Edit
Alien Deep with Bob Ballard (TV Series 2012– ) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Gary Johnstone ... (4 episodes, 2012)
Kirk Wolfinger ... (4 episodes, 2012)

Series Writing Credits  

Chad Cohen ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Gary Johnstone ... (1 episode, 2012)
Jared Lipworth ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Owen Palmquist ... (1 episode, 2012)
Scott Tiffany ... (1 episode, 2012)
Jonathan Wickham ... (1 episode, 2012)

Series Cast  

Jean Pierre Arabonis Jean Pierre Arabonis ...  Himself 6 episodes, 2012
Adam Arrighi Adam Arrighi ...  Himself 6 episodes, 2012
Rich Bell Rich Bell ...  Himself 6 episodes, 2012
Mike Brennan Mike Brennan ...  Himself 6 episodes, 2012
Celia Cackowski Celia Cackowski ...  Herself 6 episodes, 2012
Dwight Coleman Dwight Coleman ...  Himself 6 episodes, 2012
Sean Collins Sean Collins ...  Himself 6 episodes, 2012
Alex DeCiccio Alex DeCiccio ...  Himself 6 episodes, 2012
Dan Jordan Dan Jordan ...  Himself 6 episodes, 2012
Robert Knott Robert Knott ...  Himself 6 episodes, 2012
Dave LePage Dave LePage ...  Himself 6 episodes, 2012
Brennan Phillips Brennan Phillips ...  Himself 6 episodes, 2012
Bob Pickart Bob Pickart ...  Himself 6 episodes, 2012
Timothy Shank Timothy Shank ...  Himself 6 episodes, 2012
Valerie Vinciullo Valerie Vinciullo ...  Herself 6 episodes, 2012
Brenton Wallin Brenton Wallin ...  Himself 6 episodes, 2012
Bryan Cranston ...  Narrator 5 episodes, 2012
Robert Ballard Robert Ballard ...  Professor of Oceanography at the University of Rhode Island 5 episodes, 2012
Buzz Aldrin ...  Former Astronaut / ... 2 episodes, 2012
Ben Ballard Ben Ballard ...  Himself 1 episode, 2012
Emily Ballard Emily Ballard ...  Herself 1 episode, 2012
Graham Hawkes Graham Hawkes ...  Submarine Designer 1 episode, 2012
Kakani Katija Kakani Katija ...  Principal Engineer, Monterey Bay Aquarium Research Institute 1 episode, 2012
Pascal Lee ...  Planetary Scientist 1 episode, 2012
Larry Mayer Larry Mayer ...  Director, Center for Coastal and Ocean Mapping 1 episode, 2012
Bill Nye ...  Himself 1 episode, 2012
Neil Anthony Sims Neil Anthony Sims ...  Marine Biologist Kampachi Farms 1 episode, 2012
Katy Croff Bell Katy Croff Bell ...  Herself unknown episodes
Stephanie Nebel Stephanie Nebel ...  Herself unknown episodes

Series Produced by 

Justin Deshields ... associate producer / series associate producer (6 episodes, 2012)
Katy Andres ... series associate producer (5 episodes, 2012)
Alan Eyres ... executive producer: National Geographic Channels (5 episodes, 2012)
Stephen Hunter ... executive producer: National Geographic Channels (5 episodes, 2012)
Gary Johnstone ... series producer (5 episodes, 2012)
Kathleen Jones ... series associate producer / associate producer (5 episodes, 2012)
Sarah Katz ... series associate producer / associate producer (5 episodes, 2012)
Jared Lipworth ... executive producer (5 episodes, 2012)
Jennifer Shoemaker ... series associate producer / associate and field producer / associate producer / field producer (5 episodes, 2012)
Alex Verville ... series associate producer / associate producer (4 episodes, 2012)
Rachel Watson ... associate producer / series associate producer (4 episodes, 2012)
Anastasia Cronin ... series associate producer (3 episodes, 2012)
Chad Cohen ... producer (2 episodes, 2012)
Linda Goldman ... senior producer (2 episodes, 2012)
Heeth Grantham ... co-producer / field producer (2 episodes, 2012)
Bradley Hague ... associate producer: research (2 episodes, 2012)
Sarah Katz ... associate producer / series associate producer (2 episodes, 2012)
Stephanie Atlas ... associate producer (1 episode, 2012)
Jed Rauscher ... co-producer (1 episode, 2012)
Scott Tiffany ... producer (1 episode, 2012)
Kirk Wolfinger ... field producer (1 episode, 2012)
Lisa Quijano Wolfinger ... producer (1 episode, 2012)

Series Music by 

Michael J. McEvoy ... (6 episodes, 2012)

Series Cinematography by 

Christopher Titus King ... (5 episodes, 2012)
Mark Carroll ... (2 episodes, 2012)
James Ball ... (1 episode, 2012)
Sean Leslie ... (1 episode, 2012)
Robert McGregor ... (1 episode, 2012)
Tim Metzger ... (1 episode, 2012)
Mike Prickett ... (1 episode, 2012)
Mike Robinson ... (1 episode, 2012)

Series Film Editing by 

Emmanuel Mairesse ... (4 episodes, 2012)
Rick Aplin ... (1 episode, 2012)
Jean Dunoyer ... (1 episode, 2012)
Jed Rauscher ... (1 episode, 2012)
Connie Rinehart ... (1 episode, 2012)
Ryan Shepheard ... (1 episode, 2012)

Series Art Direction by 

Ricardo Andrade ... (6 episodes, 2012)

Series Production Management 

Drew Barrow ... unit manager: National Geographic Channels (5 episodes, 2012)
Leanne Danielson ... production manager: National Geographic Channel / production manager: National Geographic Channels (5 episodes, 2012)
Ashley Lorenzo Feldman ... senior unit manager: National Geographic Channels (5 episodes, 2012)
Johnita Moran ... director: production management: National Geographic Television (5 episodes, 2012)
Matthew Reedy ... manager technical operations: National Geographic Television (5 episodes, 2012)
Michelle Upton ... production manager: National Geographic Channels (5 episodes, 2012)
Rachel Watson ... unit manager: National Geographic Channels (5 episodes, 2012)
Marie Wiljanen ... production manager (5 episodes, 2012)
Pamela Jacobson ... production manager (4 episodes, 2012)
Susan Lach ... post-production supervisor (2 episodes, 2012)
Debbie Nathanson ... post-production supervisor (2 episodes, 2012)
Megan Nemeh ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2012)

Series Sound Department 

Jon Thomas ... sound recordist (6 episodes, 2012)
Chris Martin ... sound designer (5 episodes, 2012)
Gilles Morin ... sound recordist / additional sound (3 episodes, 2012)
Rick Albright ... additional sound (2 episodes, 2012)
Brian Callahan ... sound designer / sound mixer/designer (2 episodes, 2012)
Brian Cunneff ... sound designer / sound mixer (2 episodes, 2012)
Pete Nenortas ... sound recordist (2 episodes, 2012)
Brian Albritton ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2012)
Mark Arees ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2012)
Andrew Baker ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2012)
Fabien Dudragne ... sound designer / sound mixer (1 episode, 2012)
Sebastian Dunn ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2012)
Thomas Eichler ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2012)
Tom Eichler ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2012)
Bobby Fisk ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2012)
Michael Fugal ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2012)
Woodruff Laputka ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2012)
Keith Nealy ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2012)
Ken Pries ... additional sound (1 episode, 2012)
Dominic Scott-Barrett ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2012)
Todd Tamura ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2012)
Jonathan Thomas ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2012)
Mike Velle ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2012)

Series Visual Effects by 

Chris S. Jennings ... animation supervisor / visual effects artist (6 episodes, 2012)
Samar Shool ... visual effects supervisor / fx technical director (6 episodes, 2012)
Kelly Andrews ... visual effects producer (5 episodes, 2012)
Kevin Lane ... digital artist (1 episode, 2012)
Isa Alsup ... stereoscopic compositor: visual effects (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Mark Gerasimenko ... aerial director of photography (6 episodes, 2012)
Thomas Danielczik ... additional photographer (3 episodes, 2012)
Bryce Groark ... additional photographer / camera operator (3 episodes, 2012)
Joe Brunette ... additional photographer (2 episodes, 2012)
Patrick Cecilian ... additional photographer (2 episodes, 2012)
Doug Horton ... additional photographer (2 episodes, 2012)
Robert Humphreys ... additional photographer (2 episodes, 2012)
Chris Simmons ... jimmy jib operator (2 episodes, 2012)
Eric Berkenpas ... remote imaging team (1 episode, 2012)
Joe Biscotti ... additional photographer (1 episode, 2012)
Erlendur Bogason ... additional underwater photography (1 episode, 2012)
Darick D'Ercole ... grip (1 episode, 2012)
Kris Denton ... additional photographer (1 episode, 2012)
Dave Fenwick ... additional aerial photography (1 episode, 2012)
Sean Glenn ... additional photographer (1 episode, 2012)
Raywall Guti ... grip (1 episode, 2012)
Chris Heinkel ... steadicam operator (1 episode, 2012)
Pete Hodgson ... additional photographer (1 episode, 2012)
Clint Howes ... grip (1 episode, 2012)
Gary Johnstone ... additional photographer (1 episode, 2012)
Evan Kovacs ... 3d underwater camera technicians (1 episode, 2012)
Luis Lamar ... 3d underwater camera technicians / submarine camera operator (1 episode, 2012)
Bill Lange ... 3d underwater camera technicians (1 episode, 2012)
David Linstrom ... additional photographer (1 episode, 2012)
Jayson Lobozzo ... grip (1 episode, 2012)
Mark McClare ... additional photographer (1 episode, 2012)
Ryan Murguia ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2012)
Joel Osgood ... grip (1 episode, 2012)
John Perry ... 3d camera technicians: Topside (1 episode, 2012)
Dave Prevost ... 3d camera technicians: Topside (1 episode, 2012)
David Pu'u ... additional photographer (1 episode, 2012)
Sunn Sarsfield ... grip (1 episode, 2012)
Charles Michael Shepard ... remote imaging camera team (1 episode, 2012)
Jennifer Shoemaker ... additional photographer (1 episode, 2012)
Mike Skowronski ... 3d underwater camera technicians (1 episode, 2012)
Tyler Swain ... additional photographer (1 episode, 2012)
Jake Swantko ... additional camera (1 episode, 2012)
Matt Tavares ... grip (1 episode, 2012)
Jurgens Van Wyk ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2012)
Jackson Wardle ... 3d camera technicians: Topside (1 episode, 2012)
Paul Wildman ... camera operator (1 episode, 2012)
Graham Wilhelm ... remote imaging camera team (1 episode, 2012)
Ezra Wolfinger ... grip (1 episode, 2012)

Series Animation Department 

Elizabeth Andrade ... animation senior producer (6 episodes, 2012)
Ricardo Andrade ... animation director (6 episodes, 2012)
Chris S. Jennings ... animation department supervisor / animator (6 episodes, 2012)
Samar Shool ... animation director / technical director (6 episodes, 2012)
Brian Monroe ... animator (5 episodes, 2012)
Tim Mrozek ... animator (5 episodes, 2012)
Caroline Albrecht ... animator (4 episodes, 2012)
Brett Mogavero ... animator (3 episodes, 2012)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Amanda Hannan ... costumer (2 episodes, 2012)

Series Editorial Department 

Paul Fallon ... colorist (6 episodes, 2012)
Kate Rhodes Kennedy ... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2012)
Carl Reeverts ... assistant editor (5 episodes, 2012)
Amanda Werner ... post-production coordinator (5 episodes, 2012)
Laura Beth Ward ... post-production coordinator (4 episodes, 2012)
Debbie Nathanson ... post-production supervisor / post production supervisor (3 episodes, 2012)
Megan Nemeh ... post-production coordinator (3 episodes, 2012)
Kelli Boyd ... on-line editor (2 episodes, 2012)
Susan Lach ... post-production supervisor / post-production supervisor: National Geographic Television (2 episodes, 2012)
Rex M. Teese ... on-line editor (2 episodes, 2012)
Mike Davis ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2012)

Series Location Management 

Tina Tavridou ... location assistant / location fixer (2 episodes, 2012)
Aydin Kudu ... location fixer (1 episode, 2012)
Anna Dis Olafsdottir ... location assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Gail Pyburn ... location manager: Hawaii (1 episode, 2012)

Series Other crew 

Marcie Callahan ... manager post-production and mediocore scheduling: National Geographic Television (5 episodes, 2012)
Michael Cascio ... executive in charge of production: National Geographic Channels (5 episodes, 2012)
Maryanne Culpepper ... president: National Geographic Television (5 episodes, 2012)
Sarah Ellison ... specialist: facilities and scheduling: National Geographic Television / specialist, facilities, and scheduling: National Geographic Television (5 episodes, 2012)
Christina Gaspar ... manager of production rights and clearances: National Geographic Television (5 episodes, 2012)
Todd Hermann ... director of research: National Geographic Television (5 episodes, 2012)
Katie Lee ... specialist production rights and clearances specialist: National Geographic Television (5 episodes, 2012)
Debbie London-Harrington ... executive vice president of business development & operations: National Geographic Television (5 episodes, 2012)
Bill Margol ... vice president development: National Geographic Television (5 episodes, 2012)
Braden McIlvaine ... director: post-production operations: National Geographic Television / director: post-production operations (5 episodes, 2012)
Brandon Royal ... production coordinator (5 episodes, 2012)
Scott Wyerman ... executive vice president standards and practices: Global Media (5 episodes, 2012)
Catherine Yelloz ... director: production rights and clearances: National Geographic Television (5 episodes, 2012)
Andrew Grimes ... production coordinator (4 episodes, 2012)
Bradley Hague ... development researcher / researcher (4 episodes, 2012)
Russell Hawkins ... series intern (3 episodes, 2012)
Ben Meyer ... archive researcher (3 episodes, 2012)
Chase Moore ... series intern (3 episodes, 2012)
Jonathan Sacks ... researcher (3 episodes, 2012)
Johnna L. Flahive ... researcher (2 episodes, 2012)
Emily Kennard ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2012)
Britt Knowlton ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2012)
Jon Bowermaster ... stock footage (1 episode, 2012)
Angy Chesler ... divemaster: Hawaii (1 episode, 2012)
Mark Cornford ... stock footage (1 episode, 2012)
John Frassanito ... stock footage (1 episode, 2012)
Hansong Gao ... fixer: China (1 episode, 2012)
Terry Gordon ... fixer: Vietnam (1 episode, 2012)
Alice Jane Johnstone ... production assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Kakani Katija ... stock footage (1 episode, 2012)
Joe Kennedy ... fixer (1 episode, 2012)
Geoff Mackley ... stock footage (1 episode, 2012)
Alexis Manning ... production assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Joey Marra ... production assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Mike Prickett ... stock footage (1 episode, 2012)
Carl Reeverts ... stock footage (1 episode, 2012)
Emma Stickel ... production assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Daxing Zhang ... fixer: China (1 episode, 2012)

Series Thanks 

Barbara Earle Ballard ... special thanks (5 episodes, 2012)
Snædís Björnsdottir ... special thanks (1 episode, 2012)
Christian Clark ... special thanks (1 episode, 2012)
Sean Collins ... in memory of (1 episode, 2012)
Eydis Einarsdottir ... special thanks (1 episode, 2012)
Larry Flohr ... special thanks (1 episode, 2012)
Adrian Glover ... special thanks (1 episode, 2012)
Morne Hardenberg ... special thanks (1 episode, 2012)
Bjarni Kristjánsson ... special thanks (1 episode, 2012)
Jakob Kristjánsson ... special thanks (1 episode, 2012)
Craig Leeper ... special thanks (1 episode, 2012)
Brian Loftes ... special thanks (1 episode, 2012)
Leigh Marsh ... special thanks (1 episode, 2012)
Erling Olafsson ... special thanks (1 episode, 2012)
Yannis P. Papastamatiou ... special thanks (1 episode, 2012)
David Alfi Ramsay ... special thanks (1 episode, 2012)
Jonathan Reap ... special thanks (1 episode, 2012)
Kemal Serencioglu ... special thanks (1 episode, 2012)
Jörundur Svavarsson ... special thanks (1 episode, 2012)
Andy Tamasese ... special thanks (1 episode, 2012)
Lauren White ... special thanks (1 episode, 2012)
Paul Wildman ... special thanks (1 episode, 2012)
Sandra Witten ... special thanks (1 episode, 2012)
Johanna Zaki ... special thanks (1 episode, 2012)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed