Edit
"24: Live Another Day" 6:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m. (TV Episode 2014) Poster

(TV Mini-Series)

(2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jon Cassar

Writing Credits  

Joel Surnow ... (created by) &
Robert Cochran ... (created by)
 
Robert Cochran ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Kiefer Sutherland ... Jack Bauer
Yvonne Strahovski ... Kate Morgan
Tate Donovan ... Mark Boudreau
Mary Lynn Rajskub ... Chloe O'Brian
William Devane ... President James Heller
Giles Matthey ... Jordan Reed
Michael Wincott ... Adrian Cross
Benjamin Bratt ... Steve Navarro
Kim Raver ... Audrey Boudreau
Michelle Fairley ... Margot Al-Harazi
Emily Berrington ... Simone Al-Harazi
Liam Garrigan ... Ian Al-Harazi
Alex Lanipekun ... James Harman
Ross McCall ... Ron Clark
Adam Sinclair ... Gavin Leonard
Julian Kostov ... Agent Harwell
Martin McDougall ... Lead Agent
Hywel Simons Hywel Simons ... Agent Williams
Daniel Singh ... Fazil
Rhashan Stone ... CIA Doctor
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jay E Brown Jay E Brown ... American Officer (uncredited)
Alexandra Doyle ... Open Cell Hacker (uncredited)
Morris Minelli ... CIA Medic (uncredited)
James M.L. Muller ... CIA Agent (uncredited)
Dale Roberts Dale Roberts ... Hacker (uncredited)
Jon Wennington Jon Wennington ... Presidential Staff (uncredited)

Produced by 

Tony Basgallop ... co-executive producer
Jon Cassar ... executive producer
Robert Cochran ... executive producer
Ashley Contino ... associate producer
Manny Coto ... executive producer
David Fury ... executive producer
Howard Gordon ... executive producer
Brian Grazer ... executive producer
Evan Katz ... executive producer
Sang Kyu Kim ... supervising producer
Iain Smith ... producer
Kiefer Sutherland ... executive producer

Music by 

Sean Callery

Cinematography by 

Jeffrey C. Mygatt ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Scott Powell

Casting By 

Amy Hubbard ... (casting: UK)
Debi Manwiller ... (casting: US)

Production Design by 

Jonathan Lee

Art Direction by 

Ben Collins ... supervising art director
Kat Law ... (uncredited)

Set Decoration by 

Gordon Grant

Costume Design by 

Sarah Arthur

Makeup Department 

Rachel Buxton ... additional key makeup artist
Bea Millas ... Hair & Make-up Supervisor
Erika Ökvist ... hair & make up designer (as Erika Okvist)
Siobhán McGrath ... additional makeup artist: crowd (uncredited) / makeup & hair artist: daily (uncredited)
Paul McGuinness ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Kathy Nettleship ... unit production manager
Janelle Reyes ... post-production supervisor
Gary Bunn ... set unit manager (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Lydia Currie ... first assistant director
Beth Elliott ... second assistant director
Josey McNamara ... second assistant director
Glen Carroll ... second unit assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

William Bianchi ... scenic artist
Steve Bohan ... construction manager
Claudio Campana ... set designer
Brendan Gillespie ... carpenter
Chris Kitisakkul ... graphics designer
Paul Mitchell ... Gang boss set dresser
Debbie Morgan ... construction coordinator
Jenny Ray ... props
Toby Russell ... set dresser
Frank Usher ... practical electrician
Arthur Wicks ... property master
Lawrence Barford ... junior draughtsman (uncredited)
Angela Dementi ... set decorator trainee (uncredited)
Gavin Gordon ... chargehand carpenter (uncredited)
Adrian Greenwood ... production buyer (uncredited)
Matt Hancock ... props (uncredited)
John C. Hill ... key art director computer graphics (uncredited)
Karen Krizanovich ... design researcher (uncredited)
Robin Lawrence ... props (uncredited)
Richard Mccarthy ... supervising plasterer (uncredited)
Hugh McClelland ... draughtsman (uncredited)
Craig Narramore ... propman (uncredited)
Alina Papp ... junior draughtsman (uncredited)
Will Pope ... standby carpenter (uncredited)
Elaine Stephenson ... design accountant (uncredited)
Nicholas Williams ... standby on-set painter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Pembrooke Andrews ... sound supervisor
Mark D. Fleming ... re-recording mixer (as Mark Fleming)
Joe Fletcher ... assistant adr recording
Loveday Harding ... boom operator
Melissa Kennelly ... foley artist
Shawn Kennelly ... supervising foley editor/foley mixer
Kenneth Kobett ... re-recording mixer
Kevin Nanaumi ... first assistant sound editor
John Rodda ... production sound mixer
Dave Thacker ... sound assistant: second unit
Kyle Pickford ... boom operator (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Stefano Pepin ... special effects supervisor
Richard Stanbury ... special effects technician
Laura Davison ... special effects buyer/coordinator (uncredited)
Nick P. Phillips ... special effects senior technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Nick Drew ... visual effects producer
Neil Alford ... compositor (uncredited)
Grahame Andrew ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Tim Field ... consultant visual effects producer (uncredited)
Daniel James Mason ... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Heather Noble ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Christian Quickle ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Rick Ravenell ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Natalie Reid ... visual effects producer: Milk Visual Effects (uncredited)

Stunts 

Mark Mottram ... stunt coordinator
Jonathan Cohen ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Pete Ford ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Casey Michaels ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Marcus Shakesheff ... stunt double: Kiefer Sutherland (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Andrew Bailey ... gaffer (as Andy Bailey)
Dai Hopkins ... key grip
Oliver Loncraine ... camera operator
Garry Owen ... best boy
Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond ... camera operator
Simon Staines ... digital playback
Sara-Jane Valentine ... digital playback (as Sara-Jane Owen)
Matt Windon ... camera operator: second unit
Rene Adefarasin ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Alex Collings ... camera trainee (uncredited)
Kriss Dallimore ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Chris Dickinson ... electrician (uncredited)
Andre Govia ... electrician (uncredited)
Harlon Haveland ... second unit gaffer (uncredited)
Michael Hill ... electrician (uncredited)
Leo Holba ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Roland Keane ... camera facilities coordinator (uncredited)
Dáire Mac An tSaoir ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
David Pearce ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
John Phillips ... second unit: data wrangler (uncredited)
Laura Redpath ... data manager (uncredited)
Katy Ruffy ... video controller (uncredited)
Marc Wolff ... pilot: camera helicopter (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Russell Boast ... casting assistant: US
Helen Keech ... casting assistant: UK
Clint Alexander ... casting: New York (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sarah Dagnell ... junior costume assistant
Dominique Arthur ... costume standby (uncredited)
Tess Raggett ... costume assistant (uncredited)
Kelly Williams ... costume standby (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Ann M. Parish ... assistant editor
Michael Davis ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Ken Griffin ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)

Location Management 

Tom Goad ... location manager (as Thomas Goad)
Casper Mill ... location manager
Emily Coldwell ... location marshal (uncredited)
Sharon McGuinness ... location coordinator (uncredited)

Music Department 

Jeff Charbonneau ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Emma Savin ... 4x4 driver
Dave Williams ... facilities account manager (uncredited)

Other crew 

Pamela Anderson ... unit publicist
Kelley Axton ... script supervisor: dailies
Paul Barratt ... safety advisor
Gareth Brock ... first assistant accountant / post production accountant
Zoe Burke ... supervising production coordinator
Marco Calabrese ... production coordinator
Micheal Gentry ... video technician
Annys Hamilton ... production assistant
Katie Harlow ... script supervisor
David Jones ... production accountant
Guillermo Lecuona ... main title design
Simon Staines ... creative supervisor/screen graphics: Useful Companies
Graham Walters ... caterer: craft service
Nathan Aldous ... agent (uncredited)
Hal Arnold ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Victoria Cartwright ... environmental consultant (uncredited)
David Daitch ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Amanda Fernie ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Suzie Frize-Williams ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Adam Goodall ... armoury supervisor (uncredited)
Luke Andrew Haddock ... digital playback technician (uncredited)
Hugh Holman ... body double (uncredited)
Jack Ivins ... floor runner (uncredited)
Janet Kellock ... script coordinator: UK (uncredited)
Saba Kia ... assistant unit manager (uncredited)
Jakub Malar ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Lottie Millar ... floor runner: second unit (uncredited)
Steve Morphew ... stand-in kiefer sutherland (uncredited)
Alexandra Owen ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Matt Owen ... digital playback technician (uncredited)
Chris Parker ... production assistant (uncredited)
Spencer Pawson ... 2nd assistant accountant (uncredited)
Louise Marie Smith ... environmental consultant (uncredited)
Adrian Spanna ... digital playback project manager (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed