6.9/10
68

Before After (2010)

Director:

Victor Quinaz

Writers:

A.M. Lukas (creator) (as Anna Martemucci), A.M. Lukas (as Anna Martemucci) | 2 more credits »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Periods. (2012)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Featurung Zachary Quinto (Star Trek 2, Margin Call), Penn Badgley (Easy A, Gossip Girl), Willie Garson (White Collar), and youtube star Grace Helbig, this raucous comedy chronicles the ... See full summary »

Director: Victor Quinaz
Stars: Philip Quinaz, Alison Fyhrie, A.M. Lukas
Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

A NASA Arctic expedition designed to be the first Martian road trip on Earth becomes an epic two-year odyssey of human adventure and survival.

Director: Jean-Christophe Jeauffre
Stars: Zachary Quinto, Charlotte Rampling, Pascal Lee
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

An ex-con tries to get back custody of her son with the help of an idealistic young public defender and at the same time falls into a romantic fling with a traumatized former US soldier.

Director: Matthew Newton
Stars: Julianne Nicholson, Zachary Quinto, Jess Weixler
Margin Call (2011)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Follows the key people at an investment bank, over a 24-hour period, during the early stages of the 2008 financial crisis.

Director: J.C. Chandor
Stars: Zachary Quinto, Stanley Tucci, Kevin Spacey
Short | Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Smeagol love cookies made by grandma and the family

Director: Hank Nelken
Stars: Zachary Quinto, Roberta Valderrama, Rachael Harris
I Am Michael (2015)
Biography | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Based on the fascinating true-life story of Michael Glatze, a gay activist who becomes a Christian pastor after identifying as a heterosexual.

Director: Justin Kelly
Stars: James Franco, Zachary Quinto, Emma Roberts
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

On a Monday night in June of 2019, in front of an audience, John Lithgow, Annette Bening, Kevin Kline, Kyra Sedgwick, Alyssa Milano, Michael Shannon, Alfre Woodard, Joel Grey and more took ... See full summary »

Director: Scott Ellis
Stars: Annette Bening, John Lithgow, Kevin Kline
Aardvark (2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

The aardvark has evolved to be one of a kind. You could say the same of Josh Norman.

Director: Brian Shoaf
Stars: Zachary Quinto, Jenny Slate, Sheila Vand
Bordeaux (2008)
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

ST. JAMES The strikingly modern hotel was built in a medieval vineyard overlooking the city of Bordeaux. Owner and chef Jean-Marie Amat is a true artist: The St. James features constantly ... See full summary »

Director: Dave Schwep
Stars: Zachary Quinto, Jack Coleman, Greg Grunberg
Tallulah (2016)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Desperate to be rid of her toddler, a dissatisfied Manhattan housewife hires a stranger to babysit and ends up getting much more than she bargained for.

Director: Sian Heder
Stars: Ellen Page, Allison Janney, Tammy Blanchard
Short | Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Somewhere between then and now, a time traveler defies his orders, and compromises a future he cannot un-learn

Director: Nick Citton
Stars: Robert Baker, Zachary Quinto, Cody Davis
In Search of... (TV Series 2018)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Documentary series hosted by Zachary Quinto based on the 1970s series that examined unexplained phenomena from all over the world.

Stars: Zachary Quinto, Eddie Schmidt, Jeff Belanger
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Philip Quinaz
Zachary Quinto
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Comedy | Horror

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

30 April 2010 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Before and After See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$1,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Followed by Breakup at a Wedding (2013) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed