz ... camera operator assistant (3 episodes, 2013)
Piotr Bujnowski ... camera operator: second unit (3 episodes, 2013)
Lukasz Carek ... lighting (3 episodes, 2013)
Marcin Gasiorowski ... lighting (3 episodes, 2013)
Adam Jedynak ... camera associate (3 episodes, 2013)
Krzysztof Jonak ... lighting (3 episodes, 2013)
Boleslaw Kielak ... camera associate (3 episodes, 2013)
Karol Pupiec ... video preview (3 episodes, 2013)
Marcin Studniarek ... camera operator assistant (3 episodes, 2013)
Michal Studniarek ... camera associate (3 episodes, 2013)
Magdalena Symonowicz ... camera associate (3 episodes, 2013)
Zbigniew Szukala ... camera operator assistant (3 episodes, 2013)
Robert Szymanski ... lighting (3 episodes, 2013)
Mariusz Trzcinski ... still photographer (3 episodes, 2013)
Jaroslaw Wierzbicki ... steadicam operator (3 episodes, 2013)
Krzysztof Wisniewski ... camera operator assistant (3 episodes, 2013)
Cezary Busilo ... video preview (2 episodes, 2004)
Zbigniew Jakubowski ... assistant camera (2 episodes, 2004)
Piotr Majorkiewicz ... still photographer (2 episodes, 2004)
Andrzej Glacel ... camera operator / steadicam operator (2 episodes, 2005)
Tomasz Kitrasiewicz ... lighting (2 episodes, 2005)
Hektor Werios ... still photographer (2 episodes, 2005)
Boguslaw Dabrowski ... video preview (1 episode, 2004)
Mikolaj Lebkowski ... camera operator (1 episode, 2004)
Miguel Nieto ... still photographer (1 episode, 2004)
Zbigniew Bonczyk ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2005)
Emil Ciolkowski ... video preview (1 episode, 2005)
Krzysztof Ciolkowski ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2005)
Artur Lange ... video preview (1 episode, 2005)
Monika Lifszteld ... camera operator (1 episode, 2005)
Tomasz Lopacinski ... video preview (1 episode, 2005)
Tomasz Nowak ... lighting (1 episode, 2005)
Andrzej Tujak ... lighting (1 episode, 2005)
Klaudiusz Warszewski ... camera operator (1 episode, 2005)
Pawel Zelazko ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2005)
Filip Dabrowski ... video preview (1 episode, 2006)
Marek Modzelewski ... light master (1 episode, 2006)
Michal Mrowiec ... still photographer (1 episode, 2006)
Tomasz Naumiuk ... camera operator (1 episode, 2006)
Michal Nogal ... lighting (1 episode, 2006)
Marcin Samojluk ... lighting (1 episode, 2006)
Artur Sienicki ... still photographer (1 episode, 2006)

Series Animation Department 

Piotr Tomaszewski ... animator (4 episodes, 2006-2013)
Konrad Dworakowski ... animator (3 episodes, 2004)
Radoslaw Sadowski ... animator (3 episodes, 2013)
Piotr Soszynski ... animator (3 episodes, 2013)
Piotr Szekowski ... animator (3 episodes, 2013)
Mateusz Tymura ... animator (3 episodes, 2013)
Wladyslaw Aniszewski ... animator (1 episode, 2006)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tomasz Rakowski ... costume associate (4 episodes, 2006-2013)
Danuta Kaminska ... costume associate (3 episodes, 2004)
Katarzyna Dominiak ... assistant costume designer (3 episodes, 2013)
Elzbieta Cichonska ... costume associate (1 episode, 2005)
Anna Zeman ... costume associate (1 episode, 2005)
Karina Baran ... costume associate (1 episode, 2006)
Justyna Pytko ... costume associate (1 episode, 2006)

Series Editorial Department 

Anna Czepukajtis-Potega ... assistant editor (7 episodes, 2004-2006)
Elzbieta Jankowska ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Ireneusz Dabrowski ... digital cleaning / scanning (3 episodes, 2013)
Lukasz Huptys ... color timer (3 episodes, 2013)
Michal Krajewski ... digital cleaning / scanning (3 episodes, 2013)
Aleksandra Kraus ... color timer (3 episodes, 2013)
Sebastian Lipinski ... conforming (3 episodes, 2013)
Kamil Rutkowski ... digital intermediate supervisor / irradiation (3 episodes, 2013)
Jedrzej Sablinski ... digital intermediate producer (3 episodes, 2013)
Edyta Sek ... digital intermediate: production supervisor (3 episodes, 2013)

Series Music Department 

Krzesimir Debski ... conductor / musician: piano, violin (10 episodes, 2004-2013)
Blazej Domanski ... recording director: Studio 7 / music editor (7 episodes, 2005-2013)
Tadeusz Mieczkowski ... recording director: Studio S4 (3 episodes, 2004)
Zbigniew Zbrowski ... music consultant (3 episodes, 2004)
Anna Barszcz ... musician: violin quartet (3 episodes, 2013)
Tomasz Dukszta ... music editor: associate (3 episodes, 2013)
Joanna Grzelak ... musician: violin quartet (3 episodes, 2013)
Anna Jurksztowicz ... music producer (3 episodes, 2013)
Grzegorz Lalek ... musician: violin quartet (3 episodes, 2013)
Karol Mankowski ... music editor / recording director: assistant (3 episodes, 2013)
Mariusz Mielczarek ... musician: flute, clarinet, soprano & alto saxophone (3 episodes, 2013)
Sylwia Mróz ... musician: violin quartet (3 episodes, 2013)
Krzysztof Polinski ... musician: percussion (3 episodes, 2013)
Arkadiusz Wiech ... musician: guitar (3 episodes, 2013)
Mikolaj Wierusz ... recording director: associate (3 episodes, 2013)
Miroslaw Wisniewski ... musician: bass (3 episodes, 2013)
Jaroslaw Zawadzki ... musician: saxophones (3 episodes, 2013)
Malgorzata Przedpelska-Bieniek ... music consultant (2 episodes, 2005)

Series Transportation Department 

Marek Pomaski ... makeup bus / transportation (5 episodes, 2006-2013)
Waldemar Weglewski ... transportation (4 episodes, 2006-2013)
Marek Gawryjolek ... transportation (3 episodes, 2013)
Tomasz Przezdziecki ... transportation (3 episodes, 2013)
Robert Galecki ... transportation (1 episode, 2006)
Marcin Misztal ... transportation (1 episode, 2006)
Andrzej Rosenbieger ... transportation (1 episode, 2006)

Series Other crew 

Hanna Probulska ... story editor (10 episodes, 2004-2013)
Aleksandra Kraus ... transfer: The Chimney Pot (5 episodes, 2004-2005)
Marta Kazmierska ... child care (5 episodes, 2005-2013)
Lukasz Huptys ... transfer: The Chimney Pot (5 episodes, 2006-2013)
Michalina Dalinska ... child care (4 episodes, 2004-2005)
Tomasz Gwiazdowicz ... credits: props (3 episodes, 2013)
Magdalena Izdebska ... credits: assistant production (3 episodes, 2013)
Mariusz Masiak ... caterer (3 episodes, 2013)
Tomasz Naumiuk ... credits: cinematography (3 episodes, 2013)
Julita Olszewska ... child care (3 episodes, 2013)
Wiktor Sasim ... transfer (3 episodes, 2013)
Artur Sienicki ... credits: camera operator (3 episodes, 2013)
Filip Stylinski ... transfer (3 episodes, 2013)
Wenancjusz Szuster ... credits: assistant production (3 episodes, 2013)
Marta Trzeciak ... child care (3 episodes, 2013)
Magda Widelska ... credits: designer (3 episodes, 2013)
Sylwia Wilczak ... child care (3 episodes, 2013)
Marta Kulminska ... child care (2 episodes, 2006)
Dagmara Lewandowska ... child care (2 episodes, 2006)
Aleksander Winecki ... transfer: Laboratorium (2 episodes, 2006)
Ewa Dysarz ... child care (1 episode, 2004)
Anna Olkowicz ... child care (1 episode, 2004)
Joanna Zacharczuk ... child care (1 episode, 2004)
Zuzanna Gromadzinska ... child care (1 episode, 2005)
Patrycja Karolak ... child care (1 episode, 2005)
Wojciech Konkol ... safety consultant (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2004-2013)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed