Edit
Le crocodile du Botswanga (2014) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Lionel Steketee
Fabrice Eboué ... (co-director)

Writing Credits  

Fabrice Eboué ... (original idea) (scenario)
 
Blanche Gardin ... (collaboration)

Cast (in credits order)  

Thomas N'Gijol ... Capitaine Bobo
Fabrice Eboué ... Didier
Claudia Tagbo ... Jacqueline
Ibrahim Koma ... Leslie Konda
Franck de la Personne ... M. Pierre
Eriq Ebouaney ... Lieutenant Yaya
Etienne Chicot ... Jacques Taucard
Hélène Kuhn ... Léa
Pascal N'Zonzi Pascal N'Zonzi ... Le Ministre des cabinets (as Pascal Nzonzi)
Marie-Philomène Nga Marie-Philomène Nga ... La femme du Ministre des cabinets
Issa Doumbia Issa Doumbia ... Soldat Issa
Tella Kpomahou Tella Kpomahou ... La nounou
Tatiana Rojo Tatiana Rojo ... Monique (as Tatiana Rojo dite Amoutati)
Amelle Chahbi ... Karina
Tadie Tuene Tadie Tuene ... Homme village (as Tadié Tuéné)
Bing Yin Bing Yin ... Le Chinois
Marc Ateba Marc Ateba ... Bobo Junior
Stéphane Soo Mongo Stéphane Soo Mongo ... Jacky Ntamack
Mokobé Traoré Mokobé Traoré ... Le chanteur
Stéphane Koné Stéphane Koné ... Le DJ
Léa Salamé Léa Salamé ... Présentatrice iTélé
David Salles David Salles ... Journaliste iTélé
Joseph Andjou Joseph Andjou ... Présentateur télé Botswanga
Youssef Mzzi Youssef Mzzi ... Kader
Jean-Pascal Zadi Jean-Pascal Zadi ... Cameraman
Théophile Sowié Théophile Sowié ... Ministre (as Moussa Théophile Sowie)
Roch Amedet Banzouzi Roch Amedet Banzouzi ... Ministre
Kadi Diarra Kadi Diarra ... Pleureuse
Fatton Dagnogo Fatton Dagnogo ... Pleureuse (as Fattou Dagnogo)
Elena Garay Garcia Elena Garay Garcia ... Pleureuse
Tamara Castellanos Herrerra Tamara Castellanos Herrerra ... Pleureuse
Xiomara Calderon Arteaga Xiomara Calderon Arteaga ... Pleureuse
Junior Mthimkhulu Junior Mthimkhulu ... Homme étui pénien
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Laurentine Milebo Laurentine Milebo ... Femme cour Bobo (uncredited)

Produced by 

Alain Goldman ... producer
Catherine Morisse ... associate producer (as Catherine Morisse-Monceau)

Music by 

Guillaume Roussel

Cinematography by 

Stéphane Le Parc

Film Editing by 

Frédérique Olszak

Casting By 

Coralie Amedeo

Production Design by 

Maamar Ech-Cheikh

Art Direction by 

Onelio Larralde ... on set art director

Set Decoration by 

Emmanuel Delis

Costume Design by 

Pierre-Jean Larroque

Makeup Department 

Pascale Bouquière ... key makeup artist
Valérie Chapelle ... makeup artist
Mathieu Gueracague ... hair stylist
Miguel Santos ... hair stylist
Ghislaine Tortereau ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Ana Antunes ... post-production supervisor
Nicolas Baudens ... executive in charge of post-production
Clément Desramée ... extra assistant unit manager
Abraham Goldblat ... post-production supervisor
Elise Lobry ... extra assistant unit manager
James Muringani ... production manager
Anaïs Subra ... unit manager
Marine Thurot ... assistant unit manager
Marc Vadé ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mohamed Belhamar ... assistant director
Ivan Fegyveres ... first assistant director
David Koch ... second assistant director
Claire-Oriane Vauchelle ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Jean-Roch Bonnin ... property master
Mathias Canard ... decor assistant
Verstichel Charlotte ... assistant set decorator
Pierre-Emmanuel Chatiliez ... storyboard artist/illustrator
Antoine Dore ... property master
Ludovic Guille ... set dresser
Jérôme Prat ... carpenter
Patricia Ruelle ... graphic designer
Bernon Sebastien ... construction coordinator
Najib Sobhi ... patina painter
Tina Trottin ... third property assistant
Christine Vincent-Genod ... assistant art director

Sound Department 

Annabel Acquaviva ... boom operator
Pierre André ... dialogue editor / sound mixer
Mélanie Blouin ... sound editor
Alain Féat ... supervising sound editor
François-Joseph Hors ... re-recording mixer
Pierre-Jean Labrusse ... re-recording mixer
Vivien Mergot ... additional boom operator
Marc Mnémosyne ... mixing technician
Nicolas Provost ... additional sound mixer
Catherine Taïeb ... post-synchronisation
Hélène Thabouret ... assistant sound editor

Visual Effects by 

Gaëlle Bossis ... digital compositor
David Danesi ... visual effects producer
Tom Doumaux ... data wrangler
Thomas Duval ... visual effects supervisor
Nicolas Lacroix ... visual effects coordinator
Stephane Lesmond ... visual effects video assist
Romain Moussel ... data wrangler
Jeremy Pierre ... digital compositor
Sebastien Rame ... lead compositor
Alexis Vieil ... visual effects producer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Nicolas Berteyac ... additional digital imaging technician
Olivier Bertrand ... first assistant camera
Camille Bonin ... grip
Senda Bonnet ... second assistant camera
Jean-Guy Cheny ... grip
François Comparot ... key grip
Pierre-Loup Corvez ... grip
Marie-Sophie Daniel ... first assistant camera
Augustin de Vaumas ... grip (as Augustin De Vaumas)
Fahde El Hafiane ... video assistant
Karine Feuillard ... digital imaging technician
Mark Forster ... key grip SA
Luis Alberto Gonzalez Garcia ... first assistant camera: Cuba
Riyaad Majiet ... best boy grip SA
Pierre Mazard ... camera operator: b
Jem Rayner ... first assistant a camera: South Africa
Garth Scholtz ... first assistant b camera: South Africa
John Wax ... still photographer

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Pierre-Adrien Gassot ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Caíque de Souza ... conform editor
Laurent Desbrueres ... colorist
Mathieu Liron ... digital lab operator
Alice Plantin ... first assistant editor
Opportune Taffin ... assistant editor
Antoine Yar ... digital lab operator

Music Department 

Mathieu Alvado ... orchestrator
Yann Arnaud ... music mixer
Mark Berrow ... musician: violin
Rachel Bolt ... viola
Guillaume Clément ... assistant composer agent
Cecile Coutelier ... music editor
Edouard Dubois ... temp music supervisor
Geoff Foster ... score recordist
Elise Luguern ... music supervisor
Perry Montague-Mason ... orchestra leader (as Perry Montague Mason)
Romain Paillot ... music assistant
Marie Sabbah ... composer agent
Allen Walley ... double bass
Bruce White ... Viola

Script and Continuity Department 

Rachel Corlet ... script supervisor (as Rachel Corlet-Soulier)

Other crew 

Anne Bernard ... assistant production accountant
Esperanza Casero ... production accountant
Audrey Mery ... production coordinator
Myriam Rak ... legal clearance supervisor
Victor Simonnet ... cto
Sophie Timbal ... production accountant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed