Edit
Badge of Honor (2015) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Agustin

Writing Credits  

Anthony Thorne ... (screenplay) and
Kevin Barrett ... (screenplay) &
Nick Montalvo ... (screenplay) and
Agustin ... (screenplay)
 
Anthony Thorne ... (story) and
Kevin Barrett ... (story)

Cast (in credits order)  

Mena Suvari ... Jessica Dawson
Martin Sheen ... Captain Daniel Richards
Lochlyn Munro ... David Myles
Natasha Henstridge ... Rebecca Myles
Jesse Bradford ... Mike Gallo
Cinthya Carmona ... Angela Flores (as Cinthya Bornacelli)
Corale Knowles ... Amanda Rivera
Patrick Muldoon ... Aaron Wilde
Haylie Duff ... Brittany Gallo
Venus Terzo ... Karen Rivera
Travis Milne ... Jacob
Raphael Alejandro ... Adam
Shaun Gill Shaun Gill ... Ramon
Aleks Paunovic ... Samuel
Timothy Marlowe ... Cop #1 (as Tim Marlowe)
Benjamin Ratner ... Coroner (as Ben Ratner)
Reese Alexander ... Husband
Ellen Ewusie ... Wife
Gabriela Zimmerman Gabriela Zimmerman ... Isabelle
Alex Barima ... Victor
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Chelsea Baker Chelsea Baker ... Screaming Girl
Massimo Dobrovic ... Trevor Rodriguez
Babak Haleky ... Doctor Holecki
Tracie Hansen Tracie Hansen ... News Reporter
Courtney Hojenski Courtney Hojenski ... Receptionist
Jasmine Mooney ... Samuel's Girl
Dionne Peterson ... Dt. Lacey
Lee Tomaschefski ... Lady of the Night
Louriza Tronco ... Kim
Kristina Ty ... Reporter (as Kristina Tywoniuk)
Ava Frye ... Anna (uncredited)
Sarah Lemmon Sarah Lemmon ... Nurse (uncredited)
Anna McNiven ... Detective (uncredited)

Produced by 

Agustin ... producer
Kevin Barrett ... co-producer
Gianni Capaldi ... producer
Richard Duke ... associate producer
Ramon Estevez ... co-producer
Phillip B. Goldfine ... executive producer
Marlowe Harvey ... executive producer
Colin Mackenzie ... co-executive producer
Timothy Marlowe ... executive producer / producer
Patrick Muldoon ... producer
Gabriel Napora ... producer
Nick Reed ... executive producer
Pierre-Andre Rochat ... executive producer
Bryan S. Sexton ... producer
Ian R. Smith ... line producer
Steve Snyder ... executive producer
Anthony Thorne ... co-producer

Music by 

Jermaine Stegall

Cinematography by 

Cliff Hokanson

Film Editing by 

M. Scott Smith

Casting By 

Tiffany Mak

Production Design by 

Josh Plaw

Art Direction by 

James Boatman

Set Decoration by 

Tinka Kalajzic
Josh Plaw

Costume Design by 

Kathi Moore

Makeup Department 

Connie Agawin ... key makeup artist (as Connie Chiang)
Maura Halliday ... assistant makeup artist
Jenine Lehfeldt ... key hair stylist
Joyce Tu ... assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Ian R. Smith ... unit production manager
Darcy Wild ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sarah Lemmon ... third assistant director
Brad Medhurst ... second assistant director
James Morin ... third assistant director
Quincy Wheeler-Hendren ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Cameron Boon ... paint coordinator
Baron Shaver ... construction coordinator
Jake Warren ... assistant property master / on-set dresser
Lewis Wu ... armourer / graphics designer / property master

Sound Department 

Ryan Anthony Arakaki ... sound effects editor
Tara Blume ... foley artist
Michael Capuano ... sound designer / sound effects editor
Matt Hovland ... adr mixer / foley mixer
Kyle Lane ... foley editor/adr mixer
Ryan Maguire ... foley mixer
Beatrix Moersch ... boom operator
Tad Nazar ... sound mixer
Alex Shamku ... boom operator
Dan Snow ... sound supervisor

Special Effects by 

Brant McIlroy ... special effects coordinator

Stunts 

Scott J. Ateah ... stunt coordinator
Heidi Ford ... stunt double: Mena Suvari
Chris Webb ... stunts
Paul Wu ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

David Bukach ... still photographer
Rob Cotroneo ... best boy electric
David Goldberg ... "c" camera operator
Jesse Hlady ... stills photographer
Christine Joncas ... b camera second assistant
Ryan P. Kelly ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Kosmas Mavromatidis ... dolly grip
Sina Nazarian ... electronic press kit
Rory Soderman ... gaffer
Teo Jara Taboada ... lighting technician
Chris Tambosso ... lamp operator

Casting Department 

Courtney Hojenski ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tiffany Baudin ... assistant costume designer
Scott Mofatt ... wardrobe supervisor
Terri Potratz ... costume buyer

Editorial Department 

Andrew Drapkin ... colorist
Michael Jacks ... on-line editor
Steve La Ponsie ... first assistant editor: avid

Music Department 

Jermaine Stegall ... electronic music programming / performer / score producer

Script and Continuity Department 

Luke Bradshaw ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Andrew Moore ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Bianca Alarcon ... assistant to the director
Doran Chandler ... legal counsel
Travis Cochran ... post production assistant
Alvaro Duque ... assistant production coordinator
Krista Johnston ... clearances
David Lawrence ... production accountant
Ryan Steacy ... armourer
Kristina Ty ... assistant to the producer (as Kristina Tywoniuk)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed