Edit
"Anzac Girls" Duty (TV Episode 2014) Poster

(TV Mini-Series)

(2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ken Cameron

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Niki Aken ... (written by)
Felicity Packard ... (written by)
Peter Rees ... (book)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Georgia Flood ... Alice Ross-King
Antonia Prebble ... Hilda Steele
Laura Brent ... Elsie Cook
Anna McGahan ... Olive Haynes
Caroline Craig Caroline Craig ... Grace Wilson
Dustin Clare ... Lt. Harry Moffitt
John Waters ... Colonel Thomas Fiaschi
Todd Lasance ... Lt. Sydney 'Syd' Cook
Charles Mayer Charles Mayer ... Major Xavier Leopold
Josef Ber ... Major Sherwin
Brandon McClelland Brandon McClelland ... Pat Dooley
Rhondda Findleton ... Matron Ellen 'Nellie' Gould
Honey Debelle ... Sister Catherine 'Kit' McNaughton
Sara West ... Clarice Daley
Charlotte Hazzard Charlotte Hazzard ... Sister Florence Tilley
Demelza Cadwallader Demelza Cadwallader ... Sister Agnes Jones
Charlotte Rose Charlotte Rose ... Sister Halliwell
Brooke Williams ... Sister Edith 'Poppy' Popplewell
Robyn Paterson Robyn Paterson ... Sister Lorna Rattray
Madeleine Jevic ... Sister Meg Hayes
Lisa Waite Lisa Waite ... Sister Watson
Elizabeth Hay Elizabeth Hay ... Sister Taite
Ellonye Keniry Ellonye Keniry ... Sister Denton
Celine O'Leary Celine O'Leary ... Matron Oram
Martha Lott Martha Lott ... Matron Jessie Jaggard
Jaye Gordon Jaye Gordon ... Matron Marie Cameron
Bronwen James Bronwen James ... QAIMNS Nurse
James Fraser ... Private Jimmy Stubbs
Mark Saturno Mark Saturno ... Captain Perrin
Staten Evans Staten Evans ... Sergeant Ernest Lawrence
Sebastian Freeman Sebastian Freeman ... Lance Corporal Graeme Wilson
Craig Behenna ... Major Woolf
Aaron Cartwright Aaron Cartwright ... Major Wilcox
Lochlin Maybury Lochlin Maybury ... Batman
Cameron Robertson Cameron Robertson ... Private Braithwaite
Tom Cornwall Tom Cornwall ... Recruit #1
Simon McLoughlin Simon McLoughlin ... VD Patient #1
Michael Resce Michael Resce ... VD Patient #2
Matthew Randell Matthew Randell ... British Colonel
Steven Zachary Parker Steven Zachary Parker ... Drill Sergeant
Tristan Hudson Tristan Hudson ... Camp Superintendent
Daniel Baldwin Daniel Baldwin ... Soldier
Peter Cortissos Peter Cortissos ... Soldier
Callum Di Sario Callum Di Sario ... Soldier
Patrick Gilbert Patrick Gilbert ... Soldier
David Lampard David Lampard ... Soldier
Alex Pickering Alex Pickering ... Soldier
Jack Sumner Jack Sumner ... Soldier
Alexandra Blue ... Nurse
Catherine Hancock Catherine Hancock ... Nurse
Kaiy Azadegan Kaiy Azadegan ... Ticket Seller
Yazeed Daher ... Street Urchin
Justice Noori Justice Noori ... Street Urchin
Andrew Pawson Andrew Pawson ... Scottish Piper
Marion City Band Marion City Band ... Army Band

Produced by 

Greg Haddrick ... executive producer
Des Monaghan ... executive producer
David Ogilvy ... executive producer
Felicity Packard ... producer
Paul Ranford ... line producer
Lisa Scott ... series producer
Carole Sklan ... executive producer

Music by 

Bryony Marks

Cinematography by 

Geoffrey Hall

Film Editing by 

Anne Carter

Casting By 

Ann Fay
Leigh Pickford

Production Design by 

Scott Bird

Art Direction by 

Simon McCutcheon
Janie Parker

Set Decoration by 

Rolland Pike

Costume Design by 

Mariot Kerr

Makeup Department 

Hayley Atherton ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Gail Kane ... hair stylist / key hair stylist / makeup artist
Marion Lee ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Fiona Rees-Jones ... makeup designer

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Stuart Morrice ... additional daily assistant director
Amy O'Connell-Gordon ... third assistant director (as Amy O'Connell)
Sophy Robertson ... first assistant director
Joshua Watkins ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Scott Ashenden ... carpenter
Joey Charlton ... props assistant
Ben Crabtree ... set dresser
Bowen Ellames ... graphic artist
Yuri Poetzl ... standby props
Kate Rawlins ... junior draftsperson
Simon Tait ... set dresser
Geoffrey Tarr ... standby properties
David Wilkinson ... props maker
Michael Wolff ... set finisher

Sound Department 

Marco Arlotta ... boom operator
Mike Bakaloff ... boom operator
Vanessa Carr ... foley recordist
James Carroll ... foley artist
Liam Egan ... sound effects editor
Tom Heuzenroeder ... supervising sound editor
Des Kenneally ... sound recordist
John Simpson ... foley supervisor
Pete Smith ... re-recording mixer (as Peter D. Smith)
Ryan Squires ... assistant foley editor
Nick Steele ... boom operator
Belinda Trimboli ... dialogue editor

Visual Effects by 

Kevin Campbell ... digital artist
Tim Crosbie ... visual effects supervisor
Ben Dickson ... 2d technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Ryan Grobins ... lead lighting artist
Simon Herden ... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Sam Hodge ... visual effects artist
Gemma James ... visual effects production manager: Rising Sun Pictures
Paul Kirwan ... lead compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Alana Newell ... compositor (as Alana Aranki)
Damien Thaller ... lead matte painter: rising sun pictures
Richard Thwaites ... visual effects producer

Stunts 

Jennifer Bichard ... safety supervisor (as Jenny Bichard)
Keith Bichard ... safety assistant

Camera and Electrical Department 

Nic Datson ... additional lighting technician
Alysa Grigoriev ... still photographer
Frank Hruby ... first assistant camera
Leigh Nemeth ... best boy
Louis Puli ... b camera / steadicam operator
Richard Rees-Jones ... gaffer
Matthew Richardson ... lighting technician
Dan Sandford ... grip

Animation Department 

Thomas Price ... animation department

Casting Department 

Louise Heesom Smith ... casting associate
Angela Heesom ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Elana Avery ... wardrobe assistant
Gloria Bava ... head costume cutter / tailor
Theo Benton ... costume supervisor: men
Julia Drummond-Haig ... costumer
Olivia Iacobelli ... costume supervisor
Alissa Luxford ... art finisher
Amanda Nichols ... costume maker
Renuka Pana ... costume maker

Editorial Department 

Kate Butler ... Post Production Supervisor
Scott Heysen ... data manager: KOJO
Karen McKay ... assistant editor
Elene Pepper ... post-production producer
Marty Pepper ... colorist

Music Department 

Jess Moore ... music supervisor

Script and Continuity Department 

Niki Aken ... script development executive
Mojgan Khadem ... script supervisor
Greg Waters ... network script executive

Other crew 

Taylor Bates ... producer's intern
Jennifer Bichard ... medic (as Jenny Bichard)
James Dubay ... production runner
Rebecca Elliott ... additional production runner
Megan Huitema ... assistant production coordinator
Mark Kraus ... production accountant
Catherine Lavelle ... publicist
Olivia Mayberry ... Unit Publicist
Amber McBride ... production runner (as Amber Mcbride)
Freya Rogers-Fauske ... publicity assistant
Guillaume Vetu ... unit assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed