Edit
After the First 48 (TV Series 2008– ) Poster

(2008– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Writing Credits  

Alastair Bates ... (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Kevin Huffman ... (3 episodes, 2012)

Series Cast  

Dion Graham ...  Narrator 7 episodes, 2009-2014
Eddie Lopez Eddie Lopez ...  Himself - Det., Dallas Homicide / ... 2 episodes, 2009-2014
Dwayne Thompson Dwayne Thompson ...  Himself - Det., Dallas Homicide / ... 2 episodes, 2009-2014
Robert Arredondo Robert Arredondo ...  Himself - Detective 1 episode, 2009
Michael Colich Michael Colich ...  Himself - Defense Atty. 1 episode, 2009
Tammy Diedrich Tammy Diedrich ...  Herself - Sergeant 1 episode, 2009
Therese Galatowitsch Therese Galatowitsch ...  Herself - Assistant County Atty. 1 episode, 2009
Tracy F. Holmes Tracy F. Holmes ...  Herself - District Court Judge 1 episode, 2009
Leroy Kelly Jr. Leroy Kelly Jr. ...  Himself - Victim's Friend 1 episode, 2009
Timothy M. Kenny Timothy M. Kenny ...  Himself - Circuit Court Judge 1 episode, 2009
Edwin V. King Edwin V. King ...  Himself - Defense Attorney 1 episode, 2009
Phillip Linder Phillip Linder ...  Himself - Defense Attorney 1 episode, 2009
Mike Martell Mike Martell ...  Himself - Sergeant 1 episode, 2009
Marc Moffitt Marc Moffitt ...  Himself - County Assistant D.A. 1 episode, 2009
Charles Rebstock Charles Rebstock ...  Himself - County Investigator 1 episode, 2009
Susan Reed Susan Reed ...  Herself - Defense Atty. 1 episode, 2009
Rick Zimmerman Rick Zimmerman ...  Himself - Lieutenant 1 episode, 2009
Gabriel Carnell Gabriel Carnell ...  Himself - Defendant 1 episode, 2012
Alicen Froehlich Alicen Froehlich ...  Herself - Victim's Sister 1 episode, 2012
John Froehlich John Froehlich ...  Himself - Victim's Father 1 episode, 2012
Marsha Froehlich Marsha Froehlich ...  Herself - Victim's Mother 1 episode, 2012
Maria T. Jackson Maria T. Jackson ...  Herself - 339th District Criminal Court Judge 1 episode, 2012
Alvin Nunnery Alvin Nunnery ...  Himself - Gabriel Carnell's Defense Attorney 1 episode, 2012
Clara Reeder Clara Reeder ...  Herself - Victim's Girfriend 1 episode, 2012
Evangelina Sandiford Evangelina Sandiford ...  Herself 1 episode, 2012
Terrance Windham Terrance Windham ...  Himself - Harris County Assistant District Attorney 1 episode, 2012
Tammy Worley Tammy Worley ...  Herself - Witness 1 episode, 2012
Tim Helldorfer Tim Helldorfer ...  Himself 1 episode, 2013
James Woods James Woods ...  Himself 1 episode, 2013
Heaven Bellinger Heaven Bellinger ...  Herself - Jonathan Williams' Daughter 1 episode, 2014
Linda Carden Linda Carden ...  Herself - Jonathan Williams' Grandmother 1 episode, 2014
Sheila Cooks Sheila Cooks ...  Herself - Steven Govan's Mother 1 episode, 2014
Eric Govan Eric Govan ...  Himself - Steven Govan's Father 1 episode, 2014
Zy'rion Govan Zy'rion Govan ...  Himself - Steven Govan's Son 1 episode, 2014
B.K. Nelson B.K. Nelson ...  Himself - Ofc. U.S. Marshals Task Force 1 episode, 2014
Robert Quirk Robert Quirk ...  Himself - Det., Dallas Homicide 1 episode, 2014
Pablos Rojas Pablos Rojas ...  Himself - Ofc., Dallas PD 1 episode, 2014
Breanna Wever Breanna Wever ...  Herself - Steven Govan's Girlfriend 1 episode, 2014
Darolyn Wigfall Darolyn Wigfall ...  Herself - Jonathan Williams' Sister 1 episode, 2014
David Wigfall David Wigfall ...  Himself - Jonathan Williams' Stepfather 1 episode, 2014
Kimberly Wigfall Kimberly Wigfall ...  Herself - Jonathan Williams' Mother 1 episode, 2014
Lyric Wigfall Lyric Wigfall ...  Herself - Jonathan Williams' Sister 1 episode, 2014

Series Produced by 

Emily Snyder ... series associate producer / producer / associate producer (12 episodes, 2008-2012)
John X. Kim ... executive producer (7 episodes, 2008-2014)
Molly Abrams ... associate producer (6 episodes, 2012-2013)
Belinda Stanley ... consulting producer / coordinating producer (5 episodes, 2011-2013)
Mike Sheridan ... co-executive producer / co-producer (4 episodes, 2009-2011)
Julia Fought ... post production supervisor (3 episodes, 2009-2011)
Eileen Lucas ... supervising producer (3 episodes, 2009-2011)
Ted Bourne ... co-executive producer (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Kevin Huffman ... producer (3 episodes, 2012)
Alastair Bates ... producer (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Emily Higgins ... series associate producer / producer (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Laura Fleury ... executive producer / executive producer: A&E (2 episodes, 2010-2014)
Erin Browne ... associate producer (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Margaret McCombs ... producer (2 episodes, 2013)
Matthew Watts ... producer (1 episode, 2008)
Amy Eskridge ... producer (1 episode, 2009)
Emily M. Lucas ... supervising producer (1 episode, 2009)
Deborah Mitchell ... field producer (1 episode, 2009)
Kimi Takesue ... producer (1 episode, 2009)
Colleen Conway ... executive producer: A&E (1 episode, 2010)
Alicia Gbur ... associate producer (1 episode, 2010)
Rob Sharenow ... executive producer: A&E (1 episode, 2010)
Marcia Xintaris ... executive in charge of production (1 episode, 2010)
Patrice Andrews ... executive in charge of production (1 episode, 2011)
Susan Levit ... producer (1 episode, 2011)
Megan Robertson ... series associate producer (1 episode, 2011)
Brittany Dowd ... associate producer (1 episode, 2012)
Hailey Giles ... Associate Field Producer (1 episode, 2012)
Emily J. Higgins ... producer (1 episode, 2012)
Conall Jones ... series associate producer (1 episode, 2013)
Vicky Song ... associate producer (1 episode, 2013)
Jonathan Berman ... producer (1 episode, 2014)
Michelle Bridgman ... series associate producer (1 episode, 2014)
Joel Craig ... producer (1 episode, 2014)
Mindy Davis ... field associate producer (1 episode, 2014)
Penny Fearon ... co-series producer (1 episode, 2014)
Matt Gordon ... producer (1 episode, 2014)
Joey Grossfield ... co-series producer (1 episode, 2014)
Rebecca Halpern ... producer (1 episode, 2014)
Erin McCarthy ... coordinating producer (1 episode, 2014)
David McKillop ... executive producer (1 episode, 2014)
Charles Miller ... producer (1 episode, 2014)
Alexis Robie ... co-series producer (1 episode, 2014)
Peter Tarshis ... executive producer (1 episode, 2014)
Brandon Terrell ... producer (1 episode, 2014)
Lorna Thomas ... co-executive producer (1 episode, 2014)

Series Music by 

Paul Brill ... (40 episodes, 2008-2015)

Series Cinematography by 

Samuel Painter ... (3 episodes, 2009-2012)
Brad Serreno ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Film Editing by 

Dave Orsborn ... (6 episodes, 2014-2015)
Caitlin Dinoski ... (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jon Vesey ... (4 episodes, 2012)
Jason Carey ... (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
Myles Sorensen ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Seth Skundrick ... (1 episode, 2008)
Kendrick Simmons ... (1 episode, 2009)
Keiichi Kondoh ... (1 episode, 2010)
Erica Scharf ... (1 episode, 2010)
Bria Lough ... (1 episode, 2011)
Dan Messina ... (1 episode, 2012)
Alan Bivona ... (1 episode, 2013)
Kevin Chapados ... (1 episode, 2013)
Alexandra Anninos ... (1 episode, 2014)
Andrew Jenter ... (1 episode, 2014)

Series Production Management 

Lydia Rendon ... production manager (20 episodes, 2012-2015)
Susie Moore ... production manager (16 episodes, 2012-2014)
Robyn Alcock ... production manager (6 episodes, 2008-2012)
Amy Hurt ... production finance manager (3 episodes, 2009-2011)
Adi Amit ... assistant production manager (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Brooke Dean ... programming manager (1 episode, 2010)
Julia Fought ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2014)

Series Art Department 

Ryan Flannigan ... field production assistant (1 episode, 2009)
Thomas A. 'Tom' Treml ... field production assistant (1 episode, 2009)
Leroy & Clarkson ... graphics (1 episode, 2011)
Ricardo Quiñones ... graphic artist (1 episode, 2014)

Series Sound Department 

Eliott Taylor ... re-recording mixer / audio post mixer (26 episodes, 2011-2015)
Keith Hodne ... re-recording mixer / audio post mixer (24 episodes, 2008-2013)
Justin Kooy ... voiceover recordist (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Big Yellow Duck ... audio post mixer (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Ryan Heiferman ... audio post mixer / re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2009)
David Mitlyng ... field audio (1 episode, 2009)
Jay Petach ... sound recordist: Cincinnati (1 episode, 2009)
Beau Hodges ... field audio (1 episode, 2011)
Mega Playground ... audio post mixer (1 episode, 2011)
Jeffrey Archer ... sound mixer / sound recordist (1 episode, 2012)
Bob Dziemian ... voiceover recording assistant, voiceover editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)

Series Visual Effects by 

Quentin Dunn ... after effects artist (1 episode, 2009)
Ricardo Quiñones ... after effects artist (1 episode, 2011)
Jared Crenshaw ... digital image technician (1 episode, 2014)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Scott Hello ... additional camera (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Andres Vasquez ... additional camera (1 episode, 2009)
Andrew Vasquez ... additional camera (1 episode, 2010)
Tom Bailey ... additional camera (1 episode, 2011)
Luke Eder ... additional camera (1 episode, 2011)
J.R. Campbell ... camera operator (1 episode, 2012)
Gabriel Decarlo ... camera operator (1 episode, 2012)
Jeremy Settles ... camera operator: Las Vegas (1 episode, 2012)
Jonathan Berman ... camera operator (1 episode, 2014)
Joel Craig ... camera operator (1 episode, 2014)
Alessandra Giordano ... additional camera (1 episode, 2014)
Matt Gordon ... camera operator (1 episode, 2014)
Douglas Hosdale ... additional camera (1 episode, 2014)
Charles Miller ... camera operator (1 episode, 2014)
Brandon Terrell ... camera operator (1 episode, 2014)

Series Editorial Department 

Seth Buncher ... on-line editor (24 episodes, 2008-2014)
Diana Dekajlo ... on-line producer (15 episodes, 2012-2013)
Frank Kulow ... assistant editor (9 episodes, 2012-2014)
Cristina Esterás-Ortiz ... on-line producer (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Jennifer Kovacs ... on-line assistant editor (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
Rhonda Nelson ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2014-2015)
Mega Playground ... on-line editor (3 episodes, 2009-2011)
Kristen Edwards ... post associate producer / post-production coordinator (2 episodes, 2011-2014)
Montres Henderson ... assistant editor / edit room assistant (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Andrew Kovacic ... first assistant editor (2 episodes, 2012)
Dave Gotwald ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2009)
Daniel Messina ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2009)
Quentin Dunn ... after effects editor (1 episode, 2010)
Crystal Lentz ... after effects editor / assistant editor (1 episode, 2010)
Dan Messina ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2010)
Caitlin Dinoski ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2011)
Geoffrey Guerrero ... edit room assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Jonathan Horwitz ... edit room assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Jennifer Moteiro ... on-line assistant editor (1 episode, 2011)
Julia Parrott ... edit room assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Zsa Ho-Sang ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2012)
Nicole Kight ... on-line producer (1 episode, 2012)
Bianca Ahmadi ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2014)
April Cejrowski ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2014)
Ryan Dilts ... edit room assistant (1 episode, 2014)
James Feeney ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2014)
Corinne Marro ... edit room assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Kristen Rockmaker ... post producer (1 episode, 2014)
Becky Roth ... edit room assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Daniel Rowe ... on-line assistant editor (1 episode, 2014)
Anthony Corleto ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2015)

Series Location Management 

Mike Tank ... location assistant (1 episode, 2008)

Series Music Department 

Paul Brill ... composer: additional music / music coordinator / composer: theme music / music supervisor (7 episodes, 2008-2013)
Chuck Hammer ... composer: theme music / theme music (4 episodes, 2009-2014)
Quentin Chiappetta ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2010)

Series Other crew 

David Matthew Shearer ... equipment manager (13 episodes, 2014-2015)
Joanne Selle ... assistant accountant / assistant accounts (4 episodes, 2009-2014)
Jason Guberman ... legal (3 episodes, 2010-2014)
Davis Wright Tremaine ... legal (3 episodes, 2010-2014)
Stephen Haskell ... post production coordinator (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Tom Wallin ... assistant accountant (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jamie Brilliant ... legal (2 episodes, 2011-2014)
Matthew Bowman ... production assistant (1 episode, 2008)
Dana Corl ... production secretary (1 episode, 2008)
Corey Erwin ... production assistant (1 episode, 2008)
Thomas A. 'Tom' Treml ... production assistant (1 episode, 2009)
Matt Cates ... field production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Maxine Haynes ... field production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
David Mitlyng ... field audio (1 episode, 2010)
Michael 'Goat' Goatley ... feld production assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Scott Irick ... field production assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Lydia Rendon ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
Christian Walker ... field production assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Jai Armmer ... production assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Christian B. Walker ... production assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Brooke Dean ... programming manager (1 episode, 2014)
Sara Eagle ... assistant accountant (1 episode, 2014)
Amy Hurt ... director of production finance (1 episode, 2014)

Series Thanks 

Jamille Bradfield ... special thanks (1 episode, 2010)
James D. Elliston ... special thanks (1 episode, 2010)
Creekside Garden ... special thanks (1 episode, 2010)
Andy Harvey ... special thanks (1 episode, 2010)
Tracy F. Holmes ... special thanks (1 episode, 2010)
Dallas County Jail ... special thanks (1 episode, 2010)
David Kunkle ... special thanks (1 episode, 2010)
Kimberly Leach ... special thanks (1 episode, 2010)
Department Dallas Police ... special thanks (1 episode, 2010)
Waco News Times ... special thanks (1 episode, 2010)
Ron Waldrop ... special thanks (1 episode, 2010)
Robert Biven ... special thanks (1 episode, 2011)
Commonwealth's ... special thanks (1 episode, 2011)
Jefferson County ... special thanks (1 episode, 2011)
Louisville Metro Pd ... special thanks (1 episode, 2011)
Joe Richardson ... special thanks (1 episode, 2011)
David Stengel ... special thanks (1 episode, 2011)
Chief Robert White ... special thanks (1 episode, 2011)
Barry Wilkerson ... special thanks (1 episode, 2011)
Randal Blankenbaker ... special thanks (1 episode, 2014)
David O. Brown ... special thanks (1 episode, 2014)
David Pughes ... special thanks (1 episode, 2014)
Cynthia Villarreal ... special thanks (1 episode, 2014)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed