Edit
Fury (2014) Poster

(2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Ayer

Writing Credits  

David Ayer ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Brad Pitt ... Don 'Wardaddy' Collier
Shia LaBeouf ... Boyd 'Bible' Swan
Logan Lerman ... Norman Ellison
Michael Peña ... Trini 'Gordo' Garcia
Jon Bernthal ... Grady 'Coon-Ass' Travis
Jim Parrack ... Sergeant Binkowski
Brad William Henke ... Sergeant Davis (as Brad Henke)
Kevin Vance ... Sergeant Peterson
Xavier Samuel ... Lieutenant Parker
Jason Isaacs ... Captain Waggoner
Anamaria Marinca ... Irma
Alicia von Rittberg ... Emma
Scott Eastwood ... Sergeant Miles
Laurence Spellman ... Sergeant Dillard
Daniel Betts ... Burgermeister
Adam Ganne ... SS Lieutenant
Eric Kofi-Abrefa ... Company Messenger (as Eric Kofi Abrefa)
Osi Okerafor ... Benton
John Macmillan ... Corporal (as John MacMillan)
Saul Barrett ... Young SS Trouper
Marek Oravec ... SS Officer
Kyle Soller ... Medic #1
Jake Curran ... Medic #2
Jack Bannon ... Young Tanker
Branko Tomovic ... German Corporal
Orion Lee ... Tired GI #1
Vivien Bridson ... Old Woman
Christian Contreras ... Outpost Sentry
Stella Stocker ... Widowed Woman
Jacob Vonhendial Jacob Vonhendial ... Son
Lukas Rolfe Lukas Rolfe ... Hitler Youth #1
Leon Rolfe Leon Rolfe ... Hitler Youth #2
Harry Hancock Harry Hancock ... Hitler Youth #3
Daniel Dorr ... Lt Obersturmfuhrer Schmidt
Bernhard Forcher ... Sturmbannfuhrer Muller
Edin Gali ... Sgt Hauptscharfuhrer Wolfe
Jaime FitzSimons Jaime FitzSimons ... SS Sniper (as Jaime Fitzsimons)
Chris Wright Chris Wright ... Praying Soldier (as Christopher Wright)
Charlie Rotheram ... Tank Commander 'Fury'
Nick Beattie Nick Beattie ... Tank Commander 'Matador'
Jimmy Carroll Jimmy Carroll ... Tank Commander 'Old Phyllis'
Chip Dale Chip Dale ... Tank Commander 'Lucy Sue'
Dickon Leigh-Wood Dickon Leigh-Wood ... Tank Commander 'Murder Inc'
Hugh Vere Nicoll Hugh Vere Nicoll ... 50 Cal Gunner 'Murder Inc'
Xander Rawlins Xander Rawlins ... Tank Crew
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Sam Allen Sam Allen ... Medic (uncredited)
Mark Almond Mark Almond ... US Soldier (uncredited)
James Francis Andrews James Francis Andrews ... US Soldier (uncredited)
Daniel Ashton-Lincoln Daniel Ashton-Lincoln ... German Soldier (uncredited)
Lee Asquith-Coe Lee Asquith-Coe ... SS Infantry (uncredited)
Zach Avery ... SS Medic (uncredited)
Ben Beaune Ben Beaune ... German Officer (uncredited)
Marlon Blue ... US Soldier (uncredited)
Sal Bolton Sal Bolton ... German Refugee (uncredited)
Alex Brock ... Tank Crew (uncredited)
Alex Corbet Burcher Alex Corbet Burcher ... Tank Crew Operator (uncredited)
Perry Burke Perry Burke ... American Soldier (uncredited)
Cheryl Burniston ... Girl in Wedding Dress (uncredited)
Max Cavenham ... Marine, Fury Platoon (uncredited)
Jamie B. Chambers ... Pvt James (uncredited)
James Garson Chick James Garson Chick ... SS (uncredited)
Mark Child ... SS Soldier (uncredited)
Gavin Copeman Gavin Copeman ... Tank Driver (uncredited)
Rowan Cox Rowan Cox ... US Soldier (uncredited)
Josh Dyer ... Baker Company (uncredited)
Tony Dytrych-Cowell Tony Dytrych-Cowell ... (uncredited)
Julie Eagleton ... Jewish Escapee (uncredited)
Marco Flammer Marco Flammer ... German Sergeant (uncredited)
Ricardo Freitas ... US Battalion (uncredited)
Kevin Fyfe ... US Sgt Baker Company (uncredited)
Neve Gachev ... German Refugee (uncredited)
Rod Glenn ... US Soldier (uncredited)
Nick Gordon ... Baker Company Squad Leader (uncredited)
Paul Gorvin ... SS Bodyguard (uncredited)
Dave Goshorn ... SS Prisoner (uncredited)
Craig Goult Craig Goult ... SS Soldier (uncredited)
Roman Green ... German Amputee (uncredited)
Joe Hallett Joe Hallett ... Baker Company Soldier (uncredited)
Brian Hanford ... Baker Company Private (uncredited)
Ian Harding Ian Harding ... Baker Company Soldier (uncredited)
Philip Harvey Philip Harvey ... SS Soldier (uncredited)
James Henri-Thomas ... SS Prisoner of War (uncredited)
Rich Hill ... SS Soldier (uncredited)
Phil Hodges ... German Soldier (uncredited)
Laura Holland Laura Holland ... German Refugee (uncredited)
Steven Hopwood Steven Hopwood ... Amputee refugee (uncredited)
J.R. Howell ... SS Soldier (uncredited)
Eugenia Kuzmina ... Hilda Meier (uncredited)
Jorge Leon Martinez ... Baker Company Soldier (uncredited)
Sonu Louis Sonu Louis ... SS Soldier (uncredited)
Ben Major Ben Major ... US Medic (uncredited)
Christopher Maleki ... Kettle (uncredited)
Glen Mallen Glen Mallen ... US Soldier at HQ (uncredited)
Michael Mammoliti ... Young Soldier (uncredited)
Anthony Milton Anthony Milton ... US Soldier (uncredited)
Matthew John Morley Matthew John Morley ... German MG42 Gunner / Baker Company (uncredited)
Taylor Murphy ... German Officer (uncredited)
Yoni Nadav ... Dying US Corporal (uncredited)
Michael Nicolae Michael Nicolae ... US Soldier (uncredited)
Heiko Obermöller ... German Tiger Commander (voice) (uncredited)
Brian Perkins Brian Perkins ... Tank crewman (uncredited)
Mac Pietowski Mac Pietowski ... Luftwaffe Officer / SS Soldier (uncredited)
David Rae David Rae ... SS Captain Tiger Tank Commander (uncredited)
Tom Redfern Tom Redfern ... Soldier (uncredited)
Carl Robinson ... Tank Engineer / Mechanic (uncredited)
Christian Sanderson Christian Sanderson ... Waffen-SS Soldier (uncredited)
Alex Sark-Geissler Alex Sark-Geissler ... American Soldier (uncredited)
Robert Sherry ... One O'Clock Panzer / SS Soldier (uncredited)
Mark Shrimpton Mark Shrimpton ... Baker Company Cpl. O'Reilly (uncredited)
Clayton T. Smith ... Foothill (uncredited)
Nathan Dean Snyder ... Wounded SS Soldier (uncredited)
Jack Cooper Stimpson ... Assistant (uncredited)
Kevin Strom ... SS Soldier (uncredited)
Georgie-May Tearle ... (uncredited)
Todd Tetreault ... SS Machine Gunner (uncredited)
Limahl Thomas Limahl Thomas ... US Battalion (uncredited)
Steven F Thompson ... Baker Company Radio Operator (uncredited)
Rodney Tosh Rodney Tosh ... Baker Company Corporal (uncredited)
Rob Townsend Rob Townsend ... US Military Policeman (uncredited)
Edward Upcott ... Hanging German Child (uncredited)
Mike van den Dobbelsteen Mike van den Dobbelsteen ... SS Corporal (uncredited)
Miles J.D. Vedder ... SS Officer (uncredited)
Joe Watts ... Angel of Death (uncredited)
Daniel Westwood Daniel Westwood ... Baker Company 'Redneck' (uncredited)
Tom Whelehan ... Foxman (uncredited)
John Whitby ... German Commander (uncredited)
Peter Willoughby Peter Willoughby ... Outpost Sentry (uncredited)
Chris Wilson Chris Wilson ... Chaplain (uncredited)
Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson ... SS Soldier with Panzerfaust (uncredited)
Christina Wolfe ... Pretty Girl on Bike (uncredited)
Brian Woodward Brian Woodward ... US Soldier (uncredited)

Produced by 

David Ayer ... producer
Bill Block ... producer
Jeremy Johns ... co-producer
John Lesher ... producer
Anton Lessine ... executive producer
Alex Ott ... executive producer
Brad Pitt ... executive producer
Sasha Shapiro ... executive producer
Ethan Smith ... producer
Owen Thornton ... associate producer
Ben Waisbren ... executive producer

Music by 

Steven Price

Cinematography by 

Roman Vasyanov ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jay Cassidy
Dody Dorn

Casting By 

Lindsay Graham
Mary Vernieu

Production Design by 

Andrew Menzies

Art Direction by 

Phil Harvey
Peter Russell
Mark Scruton

Set Decoration by 

Lee Gordon
Malcolm Stone

Costume Design by 

Gary Eastman
Maja Meschede
Anna B. Sheppard
Owen Thornton

Makeup Department 

Christine Allsopp ... daily makeup artist
Norman Baillie ... special make-up FX buyer
Alessandro Bertolazzi ... hair designer / makeup designer
Jean Ann Black ... makeup artist for mr. pitt
Liz Ann Bowden ... makeup trainee
Mary Castor ... crowd makeup artist
Jennie Cooper ... crowd makeup trainee: dailies
Robb Crafer ... daily makeup artist
Amy de Rees ... makeup junior daily
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus ... dental FX design and manufacture
David Dorling ... crowd hairdresser
Kathryn Fa ... crowd hair supervisor / crowd makeup supervisor
Annette Field ... crowd hair stylist / crowd makeup artist
Sophie Finch ... Crowd trainee make up artist
Lucy Friend ... crowd make up artist: daily
Jo Grover ... crowd makeup artist
Jenny Hammond ... crowd hairdresser
Siobhan Harper Ryan ... crowd makeup artist
Catriona Johnstone ... crowd hair stylist: dailies
Uxue Laguardia ... makeup artist
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
David Malinowski ... special makeup effects artist
Roo Maurice ... dailies makeup artist
Nuria Mbomio ... makeup and hair artist: crowd
Siobhán McGrath ... crowd hair trainee / crowd makeup trainee
Madlen Mierzwiak ... barber / makeup artist
Jon Moore ... special makeup effects artist
Ryo Murakawa ... crowd hairdresser
Jess O'Shea ... crowd hair & make-up
Angela Oxley Evans ... crowd daily hairstylist/makeup artist
Steven Painter ... special makeup effects supervisor (as Steve Painter)
Anthony Parker ... special makeup effects artist
Adam James Phillips ... crowd hairdresser
Jacqueline Rathore ... hair daily assistant (as Jacqui Rathore)
Pascale Recher ... makeup artist
Adrian Rigby ... crowd makeup artist
Marta Roggero ... key makeup artist
Alex Rouse ... wigmaker
Luca Saccuman ... key hair stylist
Andrew Simonin ... crowd hairdresser
Zoey Stones ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Malwina Suwinska ... crowd makeup artist
Chiara Ugolini ... makeup artist
Vicky Voller ... crowd hair stylist / crowd makeup artist
Dominique Wallaker ... makeup daily (as Dominique Torres)
Joanne Walton ... Crowd Hair Trainee / crowd makeup trainee
Andy Williams ... special make-up FX supervisor
Hiro Yada ... special makeup effects crew: Tinsley studio
Oonagh Bagley ... makeup daily (uncredited)
Patt Foad ... crowd makeup artist: dailies (uncredited)
Christien Tinsley ... prosthetic make-up design: Brad Pitt (uncredited)

Production Management 

David Cain ... production supervisor
Jason Pomerantz ... director of production: IMAX Version
Ethan Smith ... unit production manager
Michael Tinger ... post-production supervisor
Gary Bunn ... associate production adviser (uncredited)
Jeremy Johns ... unit production manager (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Lorenzo Bertolazzi ... assistant director: daily
Laurie Deuters ... crowd assistant director
Fraser Fennell-Ball ... crowd second assistant director
Freddie Hall ... crowd third assistant director
Toby Hefferman ... first assistant director
Andy Madden ... first assistant director: second unit / second second assistant director
Terry McShane ... assistant director: picture vehicles
Tom Mulberge ... crowd second assistant director
Shaun O'Dell ... second unit director
Nick Page ... assistant director: set
Emily Perowne ... crowd assistant director
Jason Rickwood ... third assistant director
Tom White ... key second assistant director
Eileen Yip ... 2nd Unit 2nd assistant director

Art Department 

Mark Almond ... props
Gill Andrae-Reid ... portrait artist
Christopher Arnold ... Main unit swing gang
Devin Ballard ... associate art director: title sequence at Greenhaus / associate art director: title sequence
Nick Bartlett ... painter
James Bede ... carpenter / standby carpenter
Faouzi Brahimi ... props
Martin Brown ... standby stagehand
Mark Buck ... stand-by plasterer
Andy Challis ... stand-by rigger
Richard Chasemore ... illustrator
Mike Crook ... set dresser
Gary Dempsey ... painter
David Dobson ... carpenter
Mark Dowling ... scenic painter
Anthony Paul Driver ... carpenter (as Anthoyn Driver)
Robert J. Dugdale ... scenic artist
Adriaan Engelbrecht ... foam technician
James Enright ... asset producer
Andy Evans ... contruction manager
James Fennessy ... scenic painter
Kristian Flory ... carpenter
Matt French ... props
Steve Furneaux ... carpenter (uncredited)
Andrew Garcia-Price ... storyboard artist
Kristin Gibler ... art assistant: additional photography
James R. Gibson ... props
Gary Gleeson ... hod painter
Larry Gooch ... painter
Barry Greaves ... production buyer
Eddie Grisco ... assistant property master: additional photography / assistant property master: reshoots, Los Angeles
Oliver Guy-Watkins ... construction: scenic texture artist
Andrew Guyett ... scenic painter
Mark Harris ... digital set designer
Aaron Harvey ... armourer/modeller
Richard Hawkyard ... stand-by props
Justin Hayzelden ... chargehand dressing props
Terry Heggarty ... stand-by painter
Tara Ilsley ... draughtsperson
Charles Jellis ... chargehand props (as Chas Jellis)
Mark Jones ... set dresser
Gary Jopling ... assistant art director
Michael Kelm ... concept modeller
Rose Konstam ... assistant production buyer
Gary Lambert ... stand-by rigger
Natalie Laws ... scenic artist
Gary Lock ... props
Glen Mallen ... props
Lori Mazuer ... set decorator: additional photography
Celene McDowell ... art department assistant
Duncan McNeil ... carpenter
Wolfgang Metschan ... digital set designer
Nathan Middleton ... supervising scenic painter
Wes Nike ... illustrator
Anthony Noble ... graphics designer
Anthony Owen ... carpenter
Adam Rashbrook ... supervising stagehand
Terry Royce ... stand-by props supervisor
Tilly Scandrett ... graphics assistant
Michael Sinnott ... painters laborer
Gábor Szabó ... prop maker
Barbara Szlávik ... prop maker
Oliver Tarling ... graphics production assistant (as Oliver Tarlin)
Chloe Taylor ... assistant graphic designer
Gary Thom ... rigger
Daniel Thompson ... carpenter
Kevin Timon Hill ... junior draughtsperson (as Kevin J.J. Hill)
Vicky Troth ... prop maker
Michael Trudel Jr. ... prop maker
Toby Wagner ... dressing props
Siegfried Wanke ... greens props: A.K.A Sonny Louis
Sonu Wanke ... greens props: A.K.A Sonu Louis
Graham Ward ... stand-by art director
Candice White ... art department coordinator
Carl Wilson ... senior propmaker
Lawrence Wright ... plasterer
John Young ... dressing props

Sound Department 

Frank Barlow ... sound assistant: dailies
Nikita Budash ... sound editor / sound recordist: ukr dub
Tom Burns ... re-recordist
Sean Byrnes ... sound utility: reshoots
Charlie Campagna ... additional sound
Joe Cappelletti ... voice director: adr
Scott Curtis ... foley editor
Robert Edwards ... adr mixer
Russell Farmarco ... adr supervisor
Marc Fishman ... re-recording mixer
Nerses Gezalyan ... foley mixer
Lee Gilmore ... sound effects editor
Ben Greaves ... boom operator
Jamie Hardt ... sound effects editor
Gary A. Hecker ... foley artist
Eilam Hoffman ... sound effects recordist
John Hughes ... sound
Gideon Jensen ... boom operator: dailies
Ryan Juggler ... first assistant sound editor
Jonathan Klein ... foley editor
Howard London ... adr mixer
Aurélien Mauro ... sound mix technician: french dubbing
Jim McBride ... sound custom engineer
James Morioka ... dialogue editor
Jordan O'Neill ... dts sound mastering engineer
Jon Olive ... location adr mixer
Paul N.J. Ottosson ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Rick Owens ... foley artist
Mark Pappas ... supervising foley editor
Lisa Pinero ... sound mixer
Lynn Sable ... assistant sound editor
Kambiz Sardari ... dubbing
James Simcik ... adr editor
Hamilton Sterling ... sound effects editor
Tim Surrey ... boom/sound operator / second assistant sound
Bruce Tanis ... sound effects editor
Robert Troy ... dialogue editor
Johnny White ... additional sound assistant
Tarn Willers ... second unit: sound mixer
Angel Perez Grandi ... assistant sound effects recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Louis Andrews ... special effects trainee
Ryan Arndt ... special effects technician: Los Angeles
Norman Baillie ... SFX buyer
Wesley Barnard ... senior special effects technician
Julie Bentley ... snow effects consultant
Genevieve Bevan-John ... special effects technician
Herbert Blank ... lead senior pyrotechnics technician / special effects foreman
Kevin Bowers ... special effects technician: Los Angeles
Christopher Brennan ... special effects technician
Bruce Bright ... lead senior prerig special effects technician
Chris Corbould ... special effects technician
John Delaney ... special effects assistant
Khaddouj El Malki ... work experience
Nick Finlayson ... senior special effects technician
Scott R. Fisher ... special effects technician: Los Angeles
Tom Goodman ... explosives engineer
Freya Hargreaves ... silicone technician: Millennium FX
Rob Heggie ... SFX floor supervisor (as Robert Heggie)
Richard O. Helmer ... special effects technician: Los Angeles
Wolfgang Higler ... special effects
Gareth Jolly ... special effects technician
Jamie Lyn Kackert ... special effects purchaser: Los Angeles
Mark Koivu ... special effects engineer: Los Angeles
Craig Leong ... special effects technician
Simone Macdonald ... special effects makeup
Dan MacIntyre ... special effects technician
Mike March ... special effects trainee
Arlo Markantonatos ... Assistant Technician: dailies
Jason Marsh ... senior sfx technician
Ian Richard Marshall ... vehicles supervisor: workshop supervisor
Darren May ... special effects technician: special effects technician
Esteban Mendoza ... special effects makeup
Ian Morse ... special effects makeup
Ceri Nicholls ... special effects technician
Oliver Nixon ... special effects assistant technician
Jalila Otky ... SFX office manager (as Jalila Otky-Rogan)
Steven Pancake ... special effects technician: Los Angeles
Stan Parks ... special effects supervisor: Los Angeles
Joe Perez ... special effects technician: Los Angeles
Elia P. Popov ... special effects coordinator: Los Angeles
Graham Povey ... pyrotechnician
Simon Quinn ... special effects senior pyro technician
Mark Roberts ... special effects senior technician
Grant Rogan ... special effects technician
Shaun Rutter ... senior sfx technician
Andrew Ryan ... special effects lead electrician / special effects lead technician
Christopher Smith ... special effects technician
Arthur Spink Jr. ... workshop supervisor
Clark Templeman ... special effects technician: Los Angeles
Michael Todd ... special effects technician: Los Angeles
Neil Toddy Todd ... special effects technician
Tom Rasburn ... special effects trainee
Mario Vanillo ... special effects technician: Los Angeles
George Waite ... special effects technician
Cliff Wallace ... special effects makeup
Ray L. Wilkerson ... special effects technician: Los Angeles
Andy Williams ... SFX supervisor
Ali Halliday ... runner (uncredited)
Julian Marsh ... senior special effects technician (uncredited)
Jalila Otky ... special effects coordinator (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

David W. Allen ... visual effects (as David Wallace Allen)
Kyle Andal ... lead compositor: Zero VFX
Steve Avoujageli ... lead effects animator: SPI
Meg Bailey ... digital production manager: Zero
Tricia Barrett ... digital compositor
Eric M. Beaver ... digital compositor
Aaron Beebe ... roto artist
Derek Bird ... visual effects supervisor
Paul Bongiovanni ... data wrangler
Everett Burrell ... visual effects producer: LOOK! Effects
Shannon Caldwell ... prep artist
Taide Carpenter ... visual effects associate production manager
Huey Carroll ... visual effects artist
Ben Case ... digital compositor
Jerome Chen ... visual effects supervisor
Patrick Cohen ... cg supervisor
Chad E. Collier ... data manager: Mammal Studios
Janice Barlow Collier ... digital plate restorator: Mammal Studios / dustbuster: Mammal Studios
Caitlin Content ... digital compositor: Hammerhead Productions
William J. Cox ... digital compositor: LOOK! Effects
Robert Cribbett ... digital compositor: Hammerhead Productions
Brian Cuartero ... compositor
Amanda Darby ... Digital Supervisor: Propshop
Eric Deinzer ... digital compositor: Mammal Studios
Steve Dellerson ... executive producer: LOOK! Effects
Sean Devereaux ... visual effects supervisor: ZERO VFX
Mike Diltz ... digital compositor
Joseph DiValerio ... visual effects artist
Jon Doyle ... compositor
Brian Drewes ... visual effects producer
Robyn Ducharme ... digital artist
Debora Dunphy ... compositing supervisor: LOOK! Effects
Kalene Dunsmoor ... matte painter / texture artist
Pauline Duvall ... cg supervisor: Sony Pictures Entertainment
Michelle Eisenreich ... visual effects producer: Hammerhead
Harry Eisenstein ... compositor
David Eschrich ... visual effects artist: LOOK! Effects
Cat Rowe Farquharson ... color assist (as Cat Rowe)
Kelly Fischer ... compositor: Mammal Studios
Rolf Fleischmann ... visual effects editor
Ryan Flick ... vfx production manager: LOOK! Effects
Mathias Frodin ... digital compositor
Scott Gastellu ... digital compositor
Robby Geis ... visual effects artist
Michelle Gold ... assistant vfx editor
Oded Granot ... digital compositor: LOOK! Effects
Martin Hall ... compositor: Look Fx
Michael S. Harbour ... digital effects supervisor: Mammal Studios
Guy Hauldren ... 3d scanning
Kimberly Headstrom ... lead roto/paint artist: SPI
Evan Hirschberg ... compositor: Mammal Studios
Pablo Holcer ... digital compositor
Heather Hoyland ... senior compositor
Beau Janzen ... visual effects artist
Justin Jones ... compositing supervisor
Joey Kadin ... systems administrator
Brad Kalinoski ... visual effects artist
Michael Killoren ... digital production manager
Marvin Kim ... modeling supervisor
Mathew Krentz ... visual effects supervisor: LOOK! Effects
James Kuroda ... compositing supervisor: Mammal Studios
Wendy Lanning ... Executive Visual Effects Producer: Look! Effects, Vancouver
Don Libby ... cg supervisor: Zero VFX
Gregory D. Liegey ... visual effects supervisor: Mammal Studios
Anu Liikkanen ... digital compositor
Isaac Lipstadt ... visual effects coordinator: Hammerhead Productions
Amir Madani ... lead production services technician
Alex Manita ... fx technical director
Arnon Manor ... visual effects production executive
Adam Matis ... digital compositor
Ryan McDermid ... visual effects
Daniel Mellitz ... compositor
Daniel Molina ... digital compositor
Jesse Morrow ... visual effects artist
James P. Noon ... tracking
Maxx Okazaki ... Lead CG Modeler: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Nikolett Papp ... compositor
Nikul Patel ... lidar supervisor
Ken Pellegrino ... visual effects artist
Marshall Petersen ... effects technical director
Gregory Pierce ... visual effects coordinator
Tristan Porter ... digital compositor: LOOK! Effects
Kyle Raffile ... visual effects artist: zero vfx
Matthew Redding ... end title sequence: concept and design: Greenhaus GFX
Marc D. Rienzo ... visual effects: Simple Tricks & Nonsense
David Robinson ... visual effects producer
Taylor W. Rockwell ... senior visual effects coordinator
Jody Rogers ... visual effects editor
Calvin Romeyn ... digital compositor: Look Effects
Marc Roth ... visual effects artist: LOOK! Effects
Ann Russell ... visual effects production assistant
Tom Schultz ... matchmove lead: SPI
Stella-Madeline Shalita ... visual effects production assistant
Jeff Shapiro ... visual effects accountant
Joseph Silva ... compositor: Sony Pictures Entertainment
Brian Smallwood ... compositor: Fury in-house team
Ryan T. Smolarek ... senior compositor: SPI
Chris Staehler ... Compositor
Carl Stern ... compositor
John Stewart ... post visualisation supervisor
Trevor Strand ... visual effects compositor
Suneel.Sahu ... visual effects producer
Kaz Tanaka ... color scientist
Marcus Taormina ... digital production manager
Patrick Thompson ... digital compositor
Peter Tieryas ... character technical director
Jamie Tilston ... digital compositor
Erik Christopher Toth ... compositor: Mammal Studios
John-John Traoré ... compositor (as Jean-Philippe Traoré)
Linda Tremblay ... digital compositor
Taylor Tulip-Close ... visual effects supervisor
Max Tyrie ... senior character animator
Michele C. Vallillo ... visual effects executive producer: Mammal Studios
Michael J. Viera ... compositor
Chris Waegner ... digital effects supervisor
Matthew Robert Walker ... visual effects artist
Jason Wardle ... cg supervisor: Mammal Studios
Sean Ware ... visual effects production manager: ColorWorks
Tim Warnock ... matte painter
Jay Warren ... digital intermediates visual effects producer
John Welborn ... software engineer
C. Jerome Williams ... digital compositor
Xye ... tracking
Shane Birdsill ... technical production coordinator (uncredited)
Chawalit Jirattikansakul ... rotomation artist (uncredited)
Andrea Lackey Pace ... executive director of editorial, production services and resources (uncredited)
Chad Peter ... image stabilization artist (uncredited)
Bandhavit Puangpikul ... tracking (uncredited)
Stephen Winters ... render i/o administrator (uncredited)
Carmen Wong ... rotoscope artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Gillian Aldam ... stunts
Joseph Baxter ... stunts
Vincent Bellina ... stunt performer
Nick Benseman ... stunts
Dani Biernat ... stunts
Sean Button ... stunts
Michael Byrch ... stunt performer / stunts
Nick Chopping ... stunt performer / stunts
Tony Christian ... stunt performer / stunts
Jonathan Cohen ... stunt performer / stunts
Ben Collins ... stunts
Ben Cooke ... stunt coordinator
Brycen Counts ... stunts / utility stunts
Jason Curle ... stunt performer
Chris Daniels ... stunts
Paul Darnell ... stunts
Kevin Derr ... stunts
Levan Doran ... stunts
Zack Duhame ... stunts
Tomas Ereminas ... stunt performer / stunts
Aldonio Danny Frietas ... stunt performer (as Aldonio Danny Freitas) / stunts (as Aldonio Freitas)
David Garrick ... stunts
Oliver Gough ... stunt performer / stunts
Evangelos Grecos ... stunt performer / stunts
Nick Hobbs ... stunts
Michael Hugghins ... stunt rigger / stunts
Rob Hunt ... stunts
Gary Kane ... stunts
Ian Kay ... stunts
Bogdan Kumshatsky ... stunts
Sarah Lochlan ... stunts
Kai Martin ... stunts
Nick McKinless ... stunt performer / stunts
Brett Praed ... stunts (as Brett Praedv) / utility stunts
Andrej Riabokon ... stunt performer / stunts
Curtis Rivers ... stunt performer / stunts
Dalton Rondell ... stunts
R.A. Rondell ... stunt coordinator: L.A.
Hayley Saywell ... stunt department manager
Gunter Simon ... stunts
Stuart Thorp ... stunts
Calvin Warrington-Heasman ... stunt double: Michael Peña / stunts
Marlow Warrington-Mattei ... stunt performer / stunts (as Marlow Warrington)
Alistair Whitton ... stunts
Annabel Elizabeth Wood ... stunts (as Annabal Wood)
Leo Woodruff ... stunt performer / stunts
Lewis Young ... stunts
Nick McKinless ... assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mairead Albiston ... camera trainee: dailies
Darren Bailey ... grips libra technician
John Bailie ... first assistant camera: "c" camera, main unit
Jacob Barrie ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit
Anthony Benjamin ... best boy: grip
Gabriel Beristain ... director of photography: Los Angeles
Julian Bucknall ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit
Ross Busby ... lighting technician
Luke Chidgey ... camera trainee: dailies
Shaun Cobley ... first assistant camera: "d" camera
Alex Collings ... camera trainee
Darren Coomber ... stand-by electrical rigger
Jason Coop ... second assistant camera
Jess Doxey ... clapper loader: dalies
Kevin Fitzpatrick ... hod practical electrician
Kevin Fraser ... key grip
Raquel Gallego ... assistant camera
Scot Gill ... hod electrical rigger
Darren Grosch ... electrician
Andrew Haddock ... video assist
Steven Hall ... director of photography: second unit
Jamie Harcourt ... camera operator: main and splinter unit dailies
Peter Hodgson ... video assist operator: additional
Alex Hudson ... grip
Larry Hurt ... russian arm technician (uncredited)
Mark Joiner ... generator operator
Russell Kennedy ... first assistant camera / first assistant camera: second unit
Giles Keyte ... still photographer
Steve Kitchen ... rigging gaffer
Alison Lai ... second assistant camera: "c" camera, main unit
Ed Lancaster ... additional grip
Chaz Lyon ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, main unit
Liam McCarthy ... camera trainee: dailies
Dean Morris ... key grip: second unit
Tim Morris ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, main unit
Roz Naylor ... first assistant camera: dailies, main unit
Andrew Nolan ... electrician
Dennis Noyes ... camera operator: reshoots
Peter Olney ... grip
James Osborn-Brown ... electrician
David Palmieri ... electrician
Steve Petrie ... video assistant
Toby Plaskitt ... russian arm operator
Rob Portus ... libra technician
Simon Purdy ... practical electrician
Luke Selway ... second assistant camera
Paul Sharp ... best boy
Stuart Sheppard ... rigging electrician
Ian Speed ... libra head technician
Alexander Liam Taylor ... first assistant camera (as Alex Taylor)
Alex Teale ... best boy loader: main unit
Andy Thomson ... russian arm technician
Simon Tindall ... camera operator: "b" camera, main unit
Dan Walters ... electrician
Lee Walters ... gaffer
Matthew West ... video trainee
Paul Wheeldon ... first assistant camera
Des Whelan ... camera operator "a" camera: main unit
Terry Williams ... grip
Daniel Wombwell ... additional camera trainee
Jessica Wray ... trainee: second unit, daily
Matt Wright ... additional camera trainee
Duncan Barbour ... russian arm precision driver (uncredited)
Dave Marriott ... rigging electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Taylor Beia ... casting intern
Lucy Bevan ... casting: UK
Sally King ... child crowd casting
Jaceson Mann ... casting associate
Morgue N. Marcus ... extras casting (Los Angeles Reshoots)
George Moss ... extras casting
Marisol Roncali ... casting assistant
Charlie Rotheram ... extras casting
Olivia Scott-Webb ... casting associate: UK

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Max Brennan ... costume assistant
Daryl Bristow ... costume supervisor
Raffaella Buck ... costume ager assistant
Joel Christopher ... costumer
Peter k Christopher ... set costumer
Eastman Leather Clothing ... costume manufacturng
Gaia Cozzi ... costume dailies
Peter De Brabander ... costume supplier
Jan Dieckmann ... senior costume break down artist
Raphael Dilhan ... costume ager assistant
Graham Docherty ... costumer
Peter Edmonds ... stunt costumer
Marianne Elgaard-Bendtsen ... key costume prop maker
Sara Fay ... outworker
Holly Freeman ... stunt costumer
Anna Maria Genuise ... costume cutter
Eleanor Gibson ... costumer
Christian Goddard ... key military costumer
Emma Guillemette ... costumer
Sophie Howard ... costumer
Gary Hyams ... costumer
Nigel Hyams ... costumer: Logan Lerman / costumer: Shia LaBeouf
Nina Jagersbacher ... costume assistant
Klaire Jamin ... costumer
Gary Lane ... military uniform supervisor
Ashwin Makan ... costume assistant
Maja Meschede ... assistant costume designer
Lee Money ... webbing supervisor
Steve O'Sullivan ... costumer
Ellie Oldfield ... costume ager assistant
Olivia Hulme ... ager / costume trainee
David Otzen ... costumer: Mr. Pitt
Peter Paul ... wardrobe master
Billy Prichard ... costume assistant: daily
Buster Reed ... webbing assistant
Kyle Reed ... costumer
Emma Rees ... costumer
John Rowe ... military costumer
Jessica Snyder ... costume breakdown assisstant
Melissa Spratt ... crowd costumer
Chandra Telfer ... ager/dyer daily (as Chandra Moore-Telfer)
Anthony Tuff ... military costumer
Gillian Wood ... senior costume breakdown artist
Mark Wyndham ... military costume technician
Friederike Roolf ... costume graphic artist (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Mandy Arnold ... digital intermediate editor
Mike Azevedo ... assistant editor (as Michael Azevedo)
Esther Bailey ... assistant editor: UK
Robert Benedict ... first assistant editor
Rob Bonz ... additional editor
Dannah Collins ... color corrector
Jason Esquivel ... dailies producer
Ben Estrada ... colorist: dailies
Naomi Sunrise Filoramo ... assistant editor
Jon Gray ... head of production: dailies
Dale Jones ... avid technical advisor/editor: Special Thanks
Yvan Lucas ... supervising digital colorist
Emma McCleave ... first assistant editor: UK
Christopher McDonald ... dailies operator
Steve McGowan ... dailies producer (as Stephen McGowan)
Geoffrey O'Brien ... additional editor
Tom Reiser ... digital intermediate colorist
Armando J. Sanchez ... post-production assistant
Morning Star Schott ... digital intermediate producer
Yon Van Kline ... assistant editor
Aaron Walker ... post-production assistant
Daniel André ... digital cinema mastering: IMAX (uncredited)
Karen Maish ... dailies producer (uncredited)

Location Management 

Bruno Cassoni ... unit location manager
Alex Darby ... unit manager
Kate Garbett ... location coordinator
Neil Grigson ... unit location manager
Ben Thomas Holley ... assistant location manager
William Hunter Howell ... location marshall
Anthony Leiser ... location assistant: reshoots
Philip Lobban ... location scout
Russell Lodge ... supervising location manager
Rob Mellin ... location assistant: daily
Lee Robertson ... location manager
Jon Roper ... Location Manager
Rachel Rosser ... location assistant
Marc Del Santro ... locations scout
Fred Schuyler ... location assistant: reshoots
Asha Sharma ... location manager
Christian Wolf-La'Moy ... location caterer: Go The Whole Hog

Music Department 

Jamie Ashton ... assistant recording engineer
Charles M. Barsamian ... music business and legal executive
David Butterworth ... orchestrator
Stefano Civetta ... assistant mixing engineer
Philip Collin ... musician: piano
Gareth Cousins ... score mixer
James Gibb ... executive music producer
Lisa Hannigan ... vocals
Gabe Hilfer ... music supervisor
Season Kent ... music supervisor
Erich Lee ... composer trailer music
Sam Okell ... score recording engineer
Chris Piccaro ... music coordinator
Del Spiva ... music editor
Paul Talkington ... orchestra contractor
Allan Wilson ... conductor
Kris Dirksen ... trailer music (uncredited)
Jode Steele ... trailer music (uncredited)
Dean Valentine ... composer: trailer music (uncredited)
Dave Wainwright ... trailer music (uncredited)
Carolynne Wyper ... trailer composer agent (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Aisling Hughes ... assistant script supervisor
Laura Miles ... script supervisor: dailies
Tracy L. Moody ... script supervisor: additional photography
Zoe Morgan ... script supervisor
Ron Peters ... script editor

Transportation Department 

Josh Adams ... action vehicles: on-set production assistant
Csaba Bagossy ... vehicle supplier
David Beminster ... 4x4 driver
Michael Brinkley ... picture car assistant coordinator
Ian Clarke ... picture car coordinator
Stuart Clayson ... driver standby construction
Rupert Cole ... dispatcher
Mark Cutler ... minibus driver
Mickey Davie ... senior vehicle technician
Paul Deluce ... driver: unit minibus
John Doran ... driver to shia labeouf
Royale Edward ... driver
Mark Edwards ... unit driver
Nick Freeman ... picture vehicle technician
Denis Gilmore ... driver: producer
Peter Graovac ... transportation captain
Chris Hammond ... additional minibus
Simon Jones ... driver: Mr Pitt
Ted Leaning ... driver
Doron Levi ... driver to cast
Liam Kinehan ... tech trucks h.o.d
Rob Lloyd ... driver: unit minibus
Steve Mitchard ... transportation captain
Christopher Pearce ... production driver
Janek Piner ... picture vehicles
Terry Pritchard ... unit driver
Steve Rehnsi ... vehicle technician
Ian Smith ... picture vehicle senior technician
Charlie Sparrow ... unit driver
Dean Thomas ... unit driver
Laurence Tozzi ... driver
Claire Walker ... picture car coordinator
Rowan Wallbank ... senior vehicle technician
Jimmy West ... driver
Neville Young ... driver: unit minibus

Other crew 

Tim Abell ... adr voice actor
Josh Adams ... production assistant
Tracy Asslanian ... craft production assistant
Chris Atherton ... Armoury Trainee
Simon Atherton ... master armorer
Nedda Azizian ... assistant post-production accountant
Philip Ball ... stand-in
Devin Ballard ... title designer
Amy Banks ... payroll accountant
Stephanie Barker ... unit nurse
Michael Beard ... paramedic
Lorenzo Bertolazzi ... set production assistant
Jim Boeven ... adr actor
Rory Broadfoot ... floor runner (second unit)
Lauren Broderick ... production secretary
James Brodie ... security lead man
James Broom ... payroll accountant
Nate Brown ... military advisor
Mitchell Callisch ... production assistant: LA Unit
Erika Canchola ... production attorney: US
Paige Chaytor ... production coordinator
Natasha Childress ... assistant to Mr. Block
Jack Chinnery-wright ... security
Tommaso Colognese ... assistant to Mr. Pitt
Jessica Corlett ... crowd production assistant: pre-production
Rydell Danzie ... additional loop group performer
Alex Davis ... production attorney
Sam Dent ... horse master
Shawn Dixon ... stand-in
Jason Doherty ... creative director: main title design, Greenhaus GFX
Jonny Eagle ... set production assistant
Joy Ellison ... dialect coach: pre-production
Sophie Falkner ... on-set production assistant: crowd
Kevin Farrell ... military/plot advisor
Nathalie Fortunel ... visual effects production assistant
Gregory Frank ... production assistant
Elissa Friedman ... production executive
Brian Frost ... tank crew
Kevin Fyfe ... Military Training Advisor
Joel Goldes ... dialect coach: pre-production
Beni Hardiman ... assistant production coordinator
Paul Harling ... personal chef: key cast
Iona Harris ... cast assistant
Alan Hausmann ... armorer
Brianna Hoskins ... assistant production coordinator: Los Angeles
Francesca Hunt ... accounts assistant
Catherine Jones ... armory painter
Claudia Kalindjian ... unit publicist
Alister Kay ... pilot
Nazia Khan ... assistant: Mr. Pitt
Amanda Koh ... end title sequence concept and design
Nick Komornicki ... supervising armorer
Cameron Lawther ... assistant: Mr. Pitt
James Jooyoung Lee ... premiere show design: Greenhaus GFX
Jerry Lee ... Post Accountant: Trevanna Post
Teariki Leonard ... assistant: Mr. Ayer
Rob Levy ... security
Tim Lewis ... senior armoury technician
David Liddell ... production safety advisor
Rob Lihani ... military technical advisor
Tom Lindberg ... military advisor
Matt Lindquist ... voice actor
Jessica Loddo ... italian dubbing director / italian voice director
Steve Mansfield ... airplane ground crew
David Marnell ... production assistant: additional photography
Peter A. Marshall ... Insurance & Risk Management
Tom McCafferty ... voice actor: additional voice recording
Anna Metcalf ... assistant accountant : wrap
Laura Miles ... script supervisor: dailies
Josie Morgan ... production assistant
Susan Muir ... completion bond guarantor
Sean Murphy ... assistant: Mr. Lesher
Richard Neale ... on-set computer technician
John Nixon ... senior armory technician
Simon Nobes ... conservation consultant
Stacie O'Beirne ... production insurance services
Heiko Obermöller ... voice-over artist
Jalila Otky ... special make-up FX office manager (as Jalila Otky-Rogan)
Richard Palin ... on-set computer technician
Paul Pattison ... production assistant
Scott Plumridge ... double: Grady Travis
David Rae ... military advisor: tank/infantry
Norman Campbell Rees ... stand-in
Charlie Rotheram ... military advisor
Richard Ruck ... lead set security
Jacqueline Rumens ... craft service
Ian Sandford ... military and technical advisor
Donnie Saylor ... horse wrangler
Trevor Scott ... adr voice actor
Barney Shakespeare ... crowd production assistant
Frank Sharp ... adr voice actor
Edmund Shaw ... set production assistant: dailies (as Edmund A. Shaw)
Corinne Siacunco ... assistant to producer
Keir Sloan ... production assistant
Alistair Steele ... cashier
Roy Stratford ... workshop armourer
Rob Townsend ... stand-in/double
Dominique Tucker ... payroll administrator: Cast & Crew Entertainment Services
Tom Turner ... production assistant: tank
John Udall ... production accountant
Kevin Vance ... senior military advisor
David Voice ... tank crew
Andrew Ward ... fire officer
Richard Wild ... weather consultant
Caroline Wilson ... armory coordinator
Suzi Wilson ... set production assistant
Jo Winter ... set production assistant: dailies
Mike Woodley ... aerial coordinator
Jack Wren ... runner: dailies
Richard Wulf ... stand-in
Paul Biddiss ... military trainer to crowd (uncredited)
Ruty Rutenberg ... voice actor (uncredited)
Sam Sparks ... title designer: main and end titles (uncredited)

Thanks 

Bob Chatt ... special thanks
Kenneth Hawes ... special thanks
Phil Mell ... special thanks
Pamela Portland ... special thanks
Jordan Spiva ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed