Edit
"Fringe" The Boy Must Live (TV Episode 2013) Poster

(TV Series)

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Paul Holahan

Writing Credits  

J.J. Abrams ... (created by) &
Alex Kurtzman ... (created by) &
Roberto Orci ... (created by)
 
Graham Roland ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Anna Torv ... Olivia Dunham
Joshua Jackson ... Peter Bishop
Jasika Nicole ... Astrid Farnsworth
John Noble ... Dr. Walter Bishop
Michael Cerveris ... September
James Kidnie ... The Commander
Michael Kopsa ... Captain Windmark
Sage Brocklebank ... Loyalist Guard
Ian Butcher ... Second Observer
Steve Elliott Steve Elliott ... Loyalist at Station
Adam Henderson ... Observer in Conference Room
Cory LeClerc Cory LeClerc ... Ticket Agent
Rowan Longworth Rowan Longworth ... Michael
Terry Mullett Terry Mullett ... Observer in Tank
Jordan Schartner Jordan Schartner ... Subordinate Observer
Kristian Thorson Kristian Thorson ... Lead Observer Scientist

Produced by 

J.J. Abrams ... executive producer
Bryan Burk ... executive producer
David Fury ... co-executive producer
Akiva Goldsman ... consulting producer
Tamara Isaac ... producer
Kathy Lingg ... co-executive producer
Noreen O'Toole ... associate producer
Graham Roland ... supervising producer
Alison Schapker ... co-executive producer
Reid Shane ... co-executive producer
Vladimir Stefoff ... co-producer
Tanya M. Swerling ... producer (as Tanya Swerling)
Athena Wickham ... producer
Jay Worth ... associate producer
J.H. Wyman ... executive producer

Music by 

Michael Giacchino
Chris Tilton

Cinematography by 

David Geddes ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Joshua Charson

Casting By 

April Webster

Production Design by 

Ian D. Thomas ... (as Ian Thomas)

Art Direction by 

Peter Andringa

Set Decoration by 

Bobbi Allyn

Costume Design by 

Jenni Gullett

Makeup Department 

Jon Berezan ... lab technician: Mastersfx
Calla Syna Dreyer ... department head make-up (as Calla Dreyer)
Katalin Lippay ... hair department head
Vincenza Celentano ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Nicholas Podbrey ... special effects makeup coordinator (uncredited)
Geoff Redknap ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Vladimir Stefoff ... production manager
Jill Risk ... post-production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Brent Crowell ... first assistant director
Katherine Keizer ... second assistant director
Tim Whyte ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Robert K. Smith ... property master (as Rob Smith)
Lucas T. Chadwick ... set dresser (uncredited)
Gavin De West ... props (uncredited)
Scott R. Lee ... lead carpenter (uncredited)
Andrew Thompson ... lead greensman (uncredited)
Paul Wagner ... assistant property master: second unit (uncredited)
John Wilcox ... paint coordinator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Eric Batut ... sound mixer
Ryan Davis ... re-recording mixer
Thomas A. Harris ... supervising sound editor
Rick Norman ... re-recording mixer
Gregg Barbanell ... foley artist (uncredited)
Simon Bright ... sound assistant (uncredited)
Christopher Cleator ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Stacey Michaels ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Millar Montgomery ... sound mixer: second unit (uncredited)
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Roni Pillischer ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Alex Ullrich ... foley artist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Dennis Briest ... special effects foreman
Eric Bullock ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Robert Habros ... visual effects supervisor: Vancouver
Jay Worth ... visual effects supervisor: Los Angeles
Joseph Bell ... visual effects producer: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Bruce Branit ... visual effects artist: Branit FX (uncredited)
Dariush Derakhshani ... cg artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Shawn Ewashko ... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Joshua Graham ... cg artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Eric Hance ... cg supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Sean Joseph ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Curtis Krick ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Craig Kuehne ... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cory Lee ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Seth Martin ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Bradley Mullennix ... rigging td: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Chris Olivas ... compositor: Cosa VFX (uncredited)
Erin Perkins ... visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Stephen W. Pugh ... visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Bradley Ramirez ... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Edward M. Ruiz II ... cg artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Stephen T. Spurlock ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Jason Michael Zimmerman ... creative director: Pixomondo (uncredited)

Stunts 

Rick Pearce ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Richard Buckmaster ... gaffer
David J. Dawson ... key grip (as David Dawson)
Ashton Harmon ... second assistant camera
Tom Kolafa ... best boy electric
Liane Hentscher ... still photographer (uncredited)
Scott Wallace ... video playback operator (uncredited)
Henry Zhao ... additional second camera assistant (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jessica Cameron ... casting assistant
Corinne Clark ... casting: Canada
Sara Isaacson ... casting associate
Jennifer Page ... casting: Canada
Wesley Salter ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lindsay Borowko ... truck costumer (uncredited)
Audrey Wong ... costume supervisor (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Jennifer Macfarlane ... assistant editor
Brandon Krzyminski ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)
Jaan Spirka ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Ken Van Deest ... final colorist (uncredited)
Stephanie Willis ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Catou Kearney ... location manager
Cole Boughton ... trainee assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

J.J. Abrams ... main title theme by
Paul Apelgren ... music editor
Billy Gottlieb ... music supervisor
Charles Scott IV ... music supervisor (as Charles L. Scott IV)

Script and Continuity Department 

Ingrid Kenning ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Paul Irvine ... transportation captain (uncredited)
Mike Sassen ... transportation coordinator (uncredited)

Other crew 

Andre Aggi ... production assistant
Kymn Brettoner ... production accountant
Andrew Kramer ... main title design
Gwen MacQueen ... assistant accountant
Corbin Heide ... production assistant (uncredited)
Krista Huppert ... payroll: crew (uncredited)
Jennifer Nick ... second assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Reba Rowe ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Suzanne E. Smith ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Max Torroba ... playback coordinator (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed