Edit
"Criminal Minds" ...A Thousand Words (TV Episode 2010) Poster

(TV Series)

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Rosemary Rodriguez

Writing Credits  

Jeff Davis ... (created by)
 
Edward Allen Bernero ... (written by)
 
Oanh Ly ... (executive story editor)
 
Rick Dunkle ... (staff writer) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Joe Mantegna ... David Rossi
Paget Brewster ... Emily Prentiss
Shemar Moore ... Derek Morgan
Matthew Gray Gubler ... Dr. Spencer Reid
A.J. Cook ... Jennifer Jareau
Kirsten Vangsness ... Penelope Garcia
Thomas Gibson ... Aaron Hotchner
Dean Norris ... Det. John Barton
Holland Roden ... Rebecca Daniels
Jolene Andersen ... Juliet Monroe
John Thaddeus ... Robert Matthew Burke
Tina Lifford ... Nora
Jf Pryor Jf Pryor ... Tommy
Fred Cross ... Trooper Pasternak
David Stanbra ... Trooper Creighton
Kimberly Van Luin ... Police Dispatcher One
Dana Lyn Baron ... Police Dispatcher Two
Jason M. Roberts Jason M. Roberts ... Deliveryman
Greg Jennings ... Tech Jennings

Produced by 

Edward Allen Bernero ... executive producer
Charles S. Carroll ... producer
Gigi Coello-Bannon ... producer
Breen Frazier ... supervising producer
Mark Gordon ... executive producer
Howard Griffith ... co-producer
Glenn Kershaw ... supervising producer
Erica Messer ... supervising producer
Simon Mirren ... executive producer
Chris Mundy ... executive producer
Deborah Spera ... executive producer
Jennifer Yates ... associate producer (as Jennifer Ketelsen)

Music by 

Marc Fantini
Steffan Fantini
Scott Gordon

Cinematography by 

Greg St. Johns ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jimmy Hill

Casting By 

Scott David
April Webster

Production Design by 

Vincent Jefferds

Art Direction by 

Victoria Ruskin ... (as G. Victoria Ruskin)

Set Decoration by 

Kathy Curtis-Cahill

Costume Design by 

B.J. Rogers

Makeup Department 

Linda De Andrea ... department head hair stylist
Dayne Johnson ... department head makeup artist
Rocky Faulkner ... tattoo artist (uncredited)
Rick Stratton ... special tattoos (uncredited)

Production Management 

Kiegan Downs ... post-production supervisor
Howard Griffith ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Stacey Beneville ... first assistant director
Anne Carroll ... second assistant director
Kasia Trojak ... dga trainee (uncredited)

Art Department 

Gretchen Dalton ... set dresser
Al Eisenmann ... property master
Steve Morey ... construction coordinator
Michael Duncan ... propmaker (uncredited)
Dylan J. Hay-Chapman ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Craig Pittman ... lead man (uncredited)
Tyler Pope ... propmaker (uncredited)
Julia Ryan ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Christopher Schultz ... assistant property master (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Michael Aretsky ... adr trailer/PNC Engineering
David Beadle ... supervising sound editor
Kenneth R. Burton ... re-recording mixer (as Ken Burton)
Stacey Dodds ... sound engineer
Joseph Geisinger ... sound mixer
Andre Perreault ... re-recording mixer
Jeremy Balko ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Stacey Michaels ... adr mixer (uncredited)
John Snider ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Andre G. Ellingson ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Ken Kimble ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Tom Elliott ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

John Hatchitt ... key grip
Dean Hendler ... still photographer
Ross Judd ... camera operator
David Maddux ... chief lighting technician (as Dave Maddux)
Darcy Spires ... camera operator
Cory Beaird ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Erica S. Bream ... casting associate (as Erica Silverman)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Krishna Ribeiro ... set costumer
Brooke C. Thatawat ... costume supervisor (as Brooke Thatawat)

Editorial Department 

Damione Macedon ... post-production coordinator
Gary J. Morris ... assistant editor
Tony D'Amore ... colorist (uncredited)

Music Department 

Kevin J. Edelman ... music supervisor (as Kevin Edelman)
Mark Mancina ... composer: additional music

Script and Continuity Department 

Liz Graham ... script supervisor
Pam Leonte ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Greg Van Dyke ... transportation coordinator
Robert Dulys ... transportation dispatcher (uncredited)

Other crew 

James R. Fitzgerald ... technical advisor (as James Fitzgerald)
Liz Gaffney ... assistant production office coordinator
Dave Gustaveson ... production staff
Erika Harrison ... assistant to executive producer
Denny Hoofman ... production staff
Jennifer Kern ... production coordinator
Kevin McEveety ... production accountant
Mikey Lee ... technical and tactical advisor: FBI (uncredited)
Gregg Pittman ... animal coordinator (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed