3.8/10
49

Endless Dark (2013)

Nero infinito (original title)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Ghost Ship (2002)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

A salvage crew discovers a long-lost 1962 passenger ship floating lifeless in a remote region of the Bering Sea, and soon notices that its long-dead inhabitants may still be on board.

Director: Steve Beck
Stars: Julianna Margulies, Gabriel Byrne, Ron Eldard
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  
Director: Roberto Cimpanelli
Stars: Cecilia Dazzi, Carlotta Natoli, Paola Tiziana Cruciani
Baci Salati (2012)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Antonio Zeta
Stars: Sandra Milo, Clayton Norcross, Andrea Galatà
Action | Drama

Goro, a criminal mastermind, plot to steal a massive cache of gold from the Rossini family. Unbeknownst to Goro and his soldiers of fortune, one of Rossini's guest is a highly trained ... See full summary »

Director: Giorgio Bruno
Stars: Dolph Lundgren, Natalie Burn, Hal Yamanouchi
Drama | Fantasy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

When the beautiful dancer Salome learns that the dwarf circus owner Marcel has just received an inheritance, she marries the lovesick, diminutive performer, all the while planning to steal ... See full summary »

Director: Domiziano Cristopharo
Stars: Francesco Venditti, Fabiano Lioi, Valentina Mio
Almost Dead (2016)
Drama | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.7/10 X  

Hope, a researcher who studies infectious diseases, the struggle for survival in a world where a deadly virus but decimated the population .

Director: Giorgio Bruno
Stars: Aylin Prandi, Sean James Sutton, Valentina Ferrante
Drama | Fantasy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  
Director: Giorgio Bruno
Stars: John Ashton, Jeremy Sande, LaDon Drummond
A Positive Life (Video 2004)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.3/10 X  
Director: Riccardo Ferrero
Stars: Massimiliano Virgili, Jerry Potenza, Alessia Merz
Lilith's Hell (2017)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

A pair of filmmakers work with Ruggero Deodato, to pull off a horror film based on realism. The producers' family house, where the film is to be shot turns out to have it's own secrets. ... See full summary »

Director: Vincenzo Petrarolo
Stars: Ruggero Deodato, Federico Palmieri, Marcus J. Cotterell
Border Line (2010)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  
Director: Roberto Lippolis
Stars: Alex Ghiglione, Flavio Bucci, Alessia Fabiani
We Are Angels (TV Series 1997)
Adventure | Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Bob (Bud Spencer) and Joe (Philip Michael Thomas) are two tender hearted inmates imprisoned in a maximum security prison in Latin America. They constantly try to escape to no avail, but the... See full summary »

Stars: Bud Spencer, Philip Michael Thomas, Renato Scarpa
Chimères (2013)
Drama | Horror | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

While on holidays in Romania with his girlfriend Livia, Alexandre is hit by a car. He is rushed to the hospital where he has to undergo a blood transfusion. On his return home he seems to ... See full summary »

Director: Olivier Beguin
Stars: Jasna Kohoutova, Yannick Rosset, Catriona MacColl
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Francesca Rettondini ... Elena D'Aquino
Rosario Petix Rosario Petix ... Valerio Costa
Riccardo Maria Tarci Riccardo Maria Tarci
Egle Doria Egle Doria
Giuseppe Calaciura Giuseppe Calaciura
Giovanna Criscuolo Giovanna Criscuolo
Fabio Boga Fabio Boga
Bruno Torrisi Bruno Torrisi
Nino D'Agata Nino D'Agata
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Nadia Carbone Nadia Carbone
Enzo G. Castellari
Ruggero Deodato
Claudio Fragasso
Alize Latini Alize Latini
Marta Lìmoli Marta Lìmoli ... Dott.ssa Bernini
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Thriller

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site [Italy]

Country:

Italy

Language:

Italian

Release Date:

23 May 2013 (Italy) See more »

Also Known As:

Endless Dark See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Red Carpet See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed