Edit
"24: Live Another Day" 9:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m. (TV Episode 2014) Poster

(TV Mini-Series)

(2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jon Cassar

Writing Credits  

Joel Surnow ... (created by) &
Robert Cochran ... (created by)
 
Robert Cochran ... (written by) &
David Fury ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Kiefer Sutherland ... Jack Bauer
Yvonne Strahovski ... Kate Morgan
Tate Donovan ... Mark Boudreau
Mary Lynn Rajskub ... Chloe O'Brian
William Devane ... President James Heller
Gbenga Akinnagbe ... Erik Ritter
Michael Wincott ... Adrian Cross
Kim Raver ... Audrey Boudreau
Tzi Ma ... Cheng Zhi
Stanley Townsend ... Anatol Stolnavich
Ross McCall ... Ron Clark
Adam Sinclair ... Gavin Leonard
Corey Johnson ... Admiral
Philip Winchester ... Colonel Shaw
David Yip ... President Wei
James Allenby-Kirk James Allenby-Kirk ... Stosh
Jonathan Chan-Pensley Jonathan Chan-Pensley ... Cheng's Thug
Mandeep Dhillon ... Chell
Tuyen Do ... Jiao Sim
Sam Hare Sam Hare ... Audrey's SS Agent #2
Dan Li ... Chinese Tech
Leemore Marrett Jr. ... Audrey's SS Agent #1
Simon Naylor Simon Naylor ... Soldier #1
Ingo Raudkivi Ingo Raudkivi ... Russian Armed Man #1
Alexis Rodney ... Agent Fuller
Ronan Summers ... Secret Service Agent
Joseph Wicks ... Stolnavich's Bodyguard
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jozef Aoki ... Cheng's Thug (uncredited)
Paul Biddiss ... Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
Alexandra Doyle ... Open Cell Hacker (uncredited)
Cynthia Garbutt Cynthia Garbutt ... CIA Agent (uncredited)
Jorge Leon Martinez ... US Secret Service (uncredited)
James M.L. Muller ... CIA Agent (uncredited)
Stephen Parker ... CIA Agent (uncredited)
Dale Roberts Dale Roberts ... Hacker (uncredited)
Jon Wennington Jon Wennington ... Presidential Staff (uncredited)

Produced by 

Tony Basgallop ... co-executive producer
Jon Cassar ... executive producer
Robert Cochran ... executive producer
Ashley Contino ... associate producer
Manny Coto ... executive producer
David Fury ... executive producer
Howard Gordon ... executive producer
Brian Grazer ... executive producer
Evan Katz ... executive producer
Sang Kyu Kim ... supervising producer
Iain Smith ... producer
Kiefer Sutherland ... executive producer

Music by 

Sean Callery

Cinematography by 

Jeffrey C. Mygatt ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Casey O. Rohrs ... (as Casey Rohrs)

Casting By 

Amy Hubbard ... (casting: UK)
Debi Manwiller ... (casting: US)

Production Design by 

Jonathan Lee

Art Direction by 

Ben Collins ... supervising art director
Nic Pallace ... (uncredited)

Set Decoration by 

Gordon Grant

Costume Design by 

Sarah Arthur

Makeup Department 

Rachel Buxton ... additional key makeup artist
Bea Millas ... Hair & Make-up Supervisor
Erika Ökvist ... hair & make up designer (as Erika Okvist)

Production Management 

Chris Barnett ... assistant unit manager
Kathy Nettleship ... unit production manager
Janelle Reyes ... post-production supervisor
Gary Bunn ... set unit manager (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Lydia Currie ... first assistant director (as Lydia Curie)
Tom Edmondson ... second assistant director
Beth Elliott ... second assistant director

Art Department 

William Bianchi ... scenic artist
Steve Bohan ... construction manager
Joe Bovington ... props
Claudio Campana ... set designer
Brendan Gillespie ... carpenter
Chris Kitisakkul ... graphics designer
Paul Mitchell ... Gang boss set dresser
Debbie Morgan ... construction coordinator
Jenny Ray ... props
Toby Russell ... set dresser
Frank Usher ... practical electrician
Arthur Wicks ... property master
Adrian Greenwood ... production buyer (uncredited)
Matt Hancock ... props (uncredited)
John C. Hill ... key art director computer graphics (uncredited)
Robin Lawrence ... props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Pembrooke Andrews ... sound supervisor
Mark D. Fleming ... re-recording mixer (as Mark Fleming)
Loveday Harding ... boom operator
Melissa Kennelly ... foley artist
Shawn Kennelly ... supervising foley editor/foley mixer
Kenneth Kobett ... re-recording mixer
Kevin Nanaumi ... first assistant sound editor
John Rodda ... production sound mixer
Dave Thacker ... sound assistant: second unit
Kyle Pickford ... boom operator (uncredited)
Jeremiah Slovarp ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Stefano Pepin ... special effects supervisor
Richard Stanbury ... special effects technician
Nick P. Phillips ... special effects senior technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Nick Drew ... visual effects producer
Christian Quickle ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Natalie Reid ... visual effects producer: Milk Visual Effects (uncredited)

Stunts 

Gary Arthurs ... stunt driver
Mark Mottram ... stunt coordinator
Gemita Samarra ... stunt driver (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Andrew Bailey ... gaffer (as Andy Bailey)
Andrew Conder ... camera operator
Dai Hopkins ... key grip
Oliver Loncraine ... camera operator
Garry Owen ... best boy
Simon Staines ... digital playback
Sara-Jane Valentine ... digital playback (as Sara-Jane Owen)
Chris Battensby ... camera trainee (uncredited)
Dáire Mac An tSaoir ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
John Phillips ... second unit: data wrangler (uncredited)
Pedro Ribeiro ... video assist operator (uncredited)
Adam Singodia ... 2nd unit camera operator: Useful Companies (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Russell Boast ... casting assistant: US
Helen Keech ... casting assistant: UK

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sarah Dagnell ... junior costume assistant
Tess Raggett ... wardrobe supervisor (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Tim Brinker ... assistant editor
Ken Griffin ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)
Darren Rae ... colorist dailies (uncredited)

Location Management 

Tom Goad ... location manager (as Thomas Goad)
Casper Mill ... location manager

Music Department 

Jeff Charbonneau ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Emma Savin ... 4x4 driver

Other crew 

Pamela Anderson ... unit publicist
Paul Barratt ... safety advisor
Gareth Brock ... first assistant accountant / post production accountant
Zoe Burke ... supervising production coordinator
Marco Calabrese ... production coordinator
Connie Fyans ... 2nd unit script supervisor
Micheal Gentry ... video technician
Annys Hamilton ... production assistant
David Jones ... production accountant
Tessa Kimbell ... script supervisor
Guillermo Lecuona ... main title design
Simon Staines ... creative supervisor/screen graphics: Useful Companies
Graham Walters ... caterer: craft service
James Adkin ... production assistant (uncredited)
Kelley Axton ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Lucia Foster Found ... aerial operations coordinator (uncredited)
Adam Goodall ... armoury supervisor (uncredited)
Jakub Malar ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Steve Morphew ... stand-in: kiefer sutherland (uncredited)
Matt Owen ... digital playback technician (uncredited)
Spencer Pawson ... 2nd assistant accountant (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed