Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jeff Margolis

Writing Credits  

Dave Boone ... (written by) (as David Boone)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Jane Krakowski ... Herself - Presenter
Chris Tucker ... Himself - Presenter
Helen Hunt ... Herself - Nominee & Presenter
Hal Holbrook ... Himself - Presenter
Alfre Woodard ... Herself - Nominee & Presenter
Darren Criss ... Himself - Presenter
Sofía Vergara ... Herself - Nominee & Presenter
Nicole Kidman ... Herself - Nominee & Presenter
Alan Arkin ... Himself - Nominee & Presenter
Javier Bardem ... Himself - Nominee
Robert De Niro ... Himself - Nominee & Presenter
Philip Seymour Hoffman ... Himself - Nominee
Tommy Lee Jones ... Himself - Nominee (archive footage)
Bradley Cooper ... Himself - Nominee & Presenter
Jennifer Lawrence ... Herself - Winner & Presenter
Justin Timberlake ... Himself - Presenter
Sally Field ... Herself - Nominee & Presenter
Anne Hathaway ... Herself - Nominee & Presenter
Maggie Smith ... Herself - Nominee (archive footage)
Jeff Daniels ... Himself - Nominee & Presenter
Kerry Washington ... Herself - Presenter
Alec Baldwin ... Himself - Nominee & Presenter
Ty Burrell ... Himself - Nominee
Louis C.K. ... Himself - Nominee (archive footage)
Jim Parsons ... Himself - Nominee
Eric Stonestreet ... Himself - Nominee
Julianne Moore ... Herself - Nominee & Presenter
Damian Lewis ... Himself - Nominee & Presenter
Edie Falco ... Herself - Nominee
Tina Fey ... Herself - Winner
Amy Poehler ... Herself - Nominee & Presenter
Betty White ... Herself - Nominee (archive footage)
Ben Affleck ... Himself - Presenter
Bryan Cranston ... Himself - Nominee & Presenter
John Goodman ... Himself - Presenter
Julianna Margulies ... Herself - Nominee & Presenter
Noah Wyle ... Himself - Presenter
Naomi Watts ... Herself - Nominee & Presenter
Liev Schreiber ... Himself - Presenter
Charlotte Rampling ... Herself - Nominee (archive footage)
Sigourney Weaver ... Herself - Nominee & Presenter
Rose Byrne ... Herself - Presenter
James Marsden ... Himself - Presenter
Kevin Costner ... Himself - Nominee (archive footage)
Woody Harrelson ... Himself - Nominee (archive footage)
Ed Harris ... Himself - Nominee (archive footage)
Clive Owen ... Himself - Nominee (archive footage)
Bill Paxton ... Himself - Nominee (archive footage)
Ken Howard ... Himself - Presenter
Roberta Reardon Roberta Reardon ... Herself - Presenter
James Cagney ... Himself - Former SAG President (archive footage)
Morgan Freeman ... Himself - Presenter
Frank Nelson ... Himself - Former AFTRA President (archive footage)
Whoopi Goldberg ... Herself - Presenter
Eddie Cantor ... Himself - Former SAG and AFTRA President (archive footage)
George Stephanopoulos ... Himself - News Correspondent (archive footage)
Michelle Miller ... Herself - News Correspondent (archive footage)
Hugh Jackman ... Himself - Nominee & Presenter
Dick Van Dyke ... Himself - Honoree
Neil Patrick Harris ... Himself - Presenter
Steve Buscemi ... Himself - Nominee
Jon Hamm ... Himself - Nominee
Dev Patel ... Himself - Presenter
Taye Diggs ... Himself - Presenter
Busy Philipps ... Herself - Presenter
Claire Danes ... Herself - Nominee
Michelle Dockery ... Herself - Winner
Jessica Lange ... Herself - Nominee
Jessica Chastain ... Herself - Nominee & Presenter
Ben Gazzara ... Himself - In Memoriam (archive footage)
George Lindsey ... Himself - In Memoriam (archive footage)
Lupe Ontiveros ... Herself - In Memoriam (archive footage)
Deborah Raffin ... Herself - In Memoriam (archive footage)
Peter Breck ... Himself - In Memoriam (archive footage)
Larry Hagman ... Himself - In Memoriam (archive footage)
Whitney Houston ... Herself - In Memoriam (archive footage)
Alex Karras ... Himself - In Memoriam (archive footage)
Martha Greenhouse Martha Greenhouse ... Herself - In Memoriam (archive footage)
Susan Tyrrell ... Herself - In Memoriam (archive footage)
Al Freeman Jr. ... Himself - In Memoriam (archive footage)
Gary Collins ... Himself - In Memoriam (archive footage)
Nicol Williamson ... Himself - In Memoriam (archive footage)
Robert Hegyes ... Himself - In Memoriam (archive footage)
Ron Palillo ... Himself - In Memoriam (archive footage)
Jack Klugman ... Himself - In Memoriam (archive footage)
Herbert Lom ... Himself - In Memoriam (archive footage)
Conrad Bain ... Himself - In Memoriam (archive footage)
Yale Summers ... Himself - In Memoriam (archive footage)
Ann Rutherford ... Herself - In Memoriam (archive footage)
Jonathan Frid ... Himself - In Memoriam (archive footage)
Harry Carey Jr. ... Himself - In Memoriam (archive footage)
Chad Everett ... Himself - In Memoriam (archive footage)
Celeste Holm ... Herself - In Memoriam (archive footage)
Sherman Hemsley ... Himself - In Memoriam (archive footage)
James Farentino ... Himself - In Memoriam (archive footage)
Tony Epper Tony Epper ... Himself - In Memoriam (archive footage)
Michael Clarke Duncan ... Himself - In Memoriam (archive footage)
Russell Means ... Himself - In Memoriam (archive footage)
Warren Stevens ... Himself - In Memoriam (archive footage)
Frank Cady ... Himself - In Memoriam (archive footage)
Charles Durning ... Himself - In Memoriam (archive footage)
Yvette Wilson ... Herself - In Memoriam (archive footage)
William Windom ... Himself - In Memoriam (archive footage)
Davy Jones ... Himself - In Memoriam (archive footage)
Kathryn Joosten ... Herself - In Memoriam (archive footage)
Phyllis Diller ... Herself - In Memoriam (archive footage)
Richard Dawson ... Himself - In Memoriam (archive footage)
Dick Clark ... Himself - In Memoriam (archive footage)
Andy Griffith ... Himself - In Memoriam (archive footage)
Ernest Borgnine ... Himself - In Memoriam (archive footage)
Alfred Molina ... Himself - Presenter
Daniel Day-Lewis ... Himself - Nominee & Presenter
Marion Cotillard ... Herself - Nominee
Helen Mirren ... Herself - Nominee (archive footage)
Viola Davis ... Herself - Presenter
John Hawkes ... Himself - Nominee
Denzel Washington ... Himself - Nominee
Jude Law ... Himself - Presenter
Ellen K ... Herself - Announcer (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jonathan Stinson Jonathan Stinson ... Himself
Kerry Bishé ... Herself - Nominee (uncredited)
Bobby Cannavale ... Himself - Nominee (uncredited)
Rory Cochrane ... Himself - Nominee (uncredited)
Christopher Denham ... Himself - Nominee (uncredited)
Tate Donovan ... Himself - Nominee (uncredited)
Clea DuVall ... Herself - Nominee (uncredited)
Victor Garber ... Himself - Nominee (uncredited)
Jennifer Garner ... Herself - Audience (uncredited)
Tom Hooper ... Himself - Audience (uncredited)
Olja Hrustic ... Herself - Trophy Presenter (uncredited)
Jack Huston ... Himself - Nominee (uncredited)
Michael J. Kraycik ... Himself (uncredited)
Pati Lauren ... Herself (uncredited)
Allen Leech ... Himself - Winner (uncredited)
Phyllis Logan ... Herself - Winner (uncredited)
Jane Lynch ... Herself - Nominee (uncredited)
Melanie Lynskey ... Herself (uncredited)
Sophie McShera ... Herself - Winner (uncredited)
Chris Messina ... Himself - Nominee (uncredited)
Amy Nuttall ... Herself - Winner (uncredited)
Aaron Paul ... Himself - Nominee (uncredited)
Amber Riley ... Herself - Nominee (uncredited)
Naya Rivera ... Herself - Nominee (uncredited)
Mark Salling ... Himself - Nominee (uncredited)
John Slattery ... Himself - Nominee (uncredited)
Sheila Vand ... Herself - Audience (uncredited)
Jacki Weaver ... Herself - Nominee (uncredited)

Produced by 

Daryl Anderson ... producer: SAG-AFTRA
Scott Bakula ... producer: SAG-AFTRA
Jon Brockett ... awards coordinating producer
Maggie Barrett Caulfield ... talent producer
Kathy Connell ... producer
Shelley Fabares ... producer: SAG-AFTRA
Paul Fagen ... producer: In Memoriam
Gloria Fujita-O'Brien ... supervising producer (as Gloria Fujita O'Brien)
Cynthia Kistler ... associate producer
Jeff Margolis ... executive producer
Mick McCullough ... supervising producer
Quinn Monahan ... producer: SAG-AFTRA package
Paul Napier ... producer: SAG-AFTRA
Woody Schultz ... producer: SAG-AFTRA
Douglass M. Stewart Jr. ... producer: Dick Van Dyke Tribute
JoBeth Williams ... producer: SAG-AFTRA

Film Editing by 

David W. Foster ... (as David Foster)
Booey Kober

Production Design by 

John Shaffner
Joe Stewart

Art Direction by 

Keaton S. Walker

Makeup Department 

Barbara Fonte-Kunkel ... head makeup (as Barbara Fonte)
Bruce Grayson ... makeup
Gail Rowell-Ryan ... head hair (as Gail Ryan)
Kenneth Paul Schoenfeld ... makeup (as Ken Schoenfeld)
Zena Shteysel ... makeup
Sylvia Surdu ... hair

Production Management 

Kristen Brakeman ... production supervisor (as Kristen Hansen Brakeman)
David Bryant ... executive in charge of production: TNT/tbs
Chris Carr ... production manager
Bob Dussault ... post-production supervisor
Benn Fleishman ... executive in charge of production
Ricki Rosenfeld ... executive in charge of production: TNT/tbs

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Peter Margolis ... associate director (as Peter M. Margolis)
Jennifer Mischer ... associate director
Debbie Palacio ... associate director

Art Department 

Zach Beck ... rigger
Robert Beringhele ... production carpenter
Dena D'Angelo ... scenic artist (as Dena DeAngelo)
Robert Friel ... props (as Bobby Friel)
Keith Greco ... event designer
Mickey Moscynski ... art director: red carpet and press
Jerry Ortega ... assistant art director: red carpet and press
Justin Semsch ... rigger
Laura Staat ... electronic graphics

Sound Department 

Drew Aldridge ... house p.a.
Rick Bramlette ... house p.a.
Debbie Fecteau ... audio assistant
Greg Ferrara ... audio assistant
Ed Greene ... audio mixer
Gary Lux ... pre-record sound engineer
Josh Morton ... post production audio
Kristian Pedregon ... post production audio
Paul Sandweiss ... post production audio
Christian Schrader ... sweetener
Mikael Stewart ... house p.a. mixer
Andy Strauber ... audio tape playback
Ric Teller ... audio assistant

Camera and Electrical Department 

Matt Benson ... lighting
Danny Bonilla ... camera
Bob Brawner ... evs
Mark Brayton ... press and red carpet electric
Mitch Bryan ... videotape
Dave Eastwood ... camera (as David Eastwood)
Jeff Engel ... lighting designer
Mark Engel ... assistant lighting director
Larry Heider ... camera
Dave Hilmer ... camera
Jeff Jackson ... gaffer
Norm Levin ... video projection
David Levisohn ... camera (as Dave Levisohn)
Victor Lopez ... board operator
Adam Margolis ... camera
William McLachlan ... lighting director (as Willy McLachlan)
Dan Moore ... lighting (as Danny Moore)
Frank Olivas ... assistant lighting director
John Palacio Jr. ... video
Rob Palmer ... camera
Fred Quillen ... evs
Hector Ramirez ... camera
Alen Sisul ... lighting
Bill Starnes ... video projection
Damien Tuffereau ... camera
Danny Webb ... camera
Dawn 'Ma' Wilkerson ... press and red carpet electric
Kris Wilson ... camera
Keith Winikoff ... video

Casting Department 

Janis Uhley ... stand in coordinator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mina Amirzai ... wardrobe
Jim Gadd ... wardrobe
Ret Turner ... costume consultant

Editorial Department 

Jonathan Dragul ... editor: tribute and nominee package
Paul Fagen ... editor: tribute and nominee package
David W. Foster ... editor: tribute and nominee package (as David Foster)
Gregory Gast ... assistant editor (as Gregory Cast)
Quinn Monahan ... editor: tribute and nominee package
Jon Regul ... assistant editor
Douglass M. Stewart Jr. ... editor: tribute and nominee package
Tony Tong ... editor: tribute and nominee package

Music Department 

John Rosenberg ... music contractor
Lenny Stack ... music arranger / music director
Geoff Stradling ... music arranger

Transportation Department 

Robin Gaydos ... transportation coordinator (as Robin Howington Gaydos)

Other crew 

Grace Alpert ... production associate
Tom Angelotti ... communications
Julie Arie ... film segment supervisor
Denny Barry ... stage manager
Doug Barry ... truck technician
Alexa Bartee ... production associate
Eric Becker ... effects technical director
Chris Berglund ... security consultant
Matt Bockal ... assistant credentials coordinator
Molly Brescia ... production associate
Corey Brinn ... production associate
Billy Butler ... utility
Marissa Carne ... production associate
David Casella ... production associate (as Dave Casella)
Candace Chen ... publicity assistant
Jerri Churchill ... stage manager
Matt Cleveland ... utility
A. Ian Cohen ... senior production coordinator
Dorian Connelley ... awards assistant
Michelle Cornelius ... parking coordinator
Rita Cossette ... stage manager
Sarah Cowperthwaite ... talent executive
John Cox ... teleprompter
Jen Coyne-Hoerle ... awards manager
Dave Crawford ... house head
David Crivelli ... technical manager (as Dave Crivelli)
Kevin Crowley ... production associate
Dario Cueva ... utility
Peter Dahlstrom ... truck technician (as Pete Dahlstrom)
Eva Darocha ... script production assistant
Jon Dean ... production associate (as John Dean)
Darren Dickerson ... Publicity Consultant
Bill Eastham ... utility (as William Eastham)
Anthony Fanelli ... production associate
Brian Farfan ... production associate
Brian Fife ... production associate
Brendan Flaherty ... production associate
Max Fleishman ... production associate
Zachary D. Foster ... production associate (as Zach Foster)
Harry Funnell ... lot coordinator
Bron Galleran ... teleprompter
Shawn Galleran ... teleprompter
Nicole Gauthier ... script supervisor
Jessica Glassberg ... script consultant
Adam Gould ... production associate
Molly Gray ... computer backtimer
Anthony Greco ... production associate
Tosha Whitten Griggs ... publicity consultant
John Halberg ... utility
Keith Hall ... communications
Emily Hardy ... staff: film tribute
Kevin Hayes ... technical supervisor
Joe Heck ... truck technician
Rachel Heller ... production associate
Noela Hueso ... public relations managing editor
Rosalind Jarrett ... executive in charge of publicity (as Rosalind Jarrett Sepulveda)
Vincent Jimenez ... main title and graphic design: mDots-Fontastics
Gail Jorden ... staff: film tribute
Dana Kenerson ... ticket coordinator
Danica Kennedy ... production associate
Ian Kennedy ... main title and graphic design: mDots-Fontastics
Bridget Kerley ... assistant credentials coordinator
Avi Korein ... security consultant
Karolina Krystek ... production associate
Sarah Barry Labrusciano ... production secretary
Dennis Langston ... staging supervisor
Bryan Leung ... production associate
Maya Levy ... production associate
Tom Lindsay ... house head
Robert Lorenze ... utility
Richard Macks ... production associate (as Ricky Macks)
Wilt Manglicmot ... main title and graphic design: mDots-Fontastics
Keetin Marchi ... production associate
Matthew Margolis ... production associate
Jerry Mark ... credentials and media logistics supervisor
Steve Mark ... production credentials coordinator
Joe Martinez ... awards assistant
Chris McMillan ... production associate
Will Menees ... utility
Beverly Merrill ... audience coordinator
Matt Minkoff ... utility
Sabrina Rufo Mishler ... script supervisor (as Sabrina Rufo)
Lilani Moran ... production associate
Jason Mungarro ... production associate
Dalila Muro ... awards assistant
Dency Nelson ... stage manager
Dani Nivar ... seat filler coordinator
Angela O'Brien ... ticketing assistant
Caitlin O'Brien ... production associate
Gabriel Odin ... production associate
Joe Petrovich ... talent executive
Nicholas Plagman ... production associate
Belinda Preno ... publicity associate
Randy Pully ... utility (as Randy Pulley)
Alex Reed ... production associate
Loren Roberts ... staff: film tribute
Tori Rose ... script coordinator
Jon Rosenberg ... production associate
Cameron Sampson ... production associate
Carla Sanders ... staff: film tribute
Carrie White Scanlan ... production associate
Andrea Wyn Schall ... awards event supervisor (as Andrea Schall)
Griffin Schmidt ... awards assistant
Tad Scripter ... technical manager
Rob Sellers ... stage manager
Michael Simmons ... production associate
Robyn Singer ... production associate
Sam Snitzer ... production associate
Samantha Snitzer ... ticket coordinator
Laura Sorenson ... assistant: Kathy Connell / program manager
Scott Spiegel ... utility
Dave Srock ... production associate
Ryan Stanfield ... awards assistant
Rachel Steinman ... production coordinator
Dustin Stephens ... utility
Michael Stern ... production associate
Tshaka Stewart ... stage manager
Vanessa Stewart ... staff: film tribute
Hevenly Swensen ... production associate
Tom Terri III ... house head (as Tom Terry III)
Brandi Terry ... house head
Amir Thomas ... production associate
Jeremy Tominberg ... production coordinator
Aaron Tubb ... utility (as Arron Tubb)
Joshua C. Wader ... stage manager (as Josh Wader)
Allan Wells ... main title and graphic design: mDots-Fontastics / technical director
Lana Wells ... awards assistant
Travis Wilson ... utility
Brian Winikoff ... production associate
Jenny Wise ... assistant: Jeff Margolis
Taylor Young ... production associate
Matt Copley ... intern (uncredited)

Thanks 

Robyn Smith ... thanks: special license, Fred Astaire appearance (as Mrs. Fred Astaire)
Yale Summers ... dedicatee
Timothy White ... photos courtesy of
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed