Edit

(TV Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Peter O'Fallon

Writing Credits  

Michael Nankin ... (creator) and
Jeffrey Bell ... (creator)
 
Alison Cross ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Ally Walker ... Gloria Sheppard
Tisha Campbell-Martin ... Michelle Dulcett
Miguel Ferrer ... Lieutenant Felix Valdez
Chris Payne Gilbert ... Davey Sheppard
Terrell Tilford ... Ramon 'Romeo' Rush
Thomas Robinson ... Leo Sheppard
Sage Ryan ... Nick Sheppard
Larry Joe Campbell ... Det. Buerge
Jay Karnes ... James
Arye Gross ... Dr. Nolan Miller
Emmanuelle Vaugier ... Mrs. Gardener
Melissa Marsala ... Ronnie Johnston
Rodney Eastman ... Gale Carson
Bobby Bromley Bobby Bromley ... Toby Rollins
Stephen Muzzonigro ... Dr. John Gardner
DaJuan Johnson ... Lawyer
Karly Rothenberg ... Marlene
Maestro Harrell ... Tagger
J. Nicole Brooks J. Nicole Brooks ... Realtor
Teni Panosian ... Receptionist
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Brenda Lee ... Plastic Surgery Patient (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jeffrey Bell ... executive producer
Michael S. Chernuchin ... consulting producer
Alison Cross ... co-executive producer
Caroline James ... producer
Peter O'Fallon ... consulting producer
Denise Pleune ... co-producer
Christine Roum ... producer
Gene Stein ... executive producer
Elle Triedman ... supervising producer
Nina Wass ... executive producer
Jody Worth ... supervising producer

Music by 

Gabriel Mann

Cinematography by 

Walt Lloyd ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Mitchel Stanley ... (as Mitch Stanley)

Casting By 

Tammara Billik
Jason L. Wood ... (as Jason Wood)

Production Design by 

Bruce Robert Hill

Art Direction by 

Walter Eckert

Set Decoration by 

Erin Boyd

Costume Design by 

Mynka Draper

Makeup Department 

Kim Collea ... co-department head makeup
Maryann Marchetti ... makeup department head
Vito Trotta ... hair department head

Production Management 

Bob Kozicki ... unit production manager
Jason Neese ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Robin Bronner ... second assistant director
Joe Lotito ... first assistant director
Jacki O'Brien ... dga trainee (uncredited)

Art Department 

Richard Alonso ... computer graphics artist
Hayden Bilson ... props
Beth Emerson ... buyer
Eloy Fernandez ... assistant props
Shea Marcus ... art department coordinator
Jim Ondrejko ... construction coordinator
Eric Rood ... key on-set dresser
Kevin Shaw ... property master
Cheryl Gould Strang ... leadman (as Cheryl Gould)
Zoey Wang ... art department assistant

Sound Department 

Shane Bruce ... foley artist
Ed Carr ... re-recording mixer
Joel D. Catalan ... adr mixer (as Joel Catalan)
Jesse Dodd ... adr mixer
Todd Grace ... re-recording mixer
Jeff Gunn ... foley artist
Rocky Reilly ... utility sound: cable
Kelly Rush ... production sound mixer
Lyndsey Schenk ... foley cuer / foley mixer
Lou Thomas ... supervising sound editor

Visual Effects by 

Jon Howard ... visual effects producer

Stunts 

Wally Crowder ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dan Ayers ... camera operator
Michelle Baker ... "b"camera/second assistant camera
Travis Belgard ... grip
Randall Burak ... chief lighting technician (as Randy Burak)
Peter Chrimes ... key grip
Carnell Clayter ... lighting technician
Michael Francisco ... lighting console programmer
David Garden ... second assistant camera
Anthony M. Gutierrez ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Annie McEveety ... camera operator
Jaim O'Neil ... lighting technician
William Pavlu ... rigging gaffer
Robert F. Smith ... b camera operator
Brian Hartley ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Ron Newburn ... best boy electric (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Amey René ... casting associate (as Amey Rene Morris)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sara Jane Slotnick ... assistant costume designer (as Sarah Jane Slotnick)
Gilberto Mello ... costumer (uncredited)
Lori Jean Sacks ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Wyatt Beale ... post-production assistant
Nick Berrisford ... assistant editor
Jim Garrow ... colorist
Jamie Neese ... post-production coordinator

Location Management 

Trey Neely ... key assistant location manager
Brian M. O'Neill ... location manager

Music Department 

Kevin J. Edelman ... music supervisor (as Kevin Edelman)
Micha Liberman ... music editor
Ayal Vishnitzer ... musician
Andrew Gowan ... associate music supervisor (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Mellanie Bradfield ... script supervisor
Monica Ochoa ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Jerry Henry ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Nick Blake ... production staff
Rob Coll ... production staff
Matt Hickman ... assistant to line producer
Susan Kong ... production accountant
Shea Marcus ... art dept coordinator
Jamie Neese ... production staff
Colin O'Rourke ... additional set production assistant
Thu Pham ... production coordinator
Katie Weiss Porter ... production staff (as Katie Weiss)
Aurora Ann Quinones ... production assistant
Mike Roey ... in-house producer
Rosemary Sanchez ... technical consultant
Nicholas Taylor ... accounting clerk
H. Leah Amir ... key craft service (uncredited)
Jennifer Elia ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Sean Kaczmarek ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Sherri Parker Lee ... adr loop group (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed