Every Breath You Take 

You Belong to Me (original title)

Post-production

A psychiatrist, whose client commits suicide, finds his family life disrupted after introducing her surviving brother to his wife and daughter.

Director:

Vaughn Stein

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Post-production | See complete list of  »
Updated: 21 January 2020
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Animation

On a thrilling chase around the earth, an alien castaway and the earth kids who rescue him discover that life, love, and adventure are the same throughout the galaxy.

Director: Mark Byers
Stars: Asa Butterfield, Gemma Arterton, Laura Haddock
Biography | Drama | Music

A biopic of 1970s record producer Neil Bogart, co-founder of Casablanca Records.

Director: Timothy Scott Bogart
Stars: Michelle Monaghan, Samuel L. Jackson, Jason Isaacs
The Friend I (2019)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

After receiving life-altering news, a couple finds unexpected support from their best friend, who puts his own life on hold and moves into their family home, bringing an impact much greater and more profound than anyone could have imagined

Director: Gabriela Cowperthwaite
Stars: Dakota Johnson, Jason Segel, Gwendoline Christie
Drama | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Parent and child journey through the outskirts of society a decade after a pandemic has wiped out half the world's population. As a father struggles to protect his child, their bond, and the character of humanity, is tested.

Director: Casey Affleck
Stars: Anna Pniowsky, Casey Affleck, Tom Bower
Villain III
Thriller

A gritty and grounded thriller about the origins of a modern-day vigilante.

Director: Mikael Marcimain
Stars: Casey Affleck
Drama

Somewhere along the mid-19th century American East Coast frontier, two neighboring couples battle hardship and isolation, witnessed by a splendid yet testing landscape, challenging them both physically and psychologically.

Director: Mona Fastvold
Stars: Vanessa Kirby, Katherine Waterston, Casey Affleck
Comedy | Drama

Harold Sugar is a middling playwright amidst a mid-life crisis and a failing marriage. Incapable of functioning in reality, he submerges himself into a play about his life. Blurring the ... See full summary »

Director: Peter Glanz
Stars: Michelle Monaghan, Michael Sheen, Jeff Goldblum
Comedy

An English Language remake of French wedding comedy 'Plan de Table'

Director: Dean Craig
Stars: Olivia Munn, Sam Claflin, Eleanor Tomlinson
Drama | Fantasy | Horror

A group of high school students form a coven of witches. A remake of the 1996 film, "The Craft".

Director: Zoe Lister-Jones
Stars: Michelle Monaghan, David Duchovny, Cailee Spaeny
Comedy

"One Week in Hollywood" is a satire in the vein of "The Player" and "Adaptation". The film follows Zak and Scottie, for literally one week, as they enter into an odyssey that peels back the curtain of the "fringe crowd" in Hollywood.

Director: Sheri Sussman
Stars: India Eisley, Mariette Hartley, Olivia Hussey
Crime

Facing the possibility of prison - and in search of an idealized freedom - 3 siblings take matters in to their own hands with a cross country crime spree of epic proportions.

Director: Sean McEwen
Stars: India Eisley, Emory Cohen, Sam Strike
Drama | Sport

American baseball player Josh Hamilton, who was a top draft pick in 1999, hits rock bottom after suffering from a drug addiction that ruins his family life and career, only to clean-up his ... See full summary »

Director: Casey Affleck
Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
Michelle Monaghan
Sam Claflin
Casey Affleck
India Eisley ... Lucy
Veronica Ferres ... Vanessa
Craig Haas ... Patient 4
Nicki Steudel Nicki Steudel ... Patient #2
Edit

Storyline

A psychiatrist, whose client commits suicide, finds his family life disrupted after introducing her surviving brother to his wife and daughter.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Thriller

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Also Known As:

Every Breath You Take See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed