Edit
"Arrested Development" Señoritis (TV Episode 2013) Poster

(TV Series)

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mitchell Hurwitz
Troy Miller

Writing Credits  

Mitchell Hurwitz ... (created by)
 
Paul Rust ... (story editor) and
Jim Brandon ... (story editor) &
Brian C. Singleton ... (story editor) (as Brian Singleton)
 
Jim Brandon ... (written by) &
Brian C. Singleton ... (written by) (as Brian Singleton)

Cast (in credits order)  

Jason Bateman ... Michael Bluth
Portia de Rossi ... Lindsay Bluth Fünke
Will Arnett ... Gob Bluth
Michael Cera ... George-Michael Bluth
Alia Shawkat ... Maeby Fünke
Tony Hale ... Buster Bluth
David Cross ... Tobias Fünke
Jeffrey Tambor ... George Bluth Sr.
Jessica Walter ... Lucille Bluth
Henry Winkler ... Barry Zuckerkorn
Mae Whitman ... Ann Veal
Judy Greer ... Kitty Sanchez
Jeff Garlin ... Mort Meyers
Isla Fisher ... Rebel Alley
Terry Crews ... Herbert Love
Andy Richter ... Rocky Richter
Christine Taylor ... Sally Sitwell
Liza Minnelli ... Lucille Austero
Eli Vargas Eli Vargas ... Perfecto Telles
Christine Dunford ... Lynda the Producer
Richard Jin ... Paul 'P-Hound' Huan (as Richard Jin Namkung)
Zoe Levin ... High School Girl #1
Lauren Patten ... High School Girl #2
Keri Russell ... Widow Carr (voice)
Jordan Black ... Bartender
Jay Johnston ... Officer Taylor
Jerry Minor ... Officer Carter
Jim Cramer ... Jim Cramer
Bob Glouberman ... Dave the Aide
Justin Grant Wade ... Steve Holt
Woon Young Park ... Marauder
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Adam Cardon ... Talent Agent
Scott Rosenfeld ... Reporter
Ron Howard ... Narrator (voice) (uncredited)
Tom Massmann ... Love Security Guard (uncredited)
Tim Russ ... Babies Having Babies Crew (uncredited)
Mallory Yarnall Mallory Yarnall ... Ashley Gabriel (uncredited)

Produced by 

Tally Barr ... associate producer
Michael Cera ... consulting producer
John Foy ... producer
Mitchell Hurwitz ... executive producer
John Levenstein ... consulting producer
Troy Miller ... executive producer
Lewis Morton ... consulting producer (as Lew Morton)
Joey Slamon ... co-producer
Ben Wexler ... consulting producer
Caroline Williams ... supervising producer

Music by 

David Schwartz

Cinematography by 

Peter Lyons Collister

Film Editing by 

Kabir Akhtar
A.J. Dickerson

Production Design by 

Dan Butts

Art Direction by 

Kate Bunch

Makeup Department 

Donna J. Anderson ... hairdresser: supporting artists
Stephanie Coffey ... makeup department head
Shana Fruman ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

John Foy ... unit production manager
Lincoln Sevier ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Toby Burge ... second second assistant director
Matt Haggerty ... second assistant director
Dillon Neaman ... second second assistant director
Monty L. Simons ... second unit director: stunt supervisor
Louis Paul Tocchet ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Paul S. Anderson ... set dresser
Artie Chavez ... stage foreman
Jeff Clark ... paint foreman
Beth Emerson ... set dressing buyer
Sammy Hammett ... construction coordinator
April Dawn Laird ... swing
Michael F. Loomer ... on-set dresser
Jill McGraw ... assistant property master
Kyle Otterstein ... set dec coordinator/pa
Hillel Chaim Smith ... assistant property master
Lori West ... graphic artist
Christopher Yager ... art department production assistant

Sound Department 

Kevin W. Buchholz ... supervising sound editor
Tom Caton ... boom operator
Adam DeCoster ... foley artist (as Adam De Coster)
Nicholas Feil ... foley/adr mixer
Tim Hays ... sound mixer
Jeff Keiler ... sound recordist
Alexey Mohr ... re-recording mixer
Andrew Morgado ... adr mixer / foley mixer
Dana Olsefsky ... adr editor
Jesse Pomeroy ... dialogue editor

Special Effects by 

Tom Ceglia ... special effects foreman
Julia Hapney ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Michael Davidson ... visual effects artist
Brian Oestreich ... visual effects coordinator
Darren Orr ... visual effects supervisor: spy (uncredited)

Stunts 

Kanin Howell ... stunt coordinator
Dalton Simons ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Robin Bursey ... "a" camera: second assistant
Andrew Clarke ... set lighting technician
Chris Cotterman ... grip
Clayton Daily ... camera utility
Andrew Degnan ... b camera first assistant
Shana Hagan ... second unit director of photography
R. Dana Harlow ... grip
Tim Hennessy ... "c" camera first assistant
Trish Herremans ... electrician
David Leite ... grip
Ross Liddell ... construction first company grip
Ryan 'Sparks' Lynch ... lighting technician
Troy Miller ... steadicam operator
Jason Newton ... key grip
Jessica Plaxton ... dimmer board operator
Mike Savage ... grip (as Michael A. Savage)
Cory Schulthies ... digital imaging technician
Diana Ulzheimer ... camera utility

Casting Department 

Toni Avalos ... extras casting director
Peter John Kousakis ... casting assistant (as Peter Kousakis)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lisa Davis ... specialty costumer
Anne Kemmeter ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Seth Clark ... additional editor
Adam Henry ... epk editor
Ben Lary ... post-production coordinator
Greg Lomasney ... assistant editor
Patrick Maxwell ... post-production assistant
Jamie Nelsen ... additional editor (as Jamie Pedroza)
Michelle Nguyen ... post-production assistant
Stephen Vaughn ... assistant editor
Jacqueline VandenBussche ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Darrin Cummings ... key assistant location manager
Christopher Lee ... location manager

Music Department 

Christine Day ... music contractor
Justin DiCenzo ... music coordinator
Brian R. Taylor ... music scoring mixer / score recordist
David Bawiec ... assistant music editor (uncredited) / assistant to composer (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Thomas Brungardt ... script assistant (as Thomas Brungardt Esq.)
Kyle Martirez McIntosh ... script coordinator
Aprill Winney ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Josh Staheli ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Ted Barnes ... production assistant
Nicholas Batchelder ... set production assistant
Morgan Bateman ... head animal trainer
Daniel Baxter ... production assistant
Warren Christophel ... production secretary
Andrew D. Clark ... office production assistant
Ignatius Foley ... production assistant
Adam Henry ... epk producer
Ian T. Henry ... first assistant accountant
Dennis Jelovic ... payroll accountant
Jessica Jewell ... production assistant
Cara Kovach ... additional production assistant
Jen Mayo ... production coordinator
Narbeh Nazarian ... set production assistant
Zack Parker ... production assistant
Patrick Phelps ... production assistant
Vicki Rocco ... production accountant
Michael Rutkowski ... production assistant (as Mike Rutkowski)
Brittany Sharman ... production assistant
Cody Smith ... animal coordinator
Spencer Taylor ... set production assistant
Serena Turner ... assistant to producers
David Werner ... production secretary
Sean Simpson ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed