Edit
"Transporter: The Series" Cherchez la femme (TV Episode 2012) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Brad Turner

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Steve Lightfoot ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Chris Vance ... Frank Martin
Andrea Osvárt ... Carla Valeri (as Andrea Osvart)
François Berléand ... Inspector Tarconi
Delphine Chanéac ... Juliette Dubois
Charly Hübner ... Dieter Hausmann (credit only)
Chelsea Hobbs ... Jet / Emily Casson
Julian Richings ... Edouard Orlande
Roger Doche ... Simon
Flannan Obé Flannan Obé ... Didier (as Flannan Obe)
Altair Vincent ... Cashier
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Karlee Fomalont ... Coffee Shop Girl (uncredited)
Kurt Kelly Kurt Kelly ... Signature Voice (uncredited)
Austin MacDonald ... Gamer Whiz (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jean-Marc Abbou ... line producer
Luc Besson ... executive producer
Olivier Bibas ... executive producer
Takis Candilis ... executive producer
Patricia Curmi ... associate producer
Fred Fuchs ... executive producer
Timothy J. Lea ... executive producer
Susan Murdoch ... producer
Brad Turner ... executive producer
Klaus Zimmermann ... producer

Music by 

Nathaniel Méchaly

Cinematography by 

Stephen Reizes

Film Editing by 

Roslyn Kalloo

Casting By 

Tina Gerussi

Production Design by 

Tim Bider
Lindsey Hermer-Bell

Art Direction by 

Stephanie Collins
Brad Greaves

Costume Design by 

Shelley Mansell

Makeup Department 

Fabienne Bressan ... key hair: french unit
Stéphanie Guillon ... key makeup: french unit
Etheline Joseph ... key hair stylist
Marilyn Terry ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Gregory Barrau ... unit manager: France
Anna Beben ... production manager
Jan Bennemann ... executive: Atlantique Productions
Reza Boirahmady ... assistant unit manager
Nicolas Bonavita ... assistant production manager
Philippe Bony ... executive in charge of production: M6
Marc Brégain ... production manager: prep
Julien Dewolf ... executive in charge of production: M6
Sébastien Didelot ... assistant unit manager
Eric Duriez ... post-production supervisor
Thomas Gache ... assistant location manager
Aubie Greenberg ... executive in charge of production: The Movie Network
Jocelyn Hamilton ... executive in charge of production: Movie Central
Ulrike Leibfried ... executive in charge of production: RTL
Gary Mueller ... post-production supervisor
Alexandra North ... executive in charge of production: M6
Sandrine Parent ... additional production assistant
Lea Payant ... assistant unit manager: 2nd Unit
Christine Raspillère ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Fanny Aubrespin ... first assistant director: second unit
Rita Colucci ... second assistant director
Yann Cuinet ... first assistant director: France
Brooke Fifield ... trainee assistant director
Winter Goury du Roslan ... third assistant director
David Krespine ... second assistant director
Peter Mabrucco ... assistant director
Adam Marchand ... second assistant director: second unit
Patrick Tidy ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Peter Aquilina ... head painter
Bertrand Aubert ... set dresser
Thomas Broyon ... assistant art director
Delphine Chollet ... assistant art director
Roberto DiCamillo ... buyer
Dwight Doerksen ... construction coordinator
Keaton Doerksen ... head carpenter
Paul Dolgov ... painter
Stéphanie Fourcassier ... assistant props
Francisco Gomez ... set dresser
Christophe Graziani ... ripper
Alexis Imbert ... property master
Michael McDougall ... first assistant art director
Robert Shipman ... property master
Daniel Smallegange ... prop buyer
Ashley Toste ... trainee assistant art director

Sound Department 

Samuel Cohen ... sound mixer: French unit
Steve Copley ... foley artist
John Elliot ... foley artist
Nelson Ferreira ... supervising sound editor
Dave Fritz ... adr mixer
Robert Gumala ... boom operator
Henning Hein ... adr mixer
Kevin Howard ... sound effects editor
Kurt Kelly ... sound
Benoit Philippot ... sound assistant: French unit
Valentin Pricop ... sound mixer
Nathan Robitaille ... supervising sound effects editor
Paul Talbott ... adr assistant
Brad Thornton ... re-recording mixer
Tyler Whitham ... additional sound effects editor
Paul Williamson ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Tim Barraball ... special effects coordinator
Terry Doyle ... special effects
Guy Monbillard ... special effects coordinator
Rob Sanderson ... special effects rigging key
Jeff Skochko ... special effects rigging key

Visual Effects by 

Laurent Brett ... opening title designer
Paul DeOliveira ... vfx compositor
Leanne Hein ... visual effects editor
Jef Lonn ... digital compositor
Lon Molnar ... visual effects supervisor
Brendan Taylor ... visual effects supervisor
Mark Thomas-Stubbs ... compositor
Jamie Tracey ... visual effects coordinator

Stunts 

Younes Afroukh ... stunt performer (stunt performer)
Jeffery Aro ... stunt performer (as Jeffery Ong)
Hugo Bariller ... stunt performer
Anoulak Bounleuth ... stunt performer
Mohamed Elachi ... fight choreographer
Mathieu Lardot ... stunt performer
Stéphane Lefebvre ... stunt coordinator
Geoff Meech ... stunts
David Moulin ... stunt performer
Cecilia Ngo ... stunt double: Chelsea Hobbs
Olivier Sa ... stunt performer
Frédéric Vallet ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Stéphane Bourgoin ... gaffer
David Campbell ... stabilized scorpio head technician
Juliette Castanier ... first assistant camera
Thomas Collet ... third assistant camera
Ryan Czyzewski ... digital technician
François Dagenais ... second unit: director of photography
Jeff DaSilva ... "a" camera second assistant (as Jeff Dasilva)
Thibault de Saint André ... electrician
Mathieu Dequirot ... electrician
Antony Diaz ... first assistant camera
Nicolas Diaz ... third assistant camera
Byrd Dickens ... rigging gaffer
Jean-François Dubut ... key grip
Arthur Ehret ... grip
Trainy Hervé ... gennie operator
Jeff Hohener ... second camera operator
Nicolas Kiechel ... grip
Patrick Krauter ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Mark Manchester ... key grip
Thibault Marsan-Bacheré ... additional steadicam operator
Michael McDonald ... gaffer
Patrick Okonski ... electrician
Mickaël Radke ... electrician
Shea Reid ... camera trainee: second unit
Jean-François Rey ... electrician
Régis Rome ... grip
Bertrand Salliou ... key grip: French unit
Kimberley Smith ... camera trainee
Benkhay Taoufik ... grip
Nicolas Visconti ... electrician
Michaël Wallet ... electrician (as Mickael Wallet)

Casting Department 

Rita Bertucci ... extras casting
Marie-Sylvie Caillierez ... extras casting
Jennifer Cooper ... casting consultant
Claire Coulange ... casting: France
Natalie Luquiens ... casting: France
Karen Wendland ... casting: Germany

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Victoria Dobson ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Louis Casado ... assistant editor
Ross Cole ... colorist (digital color correction)
David Tarnawsky ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Alain Agostini ... location manager: France
Corinne Dacomo ... location manager: France
Neville Hadfield ... location production assistant: reshoots
Malcolm McCulloch ... location manager
Tim Owen ... location manager
Boris Radivojevic ... location production assistant

Music Department 

Denis Furne ... music publisher
David Menke ... music editor
Florian Monchatre ... music mixer
Marie Sabbah ... executive music producer

Script and Continuity Department 

Angela Mastronardi ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Josef Dytrych ... personal driver: Chris Vance
Paul Marshall ... transportation coordinator
Sylvain Sastre Miralles ... picture car captain: French unit
Philipp von Bremen ... Transportation Captain: germany

Other crew 

Cynthia Amsden ... publicist
Carl Binder ... consultant
Heenan Blaikie ... legal services
Olivia Bruynoghe ... script supervisor: France
Raschel Crossen ... legal consultant
Nicolas de Saint Meleuc ... production assistant
Matt Doyle ... story editor
Tricia Echlin ... production assistant
Katie Ford ... story editor
Anna Fukuda ... assistant to producers
Gaël Geney ... set production asssistant
Sonia Grazian ... production accountant
Sandy Kellerman ... adr coordinator
Yaël Lamglait ... set production assistant
Bernard Lamy ... financial controller
Mark J. Levenstein ... production executive
Ted Nobles ... armorer: knives
Nour Rakotobe ... financial controller: france unit
Myriam Raynaud ... production coordinator / production coordinator: French unit
Benjamin Rey ... head of finance
Sarah Rotella ... assistant to executive producer
Ekechi Scott ... accounting clerk/trainee
Robert C. Shannon ... diving/marine coordinator / water safety
Adrian Sheepers ... production coordinator
Julian Torres ... stills photographer: french unit
Thierry Villeroy ... head of legal affairs
Manuel Yvernault ... post production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed