4.6/10
69
0 user 1 critic

Dragula (2014)

A high school senior who overcomes his emotional dysfunction and self-esteem issues when he unwittingly meets Dragula.

Director:

Frank Meli

Writer:

Frank Meli
Reviews
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Cum Ghosts (2013)
Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Cum join Carmen Electra as she cums face to face with the souls of those who could have been...if it weren't for her. Happy Halloween! ... (or should we say hollow wein)

Stars: Martin Dew, Carmen Electra, Bill Kottkamp
Book of Fire (2015)
Action | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

A 19-year-old girl discovers she is the descendant of the Byzantine Emperor Justinian, and she learns that the emperor might have unleashed the plague on mankind and cursed his bloodline.

Director: Tommy Frazier
Stars: Nicole Sienna, Shane Brolly, Carmen Electra
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.9/10 X  

Life for a struggling college student changes in an instant when he meets the owner of a male strip club who convinces him to give amateur night a whirl.

Director: Jean-Claude La Marre
Stars: Robert Ri'chard, Tyson Beckford, DeRay Davis
Lap Dance (2014)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

An aspiring actress makes a pact with her fiancé to take a job as an exotic dancer to care for her cancer stricken father. Once the pact the couple made is broken, their lives are changed forever. Based on the true story of director Greg Carter and his girlfriend prior to their moving to Los Angeles in 2005.

Director: Greg Carter
Stars: Carmen Electra, Omari Hardwick, Stacey Dash
Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

The Boulet Brothers host a competition of drag performers who don't just push the envelope - they chew it up and spit it out. With themes like Zombie and challenges like being buried alive, this ain't your momma's drag competition.

Stars: Boulet Brothers, Antonio Yee, Landon Cider
Short | Music | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  
Director: Rich Lee
Stars: Carmen Electra, Perez Hilton, The Pussycat Dolls
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Two danish comedians tries to become Hollywood stars in one week. How hard can it be when you are already famous in Denmark?

Stars: Linda Pedersen, Christina Sederqvist, Monika Poulsen
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

A group of college buddies sow their wild oats in New Orleans.

Director: Phil Dornfeld
Stars: Nicholas D'Agosto, Josh Gad, Bret Harrison
2-Headed Shark Attack (Video 2012)
Action | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.5/10 X  

Survivors escape to a deserted atoll, after their boat during a Semester at Sea ship is sunk by a mutated two-headed shark. But when the atoll starts flooding, no one is safe from the double jaws of the monster.

Director: Christopher Ray
Stars: Carmen Electra, Charlie O'Connell, Brooke Hogan
I Want Candy (2007)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Joe Clarke (Tom Riley) and John "Baggy" Bagley (Tom Burke) are two misfit English film school students whose first movie goes awry. Desperate to finance their flick, they turn to a porn ... See full summary »

Director: Stephen Surjik
Stars: Tom Riley, Tom Burke, Carmen Electra
The Birthday Boys (TV Series 2013)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

A group of guys create sketch comedy.

Stars: Jefferson Dutton, Tim Kalpakis, Mike Hanford
Back Nine (TV Movie 2010)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

A past-his-prime professional golfer plays small time tourneys to re-qualify for the PGA.

Directors: Jason Filardi, Mark Perez
Stars: Carmen Electra, John Schneider, Patrick St. Esprit
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Barry Bostwick ... Dragula
Rob Riggle ... Henry
Missi Pyle ... Maggie
Cheyenne Jackson ... Mr. Newton
Carmen Electra ... Lisa
August Roads ... Charles
Allison Paige ... Phillis
Josh Brodis Josh Brodis ... Ben
Spencer Neville ... Bill
Ryan Taylor ... Brett (as Ryan Salonen)
Lester Speight ... Tank
Luke Davis ... Ted
Yasmine Petty Yasmine Petty ... Milla
Cheryl Kennard ... Avon Lady #1
Deanna Meske ... Avon Lady #2
Edit

Storyline

A high school senior who overcomes his emotional dysfunction and self-esteem issues when he unwittingly meets Dragula.

Plot Summary | Plot Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Drama | Musical

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

20 June 2014 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Dragula See more »

Filming Locations:

Los Angeles, California, USA

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed