7.4/10
230
0 user 7 critic

Captain Sharif 

Cherif (original title)
Trailer
1:58 | Trailer
The adventures and misadventures of the always-smiling Kader Cherif, Captain of Lyons' Criminal Brigade with an eccentric way to solve the cases, and his by-the-book new partner, Adeline Briard.
Reviews

Episodes

Seasons


Years



6   5   4   3   2   1  
2019   2018   2017   2016   2015   2013  

Videos

Photos

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Abdelhafid Metalsi Abdelhafid Metalsi ...  Kader Cherif / ... 60 episodes, 2013-2019
Greg Germain Greg Germain ...  Jean-Paul Doucet 60 episodes, 2013-2019
François Bureloup François Bureloup ...  Joël Baudemont 59 episodes, 2013-2019
Vincent Primault Vincent Primault ...  Philippe Dejax 59 episodes, 2013-2019
Élodie Hesme Élodie Hesme ...  Deborah Atlan / ... 48 episodes, 2013-2019
Carole Bianic ...  Adeline Briard 44 episodes, 2013-2018
Mélèze Bouzid ...  Sarah Chérif / ... 34 episodes, 2013-2017
James Gonin James Gonin ...  Gabriel / ... 27 episodes, 2017-2019
Learn more

More Like This 

Candice Renoir (TV Series 2013)
Comedy | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

The story circles around French police officer Commandant Candice Renoir and her team solving different crime cases in a harbor city of south France. Candice herself is a mother of 4 ... See full summary »

Stars: Cécile Bois, Raphaël Lenglet, Clara Antoons
Caïn (TV Series 2012)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A cynical experienced homicide detective based in Marseilles, France is crippled in the line of duty and depends on a wheelchair to get around. He is accompanied by a young ,vivacious ... See full summary »

Stars: Smadi Wolfman, Mourad Boudaoud, Julie Delarme
In Tandem (TV Series 2016)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Commander Léa Soler, the new head of the Montpellier investigations division, has to work with Paul Marchal, a brilliant uncontrollable wild card cop who also happens to be her ex-husband...and the father of her two teenage kids.

Stars: Astrid Veillon, Stéphane Blancafort, Piérick Tournier
Capitaine Marleau (TV Series 2015)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Beneath her eccentric appearance, Captain Marleau is a formidable detective. Her Sherlock Holmes deerstalker cap, her character, her unusual appearance, her humor, her unpredictable ... See full summary »

Stars: Corinne Masiero, Jean-Claude Drouot, Aymeric Demarigny
Falco (TV Series 2013)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

After 22 years of being in coma, Falco wakes up only to learn that his wife remarried and that he missed the childhood and adolescence of his daughter. He goes back to the only thing that's... See full summary »

Stars: Clément Manuel, Mathilde Lebrequier, Franck Monsigny
Munch (TV Series 2016)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  
Stars: Isabelle Nanty, Aurélien Wiik, Tom Villa
Alex Hugo (TV Series 2014)
Adventure | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Former great Marseille cop Alex Hugo, nicknamed "La Tendresse", chose to leave the city and a violence that he could no longer bear to isolate himself in the mountains, driven by his need ... See full summary »

Stars: Samuel Le Bihan, Lionnel Astier, Mikaël Fitoussi
Research Unit (TV Series 2006)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

The police work of a special Gendarmerie unit that operates in Bordeaux, their complicated cases and the interpersonal relationships established among the team members.

Stars: Xavier Deluc, Chrystelle Labaude, Franck Sémonin
Super Jimmy (TV Series 2019)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Police captain Déa Versini works with Jimmy. They are inseparable and have formed a perfect partnership on the streets. There is no case they can't crack. But their relationship is shaken ... See full summary »

Stars: Carole Weyers, François Vincentelli, Ambroise Michel
Art of Crime (TV Series 2017)
Crime | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A policeman teams up with an art expert to investigate crimes

Stars: Nicolas Gob, Eléonore Bernheim, Benjamin Egner
Profilage (TV Series 2009)
Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Chloé Saint-Laurent is a profiler and works with a police team to solve murders in Paris. She's very sweet, she wears very colored clothes and a huge yellow bag. She looks like a little ... See full summary »

Stars: Raphaël Ferret, Jean-Michel Martial, Philippe Bas
Disparue (2015)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

When a teenage girl does not return home from a festival, her parents contact the police.

Stars: François-Xavier Demaison, Pierre-François Martin-Laval, Alix Poisson
Edit

Storyline

The adventures and misadventures of the always-smiling Kader Cherif, Captain of Lyons' Criminal Brigade with an eccentric way to solve the cases, and his by-the-book new partner, Adeline Briard.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

police | See All (1) »

Genres:

Crime

Certificate:

See all certifications »

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

France

Language:

French

Release Date:

25 October 2013 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

Kader chérif See more »

Filming Locations:

Lyon, France

Company Credits

Production Co:

Making Prod See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed