Edit
Ben 10: Ultimate Alien (TV Series 2010–2012) Poster

(2010–2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Dan Riba ... (18 episodes, 2010-2012)
Butch Lukic ... (17 episodes, 2010-2012)
Matt Youngberg ... (16 episodes, 2010-2012)

Series Writing Credits  

Man of Action ... (52 episodes, 2010-2012)
Joe Casey ... (co-creator) (42 episodes, 2010-2011)
Joe Kelly ... (co-creator) (42 episodes, 2010-2011)
Duncan Rouleau ... (co-creator) (42 episodes, 2010-2011)
Steven T. Seagle ... (co-creator) (42 episodes, 2010-2011)
Len Uhley ... (9 episodes, 2010-2012)
Dwayne McDuffie ... (8 episodes, 2010-2012)
Eugene Son ... (6 episodes, 2010-2012)
Charlotte Fullerton ... (5 episodes, 2010-2012)
Matt Wayne ... (4 episodes, 2010-2012)
Brian Swenlin ... (3 episodes, 2010-2012)
Peter David ... (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Ernie Altbacker ... (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
James Krieg ... (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Marty Isenberg ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Len Wein ... (2 episodes, 2010)
David McDermott ... (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Geoffrey Thorne ... (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Steven Barnes ... (1 episode, 2010)
Adam Beechen ... (1 episode, 2011)
Stan Berkowitz ... (1 episode, 2011)
J.M. DeMatteis ... (1 episode, 2011)
Kevin Grevioux ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Cast  

Yuri Lowenthal ...  Ben Tennyson / ... 52 episodes, 2010-2012
Ashley Johnson ...  Gwen Tennyson / ... 52 episodes, 2010-2012
Dee Bradley Baker ...  Big Chill / ... 52 episodes, 2010-2012
Greg Cipes ...  Kevin Levin / ... 51 episodes, 2010-2012
John DiMaggio ...  Aggregor / ... 29 episodes, 2010-2012
Vyvan Pham Vyvan Pham ...  Julie Yamamoto / ... 13 episodes, 2010-2012
Jeff Bennett ...  Azmuth / ... 11 episodes, 2010-2012
Paul Eiding ...  Max Tennyson / ... 7 episodes, 2010-2011
Peter Renaday Peter Renaday ...  Sir George / ... 6 episodes, 2011-2012
Juliet Landau ...  Natalie Tennyson / ... 5 episodes, 2011-2012
Scott Menville ...  Jimmy Jones / ... 5 episodes, 2010-2011
James Remar ...  Vilgax 5 episodes, 2011-2012
Alexander Polinsky ...  Argit / ... 4 episodes, 2010-2011
Kari Wahlgren ...  Charmcaster / ... 4 episodes, 2010-2012
Wil Wheaton ...  Darkstar / ... 3 episodes, 2010-2012
Dwight Schultz ...  Dr. Animo / ... 3 episodes, 2010-2012
David McCallum ...  Professor Paradox 3 episodes, 2010-2011
Rob Paulsen ...  Rhomboid Vreedle / ... 3 episodes, 2010-2011
Fred Tatasciore ...  Foreman / ... 3 episodes, 2010-2011
Patrick Cavanaugh ...  Winston / ... 3 episodes, 2011-2012
Tia Texada ...  Elena Validus 2 episodes, 2011
Peter MacNicol ...  Oliver / ... 2 episodes, 2010
Molly C. Quinn ...  Eunice / ... 2 episodes, 2011
Christopher McDonald ...  Captain Nemesis 2 episodes, 2010-2012
Tara Platt ...  Jennifer Nocturne / ... 2 episodes, 2010-2012
Kevin Michael Richardson ...  Kwarrel / ... 2 episodes, 2010
James Arnold Taylor ...  Announcer / ... 2 episodes, 2011
Sean Donnellan ...  Ben 10,000 / ... 2 episodes, 2010-2011
Jason Marsden ...  Antonio / ... 2 episodes, 2011
Chris Pratt ...  Cooper 2 episodes, 2010-2011
Robin Atkin Downes ...  Sir Cyrus / ... 2 episodes, 2011
Richard Doyle ...  Driscoll / ... 2 episodes, 2011
Greg Ellis ...  Cyborg #2 / ... 2 episodes, 2010-2011
Xander Berkeley ...  Trukk / ... 1 episode, 2010
Jim Piddock ...  Chair Umpire / ... 1 episode, 2010
Diane Delano ...  Ma Vreedle / ... 1 episode, 2011
Miguel Ferrer ...  Alpha #4 / ... 1 episode, 2011
Olivia Hack ...  Emily 1 episode, 2011
Bill Mumy ...  Agent Bryson 1 episode, 2011
Marianne Muellerleile ...  Maureen 1 episode, 2012
Matt Levin ...  Cash 1 episode, 2010
Beth Littleford ...  Sandra Tennyson 1 episode, 2010
Zeno Robinson ...  Alan Albright / ... 1 episode, 2010
Yeni Alvarez ...  Dr. Borges 1 episode, 2011
Powers Boothe ...  Sunder 1 episode, 2011
Brian George ...  Janitor / ... 1 episode, 2011
Vicki Lewis ...  Agent Locke 1 episode, 2011
Tress MacNeille ...  Zennith 1 episode, 2011
Peter Stormare ...  King Viktor / ... 1 episode, 2011
Khary Payton ...  Hex 1 episode, 2012
J.K. Simmons ...  Magister Gilhil / ... 1 episode, 2010
Diedrich Bader ...  Simian 1 episode, 2011
Charlie Schlatter ...  Plumber / ... 1 episode, 2011
Keone Young ...  Cop / ... 1 episode, 2011
Danny Jacobs ...  Captain / ... 1 episode, 2012
Tara Strong ...  Serena / ... 1 episode, 2010
Jon Polito ...  Mizaru 1 episode, 2011
Adam Wylie ...  Forever Knight #3 / ... 1 episode, 2011
Nicholas Guest ...  Guest / ... 1 episode, 2010

Series Produced by 

Dwayne McDuffie ... co-producer (52 episodes, 2010-2012)
Brian A. Miller ... executive producer: Cartoon Network Studios (52 episodes, 2010-2012)
Glen Murakami ... supervising producer (52 episodes, 2010-2012)
Jennifer Pelphrey ... supervising producer: Cartoon Network Studios (52 episodes, 2010-2012)
Donna Smith ... producer (52 episodes, 2010-2012)
Rob Sorcher ... executive producer: Cartoon Network (52 episodes, 2010-2012)
Rob Swartz ... executive producer: Cartoon Network (52 episodes, 2010-2012)
Tramm Wigzell ... executive producer: Cartoon Network (52 episodes, 2010-2012)

Series Music by 

Kristopher Carter ... (52 episodes, 2010-2012)
Michael McCuistion ... (52 episodes, 2010-2012)
Lolita Ritmanis ... (52 episodes, 2010-2012)

Series Casting By 

Andrea Romano ... (52 episodes, 2010-2012)

Series Production Management 

Tony Tedford ... post-production supervisor (3 episodes, 2010)

Series Art Department 

Bob Smith ... storyboard artist (17 episodes, 2010-2012)
Kalvin Lee ... storyboard artist (16 episodes, 2010-2012)
Alan Wan ... storyboard artist (15 episodes, 2010-2012)
James Yang ... storyboard artist (15 episodes, 2010-2012)
Jae H. Kim ... storyboard artist (14 episodes, 2010-2012)
Ben Jones ... storyboard artist (12 episodes, 2010-2012)
Butch Lukic ... storyboard artist (12 episodes, 2010-2012)
Luke Weber ... storyboard artist (11 episodes, 2011-2012)
Norm Ryang ... props / prop designer (10 episodes, 2010)
Keo Thongkham ... storyboard artist (9 episodes, 2010-2012)
Bret Blevins ... storyboard artist (9 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jason Zurek ... storyboard artist (8 episodes, 2011)
Chap Yaep ... storyboard artist (7 episodes, 2010-2012)
Aluir Amancio ... storyboard artist (6 episodes, 2011-2012)
Eugene Lee ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jay Oliva ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 2010-2011)
Dan Riba ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2010-2012)
Shaunt Nigoghossian ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2010)
Thomas Yamaoka ... background painter (4 episodes, 2010)
Shayne Poindexter ... prop designer (3 episodes, 2010)
Ed Tadem ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2010)
Scooter Tidwell ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2010)
Tom De Rosier ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2011)
Brinson M. Thieme ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2011)
Eric Brown ... prop designer (2 episodes, 2010)
Boyd Kirkland ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2010)
Michael Swanigan ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2010)
Steve Ahn ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Chuck Patton ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2012)
Robert Fletcher ... prop designer (1 episode, 2010)
Jay Hong ... prop designer (1 episode, 2010)
Ruben Procopio ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2010)
Brianne Drouhard ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2011)
Rick Morales ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2011)
Owen Sullivan ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2011)

Series Sound Department 

Robert Hargreaves ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / sound effects editor (52 episodes, 2010-2012)
Andrea Romano ... recording director (52 episodes, 2010-2012)
John Hegedes ... re-recording mixer (20 episodes, 2010)
George Brooks ... sound designer / sound effects editor (3 episodes, 2010)
Chris Hoetger ... machine room operator (3 episodes, 2010)
Tony Ostyn ... dialogue editor (3 episodes, 2010)
Karie Gima Pham ... recording studio manager (3 episodes, 2010)
Robert Serda ... recording engineer (3 episodes, 2010)

Series Special Effects by 

Alexis Arts ... special effects (1 episode, 2012)

Series Visual Effects by 

Jooyong Lee ... digital compositor (11 episodes, 2010)

Series Animation Department 

Thomas Yamaoka ... background painter (8 episodes, 2010-2012)
Sandy Benenati ... animation checking (3 episodes, 2010)
Stephen Choi ... character designer (3 episodes, 2010)
T.J. Collins ... character designer (3 episodes, 2010)
Aaron Crippen ... sheet timing (3 episodes, 2010)
Robert Haverland ... background supervisor (3 episodes, 2010)
Christopher Hooten ... color supervisor (3 episodes, 2010)
Richard Kim ... background painter (3 episodes, 2010)
Becky Lau ... background painter (3 episodes, 2010)
Tec Manalac ... background designer (3 episodes, 2010)
Tom McLaughlin ... sheet timing / timing supervisor (3 episodes, 2010)
Glen Murakami ... character designer (3 episodes, 2010)
John Paik ... background designer (3 episodes, 2010)
Glenn Wai Lim Wong ... lead character designer (3 episodes, 2010)
Chap Yaep ... character designer (3 episodes, 2010)
Derrick Wyatt ... character design / character designer (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Ron Myrick ... sheet timing (2 episodes, 2010)
Jonard Soriano ... background designer (2 episodes, 2010)
George Stokes ... background designer (2 episodes, 2010)
Ellen Suh ... background painter (2 episodes, 2010)
Cesar de Castro ... background designer (1 episode, 2010)
Brianne Drouhard ... character designer (1 episode, 2010)
Jang Gil Kim ... sheet timing (1 episode, 2010)
Pamela Long ... color key (1 episode, 2010)
Wendy Park ... background painter (1 episode, 2010)
Ruben Procopio ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2010)

Series Editorial Department 

Alicia Parkinson ... post-production coordinator (3 episodes, 2010)
Tony Tedford ... picture editor (3 episodes, 2010)

Series Music Department 

Kristopher Carter ... composer: theme music (52 episodes, 2010-2012)
Michael McCuistion ... composer: theme music (52 episodes, 2010-2012)
Lolita Ritmanis ... composer: theme music (52 episodes, 2010-2012)
Mark Mattson ... music mixer / music engineer (49 episodes, 2010-2012)
Mako Sujishi ... music mixer / music engineer (49 episodes, 2010-2012)
Elizabeth C. Axford ... musician: piano (1 episode, 2011)

Series Other crew 

Pete Conlon ... main titles (20 episodes, 2010)
Brian E.S. Jones ... current series executive (20 episodes, 2010)
Patricia Burgos ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2010)
T.J. Collins ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2010)
Eric John Cookmeyer ... production coordinator (3 episodes, 2010)
Antonio Gonella ... director of production technology (3 episodes, 2010)
Jenny Read ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2010)
Cecilia Rheins ... production estimator (3 episodes, 2010)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed