Edit
"The Secret Life of the American Teenager" The Second Time Around (TV Episode 2010) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Keith Truesdell

Writing Credits  

Brenda Hampton ... (created by)
 
Brenda Hampton ... (written by) &
Elaine Arata ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Shailene Woodley ... Amy Juergens
Ken Baumann ... Ben Boykewich (as Kenny Baumann)
Mark Derwin ... George Juergens
India Eisley ... Ashley Juergens
Greg Finley ... Jack Pappas
Daren Kagasoff ... Ricky Underwood
Megan Park ... Grace Bowman
Francia Raisa ... Adrian Lee
Molly Ringwald ... Anne Juergens
Cynthia Watros ... Nicky
Philip Anthony-Rodriguez ... Ruben Enriquez
Paola Turbay ... Cindy Lee
Renee Olstead ... Madison Cooperstein (as Reneé Olstead)
Camille Winbush ... Lauren Treacy
Amy Rider Amy Rider ... Alice Valk
Allen Evangelista ... Henry Miller
Brando Eaton ... Griffin
Shane Coffey ... Jimmy Nash (as Shane Zwiner)
Austin Stowell ... Jesse
Grant Harvey ... Grant
Steve Schirripa ... Leo Boykewich (as Steven R. Schirripa)
Mitch Rouse ... Anne's high school boyfriend
Jennifer Coolidge ... Betty
Ryan L. Curtis ... Waiter
Michael Francis Kelly Michael Francis Kelly ... Mike (the driver) (as Michael F. Kelly)
Joseph Levinson Joseph Levinson ... John
Matthew Levinson Matthew Levinson ... John
Benjamin Katzke Benjamin Katzke ... Robie
Brandon Katzke Brandon Katzke ... Robie

Produced by 

Elaine Arata ... consulting producer
Hrag Gaboudian ... producer
Brenda Hampton ... executive producer
Chris Olsen ... consulting producer
Jeff Olsen ... consulting producer
Lindsley Parsons III ... producer
Paul Perlove ... consulting producer
Jeffrey Rodgers ... consulting producer

Music by 

Dan Foliart

Cinematography by 

Ronald E. High

Film Editing by 

Janet Gratz

Casting By 

Ken Miller
Peter Pappas
Nikki Valko

Production Design by 

Michael DiMeo

Set Decoration by 

Joanne Baker

Costume Design by 

Sherry Thompson

Makeup Department 

Amy Sparks ... key makeup artist
Patricia Vecchio ... department head hairstylist
Kevin Westmore ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Lindsley Parsons III ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Joe Candrella ... first assistant director
Karen Reinhart ... second assistant director
Kasia Trojak ... dga trainee

Art Department 

Joe Aiello ... construction coordinator (as Joel M. Aiello)
Joel Aiello ... construction coordinator
Carol Bentley ... set designer
Nandor Szilagy ... set dresser
Mitch Thomason ... property master

Sound Department 

Dario Biscaldi ... foley artist
Ross Davis ... re-recording mixer
Jeff Erdmann ... boom operator
Alexandra Fehrman ... sound recordist
Eileen Horta ... supervising sound editor
Aaron Levy ... re-recording mixer
Kevin McCullough ... sound effects editor
Dean St. John ... adr mixer
Robert Wald ... sound mixer (as Robert Allan Wald)
Jeffrey Lee Zimmeran ... utility boom operator (as Jeff Zimmerman)

Camera and Electrical Department 

William L. Asman ... camera operator (as Bill Asman)
Jesse Beaird ... best boy / best boy/grip
Darryl Cowherd ... gaffer (as Darryl Deo Cowherd)
Nate Havens ... first assistant camera
C. Clifford Jones ... digital imaging technician
Edward C. Peters ... dolly grip
Michael Raspa ... camera operator (as Mike Raspa)
Malissa Schayes ... second assistant camera
Adam Sudtell ... key grip
Adan Torres ... camera utility
Tim Wattez ... set lighting technician
Joe L. Wright ... best boy location

Casting Department 

Elizabeth Boykewich ... executive in charge of casting
Patty Connolly ... adr voice casting (as Patty Majorczak-Connolly)
Mark Sussman ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kathy Kann ... costume supervisor
Rudy Rojas ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Ted Brady ... final colorist
Cindy Fret ... assistant editor (as Cynthia Fret)
Jay Steinberg ... on-line editor

Location Management 

Michael Beche ... location manager (as M. R. Beche)

Music Department 

Dan Foliart ... composer: theme music
Jennifer Jesperson ... music consultant
Dino A. Moriana ... music editor (as Dino Moriana)
Molly Ringwald ... performer: theme music

Script and Continuity Department 

Gail Bradley ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Don Basset ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Raffi Badalian ... production staff
Tomica Baquet ... animal trainer
Kimberly Cripe ... production staff
Erik Frey ... production staff
Robb Hastigan ... production accountant
Damani Mangum ... story editor
Ashleigh Mumford ... first assistant accountant (as Ashleigh Whitlock)
Heather Murray ... production staff
Jaime Ramirez ... production staff
Lindsay Simon ... assistant production coordinator (as Lindsay Dwyer)
Christine Zavala ... production coordinator
Cindy Swartz ... set medic (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed