Edit
Harvey Beaks (TV Series 2015–2017) Poster

(2015–2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Derek Evanick ... (25 episodes, 2015-2016)
Diana Lafyatis ... (25 episodes, 2015-2016)
Januel Mercado ... (19 episodes, 2016-2017)
Kelly Mazurowski ... (1 episode, 2015)
Mark Caballero ... (1 episode, 2016)
Yeongdal Choi ... (1 episode, 2016)
C.H. Greenblatt ... (1 episode, 2016)
Hyeongtae Kim ... (1 episode, 2016)
Yeongsik Kim ... (1 episode, 2016)
Gap Seok Mun ... (1 episode, 2016)
Seamus Walsh ... (1 episode, 2016)

Series Writing Credits  

C.H. Greenblatt ... (creator) (52 episodes, 2015-2017)
Kevin Kramer ... (50 episodes, 2015-2017)
Shane Houghton ... (42 episodes, 2015-2017)
Amalia Levari ... (36 episodes, 2015-2017)
Dani Michaeli ... (35 episodes, 2015-2017)
Nick Sumida ... (26 episodes, 2015-2017)
Hannah Ayoubi ... (25 episodes, 2015-2017)
Monica Ray ... (23 episodes, 2015-2017)
Aaron Austin ... (21 episodes, 2015-2017)
Chris Houghton ... (20 episodes, 2015-2017)
Charlie Gavin ... (18 episodes, 2015-2017)
Ashlyn Anstee ... (12 episodes, 2016-2017)
Colin Heck ... (10 episodes, 2015-2016)
Brandon B. ... (5 episodes, 2015)
Anna O'Brian ... (5 episodes, 2016-2017)
Carson Montgomery ... (4 episodes, 2015-2017)
Zeus Cervas ... (4 episodes, 2015)
Chris Pianka ... (4 episodes, 2016-2017)
Katie Mattila ... (3 episodes, 2015)
Catherine Delaloye ... (3 episodes, 2017)
Tyler Chen ... (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Celestino Marina ... (2 episodes, 2017)
William Reiss ... (2 episodes, 2017)
Madeleine Flores ... (1 episode, 2015)
Liz Climo ... (1 episode, 2016)
Jeff Trammell ... (1 episode, 2017)

Series Cast  

Angelina Wahler ...  Fee / ... 45 episodes, 2015-2017
Max Charles ...  Harvey Beaks / ... 45 episodes, 2015-2017
C.H. Greenblatt C.H. Greenblatt ...  Dade / ... 40 episodes, 2015-2017
Thomas Robinson ...  Foo / ... 38 episodes, 2015-2017
Scott Adsit ...  Irving Beaks / ... 31 episodes, 2015-2017
Madeleine Curry ...  Piri Piri / ... 31 episodes, 2015-2017
Kerri Kenney ...  Miriam Beaks / ... 31 episodes, 2015-2017
Andres Salaff Andres Salaff ...  Princess / ... 29 episodes, 2015-2017
Matthew Zhang ...  Kratz / ... 29 episodes, 2015-2017
Nicole Taylor Wedel ...  Claire / ... 26 episodes, 2015-2017
Nick Sumida Nick Sumida ...  Randl's Mom / ... 22 episodes, 2015-2017
Laz Meiman Laz Meiman ...  Rooter / ... 20 episodes, 2015-2016
Mason Vaughan Mason Vaughan ...  Technobear / ... 19 episodes, 2015-2017
Marc Maron ...  Randl / ... 15 episodes, 2015-2016
Dave Foley ...  Moff / ... 14 episodes, 2015-2017
Kari Wahlgren ...  Michelle Beaks / ... 13 episodes, 2015-2017
André Sogliuzzo ...  Jean Luc / ... 12 episodes, 2015-2017
Jackson Brundage ...  Foo / ... 10 episodes, 2015
Davis Pak ...  Pip 10 episodes, 2015-2017
Michael-Leon Wooley ...  Officer Fredd / ... 8 episodes, 2015-2016
Jeff Bennett ...  Doctor Roberts / ... 7 episodes, 2015-2017
Fred Tatasciore ...  Monster / ... 7 episodes, 2015-2017
Ana Gasteyer ...  Tara / ... 7 episodes, 2015-2017
Addie Chandler Addie Chandler ...  Rooter / ... 6 episodes, 2016-2017
Rachel Butera Rachel Butera ...  Pooker / ... 5 episodes, 2016-2017
Derek Evanick Derek Evanick ...  Band Boy / ... 5 episodes, 2015-2017
Kathy Najimy ...  Hanzi / ... 4 episodes, 2016
Fred Stoller ...  Bartleburt 4 episodes, 2015-2016
Mikey Kelley ...  The Inspiration 4 episodes, 2016
Matt Berry ...  Doctor Roberts 4 episodes, 2015
Monica Ray Monica Ray ...  Wade 3 episodes, 2016-2017
Dwight Schultz ...  Lake Monster / ... 3 episodes, 2015
Grey Griffin ...  Bouncer / ... 3 episodes, 2015-2017
Jackie Buscarino Jackie Buscarino ...  Candy / ... 3 episodes, 2015-2017
Oliver Max ...  Seth / ... 3 episodes, 2015-2016
Scott O'Brien Scott O'Brien ...  Andy / ... 3 episodes, 2016-2017
Erik Griffin ...  Coach Dinkly / ... 2 episodes, 2015-2016
Aaron Austin Aaron Austin ...  Dark Tooth / ... 2 episodes, 2016-2017
Blake Clark ...  Roland 2 episodes, 2016
Amelia Bzdak Amelia Bzdak ...  Harvey's Daydream Sister 2 episodes, 2016
Rhys Darby ...  Mitch / ... 2 episodes, 2016
David Mudd David Mudd ...  Halbreth 2 episodes, 2015-2016
Andy Kindler ...  Easy 2 episodes, 2015-2016
John Rhys-Davies ...  Britney / ... 2 episodes, 2015-2016
RuPaul ...  Jackie Slitherstein 2 episodes, 2015-2017
Yvette Nicole Brown ...  M.O.M. 1 episode, 2015
Maria Bamford ...  Grada 1 episode, 2017
Lesley Nicol ...  Lady Lake Spirit 1 episode, 2017
Chris Houghton Chris Houghton ...  TV Announcer / ... 1 episode, 2015
Dana Snyder ...  The Blargus 1 episode, 2016
Andy Merrill ...  Bag 1 episode, 2016
Catherine O'Hara ...  Miley 1 episode, 2016
Ken Jenkins ...  Blister 1 episode, 2017
Jim O'Heir ...  Aiden 1 episode, 2016
Ahnorrah-Rose Sutton Ahnorrah-Rose Sutton ...  Session Singer 1 episode, 2017
Jim Meskimen ...  Chicky / ... 1 episode, 2015
Dannah Feinglass Phirman ...  Woman #1 1 episode, 2015

Series Produced by 

C.H. Greenblatt ... executive producer / associate producer (52 episodes, 2015-2017)
Joann Estoesta ... producer (45 episodes, 2015-2017)
Derek Evanick ... supervising producer (13 episodes, 2016-2017)
William Reiss ... supervising producer (9 episodes, 2017)
Diana Lafyatis ... supervising producer (8 episodes, 2016)
Chris Finnegan ... producer / producer: Screen Novelties (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Mark Caballero ... producer (1 episode, 2015)
Seamus Walsh ... producer (1 episode, 2015)
Hyunah Kim ... producer: Yeson Entertainment, Inc. (1 episode, 2016)

Series Music by 

Ego Plum ... (44 episodes, 2015-2017)

Series Casting By 

Shannon Reed ... (48 episodes, 2015-2017)
Sarah Noonan ... (45 episodes, 2015-2017)
Gene Vassilaros ... (45 episodes, 2015-2017)

Series Art Direction by 

William Dely ... (45 episodes, 2015-2017)

Series Production Management 

Claudia Spinelli ... executive in charge of production (45 episodes, 2015-2017)
Dina Buteyn ... vice president of production / vice president of animation production (37 episodes, 2015-2017)
David J. Steinberg ... senior vice president of production (34 episodes, 2015-2017)
Brandon Hoang ... current series management / current series manager / current series management director (32 episodes, 2015-2017)
Alvaro Zelaya ... production manager (27 episodes, 2016-2017)
Ahnorrah-Rose Sutton ... production manager (26 episodes, 2015-2016)
Barbara Beck ... post-production supervisor (26 episodes, 2016-2017)
Elizabeth Dee Edwards ... post-production supervisor (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
James Stephenson ... senior vice president of animation & games (20 episodes, 2016-2017)
Russell Hicks ... president of content development & production (19 episodes, 2015-2016)
Rich Magallanes ... senior vice president of current series and production (19 episodes, 2015-2016)
Laura Sreebny ... digital production manager / production manager: for Nick Digital (19 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jennifer Gay ... production manager: for Nick Digital / digital production manager / production manager: Nick Digital (16 episodes, 2016-2017)
Dana Vasquez-Eberhardt ... manager / current series management / current series manager (9 episodes, 2016-2017)

Series Art Department 

Andres Nieves ... storyboard revisionist (38 episodes, 2015-2017)
Destiny Wood ... storyboard revisionist / storyboard artist (36 episodes, 2015-2017)
Celestino Marina ... storyboard revisionist / storyboard artist (32 episodes, 2015-2017)
Carson Kugler ... storyboard supervisor / storyboard artist (30 episodes, 2015-2017)
Nick Sumida ... storyboard artist / storyboard director (27 episodes, 2015-2017)
Hannah Ayoubi ... storyboard artist (26 episodes, 2015-2017)
Anna O'Brian ... storyboard revisionist / storyboard artist (26 episodes, 2015-2016)
Aaron Austin ... storyboard artist / storyboard revisionist (25 episodes, 2015-2017)
David Tilton ... prop designer (25 episodes, 2015-2016)
Monica Ray ... storyboard artist / storyboard director (24 episodes, 2015-2017)
Chris Houghton ... storyboard director (21 episodes, 2015-2017)
Charlie Gavin ... storyboard artist (18 episodes, 2015-2016)
Chris Pianka ... storyboard revisionist / storyboard artist (15 episodes, 2016-2017)
Ashlyn Anstee ... storyboard artist (14 episodes, 2016-2017)
Colin Heck ... storyboard director (10 episodes, 2015-2016)
Gordon Hammond ... prop designer / character/prop designer (10 episodes, 2015)
Madeleine Flores ... storyboard revisionist / storyboard artist (9 episodes, 2015)
Saeid Zameniateni ... storyboard revisionist / storyboard artist (9 episodes, 2016-2017)
C.H. Greenblatt ... storyboard artist / prop designer / storyboard director (7 episodes, 2015-2017)
Brandon B. ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 2015)
Serapio Calm ... prop designer (5 episodes, 2016)
David Teas ... prop designer (4 episodes, 2015-2016)
Zeus Cervas ... storyboard director (4 episodes, 2015)
William Reiss ... storyboard director / storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2016-2017)
Tyler Chen ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Engle Coleman ... prop designer (2 episodes, 2015)
Angelica Russell ... prop designer (2 episodes, 2015)
Tara Whitaker ... prop designer (2 episodes, 2016)
Andrew Green ... prop designer (1 episode, 2015)
Christopher Near ... background painter (1 episode, 2015)
Shawna Cha-Gallego ... storyboard revisionist (1 episode, 2016)
Bev Chapman ... prop designer (1 episode, 2016)
Liz Climo ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2016)

Series Sound Department 

Nick Gotten III ... re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer: Hacienda (52 episodes, 2015-2017)
C.J. Kinyon ... machine room / machine room operator (51 episodes, 2015-2017)
Alex Borquez ... sound editor / sound editor: Hacienda (36 episodes, 2015-2017)
Diane Greco ... foley artist / foley artist: Hacienda (36 episodes, 2015-2017)
Justin Brinsfield ... manager of audio production/recording engineer / director of audio production/recording engineer (35 episodes, 2015-2017)
Robert Crew ... foley engineer / foley engineer: Hacienda (35 episodes, 2015-2017)
Tony Orozco ... sound editor / sound editor: Hacienda (35 episodes, 2015-2017)
Michael Petak ... dialogue editor (35 episodes, 2015-2017)
Daisuke Sawa ... sound editor / sound editor: Hacienda (35 episodes, 2015-2017)
Thomas Syslo ... supervising sound editor / supervising sound editor: Hacienda (35 episodes, 2015-2017)
Manny Grijalva ... assistant recording engineer (34 episodes, 2015-2017)
Gregory Mitchell ... machine room operator / machine room (34 episodes, 2015-2017)
Timothy J. Borquez ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor / re-recording mixer: Hacienda / supervising sound editor: Hacienda (31 episodes, 2015-2017)
Melissa Waters ... studio manager: Hacienda / studio manager (26 episodes, 2015-2017)
Frank Verderosa ... sound mixer (4 episodes, 2017)
Adam Pleiman ... recording engineer / sound recordist (2 episodes, 2015)
Jeremiah Slovarp ... adr recordist (2 episodes, 2017)
Curtis Fritsch IV ... tape operator (uncredited) (24 episodes, 2015-2016)
Taylor Houston Pierce ... assistant re-recording mixer (uncredited) (20 episodes, 2015-2016)
Grant Meuers ... assistant sound editor (uncredited) (15 episodes, 2016-2017)

Series Visual Effects by 

Eric Swanborg ... senior director of digital operations / director of digital operations (51 episodes, 2015-2017)
Kimberly Madore ... digital operations engineer (40 episodes, 2015-2017)
Mardine J. Pouryousef ... digital operations engineer (26 episodes, 2016-2017)
Kenneth Janeski ... digital animation supervisor (25 episodes, 2015-2016)
Chris Spears ... digital operations engineer (25 episodes, 2016-2017)
Bekah Baik ... digital animator (23 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jared Kuvent ... digital operations engineer (23 episodes, 2015-2016)
Andrea Yomtob ... digital animator (19 episodes, 2015-2016)
Tyler Mele ... digital animator (12 episodes, 2015-2016)
Pablo Smith ... digital animator / digital director (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Christian Evans ... digital animator / digital director (9 episodes, 2015-2016)
Karl 'Krash' Goldshmidt ... digital operations engineer (9 episodes, 2016)
Mark Renaud ... digital animator (6 episodes, 2015)
David Wigforss ... digital animator (2 episodes, 2016)
Ashley-Martin Dunn ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2016)
Chulbae Lee ... cg: Yeson Entertainment, Inc. (1 episode, 2016)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Kevin Kramer ... photography (49 episodes, 2015-2017)
Eric Adkins ... director of photography (1 episode, 2015)
Jintae Yeom ... camera: Yeson Entertainment, Inc. (1 episode, 2016)

Series Animation Department 

Rohner Segnitz ... background painter (52 episodes, 2015-2017)
Eirik Paye ... background designer / background layout designer (39 episodes, 2015-2017)
Michelle Bryan ... animation director (37 episodes, 2015-2017)
Gary Conrad ... animation director (35 episodes, 2015-2017)
Peter J. DeLuca ... background designer / background layout designer (35 episodes, 2015-2017)
Niki Lopez ... color stylist (35 episodes, 2015-2017)
Christopher Near ... background painter (35 episodes, 2015-2017)
David Tilton ... character designer (35 episodes, 2015-2017)
Benjamin Lee ... background painter / main title design / background designer (34 episodes, 2015-2017)
Charlene Moncrief ... checker / final checker (29 episodes, 2015-2017)
Chu-Hui Song ... background painter (29 episodes, 2015-2017)
Ahnorrah-Rose Sutton ... color stylist (23 episodes, 2015-2017)
William Dely ... main title design (21 episodes, 2015-2016)
Serapio Calm ... character designer (21 episodes, 2016-2017)
Bekah Baik ... main title animator / main title design and animation (17 episodes, 2015-2016)
Kenneth Janeski ... main title animator / main title design and animation (17 episodes, 2015-2016)
Mark Renaud ... main title animator / main title design and animation (17 episodes, 2015-2016)
C.H. Greenblatt ... main title design / character designer (13 episodes, 2015-2016)
Christian Evans ... cg animation director (10 episodes, 2016-2017)
Gordon Hammond ... character designer (9 episodes, 2015)
Pablo Smith ... cg animation director (9 episodes, 2016-2017)
David Teas ... character designer (4 episodes, 2015-2016)
Engle Coleman ... character designer (2 episodes, 2015)
Angelica Russell ... character designer (2 episodes, 2015)
Angela Sung ... background designer (2 episodes, 2015)
Tara Whitaker ... character designer (2 episodes, 2016)
Cheng-Li 'Kelly' Chan ... background painter (1 episode, 2015)
Andrew Green ... character designer (1 episode, 2015)
Rich Magallanes ... senior vice president: current series/animation production (1 episode, 2015)
Jeff Palm ... background painter (1 episode, 2015)
Monica Ray ... anime character designer (1 episode, 2015)
Nick Sumida ... anime character designer (1 episode, 2015)
Myungseon Baek ... background: Yeson Entertainment, Inc. (1 episode, 2016)
Bev Chapman ... character designer (1 episode, 2016)
Soonyeop Cho ... ink & paint: Yeson Entertainment, Inc. (1 episode, 2016)
Mike Dietz ... stop-motion animator - screen novelties, uncredited (1 episode, 2016)
Alfonso Estrada ... animator (1 episode, 2016)
Hyunhee Kim ... ink & paint: Yeson Entertainment, Inc. (1 episode, 2016)
Nath Milburn ... character designer (1 episode, 2016)
Eric Swanborg ... vice president of animation technology (1 episode, 2017)
Kim Blanchette ... stop-motion animator: screen novelties (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)
Seamus Walsh ... stop-motion animator: screen novelties (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)
Max Winston ... stop-motion animator: screen novelties (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)

Series Casting Department 

Lyberti Nelson ... casting assistant / casting coordinator (37 episodes, 2015-2017)
Shiondre Austin ... casting manager (35 episodes, 2015-2017)
Morgann Franson ... casting coordinator (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Molly Miller ... casting assistant (12 episodes, 2016-2017)

Series Editorial Department 

Oliver Pearce ... manager of post production / senior manager of post-production / senior manager of post production / director of post-production / manager of post-production (52 episodes, 2015-2017)
Otto Ferrene ... supervising picture editor (35 episodes, 2015-2017)
Ted Machold ... animatic editor (34 episodes, 2015-2017)
Gregory Mitchell ... machine room operator (32 episodes, 2015-2016)
Dave Woody ... animatic editor (30 episodes, 2015-2016)
Diana La Grandeur ... post-production coordinator (25 episodes, 2015-2017)
Jon Kinyon ... assistant picture editor / post-production coordinator (10 episodes, 2015-2016)
Kimberly Bowman ... archival department (10 episodes, 2015)
Kevin Iwaki ... archival department (10 episodes, 2015)
Ryan Mcfadden ... archival department (10 episodes, 2015)
Chris Pianka ... archival department (10 episodes, 2015)
Samuel S. Williams ... animatic editor (4 episodes, 2016-2017)

Series Music Department 

Steve Bartek ... score producer (26 episodes, 2015-2017)
Vahe Manoukian ... score mixer (26 episodes, 2015-2017)
John Nobori ... assistant to composer (26 episodes, 2015-2017)
Ego Plum ... composer: ending theme music / composer: theme music (24 episodes, 2015-2016)
Maia Villa ... assistant to composer (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Chris Houghton ... writer: "Birthday Song by The Sillys" written by (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)

Series Script and Continuity Department 

Carson Montgomery ... script coordinator (21 episodes, 2015-2016)
Katie Mattila ... script coordinator (13 episodes, 2015)
Kiley Vorndran ... script coordinator (3 episodes, 2016)

Series Other crew 

C.H. Greenblatt ... voice director (45 episodes, 2015-2017)
Kate Remsen ... coordinator: network (43 episodes, 2015-2017)
Ariel Goldberg ... manager: recruitment (38 episodes, 2015-2017)
Dani Michaeli ... story editor (38 episodes, 2015-2017)
Roxy Morelli ... production assistant / production coordinator / executive assistant (35 episodes, 2015-2017)
David Teas ... production assistant (34 episodes, 2015-2016)
Darby O'Hara ... production assistant / production coordinator (33 episodes, 2015-2017)
Kevin Iwaki ... archive and resource library (28 episodes, 2015-2017)
Ryan Mcfadden ... archive and resource library (28 episodes, 2015-2017)
Alvaro Zelaya ... production coordinator (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Kimberly Bowman ... archive and resource library (20 episodes, 2015-2016)
Anna Martino ... archive and resource library (20 episodes, 2016-2017)
Tarreyn Van Slyke ... social media coordinator (17 episodes, 2016-2017)
Chris Pianka ... archive and resource library (16 episodes, 2015-2016)
Carson Montgomery ... production assistant / production coordinator (12 episodes, 2015)
Allison Sribnick ... production assistant / production coordinator (12 episodes, 2016-2017)
Dana Vasquez-Eberhardt ... series coordinator (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Kenneth Hung ... production coordinator (11 episodes, 2015)
Dina Buteyn ... vice president of production (4 episodes, 2015)
Julie Stell ... studio teacher (4 episodes, 2015)
Samantha Armiger ... social media assistant (4 episodes, 2016-2017)
Raj Brueggemann ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2016-2017)
Kihyun Kim ... production coordinator: Yeson Entertainment, Inc. (1 episode, 2016)
Marcy Brooks ... studio teacher (1 episode, 2017)
Jean Paul Fernandez ... archive and resource library (1 episode, 2017)
Michael Pazmino ... archive and resource library (1 episode, 2017)
Mark L. Walker ... studio teacher (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2016-2017)

Series Thanks 

Russell Hicks ... special thanks (12 episodes, 2015)
Brandon Hoang ... special thanks (12 episodes, 2015)
Dana Vasquez-Eberhardt ... special thanks (12 episodes, 2015)
David J. Steinberg ... special thanks (5 episodes, 2015)
Cyma Zarghami ... special thanks (2 episodes, 2015)
Audrey Diehl ... special thanks (1 episode, 2015)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed