Erman and Abiye are married for twenty years and are very squeezed together. They have to tolerate each other. Their life becomes more difficult with two troubled children and a ... See full summary »

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2010  

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Alemin Kirali (2011–2013)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.6/10 X  

Aslan Kiral is a tradesman who sells worms, leeches, rabbits and similar things at pet shop. For this reason, the intercommunication is worse with mother-in-law. Even with the difficulty of... See full summary »

Stars: Elvin Levinler, Cengiz Esiyok, Esvet Sahin
Action | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.9/10 X  

A disillusioned head of a mob falls in love with his yoga instructor. When she is kidnapped, he has to embark on journey from Istanbul to Mumbai to save her.

Director: Sermiyan Midyat
Stars: Sermiyan Midyat, Burak Satibol, Nicole Faria
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.9/10 X  

Özgür accidentally gets the money of a mafia leader.

Director: Safak Sezer
Stars: Safak Sezer, Erkan Petekkaya, Aydemir Akbas
Altindagli (2013)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.3/10 X  

There is a mafia man named "President" on the series. Ekrem Altindagli lives with his wife and children. His family life is restless. Neriman, an old and grumpy mother, constantly raises ... See full summary »

Stars: Safak Sezer, Hande Ataizi, Basak Sayan
Ketenpere (2017)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

A man, working for cinema industry, has dreams about becoming a producer. He tries so many things for his dreams becomes true but must to manage so many bad situations.

Director: Kamil Cetin
Stars: Safak Sezer, Hakan Ural, Mehmet Esen
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

Rik Rok is caught cheating by his girl so he goes to Shaggy's place for some advice. But Rik Rok is being chased by his girl and two lady assassins on motorcycles.

Stars: Salma Dahab, Samira Abdelaziz, Shady Ishak
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.4/10 X  

After the unfortunate events, Çeto and Sülo took a breath in Cyprus and established a different life. They will soon find themselves in the middle of the chaos after Nasip decided to marry ... See full summary »

Director: Murat Toktamisoglu
Stars: Safak Sezer, Çetin Altay, Umut Oguz
Dayan Yuregim (2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

A woman struggles to survive for her children after losing everything.

Stars: Ece Uslu, Cansel Elcin, Nilay Deniz
Khamsa Bab (1983)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

A policeman gets fired and starts to drink at the Khansa Bab bar and tries to help the girl who works there.

Director: Nader Galal
Stars: Adel Emam, Nadia El Gendy, Fouad El-Mohandes
Göktasi (2018)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.9/10 X  

American, German and Russian agents, who flocked to the village to examine the falling meteorites, began to buy the meteorites collected by the villagers by paying serious fees. Ismet tries... See full summary »

Director: Caner Erzincan
Stars: Safak Sezer, Ayhan Tas, Bülent Çolak
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

Gürbüz is a moto courier in a pizza restaurant. Gürbüz dreams to marry his fiancee and become the manager of the pizza shop where he works. Gürbüz is overwhelmed by the jealousy of Aylin. ... See full summary »

Director: Orhan Erkal
Stars: Emre Mutlu, Hakan Bulut, Ayhan Tas
Melekler korusun (2009–2010)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Girl deciedes to move another to chase her dreams without her mother knowing.

Stars: Hümeyra, Avni Yalçin, Rojda Demirer
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Miray Akay ...  Guest star (2010) 1 episode, 2010
Serenay Aktas ...  Guest star 1 episode, 2010
Sabahat Kumas Sabahat Kumas 1 episode, 2010
Edit

Storyline

Erman and Abiye are married for twenty years and are very squeezed together. They have to tolerate each other. Their life becomes more difficult with two troubled children and a brother-in-law. The life of the Kuzu Family changes with the neighbors moved to the side of the building. Written by ahmetkozan

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Turkey

Language:

Turkish

Release Date:

15 March 2010 (Turkey) See more »

Also Known As:

Сделано в Турции See more »

Filming Locations:

Istanbul, Turkey

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Soundtracks

Türk Mali Jenerik
Lyrics by Gokdeniz Karayaka and Rapozof
Performed by Gokdeniz Karayaka and Rapozof
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed